Northern Athletics Branch Orientation Day Results 7.10.06

 

TRACK

Women:

60 metres: Heat 1

Danielle Taylor (WS) 8.37, Kate Walsh (WS) 8.72, Brittany Knee (WS) 8.92,

Lucy Hamilton(Ind) 9.13, Paige Smith (NHC) 9.69

Heat 2

Lilly Stanesby (TAC) 9.42, Laura Fox (WS) 9.61, Sarah Guest (NHC) 10.50,

Tegan Bailey (NHC) 9.82 Kristen Templar (LA) 10.92, Callie Harris (TAC) 10.95, Shirley Brasher (NHC) 13.70

 

200 metres:

Holly Baxter (WS) 27.17, Hannah Baker (WS) 28.49, Kate Walsh (WS) 29.99,

Laura Fox (WS) 32.66, Paige Smith (NHC) 34.86, Sarah Guest (NHC) 36.19,

Kristen Templar (LA) 37.25

 

400 metres:

Danielle Taylor (WS) 64.89, Tegan Bailey (NHC) 80.83, Laura Fox (WS) 85.26

 

1500 Metres:

Vicki Gunn (NHC) 5.18.09

 

100 Metre Hurdles:

Brittany Knee (WS) 18.64,

 

80 Metre Hurdles:

Lilly Stanesby (TAC) 19.16, Laura Fox (WS) 20.91, Sarah Guest (NHC) 21.58,

Callie Harris (TAC) 23.33

 

FIELD

Long Jump:

Brittany Knee (WS) 4.63, Laura Fox (WS) 4.28, Paige Smith (NHC) 3.98,

Kristen Templar (LA) 2.96

 

Triple Jump:

Laura Fox (WS) 9.06, Lilly Stanesby (TAC) 8.69, Tegan Bailey (NHC) 8.23,

Lucy Hamilton (IND) 8.23, Paige Smith (NHC) 8.12, Callie Harris (TAC) 7.81,

Kristen Templar (LA) 6.82,

 

Hammer:

Sarah Guest (NHC) 21.41, Helen Moir (WS) 15.35, Shirley Brasher (WS) 15.09,

 

Javelin:

Brittany Knee (WS) 28.42, Tegan Bailey (NHC) 24.68, Lucy Hamilton (IND) 19.89,

Sarah Guest (NHC) 18.89, Laura Fox (WS) 14.57, Helen Moir (WS) 10.76,

Shirley Brasher (NHC) 8.89,

 

 

 

Page 2

 

TRACK

Men:

60 Metres:

Andrew Hay (NHC) 7.32, Richard Ankin (WS) 7.69, James Guest (NHC) 7.81,

Daniel Williams (TAC) 7.92, Josh Harris (TAC) 8.04, Cameron Bailey (NHC) 9.25

 

200 Metres:

Andrew Hay (NHC) 23.64, Thomas Phundt (NL) 24.08, Richard Ankin (WS) 24.78,

Nathan Langley (WS) 26.56

 

400 Metres:

Isaac Selva Raj (NL) 60.43, Nathan Langley (WS) 60.68

 

1500 Metres:

Charles Gunn (NHC) 4.28.11

 

Sprint Hurdles;

Tyler Heron (WS) 15.33

 

FIELD

Long Jump:

Daniel Williams (TAC) 6.13, Oliver Stanesby (TAC) 4.95, Cameron Bailey (NHC) 4.05,

 

Triple Jump:

Daniel Williams (TAC) 12.58, Cameron Bailey (NHC) 8.73,

 

Hammer:

James Guest (NHC) 48.03, Todd Hodgetts (NHC) 46.42, Daniel Boatwright (NHC) 24.86,

 

Javelin:

James Guest (NHC) 38.62, Ben Robertson (IND) 33.32, Cameron Bailey (NHC) 18.59,