Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
Latest News

PSG Primary All Schools 2017 State Team

Monday, 30 October 2017 | alinta

Views

3148

Athletics Tasmania are pleased to announce the following 50 athletes have been successful in selection into the Primary Track & Field State Team to compete at the 2017 Pacific School Games in Adelaide from 2nd to 6th December.

12 YEARS GIRLS (8)
Bianca Anderson (Launceston Church Grammar) 200m; Shot Put; Multi Event
Ella Atkins (Fahan) 800m; 1500m
Abigail Browne (Bellerive Primary) 200m; Shot Put; Multi Event
Isabella Davie (Sacred Heart Launceston) 1500m
Leah Felsch (Howrah Primary) 100m; 200m
Lottie Horton (Montagu Bay Primary) 800m
Demi Petterwood (St Thomas Mores) Discus
Mackenzie Walker (Bellerive Primary) High Jump; Shot Put; Discus

11 YEARS GIRLS (10)
Lily Case (Launceston Church Grammar) Shot Put; Discus
Prue Clarke (Waimea Heights Primary) 800m; 1500m
Mariam Hall (Bridport Primary) High Jump
Kate Healer (St Finn Barr’s) Long Jump; High Jump; Multi Event
Ava Jones (Sacred Heart Launceston) 100m
Lucy McNamara (Collegiate) 800m
Matilda Nichols Howe (Snug Primary) 1500m
Lila Phillips (Corpus Christi) 100m; 200m; Long Jump
Chelsea Scolyer (Forth Primary) 100m; 200m; Long Jump; Discus
Bianca Taglieri (Collegiate) 100m; 200m

10 YEARS GIRLS (11)
Abbey Berlese (Sacred Heart Launceston) Long Jump; Multi Event
Blaise Fitzallen (Invermay Primary) Long Jump; Multi Event
Stella Jones (Princes Street Primary) 100m; 200m
Caitlin Lyons (Perth Primary) Discus
Erin Mullarvey (Cambridge Primary) Shot Put; Discus
Taya Munday (Burnie Primary) High Jump; Shot Put; Discus
Averyl Quinn (Sacred Heart Launceston) 800m; 1500m
Charli Ross (East Launceston Primary) 100m; 200m
Maggie Steele (Fahan) 100m; Long Jump; High Jump
Madeline Windsor (Collegiate) 200m
Breeanna Wright (Immaculate Heart) 100m

12 YEARS BOYS (9)
Zane Arnold (Our Lady of Mercy) 100m; 200m
Isaac Bonsey (Margate Primary) 800m; 1500m; Discus
Xavier Connor (Lauderdale Primary) 100m; 200m; Long Jump
Jamie Dean (Waverley Primary) 100m; Long Jump
Jayden Eldershaw (Perth Primary) High Jump; Multi Event
Sam Essex (Hutchins) Shot Put; Discus; Multi Event
Bryce Lawes (St Thomas Mores) 100m; 200m; 800m; High Jump
Seth Pfeiffer (Hagley Farm Primary) High Jump
Tom Winkel (Forth Primary) 200m; 800m; 1500m; Long Jump

11 YEARS BOYS (7)
Noah Browne (Bellerive Primary) Shot Put; Discus; Multi Event
Jacob Gardner (Mt Nelson Primary) 800m; 1500m
Tyler Jones (Swansea Primary) 100m; Long Jump
Harrison McLeod (Immaculate Heart) 100m; 200m; Long Jump
Lachlan Sheen (Hutchins) 800m
Oliver Sims (Our Lady of Lourdes) 800m; 1500m
Mac Wilcox (Punchbowl Primary) 200m; Long Jump; Multi Event

10 YEARS BOYS (5)
Jarvis Breen (Hutchins) 800m; 1500m
Riley Howard (Norwood Primary) 100m; 200m; 800m
Harrison Nichols (St Aloysius College) Long Jump; Discus; Multi Event
Luke Palmer (Bellerive Primary) 800m; 1500m
Jackson Vukic (Lenah Valley Primary) 100m; 200m

 

 
News Search
Categories

Athletics Tasmania
G.P.O. Box 2051 Hobart Tasmania 7001

P +61 03 6234 9551
F +61 03 6231 1056
E info@tasathletics.org.au