Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
Latest News

Updated - Tasmanian Cross Country Team Announced

Tuesday, 4 August 2015 | IMGSTG Admin

Views

1706
Athletics Tasmania is pleased to announce the finalised team of 43 Senior together with Secondary School students to represent Tasmania at this year’s Australian Cross Country Championships in Melbourne on 29th August.

Added to the team has been open men & women athletes together with an additional U20 athlete.
Tasmanian Secondary All-Schools Cross Country Team 2015
Melbourne, Victoria
 
Under 14 Males
Sam Clifford               Riverside High
Alexander Tween        Clarence High School
Chris Law                   Hutchins
Axel Moore                 Hutchins
Jack Willmott              New Town High   
                                             
Under 14 Females
Mikayla Cooper           St Michael's Collegiate                        
Sophie Botterill-James Fahan                                                                    
Tamsyn Costello         St Aloysius Catholic College
                                           
Under 16 Males                                                                       
Lachie Bronfield          New Town High                    
Sam Field                    Taroona High School                          
James Curran             Launceston Church Grammar             
Edward Lancaster       Latrobe High                                         
Declan Smith              Marist Regional College                      
Oliver Marshall           Scotch Oakburn College     
 
Under 16 Females
Ebony Webb              Calvin Christian School                      
Ruby Smee               Taroona High School                          
Chloe Hunt                Rose Bay High School                        
Raphaela Corney       Taroona High School
Arabella Phillips         St Patricks College
 
Under 18 Males
Getasew Ferguson     St Patricks College                               
Zeph Rose                Taroona High School                          
William Cleaver         Ulverstone High                   
Max Green                St Brendan-Shaw College  
Sam Driessen           The Friends' School                            
Jayden Webb            Hobart College  
Owen Law                Hutchins
Lachlan Bonney         Ulverstone High
                             
Under 18 Females
Meriem Daoui           Elizabeth College                 
Niamh Crocker         Scotch Oakburn College     
Hannah Cummins     St Patricks College                               
Sabrina Shields        Ulverstone High
 
Under 20 Males
Biniyam Hagos        Guilford Young College                      
Ryan Powell            St Brendan- Shaw College  
Gabe Dennison        Marist Regional College                      
Denyan Claxton      St Patricks College  
Hugh Nicklason      Eastern Suburbs
                           
Under 20 Females
Tessa Johns            Fahan                                                    
Inessa Corney         Elizabeth College                 
Kelsey McNally        Elizabeth College
 
Open Males
Doug Hamerlock     UTAS
Dave Thomas         Newstead Athletics
Dejen Gebreselasie Sandy Bay
Brian Lyons            OVA Southern Saints
Daniel Clarke         Sandy Bay
Chris Sullivan         Sandy Bay
 
Open Women
Ruth Wilson         NSAC
 
News Search
Categories

Athletics Tasmania
G.P.O. Box 2051 Hobart Tasmania 7001

P +61 03 6234 9551
F +61 03 6231 1056
E info@tasathletics.org.au