17-Feb-2007 Program 1

Female

100 Metres

A Grade: 1st Alisa Dalton OVA 12.78 (+1.5), 2nd Clara Staples NS 13.06 (+1.5), B Grade: 1st Madeline Seyfried ES 13.29 (+1.5), C Grade: 1st Julie Tinker TMA 13.09 (+1.5), 2nd Madeline Parker NS 13.56 (+1.5), 3rd Charlotte Blake ES 13.93 (+1.5), 4th Julia Last ES 13.94 (+1.5), 5th Anita Boatwright ES 13.98 (+1.5), D Grade: 1st Alex McNeil SB (Inv) 14.14 (+1), 1st Kimberley Boatwright ES 13.97 (+1.5), 2nd Amy Hanek TMA 14.28 (+1.5), F Grade: 1st Millie-Jo Lamprecht ES 14.35 (+1), 2nd Susanna Cox ES 14.80 (+1), 3rd Caitlin Newson ES 14.90 (+1), G Grade: 1st Laura Berry NS 15.16 (+1), I Grade: 1st Georgia Cox ES 14.50 (+2.1), 2nd Kara Tilyard SB 15.61 (+2.1), 3rd Olivia French NS 15.96 (+2.1), 4th Nerika Pelham ES 16.49 (+2.1), 5th Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 17.64 (+2.1), 6th Lynne Andrews TMA 18.14 (+2.1)

200 Metres

A Grade: 1st Alisa Dalton OVA 26.31 (-.1), B Grade: 1st Julie Tinker TMA 26.62 (-.1), 2nd Clara Staples NS 27.00 (-.1), 3rd Rebecca Sansom NS 27.71 (-.1), C Grade: 1st Madeline Parker NS 27.20 (-.1), 2nd Madeline Seyfried ES 27.23 (-.1), 3rd Julia Last ES 28.52 (-.1), D Grade: 1st Caitlin Richardson SB 27.51 (+1.6), 2nd Lauren Free OVA 27.97 (+1.6), 3rd Amy Hanek TMA 28.69 (+1.6), G Grade: 1st Caitlin Newson ES 30.72 (+1.6), 2nd Claudia Conley ES 30.99 (+1.6), 3rd Laura Berry NS 31.01 (+1.6), H Grade: 1st Amy Hamilton ES 32.35 (+.9), 2nd Adele Lucas NS 33.45 (+.9), I Grade: 1st Susanna Cox ES 30.34 (+.9), 2nd Sarah Direen ES 36.05 (+.9), 3rd Lynne Andrews TMA 37.21 (+.9)

200 Metres Hurdles

D Grade: (76.2) 1st Charlotte Blake ES 32.43 (+1.7), E Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 35.98 (+1.7)

3,000 Metres

A Grade: 1st Hanny Allston SB 9:32.70, D Grade: 1st Sarah Pinto SB 11:14.16, 2nd Jessica Morey OVA 11:20.14, 3rd Olivia Gillie SB 11:43.76, E Grade: DNQ Kate Sutherland NS 12:29.04, I Grade: 1st Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 13:10.13

3,000 Metres Walk

B Grade: 1st Elizabeth Leitch TMA 17:13.40, D Grade: 1st Alycia Wiggins OVA 19:32.54

Relays

Division 3: 1st ES 55.49 (Julia Last, Charlote Blake, Kim Boatwright, Anita Boatwright)

Division 4: 1st ES 63.32 (Claudia conley, Amy Hamilton, Jessamy Austen, Millie - Jo Lamprecet)

Division 5: 1st NS 63.52 (Rebecca Sansom, Lisa McConnon, Adele Lucas, Laura Berry)

800 Metres

C Grade: 1st Isabella Thomson SB 2:26.16, 2nd Miranda Allender SB 2:28.99, D Grade: 1st Claudia Conley ES 2:40.73, E Grade: 1st Lily Salter SB 2:38.19, 2nd Cara Tilyard SB 2:44.31, 3rd Jessamy Austen IND 3:20.59, F Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 3:06.23

Discus Throw

D Grade: (1) 1st Danielle McConnell ES 28.94, 2nd Alicia Pelham OVA 28.08, E Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 27.27, 2nd Bernadette Gordon IND 24.21, F Grade: 1st Rebecca Direen ES 27.85, 2nd Jessica Lyden SB 22.84, H Grade: 1st Charlotte Blake ES 19.46, I Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 19.01, 2nd Madeline Parker NS 16.38, 3rd Sarah Direen ES 12.12, 4th Nerika Pelham ES 9.34, H Grade: (.75) 1st Mikayla Genge OVA 17.03, I Grade: 1st Olivia French NS 10.77, 2nd Lisa McConnon NS 8.02

Hammer Throw

A Grade: (4) 1st Nikki Mathers ES 32.28, B Grade: 1st Alicia Pelham OVA 29.58, C Grade: (3) 1st Danielle McConnell ES 31.94, I Grade: 1st Olivia Tomes ES 18.71

High Jump

C Grade: 1st Charlotte Blake ES 1.55, D Grade: DNQ Susanna Cox ES 1.35, E Grade: 1st Kylee Gluskie ES 1.35, F Grade: 1st Julia Last ES 1.45, 2nd Amy Hanek TMA 1.40, I Grade: 1st Kara Tilyard SB 1.10

Javelin Throw

F Grade: (600) 1st Nikki Mathers ES 26.58, G Grade: 1st Amy Hanek TMA 25.61, H Grade: 1st Charlotte Blake ES 18.87, I Grade: (500) 1st Adele Lucas NS 11.39, E Grade: (400) 1st Rebecca Direen ES 30.48, 2nd Millie-Jo Lamprecht ES 29.54, I Grade: 1st Danielle McConnell ES 17.25, 2nd Mikayla Genge OVA 16.14, 3rd Sarah Direen ES 13.38, 4th Laura Berry NS 9.77, 5th Olivia French NS 9.57, 6th Lisa McConnon NS 7.02

Long Jump

D Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 4.81, 2nd Charlotte Blake ES 4.68, H Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 3.62, 2nd Amy Hamilton ES 3.34, I Grade: 1st Georgina Cox ES 4.50, 2nd Laura Berry NS 3.31

Triple Jump

B Grade: 1st Kylee Gluskie ES 10.63, C Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 10.33, I Grade: 1st Georgia Cox ES 9.57, 2nd Susanne cox ES 8.96

Male

100 Metres

A Grade: 1st Jason McDonald OVA 10.97 (+.2), 2nd Mark Nichols OVA 11.44 (+.2), 3rd Tim Robertson TMA 12.45 (+.2), B Grade: 1st Sam Sheppard SB 11.75 (+.2), 2nd James Hay SB 11.81 (+.2), C Grade: 1st Matthew Richardson ES 12.45 (+.2), D Grade: 1st Brodie Daley SB 11.89 (+.5), 2nd Andreas Buchberger ES 12.02 (+.5), 3rd Chris McConnell ES 12.41 (+.5), 4th Jeff Beven NS 12.74 (+.5), 5th Andrew Strikis NS 12.74 (+.5), 6th Patrick Lyden SB 13.02 (+.5), F Grade: 1st David Luttrell SB 13.06 (+2.2), 2nd Phillip McConnon NS 13.14 (+2.2), 3rd Jerrwyn Jacildo SB 13.17 (+2.2), 4th Stuart Morse ES 13.43 (+2.2), 5th Paul Luttrell NS 13.57 (+2.2), G Grade: 1st Jarrod Hibberd ES 13.38 (+1.1), 2nd Marcus Lennon ES 13.46 (+1.1), 3rd Ryan Haag SB 14.53 (+1.1), H Grade: 1st Ben Tilyard SB 13.74 (+1.1), 2nd Marc Gluskie ES 14.12 (+1.1), 3rd Chad Mansergh SB 14.37 (+1.1), I Grade: 1st Mitchell Hibberd ES 14.70 (+.8), 2nd Jonty Roberts NS 14.90 (+.8), 3rd Callum Mitchell SB 15.07 (+.8), 4th Mackenzie Deekie ES 15.40 (+.8), 5th Scott Bowden NS 15.54 (+.8), 6th Matthew Bennett LA 15.78 (+.8), 7th Oliver Haag SB 16.52 (+.8), 8th Jesse Doley SB 17.74 (+.8), 9th David Cresswell NS 18.09 (+.8)

200 Metres

A Grade: 1st Jason McDonald OVA 22.25 (+.2), 2nd Aaron Griggs ES 22.30 (+.2), 3rd Mark Nichols OVA 23.00 (+.2), B Grade: 1st James Hay SB 23.65 (+.2), C Grade: 1st Matthew Richardson ES 24.16 (+.2), 2nd Tom Beard OVA 24.68 (+.2), D Grade: 1st Jeff Beven NS 25.63 (+.2), 2nd Patrick Lyden SB 26.66 (+.2), E Grade: 1st Matthew Wass ES 26.33 (+1.4), 2nd Lewis Willing NS 26.70 (+1.4), F Grade: 1st David Luttrell SB 27.08 (+1.4), 2nd Stuart Morse ES 27.26 (+1.4), G Grade: 1st Jarrod Hibberd ES 27.66 (+1.4), H Grade: 1st Ryan Haag SB 30.01 (+1.4), 2nd Chad Mansergh SB 30.08 (+1.4), I Grade: 1st Jerrwyn Jacildo SB 27.65 (+.5), 2nd Calum Mitchell SB 31.32 (+.5), 3rd Oliver Haag SB 32.03 (+.5), 4th Josh Berry NS 32.08 (+.5), 5th David Cresswell NS 37.45 (+.5)

3,000 Metres

B Grade: 1st Chris Sullivan SB 9:15.41, 2nd John Jago TMA 9:16.82, 3rd Paul Bidgood SB 9:27.09, 3rd Daniel Clark SB 9:19.75, DNQ Alex Humphrey SB 9:43.04, C Grade: 1st Jonathon Sansom-Gower ES 9:13.12, D Grade: 1st Nathan Morey OVA 9:26.56, 2nd William Yee TMA 10:09.26, 3rd Peter Lyden TMA 10:11.16, 4th Greg Hickey TMA 10:21.98, DNQ Mark Lyden SB 10:57.58, DNQ Andrew Skelly SB 11:11.12, E Grade: 1st Paul Luttrell NS 10:15.85, 2nd Lewis Willing NS 10:42.89, G Grade: 1st Phillip McConnon NS 10:03.48, 2nd Wayne French NS 11:33.98, I Grade: 5th Beat Berger IND 9:20.17

3,000 Metres Walk

A Grade: 1st Daniel Coleman OVA 13:31.63

Relays

Division 2: 1st SB 47.11 (Sam Sheppard, James Hay, Patrick Lyden, Ian Cayzer) 2nd ES 47.15 (Jarrat Horton, Matthew Wass, Baden Wass, Nathan Wass)

Division 4: 1st ES 51.10 (Stuart Morse, Chris McConnell, Chris Edwards, Marcus Lennon) 2nd NS 51.67 (Paul Luttrell, Phillip McConnon, Lewis Willing, Jeff Beven)

400 Metres Hurdles

E Grade: (84) 1st Chris McConnell ES 61.21

800 Metres

A Grade: 1st Ryan Foster SB 1:59.30, 2nd Richard Welsh NC 1:59.65, B Grade: 1st Aaron Humphrey ES 2:02.38, 2nd Ben Groom OVA 2:05.75, C Grade: 1st Ian Cayzer SB 2:04.78, D Grade: 1st Trevor McKenna SB 2:06.31, 2nd Jonathon Sansom-Gower ES 2:06.94, 3rd Clive Reekie ES 2:07.58, 4th Daniel Wood NS 2:07.72, 5th Samuel Morey OVA 2:12.74, F Grade: 1st Ben Tilyard SB 2:21.09, I Grade: 1st David Luttrell SB 2:36.19, 2nd Marcus Lennon ES 2:46.41, 3rd Josh Berry NS 3:00.86

Discus Throw

F Grade: (2) 1st Chris Sullivan SB 21.40, G Grade: 1st Michael Sullivan SB 18.02, DNQ Patrick Lyden SB 17.25, H Grade: 1st Mark Lyden SB 19.84, A Grade: (1.5) 1st Chris Edwards ES 44.49, C Grade: 1st Stuart Morse ES 30.63, G Grade: 1st Wayne Fletcher NS 18.55, A Grade: (1) 1st Huw Peacock ES 50.29, 2nd BJ Lamb ES 37.73, DNQ Sam Morse ES 30.04, C Grade: 1st Daniel Wood NS 35.29, I Grade: 1st Marcus Lennon ES 18.65, H Grade: (.75) 1st Callum Mitchell SB 16.28, I Grade: 1st Mackenzie Reekie ES 19.74, 2nd Jonty Roberts NS 15.81, 3rd Scott Bowden NS 15.44, 4th Jesse Daley SB 15.30, 5th Matthew Bennett LA 14.09

Hammer Throw

A Grade: (6) 1st Chris Edwards ES 49.66, F Grade: 1st Wayne Fletcher NS 26.55, A Grade: (5) 1st Stuart Morse ES 50.64, (4) 1st Huw Peacock ES 59.07, D Grade: 1st Sam Morse ES 31.79, F Grade: 1st Daniel Wood NS 20.39, 1st B.J. Lamb ES 26.64

High Jump

A Grade: 1st Jarratt Horton ES 1.90, 2nd Nathan Wass ES 1.80, B Grade: 1st Matthew Wass ES 1.80, 2nd Baden Wass ES 1.70, F Grade: 1st Michael Sullivan SB 1.40, G Grade: 1st Joshua Manson NS 1.50, 2nd Jonty Roberts NS 1.45, I Grade: 1st Scott Bowden NS 1.30

Javelin Throw

D Grade: (800) 1st Andrew Strikis NS 35.80, F Grade: 1st Michael Sullivan SB 31.20, 2nd Patrick Lyden SB 31.11, DNQ Tim McConnon NS 26.57, G Grade: 1st Chris Sullivan SB 25.58, D Grade: (700) 1st Stuart Morse ES 37.26, DNQ Andreas Buchbager ES 27.79, F Grade: 1st Phillip McConnon NS 36.63, 2nd BJ Lamb ES 29.50, G Grade: 1st Sam Morse ES 27.89, 2nd Paul Luttrell NS 24.81, I Grade: (400) 1st Lisa McConnon NS 17.06, 2nd Callum Mitchell SB 15.59, 3rd Jonty Roberts NS 15.31, 4th Scott Bowden NS 13.28

Long Jump

A Grade: 1st Jarratt Horton ES 6.61, D Grade: 1st Baden Wass ES 5.50, 2nd Matthew Wass ES 5.28, E Grade: 1st Brodie Daley SB 5.87, 2nd Jeff Beven NS 5.00, F Grade: 1st Stuart Morse ES 4.77, G Grade: DNQ Joshua Mason NS 4.15, I Grade: 1st Jonty Roberts NS 3.83, 2nd Ryan Haag SB 3.46, 3rd Oliver Haag SB 3.38, 4th Scott Bowden NS 3.35, 5th Matthew Bennett LA 2.97, 6th Jesse Daley SB 2.86

Pole Vault

D Grade: 1st Matthew Wass ES 2.30, 1st Baden Wass ES 2.30, 1st Jarratt Horton ES 3.25

Triple Jump

A Grade: 1st Jarratt Horton ES 13.40, C Grade: 1st Baden Wass ES 11.90, 2nd Matthew Wass ES 11.76, D Grade: 1st Andrew Strikis NS 11.20, 2nd Jeff Beven NS 11.11, DNQ Chris McConnell ES 0.00, E Grade: 1st Brodie Daley SB 11.01, F Grade: DNQ Stuart Morse ES 9.46, G Grade: 1st Joshua Mason NS 10.41, 2nd Marc Gluskie ES 9.97, 3rd Jonty Roberts NS 9.28, H Grade: 1st Jarrod Hibberd ES 9.78, 2nd Mitchell Hibberd ES 8.86, I Grade: 1st Scott Bowden NS 8.09, 2nd Ryan Haag SB 7.87, 3rd Callum Mitchell SB 6.71