Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
Latest News

Secondary All Schools 2017 State Team Selection

Wednesday, 1 November 2017 | alinta

Views

2178

Athletics Tasmania are pleased to announce the following 67 Athletes have been successful in selection into the Secondary Track & Field Team to compete at the 2017 Australian All Schools Championships in Adelaide from 8th to 10th December.

U18 YEARS GIRLS (17)
Kaela Beechey (St Marys College) - Javelin
Eve Bell (Don College) - 200m; 400m; Relay Squad
Anna Blackwell (Guilford Young) - 5000m race walk
Indy Brideson (Dominic College) - Discus; Javelin
Raphaela Corney (Taroona High) - Pole Vault; Relay Squad
Julia Direen (The Friends School) - Hammer; Shot Put; Discus
Jane Hickie (Collegiate) - 100m Hurdles; Long Jump; High Jump; Shot Put; Relay Squad
Lily Holloway (The Friends School) - Pole Vault
Lily James (Don College) - 100m; Long Jump; Triple Jump; Relay Squad
Bec Kovacic (Guilford Young) - 100m; 200m; Relay Squad
Jade Longstaff (Prospect High) - 400m Hurdles; 400m; Relay Squad
Olivia Ollington (Hellyer College) - 400m; Relay Squad
Alice Randall (Guilford Young) - 5000m Race Walk
Ruby Smee (Hobart College) - 3000m; 1500m
Rachel Tolson (St Brendan Shaw) - Para 100m; Para 200m
Jessica Upton-Greer (Queechy High) - Javelin; High Jump
Ebony Webb (Calvin Christian) - 2000m Steeplechase; 3000m; 1500m

U16 YEARS GIRLS (13)
Madison Brazendale (Riverside High) - 2000m Steeplechase
Keeley Burns (Ogilvie High) - Hammer; Discus; Shot Put
Lucy Carter (Collegiate) - 200m Hurdles; Long Jump; 200m; Relay Squad
Ava Faint (Mt Carmel College) - 1500m; Javelin; Relay Squad
Mia Findlay (Launceston Grammar) - 800m; Shot Put; High Jump; Discus; Triple Jump
Elsa Fletcher (Eastside Lutheran) - Pole Vault
Isabella Foster (Scotch Oakburn) - 100m; Triple Jump; Long Jump; Relay Squad
Erin Giles (St Patrick’s College) - 1500m
Rachel Hosie (Clarence High) - Shot Put; Discus; U18 Discus; Hammer; U18 Hammer
Wena Jones (Fahan) - 100m; 200m; 400m; Pole Vault; Relay Squad
Liana Kenna (St Mary’s College) - 100m; 200m; Relay Squad
Emily Macinnes (Brooks High) 800m
Hannah Steele (Fahan) - Javelin

U14 YEARS GIRLS (11)
Mia Andrewartha (Mt Carmel College) - Javelin; High Jump; Relay Squad
Bonnie Bowden (St Mary’s College) - 80m Hurdles; Triple Jump; Relay Squad
Chanelle Byers (Collegiate) - 400m; 800m; Relay Squad
Amy Campbell (Scotch Oakburn) - 100m; 200m; Relay Squad
Renae Fleming (Mt Carmel College) - High Jump; Relay Squad
Isabella Hippel (Kingston High) - Discus; Shot Put
Amy Hyland (Burnie High) - Triple Jump; Long Jump; 80m Hurdles
Charli Kay (Marist Regional College) - Long Jump; Javelin; 1500m; 200m; 800m; 100m; Relay Squad
Demi Petterwood (St Thomas Mores) - 3000m Race Walk

U18 YEARS BOYS (12)
Lachlan Chambers (Hutchins) - 2000m Steeplechase; 3000m Relay Squad
Harvey Chilcott (Hutchins) - 2000m Steeplechase; 3000m
Jack Colgrave (Marist Regional College) - 200m; 400m; Relay Squad
Robert Elkerton (Hutchins) - 1500m; 3000m
Samuel Field (Hobart College) - 800m; Relay Squad
Fergus Fletcher (Eastside Lutheran) - Javelin; Long jump; Triple Jump; Discus; High Jump; Relay Squad
Logan James (Devonport High) - 100m; 200m
Torin Jones (Hutchins) - 800m; 1500m; Relay Squad
Raiden Lemon (Hutchins) - 100m; Shot Put; Discus; Pole Vault; Relay Squad
Alexander McKillop (St Aloysius College) - Para 100m; Para 200m
Noah Patterson-Robert (Hobart College) - 800m
Jagga Pybus (Hutchins) - Long Jump 100m; 400m; Relay Squad

U16 YEARS BOYS (10)
Bayley Campbell (St Virgils College) - 3000m Race Walk; 100m Hurdles; Relay Squad
Samuel Clifford (Riverside High) - 3000m; 1500m
Jaydn Crawford (Lilydale High) - 200m Hurdles; Relay Squad
Edward Golding (Hutchins) - 2000m Steeplechase
Jack Lewis (St Virgils College) - 100m; 200m; Relay Squad
George McLeod (St Virgils College) - 400m; Long Jump; Triple Jump; Relay Squad
William Robertson (Rose Bay High) - 3000m Race Walk
Alexander Tween (Clarence High) - 2000m Steeplechase; 3000m
Samuel Walker (Dominic College) - Para 100m; Para 200m; Para Shot Put; Para long jump
Kade Wall (St Brendan Shaw) - Discus; Shot Put; Relay Squad

U14 YEARS BOYS (6)
Orin Ball (Ulverstone High) - 100m; Triple Jump; Long Jump; High Jump; Relay Squad
Oliver Blackborrow (Rose Bay High) - 100m; 200m; Long Jump; Relay Squad
Max Brideson (Dominic College) - Javelin; Discus
Camden Clark (Dominic College) - Shot Put
Alexander Kwa (The Friends School) - 1500m; U16 2000m Steeplechase; Relay Squad
Jack Nichols (Scotch Oakburn) - 800m; 1500m; Relay Squad

 
News Search
Categories

Athletics Tasmania
G.P.O. Box 2051 Hobart Tasmania 7001

P +61 03 6234 9551
F +61 03 6231 1056
E info@tasathletics.org.au