13-Jan-2007 Program 1

Female

100 Metres

A Grade: 1st Clara Staples NS 13.29 (-.5), 2nd Michelle Davis HAC 13.82 (-.5), B Grade: 1st Alisa Dalton OVA 13.32 (-.5), 2nd Madeline Seyfried ES 13.35 (-.5), 3rd Kiara Chambers ES 13.37 (-.5), 4th Julie Tinker TMA 13.40 (-.5), DNQ Hannah West SB 13.94 (-.5), C Grade: 1st Jayde Allany SB 13.73 (+1), 2nd Madeline Parker NS 13.79 (+1), 3rd Ella Wade ES 13.92 (+1), 4th Georgia Forbes-Smith SB 14.11 (+1), DNQ Louise Sonneveld SB 14.15 (+1), DNQ Claire Hawson ES 14.16 (+1), DNQ Charlotte Blake ES 14.17 (+1), D Grade: 1st Felicia Robson NS 14.10 (-.3), 1st Nicole Ristrom NS 13.58 (+.1), 2nd Kimberley Boatwright ES 14.16 (-.3), 2nd Amy Hanek TMA 13.89 (+.1), 3rd Lauren Free OVA 14.00 (+.1), 3rd Anna Wade ES 14.40 (-.3), 4th Anita Boatwright ES 14.02 (+.1), DNQ Frances Jay NS 14.74 (-.3), DNQ Hannah Graham NS 14.87 (+.1), E Grade: 1st Emily Doole ES 14.43 (+.6), F Grade: 1st Olivia Karas ES 14.69 (+.6), 2nd Ataiti Faulkner ES 15.05 (+.6), 3rd Caitlin Newson ES 15.10 (+.6), G Grade: 1st Lilli Seyfried ES 15.05 (+.6), H Grade: 1st Ryan Haag SB (Inv) 14.43 (+.6), 1st Samantha Owen ES 15.67 (+.6), I Grade: 1st Susanna Cox ES 14.85 (+.5), 2nd Georgia Elliot-Vautin ES 16.05 (+.5), 3rd Stephanie Holloway OVA 16.06 (+.5), 4th Nerika Pelham ES 16.21 (+.5), 5th Olivia French NS 16.48 (+.5), 6th Adele Lucas NS 16.57 (+.5), 7th Lynne Andrews TMA 17.51 (+.5), 8th Sarah Direen ES 18.12 (+.5)

200 Metres

A Grade: 1st Michelle Davis HAC 28.05 (-.2), 2nd Julie Tinker TMA 27.41 (-.2), B Grade: 1st Kiara Chambers ES 26.99 (-.2), 3rd Clara Staples NS 27.43 (-.2), 4th Alisa Dalton OVA 27.73 (-.2), DNQ Hannah West SB 28.17 (-.2), C Grade: 1st Madeline Seyfried ES 27.98 (-1.7), 2nd Kate Mudge ES 28.35 (-1.7), 3rd Madeleine Parker NS 28.42 (-1.7), 5th Louise Sonneveld SB 29.23 (-1.7), DNQ Jayde Allany SB 29.08 (-1.7), DNQ Olivia Tomes ES 29.47 (-1.7), D Grade: 1st Kara Tomes ES 28.23 (+.1), 2nd Amy Hanek TMA 28.67 (+.1), 3rd Felicia Robson NS 28.70 (+.1), 4th Ella Wade ES 28.72 (+.1), 5th Charlotte Blake ES 29.60 (+.1), E Grade: 1st Claire Hanson ES 29.18 (+1.4), 2nd Frances Jay NS 29.91 (+1.4), F Grade: 1st Anna Wade ES 30.08 (+1.4), 2nd Natalie Daniels NS 30.39 (+1.4), H Grade: 1st Amy Hamilton ES 32.80 (+0), 2nd Kara Tilyard SB 33.36 (+0), 3rd Adele Lucas NS 34.14 (+0), I Grade: 1st Lilli Seyfried ES 31.75 (+0)

200 Metres Hurdles

D Grade: (76.2) 1st Charlotte Blake ES 33.99 (+.9), F Grade: 2nd Lauren Free OVA 35.27 (+.9)

3,000 Metres

A Grade: 1st Donna MacFarlane SB 9:12.65, B Grade: DNQ Olivia Gillie SB 11:50.36

3,000 Metres Walk

B Grade: 1st Elizabeth Leitch TMA 17:37.99, D Grade: 2nd Alycia Wiggins OVA 19:48.22

Relays

Division 2: 1st ES 53.02 () 2nd SB 58.35 ()

Division 4: 1st ES 61.19 ()

Division 5: 1st OVA 60.04 () 2nd ES 61.29 () 3rd NS 63.52 ()

800 Metres

C Grade: 1st Margie Conley IND 2:26.01, 2nd Isabella Thomson SB 2:29.52, 3rd Amy Gumley OVA 2:31.40, 4th Jessica Morey OVA 2:31.86, 5th Kelly Livingston OVA 2:32.37, 6th Elyse Jenkins SB 2:33.42, D Grade: DNQ Olivia Karas ES 2:46.97, E Grade: 1st Kara Tilyard SB 2:46.67, F Grade: 1st Ataiti Faulkner ES 2:38.66, 2nd Frances Jay NS 2:54.59, I Grade: 1st Lisa McConnon NS 3:13.87

Discus Throw

A Grade: (1) 1st Chris McConnell ES (Inv) 43.20, D Grade: 1st Danielle McConnell ES 27.83, DNQ Bernadette Gordon IND 23.30, E Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 28.70, F Grade: 1st Rebecca Direen ES 24.91, DNQ Hannah Graham NS 19.49, G Grade: 1st Amy Hanek TMA 17.61, DNQ Lucy Nash ES 15.71, H Grade: 1st Charlotte Blake ES 20.56, DNQ Louise Sonneveld SB 15.73, I Grade: 1st Luen Triffitt OVA 17.72, 2nd Olivia Tomes ES 17.49, 3rd Madeline Parker NS 15.48, 4th Kiara Chambers ES 13.67, 5th Amy Hamilton ES 11.40, 6th Janika Chambers ES 10.70, 7th Sarah Direen ES 9.99, G Grade: () DNQ Mikayla Genge OVA 17.11, I Grade: 1st Nerika Pelham ES 10.13

Hammer Throw

D Grade: (4) 1st Bernadette Gordon IND 23.28, G Grade: 1st Hannah Graham NS 20.48, C Grade: (3) 1st Danielle McConnell ES 26.13, A Grade: () 1st Stuart Morse ES (Inv) 37.29

High Jump

A Grade: DNQ Kara Tomes ES 1.45, D Grade: DNQ Susanna Cox ES 1.35, DNQ Louise Sonneveld SB 1.35, E Grade: 1st Kylee Gluskie ES 1.35, F Grade: 1st Amy Hanek TMA 1.35, DNQ Hannah Graham NS 1.05, G Grade: 1st Meghan Edwards ES 1.40, DNQ Natalie Daniels NS 1.05, H Grade: 1st Luen Triffitt OVA 1.25, I Grade: 1st Georgia Parry OVA 1.20, 2nd Stephanie Holloway OVA 1.15, 3rd Olivia Tomes ES 1.15, 4th Kara Tilyard SB 1.10

Javelin Throw

D Grade: (600) 1st Natalie Daniels NS 33.74, E Grade: 1st Jessica Lyden SB 30.64, I Grade: 1st Kiara Chambers ES 10.56, 2nd Janika Chambers ES 10.27, 3rd Madeline Parker NS 9.80, 4th Lucy Nash ES 9.16, E Grade: (400) 2nd Rebecca Direen ES 27.70, I Grade: 1st Danielle McConnell ES 18.58, 2nd Mikayla Genge OVA 15.72, 3rd Olivia French NS 13.00, 4th Sarah Direen ES 11.03, 5th Lisa McConnon NS 7.44

Long Jump

C Grade: DNQ Kylee Gluskie ES 4.78 (+.3), D Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 4.85 (+0), F Grade: 1st Amy Hanek TMA 4.30, G Grade: 1st Lucy Nash ES 4.21, 2nd Anna Wade ES 4.08, H Grade: DNQ Amy Hamilton ES 3.18, I Grade: 1st Kara Tilyard SB 3.57, 2nd Adele Lucas NS 3.53, 3rd Georgia Elliot-Vautin ES 3.13, 4th Frances Jay NS 2.85, 5th Lisa McConnon NS 2.83

Triple Jump

B Grade: 1st Kylee Gluskie ES 10.42 (+1.6), C Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 10.50 (+1.5), 2nd Kimberley Boatwright ES 10.00 (+2.3), D Grade: 1st Nicole Ristrom NS 10.73 (+.9), 2nd Madeline Parker NS 9.59 (+.5), 3rd Charlotte Blake ES 9.40 (+2.7), E Grade: DNQ Felicia Robson NS 8.60 (+.2), F Grade: 1st Kiara Chambers ES 9.06, DNQ Lucy Nash ES 0.00, G Grade: 1st Kim Dutkowski SB 8.52, 2nd Georgia Parry OVA 7.94, H Grade: 1st Luen Triffitt OVA 8.94, 2nd Stephanie Holloway OVA 8.08, 3rd Amy Hamilton ES 7.39

Male

100 Metres

A Grade: 1st Sam Crosswell SB 11.18 (-.5), 2nd Luke Whitney HAC 11.35 (-.5), 3rd Aaron Griggs ES 11.40 (-.5), 4th Jason McDonald OVA 11.54 (-.5), 5th Ben Groom OVA 11.56 (-.5), 6th Sam Leitch ES 11.82 (-.5), B Grade: 1st Sam Sheppard SB 11.85 (-.2), 2nd Rowan Mason SB 11.87 (-.2), 3rd James Hay SB 12.06 (-.2), C Grade: 1st Matthew Richardson ES 12.17 (+1), 2nd Ryan Foster SB 12.43 (+1), 3rd Ian Cayzer SB 12.53 (+1), D Grade: 1st Brodie Daley SB 12.31 (+.4), 2nd Chris McConnell ES 12.56 (+.4), 3rd Jarred Gilroy SB 12.68 (+.4), 4th Paul Dannock SB 12.70 (+.4), 5th Andrew Strikis NS 12.73 (+.4), 6th Michael Mason NS 12.75 (+.4), 7th Trevor McKenna SB 12.90 (+.4), E Grade: 1st Alan Coleman NS 13.22 (-.2), 2nd Clive Reekie ES 13.33 (-.2), 3rd Richard Korn TMA 13.42 (-.2), F Grade: 1st Jon Doole ES 13.02 (-.3), 2nd Levi Hunt OVA 13.18 (-.3), 3rd David Luttrell SB 13.47 (-.3), 4th Thomas Parry OVA 13.50 (-.3), DNQ Stuart Morse ES 14.22 (-.3), DNQ Michael Sullivan SB 14.96 (-.3), I Grade: 1st Jonty Roberts NS 15.08 (+.4), 1st Marc Gluskie ES 14.64 (+.1), 2nd Sam Karas ES 15.05 (+.1), 2nd Darryn Wiggins OVA 15.27 (+.4), 3rd Mackenzie Reekie ES 15.75 (+.4), 3rd Oliver Haag SB 15.72 (+.1), 4th David Cresswell NS 17.89 (+.4), 4th Darcy Triffitt OVA 16.16 (+.1), 5th Richard Faulkner ES 19.65 (+.4), 5th Jacob Doole ES 16.36 (+.1), 6th Scott Bowden NS 16.50 (+.1)

200 Metres

A Grade: 1st Sam Crosswell SB 22.04 (+.4), 2nd Luke Whitney HAC 22.66 (+.4), 3rd Jason McDonald OVA 23.01 (+.4), 4th Ben Groom OVA 23.12 (+.4), 5th Sam Leitch ES 23.18 (+.4), B Grade: 1st Rowan Mason SB 24.08 (+.2), 2nd James Hay SB 24.27 (+.2), DNQ Ryan Foster SB 24.97 (+.2), DNQ Ian Cayzer SB 25.84 (+.2), C Grade: 1st Brodie Daley SB 25.10 (+.2), 2nd Trevor McKenna SB 25.32 (+.2), D Grade: 1st Jarred Gilroy SB 25.22 (+.1), 2nd Paul Dannock SB 25.81 (+.1), 3rd Levi Hunt OVA 26.10 (+.1), 4th Alan Coleman NS 26.60 (+.1), E Grade: 1st Matthew Richardson ES 24.70 (+.1), 1st Michael Mason NS 25.99 (-.3), 2nd Daniel Wood NS 26.67 (-.3), 3rd Richard Korn TMA 27.41 (+.1), 3rd Paul Luttrell NS 27.23 (+.1), 3rd Phillip McConnon NS 26.83 (-.3), F Grade: 1st David Luttrell SB 27.15 (-.3), 1st Jordan Beard OVA 28.43 (+1.5), 2nd Thomas Parry OVA 27.25 (-.3), 3rd Stuart Morse ES 28.31 (-.3), H Grade: 1st Ryan Haag SB 30.90 (+1.5), I Grade: 1st David Cresswell NS 37.79 (+1.5)

200 Metres Hurdles

C Grade: (76.2) 1st Chris McConnell ES 30.10 (-1.6), D Grade: 1st Stuart Morse ES 35.16 (-1.6), E Grade: 1st Marc Gluskie ES 33.86 (-1.6), H Grade: 1st Ben French NS 41.59 (-1.6)

3,000 Metres

B Grade: 1st John Jago TMA 9:19.55, 2nd Paul Bidgood SB 9:24.32, 3rd Chris Sullivan SB 9:34.05, DNQ James Scarr SB 0.00, C Grade: 1st Jonathon Sansom-Gower ES 9:18.03, D Grade: 1st Paul Dannock SB 10:20.44, 3rd Greg Hickey TMA 10:42.16, DNQ Mark Lyden SB 10:35.24, F Grade: 1st Trevor McKenna SB 10:45.32, H Grade: 1st Wayne French NS 11:28.77, I Grade: 1st William Yee TMA 10:18.13, 1st Ben French NS 12:41.99, 2nd Nathaniel Wood NS 13:52.32

3,000 Metres Walk

C Grade: 1st Chase Richardson OVA 14:04.28

Relays

Division 1: 1st SB 46.35 ()

Division 2: 1st SB 49.97 ()

Division 3: 1st NS 52.91 ()

Division 4: 1st NS 57.65 ()

Division 5: 1st OVA 58.01 () 2nd ES 64.10 () 3rd NS 67.35 ()

400 Metres Hurdles

A Grade: (76.2) DNQ Michelle Davis HAC 72.63

800 Metres

A Grade: 1st Grant Page NS 1:55.76, DNQ Jason McDonald OVA 2:06.90, DNQ Ben Groom OVA 2:09.27, C Grade: 1st Phillip McConnon NS 2:09.54, 2nd Donna MacFarlane SB (Inv) 2:12.71, DNQ Frank Strk SB 2:19.29, D Grade: 1st Clive Reekie ES 2:11.32, 1st John Wilson SB 2:13.21, 2nd Paul Luttrell NS 2:17.76, 2nd Daniel Wood NS 2:14.05, 3rd Paul Dannock SB 2:17.81, E Grade: DNQ Levi Hunt OVA 2:39.77, H Grade: 1st Jonty Roberts NS 2:31.57, I Grade: 1st Louis Coad ES 2:38.93, 2nd David Luttrell SB 2:41.80, 3rd Oliver Haag SB 3:12.90

Discus Throw

E Grade: (2) DNQ Chris Sullivan SB 21.65, G Grade: 2nd Mark Lyden SB 19.34, H Grade: 1st Michael Sullivan SB 18.65, B Grade: (1.5) DNQ Stuart Morse ES 30.34, I Grade: 3rd David Cresswell NS 9.96, A Grade: (1) 1st Chris McConnell ES 43.99, B Grade: 1st Sam Morse ES 37.32, C Grade: 1st Daniel Wood NS 30.57, G Grade: 1st Thomas Parry OVA 24.65, 3rd Darcy Triffitt OVA 18.61, I Grade: () 1st Mackenzie Reekie ES 17.42, 2nd Jessie Daley IND 16.37

Hammer Throw

A Grade: (5) 1st Stuart Morse ES 42.83, C Grade: (4) DNQ Sam Morse ES 26.44, H Grade: 1st Ben French NS 20.40

High Jump

D Grade: 1st Daniel Wood NS 1.55, E Grade: 1st Phillip McConnon NS 1.55, F Grade: 1st Michael Sullivan SB 1.40, 2nd Joshua Mason NS 1.40, DNQ Marc Gluskie ES 1.30, H Grade: 1st Brandon Clark SB 1.52, I Grade: 1st Jonty Roberts NS 1.35, 2nd Louis Coad ES 1.25, 3rd Ben French NS 1.20, 4th Scott Bowden NS 1.10, 5th Nathaniel Wood NS 1.10

Javelin Throw

F Grade: (800) 1st Michael Sullivan SB 31.03, 2nd Mark Lyden SB 29.17, G Grade: DNQ Chris Sullivan SB 21.62, I Grade: 1st Wayne French NS 23.81, F Grade: (700) 1st Stuart Morse ES 37.96, 2nd Phillip McConnon NS 29.74, G Grade: 1st Sam Morse ES 29.87, H Grade: 1st Daniel Wood NS 29.70, 2nd Ben French NS 23.79, (600) 2nd Levi Hunt OVA 32.09, I Grade: DNQ Louis Coad ES 0.00, 1st Darcy Triffitt OVA 33.17, 2nd Nathaniel Wood NS 10.08, (400) 1st Scott Bowden NS 16.45

Long Jump

C Grade: 1st Dominic Anastasio OVA 5.61 (+1.1), F Grade: 1st Stuart Morse ES 4.66, G Grade: 1st Daniel Wood NS 4.83, 2nd Joshua Mason NS 4.67, 3rd Michael Sullivan SB 4.34, DNQ Marc Gluskie ES 0.00, I Grade: 1st Darcy Triffitt OVA 3.77, 2nd Louis Coad ES 3.75, 3rd Darryn Wiggins OVA 3.66, 4th Oliver Haag SB 3.21, 5th Ryan Haag SB 3.19, 6th Mackenzie Reekie ES 3.20, 7th Nathaniel Wood NS 2.99

Triple Jump

C Grade: 1st Dominic Anastasio OVA 11.59 (+1.4), D Grade: 1st Andrew Strikis NS 11.18 (+.8), E Grade: 1st Chris McConnell ES 11.72 (+1.1), G Grade: 1st Joshua Mason NS 9.49 (+1.8), 1st Marc Gluskie ES 9.75 (+1.7), 2nd Brandon Clark SB 9.06 (+2), H Grade: 1st Darcy Triffitt OVA 8.81 (+2.2), I Grade: 1st Jonty Roberts NS 8.76 (+.8), 2nd Ryan Haag SB 8.19 (+3.8), 3rd Louis Coad ES 8.16 (+.8), 4th Scott Bowden NS 8.00 (+1.7)