Licensed to Athletics Australia - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/2002 07:34 PM
                    Tasmanian State All School - 2/11/2002                     
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                            Domain Athletic Centre                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 100 Metres Under 16
========================================================================
       State: S 12.16  14/11/1992  R. Guest (SB)/K. Baldwin (NWH)              
 Qualifiying: * 12.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poke, Madelin                Circular H               12.82Q  1.5  1 
  2 Clayton, Emma                Marist Reg               13.34Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bush, Kimberley              Mackillop                13.40Q  1.5  1 
  4 Radford, Shauna              Marist Reg               14.20Q  NWI  2 
  5 Cameron, Olivia              Laun Ch Gram             13.62Q  1.5  1 
  6 Harris, Grace                Marist Reg               14.28Q  NWI  2 
  7 Smith, Rebecca               Geilston                 13.70q  1.5  1 
  8 Landowski, Lila              Ogilvie                  13.74q  1.5  1 
  9 Berger, Melanie Jo           Burnie                   13.76   1.5  1 
  9 Reardon, Natalie             Ogilvie                  13.76   1.5  1 
 11 Jarvis, Jessica              Mackillop                14.46   1.5  1 
 12 Mourant, Amy                 Rose Bay                 14.56   NWI  2 
 13 Manuela, Jessica             Ogilvie                  14.84   NWI  2 
 14 Ireland, Jessica             Mackillop                14.96   NWI  2 
 15 Harcourt, Robyn              Calvin                   15.16   1.5  1 
 16 Pelham, Alicia               Collegiate               15.24   NWI  2 
 17 Moszko, Nicole               Devonport                15.36   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Men 100 Metres Under 16
========================================================================
       State: S 11.20  12/02/1996  C. Howard (NWAC)                            
 Qualifiying: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vaessen, Luke                Exeter                   11.54Q  2.0  2 
  2 Stubbs, Samuel               Ulverstone               11.72Q  2.5  1 
  3 Jubb, Gareth                 Leighland                11.86Q  2.0  2 
  4 Clear, Christopher           St Pat's                 11.92Q  2.5  1 
  5 Fielding, Sam                Mackillop                11.90Q  2.0  2 
  6 Sheppard, Jared              Hutchins                 12.00Q  2.5  1 
  7 Russell, Kurt                Newtown                  12.04q  2.0  2 
  8 Coles, Jeremy                Ulverstone               12.24q  2.5  1 
  9 O'Brien, Stuart              Newtown                  12.32   2.5  1 
 10 Welsh, Marcus                St Pat's                 12.42   2.5  1 
 11 Clutterbuck, Alex            St Virgil's              12.54   2.0  2 
 12 Humphrey, Ashley             Kingston                 12.60   2.0  2 
 13 Harris, Rhys                 Marist Reg               13.36   2.5  1 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Metres Under 14
========================================================================
       State: S 12.82  3/11/2001   M. Poke (NWAC)                              
 Qualifiying: * 13.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Karinna                Scotch                   13.34Q  1.1  2 
  2 Weinreich, Daniela           St Pat's                 13.62Q  1.4  1 
  3 Parremore, Kylie             Bridgewater              13.76Q  1.4  1 
  4 McConnon, Katie              Kingston                 13.80Q  1.1  2 
  5 Cooper, Leah                 Scotch                   14.00Q  1.4  1 
  6 Hateley, Ebony               King's M                 14.12Q  1.1  2 
  7 Pryer, Effie                 Dominic                  14.00q  1.4  1 
  8 Baker, Amelia                Mt Carmel                14.06q  1.4  1 
  9 Manuela, Hanna               Ogilvie                  14.42   1.4  1 
 10 Fagan, Annabelle             Ogilvie                  14.56   1.1  2 
 11 Mudge, Kate                  Rosetta P                14.64   1.1  2 
 12 Mitchell, Jess               Collegiate               14.80   1.4  1 
 13 Limbrick, Jacinta            Bridgewater              15.24   1.4  1 
 14 Hansson, Keri                Campania                 15.86   1.1  2 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Metres Under 18
========================================================================
       State: S 21.20  4/03/1990   S. Hollingsworth (SB)                       
 Qualifiying: * 22.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Howe, John                   Hellyer                  23.08Q  2.2  1 
  2 Thomas, Tristan              St Virgil's              23.26Q  NWI  2 
  3 King, Mitchell               Marist Reg               23.66Q  2.2  1 
  4 Alexander, Shane             Launceston               23.96Q  NWI  2 
  5 Maddison, Zak                Parklands                23.72Q  2.2  1 
  6 Bones, Sam                   Newtown                  24.48Q  NWI  2 
  7 Burgess, Matt                Launceston               23.74q  2.2  1 
  8 Lyden, Patrick               Dominic                  25.52q  NWI  2 
  9 Hyland, Keith                Claremont C              26.18   NWI  2 
 10 O'Leary, Ryan                Rokeby                   27.64   NWI  2 
 
Event 7  Women 200 Metres Under 16
========================================================================
       State: S 24.50  5/03/1984   L. Lovell(OVA)/S. Sullivan (NL)             
 Qualifiying: * 25.84                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Poke, Madelin                Circular H               26.50Q  0.1  2 
  2 Bush, Kimberley              Mackillop                27.90Q  2.0  1 
  3 Cameron, Olivia              Laun Ch Gram             28.38Q  1.9  3 
  4 Taylor, Danielle             St Pat's                 27.56Q  0.1  2 
  5 Milne, Natalie               Queechy                  28.06Q  2.0  1 
  6 Jarvis, Jessica              Mackillop                30.92Q  1.9  3 
  7 Clayton, Emma                Marist Reg               27.96q  0.1  2 
  8 Sansom, Rebecca              Claremont                28.12q  2.0  1 
  9 Berger, Melanie Jo           Burnie                   28.20   0.1  2 
 10 Smith, Rebecca               Geilston                 28.38   2.0  1 
 10 Lyndon, Jessica              Friends                  28.38   2.0  1 
 12 Reardon, Natalie             Ogilvie                  29.10   0.1  2 
 13 Landowski, Lila              Ogilvie                  29.85   0.1  2 
 14 Ireland, Jessica             Mackillop                31.24   1.9  3 
 15 Manuela, Jessica             Ogilvie                  31.42   1.9  3 
 16 Harcourt, Robyn              Calvin                   32.30   1.9  3 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Metres Under 16
========================================================================
       State: S 22.30  27/11/1984  T. Bennett (SB)                             
 Qualifiying: * 23.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vaessen, Luke                Exeter                   24.22Q  0.1  2 
  2 Sheppard, Jared              Hutchins                 24.68Q  1.8  1 
  3 Fielding, Sam                Mackillop                24.74Q  0.1  2 
  4 Russell, Kurt                Newtown                  25.06Q  1.8  1 
  5 Jubb, Gareth                 Leighland                24.78Q  0.1  2 
  6 Coles, Jeremy                Ulverstone               25.18Q  1.8  1 
  7 Clear, Christopher           St Pat's                 25.08q  0.1  2 
  8 Welsh, Marcus                St Pat's                 25.38q  1.8  1 
  9 O'Brien, Stuart              Newtown                  25.48   0.1  2 
 10 Humphrey, Ashley             Kingston                 25.84   1.8  1 
 11 Clutterbuck, Alex            St Virgil's              26.28   0.1  2 
 12 Harris, Rhys                 Marist Reg               28.28   1.8  1 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Metres Under 14
========================================================================
       State: S 25.88  18/12/2001  M. Poke (NWAC)                              
 Qualifiying: * 26.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Karinna                Scotch                   26.98Q  2.2  2 
  2 Parremore, Kylie             Bridgewater              28.68Q  1.1  1 
  3 Weinreich, Daniela           St Pat's                 28.02Q  2.2  2 
  4 Baker, Amelia                Mt Carmel                29.92Q  1.1  1 
  5 McConnon, Katie              Kingston                 29.50Q  2.2  2 
  6 Mudge, Kate                  Rosetta P                30.38Q  1.1  1 
  7 Pryer, Effie                 Dominic                  29.56q  2.2  2 
  8 Mitchell, Jess               Collegiate               30.32q  2.2  2 
  9 Manuela, Hanna               Ogilvie                  30.36   2.2  2 
 10 Bigwood, Jessica             Taroona                  30.60   2.2  2 
 11 Moles, Aleesha               Ogilvie                  30.78   1.1  1 
 12 Griffiths-Lee, Lauren        Claremont                31.18   1.1  1 
 13 Limbrick, Jacinta            Bridgewater              32.86   2.2  2 
 14 Hansson, Keri                Campania                 33.28   1.1  1 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Metres Under 16
===================================================================
       State: S 49.75  7/12/2000   T. Young (OVA)                              
 Qualifiying: * 53.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mace, Gavin                  Scotch                   55.72Q  1 
  2 Miller, George               St Virgil's              57.34Q  2 
  3 Kean, Blair                  St Virgil's              56.22Q  1 
  4 Perry, Kevin                 Burnie                   57.78Q  2 
  5 Cayzer, Ian                  Hutchins                 58.20Q  2 
  6 Coles, Jeremy                Ulverstone               58.26Q  1 
  7 Jubb, Gareth                 Leighland                59.42q  2 
  8 Bailey, Nicky                Prospect                 59.94q  1 
  9 Bailey, Nathan               Laun Gramma              61.42   2 
 10 Harris, Rhys                 Marist Reg               64.80   2 
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 14.27m  15/03/1987  G. Larson (RIV)                            
 Qualifiying: * 11.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millington, Anita            Elizabeth                8.09m  
 
Event 14  Men Discus Throw Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 45.98m  16/02/2002  B. Hingston (NWAC)                         
 Qualifiying: * 47.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Broadby, Sean                Elizabeth               43.38m  
  2 Gatenby, George              Scotch                  39.99m  
  3 Edgley, Luke                 Launceston              35.33m  
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 13.89m  22/01/1989  T.A. Philpott (RIV)                        
 Qualifiying: * 11.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Tienen, Belinda          St Pat's                 9.86m  
  2 Millington, Anita            Elizabeth                9.07m  
  3 Hortle, Melanie              Devonport                8.31m  
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 59.20m  7/12/1996   G. Hicks (NWAC)                            
 Qualifiying: * 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gatenby, George              Scotch                  45.44m  
  2 Cracknell, Robert            Hobart                  32.97m  
  3 Strickland-Ross, Andrew      Laun Gramma             28.59m  
 
Event 18  Women 1500 Metres Race Walk Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 6:43.58  24/03/1995  D. Foster (NS)                            
 Qualifiying: * 7:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bannister, Lynette           Ogilvie                7:13.24* 
  2 Moszko, Nicole               Devonport             10:23.28  
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.07m  20/02/1998  R. Delphin (NWAC)                          
 Qualifiying: * 11.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Commane, Angela              Ogilvie                 11.36m   2.3 
  2 Poke, Madelin                Circular H              10.65m   2.8 
  3 Brown, Amelia                Ogilvie                 10.52m   0.8 
  4 Milne, Natalie               Queechy                 10.34m   0.8 
  5 Knee, Brittany               St Pat's                10.01m   1.3 
  6 Bush, Kimberley              Mackillop                9.84m   2.8 
  7 Vialle, Jassamy              Scotch                   9.14m   1.5 
  8 Mourant, Amy                 Rose Bay                 9.08m   1.1 
 -- Stutterd, Lorinda            Wynyard                   FOUL   NWI 
 -- Jarvis, Jessica              Mackillop                 FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 20  Men High Jump Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 2.01m  15/12/1997  M. Worley (ALT)                             
 Qualifiying: * 1.86m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rickards, Ben                Mackillop                1.95m* 
  2 Riewoldf, Jack               St Virgil's              1.70m  
  3 Austen, Thomas               Clarence                 1.50m  
  4 Weldon, Nicholas             Mackillop                1.35m  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Metres Race Walk Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 7:28.50              D. Foster (NS)                            
 Qualifiying: * 8:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malcomson, Lizzy             Fahan                  7:42.54* 
  2 Cashion, Caitlin             Ogilvie                8:18.50* 
  3 Moszko, Katie                St Brendon            12:34.18  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 1.82m              M. Worley (ALT)                             
 Qualifiying: * 1.62m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collier, Tom                 Friends                  1.70m* 
  2 Young, Mathew                Marist Reg               1.45m  
  3 Edgley, Max                  Riverside                1.35m  
  4 King, Alexander              St Virgil's              1.30m  
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 12.94m  28/02/1987  T.A. Phillpot (RIV)                        
 Qualifiying: * 10.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynd, Victoria               Reece                    9.50m  
  2 Knee, Brittany               St Pat's                 9.33m  
  3 Radford, Shauna              Marist Reg               8.33m  
  4 Gordon, Bernadette           Sacred H                 8.18m  
  5 Griggs, Domica               St James                 7.20m  
  6 Mullins, Danielle            Rosetta                  6.82m  
  7 Pelham, Alicia               Collegiate               6.70m  
  8 Moszko, Nicole               Devonport                6.53m  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Metres Race Walk Under 14
================================================================
       State: S    6.45                                                        
 Qualifiying: * 8:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Daniel              St Virgil's            7:37.18* 
  2 Cashion, Nathan              Rosetta P              8:32.34  
 -- Turner, Elliot               Kingston                    DQ  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Metres Race Walk Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 6:14.20  10/02/1994  M. Robertson (SB)                         
 Qualifiying: * 7:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weldon, Nicholas             Mackillop              7:18.36* 
  2 Gerlach, Christian           St Virgil's            8:58.76  
  3 Bailey, Nathan               Laun Gramma            9:15.74  
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 5.41m  11/12/1996  R. Delphin (NWAC)                           
 Qualifiying: * 5.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hateley, Ebony               King's M                 4.63m  -2.0 
  2 Parremore, Kylie             Bridgewater              4.56m  -1.7 
  2 Weinreich, Daniela           St Pat's                 4.56m  -1.1 
  4 Fagan, Annabelle             Ogilvie                  4.32m   0.4 
  5 Moles, Aleesha               Ogilvie                  4.31m  -0.5 
  6 Griffiths-Lee, Lauren        Claremont                4.11m  -0.6 
  7 McConnon, Katie              Kingston                 3.86m  -0.4 
  8 Limbrick, Jacinta            Bridgewater              3.49m  -1.1 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Metres Race Walk Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 13:45.22  18/10/1997  D. Foster (NS)                           
 Qualifiying: * 16:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bannister, Lynette           Ogilvie               15:59.92* 
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Metres Race Walk Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 12:03.00  2/03/1991   R. Best (SB)                             
 Qualifiying: * 15:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Aaron              Hobart                15:12.62  
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 14.69m  13/03/1987  S. Miotto (OVA)                            
 Qualifiying: * 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, Patrick             Guilford                14.89m   2.9 
 
Event 30  Women Hammer Throw Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 45.25m  2/03/1991   K. Hughes (ES)                             
 Qualifiying: * 30.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millington, Anita            Elizabeth               38.62m* 
 
Event 31  Men Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 4.40m  12/02/1994  J. Fitzpatrick/T. Apted (19.02.94)          
 Qualifiying: * 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horne, Rohan                 Launceston               3.50m  
  2 Anderson, Joshua             Launceston               2.90m  
 
Event 32  Women Hammer Throw Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 42.40m  19/02/1995  T. Hicks (NWAC)                            
 Qualifiying: * 30.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millington, Anita            Elizabeth               37.13m* 
  2 Van Tienen, Belinda          St Pat's                35.23m* 
  3 Gordon, Bernadette           Sacred H                21.31m  
 
Event 33  Men Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 4.40m  12/02/1994  J. Fitzpatrick (ALT)                        
 Qualifiying: * 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horne, Rohan                 Launceston               3.50m* 
 
Event 34  Women Hammer Throw Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 40.89m  17/02/2002  A. Millington (OVA)                        
 Qualifiying: * 27.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milne, Natalie               Queechy                 27.98m* 
  2 Gordon, Bernadette           Sacred H                21.78m  
  3 Griggs, Domica               St James                17.57m  
  4 Cane, Melissa                St James                14.98m  
  5 Moszko, Nicole               Devonport               11.18m  
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 4.35m  20/01/1993  J. Fitzpatrick (ALT)                        
 Qualifiying: * 2.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Rhys                 Marist Reg               2.40m  
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault Under 14
================================================================
 Qualifiying: * 2.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Mathew                Marist Reg               2.00m  
 
Event 37  Women High Jump Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 1.87m  28/10/1998  L. Kiss (OVA)                               
 Qualifiying: * 3.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Street, Melanie              Guilford                 1.65m  
  2 Ives, Karina                 St Brendon               1.40m  
 
Event 38  Women High Jump Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 1.86m  9/12/1989   A. Hughes (ES)                              
 Qualifiying: * 1.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hortle, Melanie              Devonport                1.55m  
 
Event 39  Women Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 5.69m  16/11/1985  A. Armstrong (NL)                           
 Qualifiying: * 5.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Commane, Angela              Ogilvie                  5.03m   1.0 
  2 Brown, Amelia                Ogilvie                  5.01m  -1.0 
  3 Knee, Brittany               St Pat's                 4.56m   1.1 
  4 Bush, Kimberley              Mackillop                4.39m  -0.7 
  5 Radford, Shauna              Marist Reg               4.22m  -0.7 
  6 Stutterd, Lorinda            Wynyard                  3.99m   0.7 
  7 Jarvis, Jessica              Mackillop                3.55m  -0.5 
 
Event 40  Women 80 Metres Hurdles Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.27  10/12/1998  E. Woodhouse (NWAC)                         
 Qualifiying: * 13.84                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hateley, Ebony               King's M                 14.46   0.2 
  2 Fagan, Annabelle             Ogilvie                  14.98   0.2 
  3 Mudge, Kate                  Rosetta P                16.79   0.2 
  4 Limbrick, Jacinta            Bridgewater              17.90   0.2 
 
Event 41  Women Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 11.10m  23/11/1996  R. Delphin (NWAC)                          
 Qualifiying: * 10.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weinreich, Daniela           St Pat's                 9.67m   NWI 
  2 Moles, Aleesha               Ogilvie                  9.52m   NWI 
  3 Parremore, Kylie             Bridgewater              9.43m   NWI 
  4 Griffiths-Lee, Lauren        Claremont                9.22m   NWI 
  5 McConnon, Katie              Kingston                 8.95m   NWI 
  6 Fagan, Annabelle             Ogilvie                  8.91m   NWI 
  7 Limbrick, Jacinta            Bridgewater              7.95m   NWI 
  8 Bigwood, Jessica             Taroona                  7.80m   NWI 
 
Event 42  Men 90 Metres Hurdles Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.20              B. Swain (NL)                               
 Qualifiying: * 14.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collier, Tom                 Friends                  13.86   2.6 
  2 Morse, Stuart                Calvin                   17.62   2.6 
  3 Turner, Elliot               Kingston                 17.64   2.6 
 
Event 43  Women 90 Metres Hurdles Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.46  3/03/2001   K. Nicholson (RIV)                          
 Qualifiying: * 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knee, Brittany               St Pat's                 14.36   2.6 
  2 Milne, Natalie               Queechy                  14.66   2.6 
  3 Mourant, Amy                 Rose Bay                 18.48   2.6 
 
Event 44  Men 100 Metres Hurdles Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.84  11/12/1999  M. Rickards (OVA)                           
 Qualifiying: * 14.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vaessen, Luke                Exeter                   14.30*  1.8 
  2 Rickards, Ben                Mackillop                14.60*  1.8 
  3 Welsh, Marcus                St Pat's                 16.94   1.8 
 
Event 45  Women 100 Metres Hurdles Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 14.30  1/03/1986   J. Sinclair-Burke (RIV)                     
 Qualifiying: * 16.04                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Graeme-Evans, Sarah          Fahan                    17.08   1.3 
 
Event 46  Men Javelin Throw Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 61.12m  12/11/1990  R. Bruens (TAS)                            
 Qualifiying: * 50.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hateley, Wade                King's M                43.10m  
  2 Perry, Kevin                 Burnie                  42.58m  
  3 Butler, George               Laun Ch Gram            39.23m  
  4 Riewoldf, Jack               St Virgil's             36.63m  
  5 Bailey, Nathan               Laun Gramma             32.79m  
 
Event 47  Men Javelin Throw Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 54.40m              R. Bruens (SB)                             
 Qualifiying: * 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Latham, Daniel               Kingston                36.35m* 
  2 Edwards, Chris               Newtown                 29.12m  
  3 Mace, Andrew                 Scotch                  26.73m  
  4 Young, Mathew                Marist Reg              24.71m  
  5 Malcomson, Bobby             Howrah P                20.69m  
 
Event 49  Men 110 Metres Hurdles Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 14.84  25/02/2001  M. Rickards (OVA)                           
 Qualifiying: * 16.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tristan              St Virgil's              15.72*  1.3 
  2 Blaine, Alastair             Newtown                  16.30   1.3 
 
Event 50  Men 110 Metres Hurdles Under 20
=====================================================================
       State: S 15.06  13/12/1986  L. Larson (NHC)                             
 Qualifiying: * 17.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rickards, Matthew            Guilford                 15.32*  1.1 
  2 Broadby, Sean                Elizabeth                16.02*  1.1 
 
Event 51  Women 800 Metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 2:16.86  9/12/2000   J. Pook (OVA)                             
 Qualifiying: * 2:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Karinna                Scotch                 2:22.88* 
  2 Lawrence, Samantha           Marist Reg             2:28.66  
  3 Thomson, Isabella            Friends                2:31.34  
  4 Jenkins, Elyse               Sacred H               2:36.96  
  5 Leary, Sarah                 Devonport              2:39.58  
  6 Manuela, Hanna               Ogilvie                2:51.78  
  7 Malcomson, Lizzy             Fahan                  3:01.52  
 
Event 52  Women 800 Metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 2:11.10  3/03/1973   P. Grey (NHC)                             
 Qualifiying: * 2:22.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pook, Julia                  Collegiate             2:21.66* 
  2 Oldfield, Madeleine          Laun Gramma            2:22.16  
  3 Lockett, Courtney            Scotch                 2:22.74  
  4 Perry, Carly                 Devonport              2:26.18  
  5 Johnson, Emma                King's M               2:28.60  
  6 Dutkowski, Kim               Ogilvie                2:30.58  
  7 Daniels, Melanie             Claremont              2:35.18  
  8 Ireland, Jessica             Mackillop              2:58.96  
 
Event 53  Women 800 Metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 2:06.02  20/03/1976  P. Grey (NHC)                             
 Qualifiying: * 2:22.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whishaw, Camilla             Scotch                 2:18.48* 
  2 Harris, Esther               Marist Reg             2:21.60* 
  3 Wilson, Chloe                Oatlands               2:29.12  
  4 Duggan, Lucy                 Mt Carmel              2:40.22  
 
Event 54  Women 800 Metres Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 2:04.30  19/03/1977  P. Grey (NHC)                             
 Qualifiying: * 2:22.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Tiah                Launceston             2:16.34* 
 
Event 55  Men 800 Metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 2:07.56  14/02/1998  A. Rolls (NWAC)                           
 Qualifiying: * 2:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kleywegt, Peter              Newtown                2:20.14  
  2 Schenk, Matthew              St Aloysius            2:21.24  
  3 Beard, Tom                   St Virgil's            2:26.66  
  4 Meyer, Ryan                  Claremont P            2:27.94  
  5 Phillips, Oscar              Norwood                2:32.36  
  6 Edgley, Max                  Riverside              2:35.60  
  7 Welch, Jayden                St Virgil's            2:40.60  
  8 Malcomson, Bobby             Howrah P               2:43.93  
  9 Morse, Stuart                Calvin                 2:55.00  
 
Event 56  Men 800 Metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 1:56.36  9/12/2000   T. Young (OVA)                            
 Qualifiying: * 2:06.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mace, Gavin                  Scotch                 2:04.70* 
  2 Lynch, Sam                   Deloraine              2:05.84* 
  3 Ward, Paddy                  St Virgil's            2:07.80  
  4 Kean, Blair                  St Virgil's            2:08.02  
  5 Francis, Damen               Clarence               2:11.24  
  6 Frank, Peter                 Hutchins               2:26.98  
 
Event 57  Men Hammer Throw Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 63.13m  7/11/1998   P. Fogagnolo (ES)                          
 Qualifiying: * 35.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hateley, Wade                King's M                35.64m* 
  2 Hodgetts, Todd               Brooks                  30.43m  
  3 Mace, Andrew                 Scotch                  26.01m  
  4 Riewoldf, Jack               St Virgil's             23.53m  
 
Event 58  Men 800 Metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 1:51.68  1/12/1993   S. Bird (TAS)                             
 Qualifiying: * 1:58.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edgley, Joe                  Riverside              1:58.50  
  2 Clarke, Will                 Mel Grammar            1:58.98  
  3 Wallace-Pannell, Thomas      St Brendon             2:04.40  
  4 Schnitzerling, Brett         Don                    2:07.86  
 -- Young, Trent                 Rosny                      DNF  
 
Event 59  Men 800 Metres Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 1:47.26  18/09/1992  B. Hanigan (OVA)                          
 Qualifiying: * 1:57.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Struwe, Chris                Unattached             1:55.82* 
  2 Ray, Will                    Hutchins               2:02.20  
 
Event 60  Men Shot Put Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 15.10m              Standard                                   
 Qualifiying: * 14.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edgley, Luke                 Launceston              13.77m  
  2 Broadby, Sean                Elizabeth               13.13m  
  3 Humphrey, Aaron              Hobart                   7.64m  
 
Event 61  Men Shot Put Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 17.03m              Standard                                   
 Qualifiying: * 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gatenby, George              Scotch                  12.44m  
  2 Strickland-Ross, Andrew      Laun Gramma             11.60m  
  3 Humphrey, Aaron              Hobart                   8.81m  
 
Event 62  Men Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 6.73m  26/10/1985  A. Juhasz (RIV)                             
 Qualifiying: * 6.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vaessen, Luke                Exeter                   6.51m* -0.4 
  2 Hill, Nicholas               St Virgil's              5.89m  -2.6 
  3 Simmons, Olaf                Sacred H                 5.69m   0.4 
  4 Fielding, Sam                Mackillop                5.59m  -0.4 
  5 Welsh, Marcus                St Pat's                 5.51m  -1.1 
  6 Kuresa, Jake                 Newtown                  5.48m   NWI 
  7 Kean, Blair                  St Virgil's              5.40m  -1.4 
  8 Clutterbuck, Alex            St Virgil's              5.06m   NWI 
  9 Weldon, Nicholas             Mackillop                5.01m  -1.2 
 10 Perry, Kevin                 Burnie                   4.61m  -2.3 
 11 Harris, Rhys                 Marist Reg               4.51m  -1.0 
 
Event 63  Men Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.48m  31/10/1998  P. Coleman (OVA)                           
 Qualifiying: * 11.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collier, Tom                 Friends                 11.58m*  NWI 
  2 Mason, Rob                   Newtown                  9.98m   NWI 
  3 Causon, Daniel               Hutchins                 9.73m   NWI 
  4 Young, Mathew                Marist Reg               9.70m   NWI 
  5 King, Alexander              St Virgil's              9.54m   NWI 
  6 Morse, Stuart                Calvin                   9.04m   NWI 
  7 Turner, Elliot               Kingston                 8.63m   NWI 
  8 Milne, Cameron               St Leonards              8.46m   NWI 
 
Event 64  Women 100 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.16  14/11/1992  R. Guest (SB)/K. Baldwin (NWH)              
 Qualifiying: * 12.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Poke, Madelin                Circular H               12.72*  1.1 
  2 Clayton, Emma                Marist Reg               13.40   1.1 
  3 Bush, Kimberley              Mackillop                13.48   1.1 
  4 Cameron, Olivia              Laun Ch Gram             13.64   1.1 
  5 Landowski, Lila              Ogilvie                  13.68   1.1 
  6 Smith, Rebecca               Geilston                 13.72   1.1 
  7 Harris, Grace                Marist Reg               14.34   1.1 
  8 Radford, Shauna              Marist Reg               14.60   1.1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.02  10/12/1998  L. Jauncey (OVA)                            
 Qualifiying: * 12.54                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cazaly, Emma                 Collegiate               12.98   1.9 
  2 Causon, Laura                Fahan                    13.00   1.9 
  3 Ashworth, Tessa              Fahan                    13.04   1.9 
  4 Yates, Sarah                 St Pat's                 13.36   1.9 
  5 Perry, Nicola                Devonport                13.68   1.9 
  6 Graeme-Evans, Sarah          Fahan                    13.80   1.9 
 
Event 66  Women 100 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.82  3/11/2001   M. Poke (NWAC)                              
 Qualifiying: * 13.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fyfe, Karinna                Scotch                   13.38   1.1 
  2 Weinreich, Daniela           St Pat's                 13.62   1.1 
  3 Parremore, Kylie             Bridgewater              13.84   1.1 
  4 Pryer, Effie                 Dominic                  13.88   1.1 
  5 Baker, Amelia                Mt Carmel                14.02   1.1 
  6 Hateley, Ebony               King's M                 14.04   1.1 
  7 Cooper, Leah                 Scotch                   14.10   1.1 
  8 McConnon, Katie              Kingston                 14.18   1.1 
 
Event 67  Men 100 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 11.70                                                          
 Qualifiying: * 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Howlett, Nicholas            Mackillop                12.72   0.1 
  2 Keenan, Samuel               Sacred H                 12.84   0.1 
  3 Collier, Tom                 Friends                  13.02   0.1 
  4 Nichols, Trent               St Virgil's              13.22   0.1 
  5 Mason, Rob                   Newtown                  13.48   0.1 
  6 King, Alexander              St Virgil's              13.56   0.1 
  7 Causon, Daniel               Hutchins                 13.94   0.1 
  8 Morse, Stuart                Calvin                   14.92   0.1 
 
Event 68  Men 100 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 11.20  12/02/1996  C. Howard (NWAC)                            
 Qualifiying: * 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaessen, Luke                Exeter                   11.46   0.5 
  2 Stubbs, Samuel               Ulverstone               11.76   0.5 
  3 Fielding, Sam                Mackillop                11.88   0.5 
  4 Jubb, Gareth                 Leighland                11.94   0.5 
  5 Sheppard, Jared              Hutchins                 12.08   0.5 
  6 Clear, Christopher           St Pat's                J12.08   0.5 
  7 Russell, Kurt                Newtown                  12.24   0.5 
  8 Coles, Jeremy                Ulverstone               12.28   0.5 
 
Event 69  Men 100 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 10.81  25/03/2001  S. Wells/S. Bresnehen(14.03.92)             
 Qualifiying: * 11.04                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Howe, John                   Hellyer                  11.32   0.8 
  2 Alexander, Shane             Launceston               11.46   0.8 
  3 Burgess, Matt                Launceston               11.60   0.8 
  4 Maddison, Zak                Parklands                11.70   0.8 
  5 Purtell, Benjamin            Guilford                 11.86   0.8 
  6 Foskett, Jamie               Laun Ch Gram             12.04   0.8 
  7 Horne, Rohan                 Launceston               12.20   0.8 
  8 Cracknell, Robert            Hobart                   12.72   0.8 
  9 O'Leary, Ryan                Rokeby                   12.78   0.8 
 -- Mace, Dan                    Scotch                      DQ   0.8 
 
Event 70  Men 100 Metres Under 20
=====================================================================
       State: S 10.68  18/01/1995  D. Thom/S. Hollingsworth  (18.01.92)        
 Qualifiying: * 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Powell, Lewis                Unattached               11.16   0.5 
  2 Laughlin, Samuel             Hobart                   11.42   0.5 
  3 Rickards, Matthew            Guilford                 11.44   0.5 
  4 Broadby, Sean                Elizabeth                11.52   0.5 
 
Event 71  Women Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 3.10m  25/11/2000  J. Lyden (SB)                               
 Qualifiying: * 2.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Danielle              St Pat's                 2.95m* 
 
Event 72  Women 200 Metres Hurdles Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 28.76  9/12/2000   K. Nicholson (RIV)                          
 Qualifiying: * 31.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knee, Brittany               St Pat's                 31.98  -0.4 
 
Event 73  Women Pole Vault Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 2.80m  7/04/2002   D. Dwyer (NL)                               
 Qualifiying: * 2.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milne, Natalie               Queechy                  2.60m* 
  2 Crack, Randall               Brooks                   2.20m  
  3 Vialle, Jassamy              Scotch                   2.00m  
 
Event 74  Women Javelin Throw Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 37.20m  23/03/1997  K. Clark (NL)                              
 Qualifiying: * 30.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hateley, Ebony               King's M                34.55m* 
  2 Griffiths-Lee, Lauren        Claremont               30.07m* 
  3 Weinreich, Daniela           St Pat's                28.68m  
  4 Cashion, Caitlin             Ogilvie                 28.60m  
  5 Cane, Melissa                St James                24.42m  
  6 Moszko, Katie                St Brendon              18.83m  
  7 Limbrick, Jacinta            Bridgewater             18.77m  
 
Event 75  Men 200 Metres Hurdles Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 26.60  7/03/1964   S. Green (NS)                               
 Qualifiying: * 29.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vaessen, Luke                Exeter                   27.04*  1.1 
  2 Rickards, Ben                Mackillop                27.84*  1.1 
  3 Lynch, Sam                   Deloraine                30.70   1.1 
  4 Welsh, Marcus                St Pat's                 32.14   1.1 
  5 Riewoldf, Jack               St Virgil's              32.48   1.1 
 
Event 76  Women 400 Metres Hurdles Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 58.81  13/02/2000  R. Delphin (NWAC)                           
 Qualifiying: * 72.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashworth, Tessa              Fahan                    66.18* 
  2 Itchins, Malinda             Collegiate               71.96* 
 
Event 77  Men 400 Metres Hurdles Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 49.87  27/02/1992  S. Hollingsworth (OVA)                      
 Qualifiying: * 60.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Nic                Don                      54.08* 
  2 Rickards, Matthew            Guilford                 55.62* 
 
Event 78  Men 400 Metres Hurdles Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 52.39  12/12/1988  S. Hollingsworth (SB)                       
 Qualifiying: * 60.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blaine, Alastair             Newtown                  60.58  
  2 Lyden, Patrick               Dominic                  65.72  
 
Event 79  Men Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 14.29m  25/03/2000  P. Coleman (OVA)                           
 Qualifiying: * 12.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kuresa, Jake                 Newtown                 12.21m   2.0 
  2 Clear, Christopher           St Pat's                11.89m   1.4 
  3 Weldon, Nicholas             Mackillop               11.68m   1.2 
  4 Jubb, Gareth                 Leighland               11.60m   1.1 
  5 Welsh, Marcus                St Pat's                11.21m   1.1 
  6 Perry, Kevin                 Burnie                  10.82m   1.1 
  7 Austen, Thomas               Clarence                10.46m   1.1 
 
Event 80  Women 1500 Metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 4:35.30  3/03/1979   I. Grey (RIV)                             
 Qualifiying: * 4:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oldfield, Madeleine          Laun Gramma            5:02.06  
  2 Witherden, Kathy             Burnie                 5:05.88  
  3 Hoare, Megan                 Burnie                 5:06.40  
  4 Lockett, Courtney            Scotch                 5:15.08  
  5 Dutkowski, Kim               Ogilvie                5:25.58  
 -- Harvey, Sarah                Calvin                     DNF  
 
Event 81  Women 1500 Metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 4:53.06              E. Bell (SB)                              
 Qualifiying: * 5:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomson, Isabella            Friends                5:07.00  
  2 Lawrence, Samantha           Marist Reg             5:15.88  
  3 Jenkins, Elyse               Sacred H               5:48.32  
  4 Leary, Sarah                 Devonport              5:50.88  
 
Event 82  Women Shot Put Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 11.30m              Standard                                   
 Qualifiying: * 10.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hateley, Ebony               King's M                 9.95m  
  2 Cane, Melissa                St James                 7.30m  
  3 Griffiths-Lee, Lauren        Claremont                7.20m  
  4 Moszko, Katie                St Brendon               6.60m  
  5 Limbrick, Jacinta            Bridgewater              5.61m  
 
Event 83  Women 1500 Metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 4:25.40  21/03/1976  P. Grey (NHC)                             
 Qualifiying: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cashion, Alexandra           Collegiate             5:14.58  
  2 Duggan, Lucy                 Mt Carmel              5:36.74  
 -- Smith, Cassandra             Hobart                     DNF  
 
Event 84  Women Javelin Throw Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 44.80m  2/03/1986   J. Ware (RIV)                              
 Qualifiying: * 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stutterd, Lorinda            Wynyard                 27.64m  
  2 Cashion, Caitlin             Ogilvie                 26.60m  
  3 Lynd, Victoria               Reece                   23.62m  
  4 Griggs, Domica               St James                18.24m  
  5 Sanson, Kylie                Claremont               18.14m  
  6 Pelham, Alicia               Collegiate              17.91m  
  7 Moszko, Nicole               Devonport               17.14m  
 
Event 85  Men 1500 Metres Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 3:40.60  30/03/1974  R. Markley (SB)                           
 Qualifiying: * 4:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Struwe, Chris                Unattached             4:09.88  
  2 Scarr, James                 Rosny                  4:12.38  
 
Event 86  Men 1500 Metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 3:51.10  20/02/1972  R. Markey (SB)                            
 Qualifiying: * 4:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, David                 Guilford               4:28.40  
 
Event 87  Men 1500 Metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 4:03.98  22/10/1994  R. Simpson (SB)                           
 Qualifiying: * 4:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morey, Samuel                St Virgil's            4:29.54  
  2 Arnol, Jared                 Marist Reg             4:29.80  
  3 Francis, Damen               Clarence               4:44.40  
 
Event 88  Men 1500 Metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 4:26.00              S. Bates (BUR)                            
 Qualifiying: * 4:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schenk, Matthew              St Aloysius            4:45.84  
  2 Beard, Tom                   St Virgil's            4:49.92  
  3 Kleywegt, Peter              Newtown                5:00.96  
  4 Meyer, Ryan                  Claremont P            5:02.44  
  5 Phillips, Oscar              Norwood                5:13.46  
  6 Welch, Jayden                St Virgil's            5:36.50  
 
Event 89  Women Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
       State: S 5.98m  24/03/1996  C. Miller (NL)                              
 Qualifiying: * 5.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Street, Melanie              Guilford                 4.93m   NWI 
 
Event 90  Men High Jump Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 2.11m  14/03/1989  T. Apted (NHC)                              
 Qualifiying: * 1.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blaine, Alastair             Newtown                  1.75m  
 
Event 91  Women Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 5.98m  24/03/1996  C. Miller (NL)                              
 Qualifiying: * 5.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Street, Melanie              Guilford                 5.05m   NWI 
  2 Itchins, Malinda             Collegiate               4.85m   NWI 
  3 Yates, Sarah                 St Pat's                 4.83m   NWI 
 
Event 92  Men High Jump Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 2.11m  30/01/1988  T. Apted (NHC)                              
 Qualifiying: * 1.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cracknell, Robert            Hobart                   1.90m  
  2 Matton-Johnson, Ross         Newtown                  1.45m  
 
Event 93  Women Discus Throw Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 45.78m  17/01/1987  K. Gregory (ALT)                           
 Qualifiying: * 38.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Causon, Laura                Fahan                   30.99m  
  2 Van Tienen, Belinda          St Pat's                27.72m  
  3 Gordon, Bernadette           Sacred H                27.27m  
  4 Hortle, Melanie              Devonport               22.69m  
 
Event 94  Men Shot Put Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 17.13m  14/02/1997  P. Fogagnolo (ES)                          
 Qualifiying: * 13.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Latham, Daniel               Kingston                10.35m  
  2 Edwards, Chris               Newtown                 10.09m  
  3 Young, Mathew                Marist Reg               9.77m  
  4 Mace, Andrew                 Scotch                   9.41m  
 
Event 95  Men 200 Metres Under 20
=====================================================================
       State: S 21.20  4/03/1990   S. Hollingsworth (OVA)                      
 Qualifiying: * 22.34                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Powell, Lewis                Unattached               22.20   2.5 
  2 Laughlin, Samuel             Hobart                   22.68   2.5 
  3 Rickards, Matthew            Guilford                J22.68   2.5 
 
Event 96  Men 200 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 23.87              S. Seabrook (NS)                            
 Qualifiying: * 25.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Howlett, Nicholas            Mackillop                26.10  -0.6 
  2 Keenan, Samuel               Sacred H                 26.32  -0.6 
  3 Nichols, Trent               St Virgil's              27.64  -0.6 
  4 King, Alexander              St Virgil's              28.68  -0.6 
  5 Morse, Stuart                Calvin                   32.04  -0.6 
 
Event 97  Men 200 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 22.30  27/11/1984  T. Bennett (SB)                             
 Qualifiying: * 23.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaessen, Luke                Exeter                   23.82   1.6 
  2 Sheppard, Jared              Hutchins                 24.44   1.6 
  3 Jubb, Gareth                 Leighland                24.66   1.6 
  4 Clear, Christopher           St Pat's                 24.68   1.6 
  5 Fielding, Sam                Mackillop                24.84   1.6 
  6 Coles, Jeremy                Ulverstone               25.28   1.6 
  7 Russell, Kurt                Newtown                  25.38   1.6 
  8 Welsh, Marcus                St Pat's                 26.42   1.6 
 
Event 98  Men 200 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 21.20  4/03/1990   S. Hollingsworth (SB)                       
 Qualifiying: * 22.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tristan              St Virgil's              22.80   1.0 
  2 Howe, John                   Hellyer                  22.88   1.0 
  3 Alexander, Shane             Launceston               23.20   1.0 
  4 King, Mitchell               Marist Reg               23.60   1.0 
  5 Burgess, Matt                Launceston               23.62   1.0 
  6 Bones, Sam                   Newtown                  24.16   1.0 
  7 Lyden, Patrick               Dominic                  25.26   1.0 
 
Event 99  Women 200 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 24.28  21/01/1998  S. Andrews (ES)                             
 Qualifiying: * 25.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cazaly, Emma                 Collegiate               26.32   0.5 
  2 Causon, Laura                Fahan                    26.54   0.5 
  3 Ashworth, Tessa              Fahan                    26.66   0.5 
 
Event 100  Women 200 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 24.50  5/03/1984   L. Lovell(OVA)/S. Sullivan (NL)             
 Qualifiying: * 25.84                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Poke, Madelin                Circular H               26.08   0.3 
  2 Taylor, Danielle             St Pat's                 27.38   0.3 
  3 Sansom, Rebecca              Claremont                27.80   0.3 
  4 Clayton, Emma                Marist Reg               27.98   0.3 
  5 Bush, Kimberley              Mackillop                28.44   0.3 
  6 Cameron, Olivia              Laun Ch Gram             28.68   0.3 
  7 Jarvis, Jessica              Mackillop                30.90   0.3 
 
Event 101  Men Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
       State: S 7.56m  29/01/1977  S. Knott (ES)                               
 Qualifiying: * 6.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Broadby, Sean                Elizabeth                6.36m   0.5 
 
Event 103  Women 200 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 25.88  18/12/2001  M. Poke (NWAC)                              
 Qualifiying: * 26.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fyfe, Karinna                Scotch                   26.78   NWI 
  2 Weinreich, Daniela           St Pat's                 28.22   NWI 
  3 Parremore, Kylie             Bridgewater              29.24   NWI 
  4 Pryer, Effie                 Dominic                  29.34   NWI 
  5 Baker, Amelia                Mt Carmel                29.46   NWI 
  6 Mudge, Kate                  Rosetta P                29.82   NWI 
 
Event 104  Men 5000 Metres Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 14:12.19  7/03/2002   B. Dyson (ES)                            
 Qualifiying: * 15:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scarr, James                 Rosny                 16:17.00  
  2 Lyons, Brian                 Don                   16:44.70  
 
Event 105  Men Discus Throw Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 58.69m  28/11/1998  P. Fogagnolo (ES)                          
 Qualifiying: * 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stubbs, Samuel               Ulverstone              44.44m  
  2 Hateley, Wade                King's M                36.87m  
  3 Kuresa, Jake                 Newtown                 35.63m  
  4 Austen, Thomas               Clarence                32.08m  
  5 Hodgetts, Todd               Brooks                  31.03m  
  6 Riewoldf, Jack               St Virgil's             29.06m  
  7 O'Brien, Stuart              Newtown                 27.32m  
  8 Butler, George               Laun Ch Gram            26.63m  
 
Event 106  Men Discus Throw Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 50.10m  15/02/1997  P. Fogagnolo (ES)                          
 Qualifiying: * 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Latham, Daniel               Kingston                28.96m  
  2 Mace, Andrew                 Scotch                  28.92m  
  3 Edwards, Chris               Newtown                 26.68m  
  4 Mason, Rob                   Newtown                 26.28m  
  5 Young, Mathew                Marist Reg              23.08m  
  6 Kleywegt, Peter              Newtown                 21.84m  
 
Event 107  Women High Jump Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 1.86m  9/12/1989   A. Hughes (ES)                              
 Qualifiying: * 1.62m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milne, Natalie               Queechy                  1.64m* 
  2 Knee, Brittany               St Pat's                 1.40m  
  3 Radford, Shauna              Marist Reg               1.20m  
 
Event 108  Women High Jump Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 1.63m              E. Walsh (ES)                               
 Qualifiying: * 1.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moles, Aleesha               Ogilvie                  1.35m  
  2 Limbrick, Jacinta            Bridgewater             J1.35m  
  3 Moszko, Katie                St Brendon               1.15m  
 
Event 109  Women 3000 Metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S  9:37.04  19/03/1989  J. Campbell-Smith (NHC)                  
 Qualifiying: * 10:55.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whishaw, Camilla             Scotch                10:46.04* 
  2 Austen, Jessamy              Rosny                 16:50.54  
 
Event 110  Women 3000 Metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S  9:56.50  27/11/1988  K. Risk (ALT)                            
 Qualifiying: * 10:55.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoare, Megan                 Burnie                11:49.42  
  2 Johnson, Emma                King's M              11:55.28  
 
Event 112  Women Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.18m  24/08/1996  C. Miller (NL)                             
 Qualifiying: * 11.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Danielle              St Pat's                10.63m   1.8 
 -- Street, Melanie              Guilford                  FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 113  Women Javelin Throw Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 42.74m  4/03/2000   B. Mahoney (NS)                            
 Qualifiying: * 37.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hortle, Melanie              Devonport               34.95m  
  2 Van Tienen, Belinda          St Pat's                33.20m  
 
Event 114  Men 3000 Metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 8:15.00  12/12/1987  D. Rose  (NS)                             
 Qualifiying: * 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Dylan                  Queechy                9:31.72  
  2 Humphrey, Aaron              Hobart                 9:48.12  
 -- West, Damien                 Claremont                  DNF  
 
Event 115  Men 3000 Metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 9:00.30  7/03/1983   D. Castle (OVA)                           
 Qualifiying: * 9:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fenton, Dane                 St Pat's               9:58.52  
  2 Morey, Samuel                St Virgil's           10:31.10  
  3 Phillips, Oscar              Norwood               11:24.28  
 
Event 116  Women 400 Metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 58.95  28/03/1998  M. Whiley (NWAC)                            
 Qualifiying: * 63.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fyfe, Karinna                Scotch                   59.06* 
  2 Baker, Amelia                Mt Carmel                66.72  
  3 Manuela, Hanna               Ogilvie                  67.50  
  4 Bigwood, Jessica             Taroona                  68.24  
  5 Thomson, Isabella            Friends                  68.90  
  6 Moles, Aleesha               Ogilvie                  78.72  
 
Event 117  Women 400 Metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 55.80  4/03/1979   S. Spears (NWH)                             
 Qualifiying: * 59.34                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pook, Julia                  Collegiate               59.54  
  2 Taylor, Danielle             St Pat's                 60.86  
  3 Perry, Carly                 Devonport                62.34  
  4 Lyndon, Jessica              Friends                  63.14  
  5 Lockett, Courtney            Scotch                   65.08  
  6 Harris, Grace                Marist Reg               66.92  
  7 Sansom, Rebecca              Claremont                67.42  
 
Event 118  Women 400 Metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 53.31  18/03/1989  A. Andrews (ES)                             
 Qualifiying: * 58.94                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Esther               Marist Reg               59.44  
  2 Causon, Laura                Fahan                    61.12  
  3 Cazaly, Emma                 Collegiate               61.56  
  4 Wilson, Chloe                Oatlands                 61.80  
 
Event 119  Men Hammer Throw Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 61.34m              Standard                                   
 Qualifiying: * 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gatenby, George              Scotch                  36.53m  
 
Event 120  Men Hammer Throw Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 63.53m  15/01/2000  P. Fogagnolo (ALT)                         
 Qualifiying: * 41.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gatenby, George              Scotch                  43.54m* 
  2 Humphrey, Aaron              Hobart                  15.62m  
 
Event 121  Men 400 Metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 54.20  2/02/2002   I. Cayzer (SB)                              
 Qualifiying: * 59.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keenan, Samuel               Sacred H                 59.16  
  2 Kleywegt, Peter              Newtown                  64.32  
  3 Causon, Daniel               Hutchins                 68.94  
  4 Malcomson, Bobby             Howrah P                 76.44  
 
Event 122  Men 400 Metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 49.75  7/12/2000   T. Young (OVA)                              
 Qualifiying: * 53.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mace, Gavin                  Scotch                   52.64* 
  2 Cayzer, Ian                  Hutchins                 53.22  
  3 Miller, George               St Virgil's              54.24  
  4 Coles, Jeremy                Ulverstone               57.98  
  5 Jubb, Gareth                 Leighland                59.18  
  6 Perry, Kevin                 Burnie                   59.86  
  7 Bailey, Nicky                Prospect                 60.32  
 
Event 123  Men 400 Metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 47.30  5/03/1989   S. Hollingsworth (SB)                       
 Qualifiying: * 50.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edgley, Joe                  Riverside                52.42  
  2 Wallace-Pannell, Thomas      St Brendon               54.40  
  3 Schnitzerling, Brett         Don                      55.40  
  4 Lyden, Patrick               Dominic                  58.78  
 
Event 124  Men 400 Metres Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 45.99  16/02/1992  S. Hollingsworth (OVA)                      
 Qualifiying: * 50.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Lewis                Unattached               49.10* 
  2 Davidson, Nic                Don                      49.36* 
  3 Laughlin, Samuel             Hobart                   49.88* 
  4 Haynes, Jonathan             Hutchins                 50.70  
  5 Rickards, Matthew            Guilford                 50.88  
 
Event 125  Women 2000 Metres Steeplechase Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 8:10.00              Standard                                  
 Qualifiying: * 8:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Tiah                Launceston             7:34.14S 
 
Event 126  Women 2000 Metres Steeplechase Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 7:14.11  26/03/1999  K. Tyberek (ES)                           
 Qualifiying: * 8:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clifford, Jodie              Exeter                 8:17.96* 
  2 Dent, Andrea                 Laun Ch Gram           8:21.46* 
  3 Smith, Cassandra             Hobart                 9:04.54  
 
Event 127  Men Shot Put Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 16.18m  28/11/1998  P. Fogagnolo (ES)                          
 Qualifiying: * 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riewoldf, Jack               St Virgil's             13.26m  
  2 Hodgetts, Todd               Brooks                  13.15m  
  3 Kuresa, Jake                 Newtown                 11.77m  
  4 Hateley, Wade                King's M                11.66m  
  5 Austen, Thomas               Clarence                11.60m  
 
Event 128  Men Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 5.91m  11/03/2000  S. Inglis (NWAC)                            
 Qualifiying: * 5.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collier, Tom                 Friends                  5.46m   2.3 
  2 Nichols, Trent               St Virgil's              4.80m   5.1 
  3 Mason, Rob                   Newtown                  4.60m   2.0 
  4 Morse, Stuart                Calvin                   4.27m   2.1 
  5 Howlett, Nicholas            Mackillop                4.18m   3.2 
  6 Coleman, Daniel              St Virgil's              4.17m   2.0 
  7 Meyer, Ryan                  Claremont P              4.05m   3.4 
  8 Milne, Cameron               St Leonards              3.82m   3.2 
 
Event 129  Women Discus Throw Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 41.14m  27/02/1993  T. Hicks (NWAC)                            
 Qualifiying: * 38.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Bernadette           Sacred H                28.97m  
  2 Lynd, Victoria               Reece                   28.82m  
  3 Mullins, Danielle            Rosetta                 22.09m  
  4 Griggs, Domica               St James                20.72m  
  5 Manuela, Jessica             Ogilvie                 19.53m  
  6 Radford, Shauna              Marist Reg              19.35m  
  7 Moszko, Nicole               Devonport               18.74m  
  8 Sanson, Kylie                Claremont               17.37m  
  9 Pelham, Alicia               Collegiate              15.62m  
 
Event 130  Women Discus Throw Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 33.50m              K. Kelly (SB)                              
 Qualifiying: * 30.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hateley, Ebony               King's M                27.81m  
  2 Moszko, Katie                St Brendon              19.29m  
  3 Griffiths-Lee, Lauren        Claremont               19.23m  
  4 Cashion, Caitlin             Ogilvie                 17.99m  
  5 Limbrick, Jacinta            Bridgewater             14.66m  
  6 Cane, Melissa                St James                14.09m  
 
Event 131  Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 5:54.50  16/11/1986  D. Rose (NS)                              
 Qualifiying: * 6:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Dylan                  Queechy                7:01.76  
  2 Elson, Conrad                Elizabeth              7:32.64  
 
Event 132  Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 6:29.88  4/03/2000   M. Clarke (OVA)                           
 Qualifiying: * 6:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fenton, Dane                 St Pat's               7:13.00  
  2 Bailey, Nicky                Prospect               7:17.74  
  3 Elson, Louis                 Newtown                7:30.10  
  4 Phillips, Oscar              Norwood                8:11.78  
 
Event 133  Men Javelin Throw Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 68.55m  30/09/1999  B. Pook (OVA)                              
 Qualifiying: * 50.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edgley, Luke                 Launceston              51.36m* 
  2 Miller, Bede                 Guilford                47.50m  
 
Event 134  Men Javelin Throw Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 69.80m  23/03/1997  B. Pook (OVA)                              
 Qualifiying: * 58.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foskett, Jamie               Laun Ch Gram            50.05m  
  2 Cracknell, Robert            Hobart                  48.63m  
  3 Clark, David                 Guilford                41.05m