2006 Southern All Students Full Results
                            Sunday 8th October 2006                            
                            Domain Athletic Centre                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chevalier, Jessie            St Virgils Colle         4.76m  -0.1 
  2 Reekie, Clive                Kingston High            4.65m   NWI 
  3 Middleton, Rory              Hutchins                 4.55m   1.4 
  4 Waiss Gates, Luke            Hutchins                 4.38m  -0.3 
  5 Thomas, James                Hutchins                 4.37m  +0.0 
  6 Pennicott, Reece             St Virgils Colle         3.82m  -0.4 
  7 Wiggins, Darryn              St Virgils Colle         3.35m   1.4 
 
Event 2  Boys 3000 Metres Race Walk Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Daniel              St Virgils Colle      12:59.89  
 -- Gathercole, Jake             Clarence High               DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 3000 Metres Race Walk Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Teletha            Geeveston Distri      16:33.34  
 
Event 4  Boys 3000 Metres Race Walk Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malcomson, Bobby             Mackillop Colleg      15:26.90  
  2 Richardson, Chase            Rosetta High          15:58.91  
 
Event 5  Girls 3000 Metres Race Walk Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Alycia              Mackillop Colleg      19:00.94  
 
Event 6  Boys Discus Throw 1.75kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Hamish              Hutchins                44.11m  
  2 Peacock, Huw                 Hutchins                25.59m  
 
Event 7  Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Hamish              Hutchins                49.04m  
  2 Edwards, Chris               Elizabeth Colleg        37.09m  
  3 Peacock, Huw                 Hutchins                33.25m  
  4 Morse, Stuart                Calvin Christian        25.88m  
  5 Edwards, Sam                 Hutchins                23.65m  
 
Event 8  Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halloran, Jess               Huonville High S        24.83m  
  2 McFarlane, Celeste           St Mary's Colleg        24.12m  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pelham, Alicia               Collegiate              28.64m  
 
Event 10  Girls Shot Put 3kg Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Direen, Rebecca              The Friends Scho         9.30m  
  2 McConnell, Danielle          Springfield Gard         8.19m  
  3 Bleathman, Samantha          Campania Distric         7.41m  
  4 Direen, Sarah                The Friends Scho         4.56m  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put 3kg Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Free, Lauren                 Bridgewater High         9.19m  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put 4kg Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ristrom, Nicole              Ogilvie                  8.25m  
  2 Graham, Natasha              Rosetta High             7.60m  
  3 Sorella, Gilda               Mt Carmel Colleg         6.83m  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Metres Under 16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hay, James                   Hutchins                 12.33Q  NWI  1 
  2 Lieutier, Blair              Hutchins                 12.38Q  NWI  2 
  3 Reid, Tom                    Hutchins                 12.54Q  NWI  2 
  4 Dilger, Matthew              Newtown High             12.64Q  NWI  1 
  5 McConnell, Chris             Cosgrove                 12.67Q  NWI  1 
  6 Graves, Matthew              St Virgils Colle         12.74Q  NWI  2 
  7 Mallett, Robert              Hutchins                 12.86q  NWI  2 
  8 Kingston, Kyle               St Virgils Colle         12.97q  NWI  1 
  9 Clough, Greg                 Taroona                  13.05q  NWI  2 
 10 Harvey, Ernie                St Virgils Colle         13.19q  NWI  2 
 11 Huizing, Matthew             Hutchins                 13.25   NWI  1 
 12 Ahokas-King, Ashley          Hutchins                 13.50   NWI  1 
 13 Harvey, Angus                Hutchins                 14.14   NWI  1 
 14 Bailey, Tyler                Sacred Heart             14.27   NWI  2 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Metres Under 16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Seyfried, Madeline           Rose Bay High            13.58Q -0.2  2 
  2 Parker, Madeline             Ogilvie                  13.97Q -1.2  1 
  3 Allanby, Jayde               Mackillop Colleg         13.73Q -0.2  2 
  4 Hawson, Claire               Collegiate               14.09Q -1.2  1 
  5 Blake, Charlotte             Ogilvie                  13.94Q -0.2  2 
  6 Sorella, Gilda               Mt Carmel Colleg         14.20Q -1.2  1 
  7 Tomes, Olivia                St Mary's Colleg         14.10q -0.2  2 
  8 Wade, Ella                   The Friends Scho         14.15q -0.2  2 
  9 Jay, Frances                 Ogilvie                  14.48q -0.2  2 
 10 Boatwright, Anita            Clarence High            14.55q -1.2  1 
 11 MacDonald, Lucy              The Friends Scho         14.62  -1.2  1 
 12 O'Shea, Katie                St Mary's Colleg         14.89  -0.2  2 
 13 Nash, Lucy                   Clarence High            14.98  -0.2  2 
 14 Shepperd, Emma               Mt Carmel Colleg         15.65  -1.2  1 
 15 Boden, Kristy                Rosetta High             15.88  -1.2  1 
 16 Cross, Kirby                 Rosetta High             16.34  -1.2  1 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Metres Under 16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hay, James                   Hutchins                 24.29Q  0.5  1 
  2 Reid, Tom                    Hutchins                 25.77Q -0.3  2 
  3 Gore, Sebastian              The Friends Scho         25.36Q  0.5  1 
  4 McConnell, Chris             Cosgrove                 25.81Q -0.3  2 
  5 Huizing, Matthew             Hutchins                 26.41Q -0.3  2 
  6 Graves, Matthew              St Virgils Colle         26.48Q  0.5  1 
  7 Clough, Greg                 Taroona                  27.09q -0.3  2 
  8 Dilger, Matthew              Newtown High             27.54q  0.5  1 
  9 Trott, Brad                  Rosetta High             28.86  -0.3  2 
 10 Edo, Kaleab                  St Virgils Colle         29.11   0.5  1 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Metres Under 16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 West, Hannah                 Collegiate               28.13Q -0.3  1 
  1 Parker, Madeline             Ogilvie                  28.13Q -0.3  1 
  3 Tomes, Olivia                St Mary's Colleg         29.22Q -2.9  2 
  4 Blake, Charlotte             Ogilvie                  29.70Q -2.9  2 
  5 Seyfried, Madeline           Rose Bay High            28.64Q -0.3  1 
  6 Otlouski, Sophie             Collegiate               30.08Q -2.9  2 
  7 Hawson, Claire               Collegiate               28.94q -0.3  1 
  8 Wade, Ella                   The Friends Scho         29.36q -0.3  1 
  9 MacDonald, Lucy              The Friends Scho         30.20  -2.9  2 
 10 Jay, Frances                 Ogilvie                  30.40  -2.9  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 1500 Metres Race Walk Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holloway, Stephanie          Margate Primary        9:59.22  
  2 Phillips, Caitlyn            Geeveston Distri      10:05.84  
 
Event 20  Girls 1500 Metres Race Walk Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Teletha            Geeveston Distri       8:05.18  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Metres Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parry, Thomas                St Brigids Prima       2:26.10  
  2 Roberts, Jonty               Rosetta Primary        2:34.88  
  3 Luck, Jack                   Hutchins               2:41.96  
 
Event 23  Boys 800 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reekie, Clive                Kingston High          2:21.91  
  2 Waiss Gates, Luke            Hutchins               2:45.93  
  3 Ireland, Oliver              Mackillop Colleg       2:50.47  
  4 Wiggins, Darryn              St Virgils Colle       3:07.93  
  5 White, Daniel                Rosetta High           3:42.60  
 
Event 24  Girls Javelin Throw 400g Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Direen, Rebecca              The Friends Scho        24.38m  
  2 Bleathman, Samantha          Campania Distric        13.88m  
  3 Direen, Sarah                The Friends Scho         9.11m  
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw 400g Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Free, Lauren                 Bridgewater High        25.25m  
  2 Lamprecht, Millie-Jo         Taroona                 25.02m  
 
Event 26  Girls Javelin Throw 600g Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ristrom, Nicole              Ogilvie                 27.37m  
  2 Graham, Natasha              Rosetta High            17.01m  
  3 Wiggins, Alycia              Mackillop Colleg        15.92m  
  4 Hamilton, Amy                Clarence High           10.51m  
  5 Chambers, Janika             Clarence High            9.04m  
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw 600g Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Celeste           St Mary's Colleg        27.33m  
 
Event 28  Girls Javelin Throw 600g Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Celeste           St Mary's Colleg        27.92m  
  2 Pelham, Alicia               Collegiate              19.60m  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put 3kg Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Josh                  Rosetta Primary          9.16m  
  2 Shepherd, Bane               Mount Stuart             8.89m  
  3 Parry, Thomas                St Brigids Prima         7.71m  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put 3kg Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middleton, Rory              Hutchins                11.00m  
  2 Gavalas, George              Hutchins                10.65m  
  3 Hunt, Levi                   Dominic College          9.62m  
  4 Wyman, Dean                  Rosetta High             9.40m  
  5 Baker, Tim                   Rosetta High             8.88m  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put 4kg Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Huw                 Hutchins                15.08m  
  2 McConnell, Chris             Cosgrove                11.97m  
  3 Dilger, Matthew              Newtown High            11.31m  
  4 Harris, Ross                 Hutchins                11.08m  
  5 Mallett, Robert              Hutchins                10.27m  
  6 Morse, Sam                   Calvin Christian         9.77m  
  7 Edo, Kaleab                  St Virgils Colle         8.80m  
  8 McFarlane, Sam               St Virgils Colle         8.65m  
  9 Richardson, Chase            Rosetta High             8.28m  
 
Event 32  Girls 800 Metres Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allander, Miranda            Collegiate             2:32.88  
  2 Tilyard, Cara                St John's              2:36.96  
  3 Faulkner, Ataiti             St Cuthberts           2:39.08  
  4 Parry, Georgia               St Brigids Prima       2:42.00  
  5 Stringer, Felicity           Taroona                2:45.72  
  6 Conley, Clavdia              Corpus Christi         2:47.58  
  7 Continenza, Chloe            Corpus Christi         2:55.37  
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salter, Lillian              Ogilvie                2:36.11  
 
Event 34  Boys 800 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnon, Phillip            Dominic College        2:11.08  
  2 Tilyard, Ben                 Unattached             2:16.68  
  3 Davies, Marcus               Hutchins               2:19.17  
  4 Wood, Daniel                 Claremont High         2:22.88  
  5 Hughes, Harrison             Hutchins               2:34.70  
  6 Trott, Brad                  Rosetta High           2:41.36  
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morey, Jessica               Mt Carmel Colleg       2:28.79  
  2 Shepperd, Emma               Mt Carmel Colleg       2:41.36  
  3 Jay, Frances                 Ogilvie                2:57.98  
 
Event 36  Girls 800 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ireland, Sophie              Mackillop Colleg       2:27.66  
  2 Chambers, Kiara              Clarence High          2:34.19  
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyndon, Jessica              The Friends Scho       2:32.52  
  2 Ireland, Jessica             Guilford Young         2:32.89  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morey, Nathan                St Virgils Colle       2:03.75  
  2 Cayzer, Marc                 Hutchins               2:08.12  
  3 Edwards, Sam                 Hutchins               2:24.31  
  4 Bender, Sebastian            Hutchins               2:25.87  
 
Event 39  Boys 800 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cayzer, Ian                  Hutchins               2:06.39  
 
Event 40  Boys Javelin Throw 600g Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Bane               Mount Stuart            30.29m  
  2 Roberts, Jonty               Rosetta Primary         20.20m  
  3 Grant, Josh                  Rosetta Primary         18.62m  
 
Event 41  Boys Javelin Throw 700g Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Huw                 Hutchins                45.37m  
  2 Bird, Zak                    Newtown High            44.53m  
  3 Turbett, Simon               Hutchins                37.47m  
  4 Edwards, Patrick             Newtown High            35.05m  
  5 Dilger, Matthew              Newtown High            32.96m  
  6 Roberts, Edward              Hutchins                31.25m  
  7 Trott, Brad                  Rosetta High            30.65m  
  8 Bailey, Tyler                Sacred Heart            26.18m  
  9 Morse, Sam                   Calvin Christian        21.47m  
 -- Richardson, Chase            Rosetta High                ND  
 
Event 42  Boys Javelin Throw 700g Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Hamish              Hutchins                66.81m  
  2 Edwards, Chris               Elizabeth Colleg        47.57m  
  3 Morse, Stuart                Calvin Christian        31.64m  
  4 Luttrell, Paul               Bridgewater High        25.39m  
  5 Edwards, Sam                 Hutchins                22.37m  
 
Event 43  Boys Javelin Throw 800g Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Hamish              Hutchins                59.50m  
  2 Edwards, Chris               Elizabeth Colleg        42.74m  
 -- Peacock, Huw                 Hutchins                    ND  
 
Event 44  Girls Shot Put 4kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halloran, Jess               Huonville High S         8.48m  
  2 McFarlane, Celeste           St Mary's Colleg         8.41m  
 
Event 45  Girls Shot Put 4kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pelham, Alicia               Collegiate               7.27m  
 
Event 46  Boys 3000 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Styles, Mathew               Kingston High         10:00.85  
  2 Jordan, Aaron                Newtown High          11:17.97  
 
Event 47  Boys 3000 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 spinks, alex                 Sacred Heart           9:16.24  
  2 Beard, Tom                   Guilford Young         9:19.36  
 
Event 48  Girls 3000 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Elyse               Guilford Young        11:04.60  
 
Event 49  Boys 400 Metres Under 16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hay, James                   Hutchins                 55.72Q  2 
  2 Davies, Marcus               Hutchins                 57.15Q  1 
  3 White, Lennon                St Virgils Colle         58.09Q  2 
  4 Gore, Sebastian              The Friends Scho       1:00.76Q  1 
  5 McConnon, Phillip            Dominic College          59.16Q  2 
  6 Clough, Greg                 Taroona                1:02.09Q  1 
  7 Harvey, Ernie                St Virgils Colle       1:01.07q  2 
  8 Isles, Andrew                Hutchins               1:03.72q  2 
  9 Trott, Brad                  Rosetta High           1:05.51   1 
 
Event 50  Girls Triple Jump Under 13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Georgia             Kingston Primary         8.94m  -0.5 
  2 Parry, Georgia               St Brigids Prima         8.22m   0.1 
  3 Holloway, Stephanie          Margate Primary          8.14m   1.0 
 
Event 51  Girls Triple Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Free, Lauren                 Bridgewater High        10.33m   2.1 
  2 Cox, Georgia                 Ogilvie                  9.43m   2.0 
  3 Price, Emily                 Clarence High            8.43m  -0.7 
 
Event 52  Girls Triple Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ristrom, Nicole              Ogilvie                 10.08m  -0.5 
  2 Blake, Charlotte             Ogilvie                  9.77m   1.0 
  3 Sorella, Gilda               Mt Carmel Colleg         9.60m  -0.5 
  4 Parker, Madeline             Ogilvie                  9.48m   1.4 
  5 Shepperd, Emma               Mt Carmel Colleg         8.63m   1.8 
  6 Jay, Frances                 Ogilvie                  8.50m   4.7 
  7 Nash, Lucy                   Clarence High            8.48m   2.2 
  8 Wiggins, Alycia              Mackillop Colleg         7.01m   0.5 
 
Event 53  Girls High Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman, Hannah              Ogilvie                  1.55m  
  2 Tomes, Kara                  St Mary's Colleg        J1.55m  
  3 Welsh, Samantha              Clarence High            1.30m  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw 1kg Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Bane               Mount Stuart            23.71m  
  2 Grant, Josh                  Rosetta Primary         22.61m  
  3 Luck, Jack                   Hutchins                19.80m  
 
Event 55  Boys Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middleton, Rory              Hutchins                27.17m  
  2 Reekie, Clive                Kingston High           24.19m  
  3 Hey, Jayden                  Dominic College         23.39m  
  4 Wyman, Dean                  Rosetta High            22.28m  
 
Event 56  Boys Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Huw                 Hutchins                46.36m  
  2 McConnell, Chris             Cosgrove                40.34m  
  3 Edwards, Patrick             Newtown High            37.70m  
  4 McFarlane, Sam               St Virgils Colle        33.42m  
  5 Morse, Sam                   Calvin Christian        31.51m  
  6 Wood, Daniel                 Claremont High          30.92m  
  7 Edo, Kaleab                  St Virgils Colle        23.79m  
  8 Jackson, Charlie             Hutchins                19.74m  
 
Event 57  Boys Shot Put 5kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Hamish              Hutchins                17.37m  
  2 Edwards, Chris               Elizabeth Colleg        14.71m  
  3 Peacock, Huw                 Hutchins                13.01m  
  4 Morse, Stuart                Calvin Christian        12.36m  
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put 6kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Hamish              Hutchins                15.25m  
  2 Edwards, Chris               Elizabeth Colleg        13.39m  
  3 Peacock, Huw                 Hutchins                12.06m  
  4 Lawless, Ben                 Hutchins                10.85m  
 
Event 59  Boys Triple Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bender, Sebastian            Hutchins                10.01m  +0.0 
 
Event 60  Boys 5000 Metres Race Walk Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Daniel              St Virgils Colle      22:31.38  
 
Event 61  Girls 5000 Metres Race Walk Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malcomson, Lizzy             Fahan                 27:17.58  
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Metres Under 13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Waldlon, Max                 Hutchins                 13.10   1.4 
  2 Parry, Thomas                St Brigids Prima         13.66   1.4 
  3 Beard, Jordan                St Virgils Colle         13.87   1.4 
  4 Shepherd, Bane               Mount Stuart             14.69   1.4 
  5 Chevalier, Daniel            Holy Rosary              15.27   1.4 
  6 Ince, James                  Sacred Heart             15.58   1.4 
  7 McKenzie, Henry              Holy Rosary              15.66   1.4 
 
Event 63  Girls 100 Metres Under 13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Danielle          Springfield Gard         14.53  -2.1 
  2 Baldwin, Georgia             Kingston Primary         15.19  -2.1 
  3 Parry, Georgia               St Brigids Prima         16.24  -2.1 
  4 Conley, Clavdia              Corpus Christi           16.36  -2.1 
 
Event 64  Boys 100 Metres Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Levi                   Dominic College          13.24  -2.5 
  2 Middleton, Rory              Hutchins                 13.38  -2.5 
  3 Reekie, Clive                Kingston High            13.57  -2.5 
  4 Whitton, Thomas              Hutchins                 13.99  -2.5 
  5 Hey, Jayden                  Dominic College          14.41  -2.5 
  6 Pennicott, Reece             St Virgils Colle         14.82  -2.5 
  7 Thomas, James                Hutchins                 14.99  -2.5 
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Metres Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Spence, Amelia               Fahan                    14.14   NWI 
  2 Last, Julia                  The Friends Scho         14.82   NWI 
  3 Free, Lauren                 Bridgewater High         14.84   NWI 
  4 McNeill, Alex                Mt Carmel Colleg         14.89   NWI 
  5 Price, Emily                 Clarence High            15.08   NWI 
  6 Johnston, Bianca             Fahan                    15.57   NWI 
  7 Doole, Emily                 Kingston High            15.69   NWI 
  8 Cox, Georgia                 Ogilvie                  15.81   NWI 
 
Event 66  Boys High Jump Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Josh                  Rosetta Primary          1.40m  
  2 Luck, Jack                   Hutchins                J1.40m  
  3 Ince, James                  Sacred Heart             1.25m  
 
Event 67  Boys High Jump Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middleton, Rory              Hutchins                 1.35m  
  2 Waiss Gates, Luke            Hutchins                 1.25m  
 
Event 68  Boys High Jump Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burbury, George              Hutchins                 1.65m  
  2 Mallett, Robert              Hutchins                J1.65m  
  3 Lieutier, Blair              Hutchins                 1.60m  
  4 McFarlane, Sam               St Virgils Colle         1.55m  
  5 Anastasio, Dominic           St Virgils Colle        J1.55m  
  6 Harris, Ross                 Hutchins                 1.40m  
  6 Mawien, Magai                St Virgils Colle         1.40m  
  8 Isles, Andrew                Hutchins                J1.40m  
  9 Wood, Daniel                 Claremont High           1.35m  
 10 Trott, Brad                  Rosetta High             1.25m  
 
Event 69  Boys 100 Metres Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hay, James                   Hutchins                 12.51  -4.6 
  2 Lieutier, Blair              Hutchins                 12.74  -4.6 
  3 McConnell, Chris             Cosgrove                 13.12  -4.6 
  4 Graves, Matthew              St Virgils Colle         13.22  -4.6 
  5 Kingston, Kyle               St Virgils Colle         13.43  -4.6 
  6 Dilger, Matthew              Newtown High             13.60  -4.6 
  6 Mallett, Robert              Hutchins                 13.60  -4.6 
  8 Clough, Greg                 Taroona                  13.74  -4.6 
  9 Harvey, Ernie                St Virgils Colle         13.93  -4.6 
 
Event 70  Girls 100 Metres Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Seyfried, Madeline           Rose Bay High            14.07  -3.6 
  2 Parker, Madeline             Ogilvie                  14.15  -3.6 
  3 Allanby, Jayde               Mackillop Colleg         14.23  -3.6 
  4 Hawson, Claire               Collegiate               14.31  -3.6 
  4 Wade, Ella                   The Friends Scho         14.31  -3.6 
  6 Blake, Charlotte             Ogilvie                  14.38  -3.6 
  7 Tomes, Olivia                St Mary's Colleg         14.59  -3.6 
  8 Boatwright, Anita            Clarence High            14.84  -3.6 
  9 Jay, Frances                 Ogilvie                  15.28  -3.6 
 
Event 71  Boys Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Huw                 Hutchins                44.63m  
  2 Morse, Sam                   Calvin Christian        32.12m  
 
Event 72  Boys Hammer Throw 5kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Chris               Elizabeth Colleg        49.07m  
  2 Peacock, Hamish              Hutchins                44.66m  
  3 Peacock, Huw                 Hutchins                38.70m  
  4 Morse, Stuart                Calvin Christian        33.55m  
 
Event 73  Boys Hammer Throw 6kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Chris               Elizabeth Colleg        44.29m  
  2 Peacock, Hamish              Hutchins                37.92m  
  3 Morse, Stuart                Calvin Christian        34.42m  
 
Event 74  Girls Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bleathman, Samantha          Campania Distric        17.46m  
 
Event 75  Girls Hammer Throw 4kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Celeste           St Mary's Colleg        20.86m  
 
Event 76  Girls Hammer Throw 4kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pelham, Alicia               Collegiate              26.41m  
 
Event 77  Girls 100 Metres Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Hannah              Ogilvie                  13.34  -1.3 
  2 Saul, Alice                  Fahan                    13.53  -1.3 
  3 Chambers, Kiara              Clarence High            14.02  -1.3 
  4 Tomes, Kara                  St Mary's Colleg         14.08  -1.3 
  5 Boatwright, Kimberley        Rosny College            14.33  -1.3 
  6 Hills, Peta                  Elizabeth Colleg         15.25  -1.3 
 
Event 78  Girls 100 Metres Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Staples, Clara               St Mary's Colleg         13.73   NWI 
  2 Appleby, Jessica             Elizabeth Colleg         14.02   NWI 
 
Event 79  Boys 100 Metres Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mason, Rowan                 Taroona                  11.59   0.2 
  2 Stoklosa, Tim                Hutchins                 12.11   0.2 
  3 Crane, Jacob                 Hutchins                 12.19   0.2 
  4 Robinson, Oliver             Hutchins                 12.23   0.2 
  5 Gathercole, Jake             Clarence High            13.50   0.2 
 
Event 80  Boys 100 Metres Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Crosswell, Sammy             Hutchins                 11.25   0.2 
  2 Sheppard, Sam                Hutchins                 11.91   0.2 
  3 Ashbarry, Grant              Hutchins                 12.35   0.2 
 
Event 81  Boys Long Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kempster, Luke               Clarence High            4.95m   3.3 
 
Event 82  Girls 200 Metres Hurdles 10 x 76.2cm Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Blake, Charlotte             Ogilvie                  35.37  -4.9 
  2 Free, Lauren                 Bridgewater High         35.54  -4.9 
  3 Shepperd, Emma               Mt Carmel Colleg         39.40  -4.9 
 
Event 84  Boys Long Jump Under 13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Grant, Josh                  Rosetta Primary          4.60m  -0.4 
  2 Parry, Thomas                St Brigids Prima         4.03m   0.3 
  3 Ince, James                  Sacred Heart             3.93m   0.7 
  4 Beard, Jordan                St Virgils Colle         3.49m  +0.0 
 
Event 85  Boys Long Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dilger, Matthew              Newtown High             5.65m   3.6 
  2 Anastasio, Dominic           St Virgils Colle         5.57m   2.5 
  3 Richardson, Chase            Rosetta High             5.46m   0.5 
  4 Kingston, Kyle               St Virgils Colle         5.29m   0.1 
  5 McAllister, Richard          Hutchins                 5.00m   1.4 
  6 Hodson, Cale                 Hutchins                 4.86m   3.8 
  7 Wood, Daniel                 Claremont High           4.78m  +0.0 
  8 Bailey, Tyler                Sacred Heart             4.64m   0.9 
  9 Clough, Greg                 Taroona                  4.46m   2.1 
 10 Graves, Matthew              St Virgils Colle         4.28m  -0.5 
 11 Trott, Brad                  Rosetta High             4.17m   0.7 
 
Event 86  Boys Javelin Throw 600g Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hey, Jayden                  Dominic College         30.98m  
  2 Pennicott, Reece             St Virgils Colle        23.07m  
 
Event 87  Girls High Jump Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Free, Lauren                 Bridgewater High         1.45m  
  2 Cox, Georgia                 Ogilvie                  1.35m  
 
Event 88  Girls High Jump Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake, Charlotte             Ogilvie                  1.45m  
  2 West, Hannah                 Collegiate               1.40m  
  3 Nash, Lucy                   Clarence High            1.35m  
  4 Shepperd, Emma               Mt Carmel Colleg        J1.35m  
 
Event 89  Girls Long Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Saul, Alice                  Fahan                    4.85m  +0.0 
  2 Chapman, Hannah              Ogilvie                  4.70m   0.7 
  3 Tomes, Kara                  St Mary's Colleg         4.65m  +0.0 
 
Event 90  Girls Long Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Appleby, Jessica             Elizabeth Colleg         4.36m   1.5 
 
Event 91  Boys 1500 Metres Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jonty               Rosetta Primary        5:30.25  
 
Event 92  Boys 1500 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hey, Jayden                  Dominic College        5:15.69  
  2 Kennedy, Ray                 St Virgils Colle       5:50.56  
  3 Ireland, Oliver              Mackillop Colleg       5:58.79  
 
Event 93  Boys 1500 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnon, Phillip            Dominic College        4:30.91  
  2 Daley, Sean                  St Virgils Colle       4:34.61  
  3 Styles, Mathew               Kingston High          4:46.85  
  4 Jordan, Aaron                Newtown High           4:57.40  
  5 White, Lennon                St Virgils Colle       4:59.91  
  6 Langdon, Edward              Hutchins               5:10.85  
 
Event 94  Boys 1500 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willing, Lewis               Dominic College        4:36.70  
  2 Downie, Joshua               Hutchins               4:44.12  
  3 Graver, Tim                  Hutchins               4:51.65  
  4 Kempster, Luke               Clarence High          4:52.42  
 
Event 96  Girls 1500 Metres Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Ataiti             St Cuthberts           5:18.86  
  2 Tilyard, Cara                St John's              5:20.50  
 
Event 97  Girls 1500 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salter, Lillian              Ogilvie                6:18.81  
 
Event 98  Girls 1500 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mann, Gabby                  St Mary's Colleg       5:49.76  
  2 Willing, Kate                Dominic College        6:41.93  
 
Event 99  Girls 1500 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Elyse               Guilford Young         5:01.75  
  2 Ireland, Sophie              Mackillop Colleg       5:03.70  
  3 French, Rachel               St Mary's Colleg       6:08.51  
 
Event 100  Girls 1500 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ireland, Jessica             Guilford Young         5:06.79  
 
Event 101  Boys 200 Metres Under 13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Waldlon, Max                 Hutchins                 26.83   NWI 
  2 Beard, Jordan                St Virgils Colle         28.17   NWI 
  3 Shepherd, Bane               Mount Stuart             30.21   NWI 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Metres Under 13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Danielle          Springfield Gard         30.26  +0.0 
  2 Allander, Miranda            Collegiate               30.30  +0.0 
  3 Baldwin, Georgia             Kingston Primary         31.54  +0.0 
 
Event 103  Boys 200 Metres Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Levi                   Dominic College          26.71  +0.0 
  2 Reekie, Clive                Kingston High            27.20  +0.0 
  3 Middleton, Rory              Hutchins                 27.64  +0.0 
  4 Whitton, Thomas              Hutchins                 27.77  +0.0 
  5 Hey, Jayden                  Dominic College          29.90  +0.0 
  6 Waiss Gates, Luke            Hutchins                 30.09  +0.0 
  7 Haag, Ryan                   Taroona                  31.52  +0.0 
 
Event 104  Girls 200 Metres Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Spence, Amelia               Fahan                    28.46  +0.0 
  2 Last, Julia                  The Friends Scho         28.87  +0.0 
  3 Free, Lauren                 Bridgewater High         29.76  +0.0 
  4 McNeill, Alex                Mt Carmel Colleg         30.27  +0.0 
  5 Johnston, Bianca             Fahan                    31.03  +0.0 
  6 Morrisset-Hosking, Elan      The Friends Scho         31.86  +0.0 
  7 Doole, Emily                 Kingston High            31.98  +0.0 
 
Event 105  Girls 200 Metres Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Madeline             Ogilvie                  28.34  -3.3 
  2 West, Hannah                 Collegiate               29.01  -3.3 
  3 Seyfried, Madeline           Rose Bay High            29.33  -3.3 
  4 Wade, Ella                   The Friends Scho         29.51  -3.3 
  5 Blake, Charlotte             Ogilvie                  29.64  -3.3 
  6 Tomes, Olivia                St Mary's Colleg         29.65  -3.3 
  7 Otlouski, Sophie             Collegiate               30.02  -3.3 
 
Event 106  Girls Long Jump Under 13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Holloway, Stephanie          Margate Primary          3.48m  -0.6 
  2 Parry, Georgia               St Brigids Prima         3.26m   2.6 
  3 Bleathman, Samantha          Campania Distric         2.96m   2.0 
 
Event 107  Girls Long Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Free, Lauren                 Bridgewater High         4.56m   0.1 
  2 Cox, Georgia                 Ogilvie                  4.10m  -0.6 
  3 Price, Emily                 Clarence High            3.85m   0.3 
 
Event 108  Girls Long Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Boatwright, Anita            Clarence High            4.11m  +0.0 
  2 Nash, Lucy                   Clarence High            3.94m   0.6 
  3 Hamilton, Amy                Clarence High            3.22m   3.2 
  4 Chambers, Janika             Clarence High            2.73m   0.3 
 
Event 109  Boys 200 Metres Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hay, James                   Hutchins                 24.54  -2.7 
  2 Gore, Sebastian              The Friends Scho         25.14  -2.7 
  3 McConnell, Chris             Cosgrove                 25.71  -2.7 
  4 Graves, Matthew              St Virgils Colle         26.56  -2.7 
  5 Clough, Greg                 Taroona                  27.41  -2.7 
 
Event 110  Boys 200 Metres Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Crosswell, Sammy             Hutchins                 22.23   0.3 
  2 Sheppard, Sam                Hutchins                 24.02   0.3 
 
Event 111  Boys 200 Metres Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mason, Rowan                 Taroona                  23.62   0.3 
  2 Stoklosa, Tim                Hutchins                 24.79   0.3 
  3 Clifford, Nick               Elizabeth Colleg         24.92   0.3 
 
Event 112  Girls 200 Metres Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chapman, Hannah              Ogilvie                  28.28  -0.1 
  2 Chambers, Kiara              Clarence High            28.41  -0.1 
  3 Sonneveld, Louise            Collegiate               28.55  -0.1 
  4 Saul, Alice                  Fahan                    29.28  -0.1 
  5 Tomes, Kara                  St Mary's Colleg         31.51  -0.1 
 
Event 113  Girls 200 Metres Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lyndon, Jessica              The Friends Scho         28.02  -0.1 
  2 Staples, Clara               St Mary's Colleg         28.29  -0.1 
 
Event 114  Boys 2000 Metres Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tilyard, Ben                 Unattached             7:28.07  
  2 French, Ben                  St Virgils Colle       7:38.41  
 
Event 115  Girls 2000 Metres Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomson, Isabella            The Friends Scho       7:50.81  
 
Event 116  Boys 2000 Metres Steeplechase 91.4cm Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luttrell, Paul               Bridgewater High       7:33.08  
 
Event 118  Girls 80 Metres Hurdles 9 x 76.2cm Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Free, Lauren                 Bridgewater High         14.30  -0.7 
  2 Last, Julia                  The Friends Scho         14.45  -0.7 
  3 Cox, Georgia                 Ogilvie                  15.40  -0.7 
  4 Morrisset-Hosking, Elan      The Friends Scho         17.32  -0.7 
 
Event 119  Boys 80 Metres Hurdles 9 x 76.2cm Under 13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Grant, Josh                  Rosetta Primary          14.97  -0.7 
  2 Roberts, Jonty               Rosetta Primary          17.77  -0.7 
 
Event 120  Boys 90 Metres Hurdles 9 x 76.2cm Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pridmore, William            The Friends Scho         14.93  -0.2 
  2 Waiss Gates, Luke            Hutchins                 18.78  -0.2 
  3 Middleton, Rory              Hutchins                 19.55  -0.2 
 
Event 121  Girls 90 Metres Hurdles 9 x 76.2cm Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ristrom, Nicole              Ogilvie                  15.17  -0.2 
  2 Otlouski, Sophie             Collegiate               18.69  -0.2 
 
Event 122  Boys Triple Jump Under 13
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Grant, Josh                  Rosetta Primary         10.31m  -0.8 
 -- Roberts, Jonty               Rosetta Primary             ND   NWI 
 
Event 124  Boys Triple Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anastasio, Dominic           St Virgils Colle        11.79m  -1.1 
  2 Kingston, Kyle               St Virgils Colle        10.82m   0.3 
  3 Hodson, Cale                 Hutchins                10.38m  -0.5 
  4 Wood, Daniel                 Claremont High          10.13m  -0.6 
 
Event 125  Boys High Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kempster, Luke               Clarence High            1.67m  
 
Event 126  Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnell, Danielle          Springfield Gard        25.68m  
  2 Direen, Rebecca              The Friends Scho        21.43m  
  3 Bleathman, Samantha          Campania Distric        15.83m  
  4 Direen, Sarah                The Friends Scho        11.11m  
 
Event 127  Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lamprecht, Millie-Jo         Taroona                 25.14m  
  2 Free, Lauren                 Bridgewater High        23.68m  
  3 Doole, Emily                 Kingston High           12.12m  
 
Event 129  Girls Triple Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Saul, Alice                  Fahan                   10.00m   0.2 
  2 Boatwright, Kimberley        Rosny College            9.92m   0.1 
 
Event 130  Girls Triple Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Appleby, Jessica             Elizabeth Colleg         9.64m   0.2 
 
Event 131  Boys 100 Metres Hurdles 10 x 84cm Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Chase            Rosetta High             17.55  -2.4 
  2 Hodson, Cale                 Hutchins                 19.34  -2.4 
 
Event 135  Girls 400 Metres Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allander, Miranda            Collegiate             1:08.08  
  2 Continenza, Chloe            Corpus Christi         1:13.89  
 
Event 136  Boys 400 Metres Under 13
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beard, Jordan                St Virgils Colle       1:00.48  
  2 Parry, Thomas                St Brigids Prima       1:00.54  
 -- Waldlon, Max                 Hutchins                    DQ  
 
Event 137  Girls 400 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Last, Julia                  The Friends Scho       1:07.08  
  2 Free, Lauren                 Bridgewater High       1:10.22  
  3 McNeill, Alex                Mt Carmel Colleg       1:12.93  
 
Event 138  Girls 400 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Hannah                 Collegiate             1:07.75  
  2 Parker, Madeline             Ogilvie                1:07.87  
  3 MacDonald, Lucy              The Friends Scho       1:09.15  
  4 Jay, Frances                 Ogilvie                1:16.13  
 
Event 139  Girls 400 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Kiara              Clarence High          1:04.66  
 
Event 140  Girls 400 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyndon, Jessica              The Friends Scho       1:01.89  
  2 Staples, Clara               St Mary's Colleg       1:06.82  
 
Event 141  Boys 400 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reekie, Clive                Kingston High            59.00  
  2 Hunt, Levi                   Dominic College          59.92  
 
Event 142  Boys 400 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davies, Marcus               Hutchins                 56.08  
  2 Gore, Sebastian              The Friends Scho         56.41  
  3 McConnon, Phillip            Dominic College          58.20  
  4 White, Lennon                St Virgils Colle         58.96  
  5 Harvey, Ernie                St Virgils Colle       1:01.68  
  6 Clough, Greg                 Taroona                1:02.97  
 
Event 143  Boys 400 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Rowan                 Taroona                  53.52  
  2 Cayzer, Marc                 Hutchins                 55.32  
  3 Stoklosa, Tim                Hutchins                 55.34  
  4 Graver, Tim                  Hutchins                 55.98  
  5 Luttrell, Paul               Bridgewater High       1:00.42  
 
Event 144  Boys 400 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crosswell, Sammy             Hutchins                 49.97