HOME -> CALENDAR -> SEPTEMBER 2002 ->ROAD TITLES

Road Titles, 7th September 2002

Under 12 Men 3k: Luke Geelan, NHC, 11.36, 1st; Oscar Phillips, NHC, 12.05, 2nd; Bobby
Malcolmson, ES, 12.11, 3rd; Alaistair Mitchelson, 123.54, 4th.
Under 12 Women 3k: Hannah Geelan, NHC, 15.31, 1st, Sarah Byers (Ross), 22.22, 2nd. By Invitation, E Moore NHC ,14.49.
Under 14 Men, 4k: Peter Kleywegt, ES, 16.09, 1st. 
Under 14 Women, 4k: Lizzy Malcolmson ES 19.24 
Under 16 Men, 4k: Hayden Butt, NHC, 13.53,1st; Dane Fenton, 15.16, 2nd,; Brian Moore, NHC, 18.25,3rd.
Under 18 Women: Alice Gunn, NHC, 30.22, 1st. 
Under 18 Men, 6k:  Dylan Hill, NHC, 22.19, 1st; Aaron Humphrey, ES, 23.16, 2nd; Patrick Lyden, B, 24.24, 3rd; Keith Hyland, NS, 26.01,4th.
Under 20 Women, 8k: Emma Lucas, NS, 42.55,1st. 
Under 20 Men, 8k: Daniel Clarke, SB, 29.23, 1st; Charles Gunn, NHC, 32.19, 2nd; Trevor McKenna, B, 34.36,3rd.
Under 23 Men 10k: Andrew Harding, ES, 32.50, 1st; Mark Lyden, SB, 39.44, 2nd, Chris Sullivan, 
N, 40.54, 3rd.
Open Men 10k: Andrew Harding, ES, 32.50, 1st; Mark Jackson, Riv, 33.25, 2nd; Damon Court, S, 33.31, 3rd; Gerry Oldfield, ES, 34.20, 4th; Craig Chandler, 36.10, Robert Lee, HC, 36.43; Peter Lyden, TMA, 37.22; Simon Phillips, NHC, 37.39; Mark Lyden, B, 39.44; Chris Sullivan, SB, 40.54; Robert Gunn, NHC, 40.55; Frank Moore, HC, 42.59; Damon Appleby, 43.50; Michael Sullivan, SB, 46.51; David Cresswell TMA, 47.39; Chris Donald, 49.22; Ron Clark NHC, 50.12; Adrian Tew, NHC, 52.27; Peter Funke, 52.53; Gary Malcolmson, TMA, 59.42; Jim Court, NS, 61.48; Hugh McLennan, NHC, 62.11; Gerrard Little, NHC, 66.03.
Open Women 10k: Jane Pickup, Riv, 40.55,1st; Sharon Willing, TMA, 43.34, 2nd; Adele Lucas,
TMA, 48.13,3rd;Frances Malcolmson, TMA, 48.54; Rowena Holder, 49.30;
Simone Hopwood, 51.55; Lynne Lyden, TMA, 53.54; Natasha Hopwood, 56.59; Val Byers Ross, 59.20; Shirley Brasher, NHC, 70.23.
Over 40 Men 10k: Gerry Oldfield, ES, 34.20,1st; Robert Lee, NHC, 36.43, 2nd; Peter Lyden, TMA, 37.22, 3rd. 
Over 35 Women 10k: Sharon Willing, TMA, 43.34, 1st; Adele Lucas, TMA, 48.13,2nd;Frances
Malcolmson, TMA, 48.54,3rd.
Grand Prix Winners Open Men& Under 23: A Harding ES, Open Women, Jane Pick Up Riv;
Over 40 Men: R Lee, NHC. Over 35 Women, A Lucas, 
Under 20 Men: D Clarke, SB.
Under 20 Women: E Lucas, 
Under 18 Men: D. Hill NHC,
Under 18 Women: No Female Winner
Under 16 Men: H. Butt, NHC,
Under 16 Women: No Female Winner
Under 14: No winners.
Under 12, Boys: L Geelan, Under 12 Girls, H Geelan.