20-Jan-2007 Program 2

Female

1,500 Metres

H Grade: 1st Lily Salter SB 5:53.92, I Grade: 1st Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 5:59.54

1,500 Metres Walk

B Grade: 1st Elizabeth Leitch TMA 8:28.92

100 Metres

A Grade: DNQ Kate Mudge ES 13.69 (-1.5), B Grade: 1st Madeline Seyfried ES 13.34 (-1.5), 2nd Kiara Chambers ES 13.38 (-1.5), D Grade: 1st Emily Price ES 13.89 (+0), 2nd Anita Boatwright ES 14.09 (+0), 3rd Kimberley Boatwright ES 14.19 (+0), DNQ Kate O'Shea NS 14.79 (+0), E Grade: 1st Georgina Clutterbuck ES 14.26 (+.1), F Grade: 1st Jacqui Patiniotis TMA 14.62 (+.1), 2nd Olivia Karas ES 14.73 (+.1), 3rd Caitlin Newson ES 14.86 (+.1), G Grade: 1st Lilli Seyfried ES 14.88 (-.2), H Grade: 1st Chloe Continenza OVA 15.56 (-.2), I Grade: 1st Olivia French NS 16.30 (-.2), 2nd Adele Lucas NS 16.48 (-.2), 3rd Nerika Pelham ES 16.78 (-.2), 4th Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 17.21 (-.2), 5th Lisa McConnon NS 17.73 (-.2), 6th Sarah Direen ES 18.02 (-.2)

100 Metres Hurdles

E Grade: (84) 2nd Amy Hanek TMA 19.46 (-1.1), C Grade: (76.2) 1st Charlotte Blake ES 17.20 (-.6)

Relays

Division 2: 1st SB 2:09.79 (Elyse , Lilly , Issy , Jess )

Division 3: 1st ES 1:57.97 (Madeline Seyfried, Kiara Chambers, Kate Mudge, Kim Boatwright)

Division 5: 1st OVA 2:05.83 () 2nd NS 2:20.32 (Adele Lucas, Rebecca Sansom, Olivia French, Lisa McConnon)

400 Metres

B Grade: 1st Kiara Chambers ES 59.67, D Grade: 1st Kelly Livingston OVA 64.56, 2nd Amy Pedder OVA 65.03, 3rd Isabella Thomson SB 67.97, DNQ Elyse Jenkins SB 70.73, F Grade: 1st Chloe Continenza OVA 69.89, I Grade: 1st Caitlin Newson ES 75.58

5,000 Metres Walk

B Grade: 1st Elizabeth Leitch TMA 29:47.34, H Grade: 1st Alycia Wiggins OVA 32:59.25

Discus Throw

D Grade: (1) 1st Danielle McConnell ES 29.88, 2nd Alicia Pelham OVA 28.88, E Grade: 1st Anita Millington OVA 29.09, F Grade: 1st Nikki Mathers ES 26.64, 2nd Rebecca Direen ES 24.76, DNQ Hannah Graham NS 19.51, G Grade: DNQ Mikayla Genge OVA 16.68, H Grade: 1st Charlotte Blake ES 20.72, 2nd Kate Mudge ES 17.66, I Grade: 1st Amy Hanek TMA 19.89, 2nd Adele Lucas NS 17.54, 3rd Madeline Seyfried ES 14.68, 4th Kiara Chambers ES 14.52, 5th Sarah Direen ES 13.11, 6th Nerika Pelham ES 10.92, 7th Olivia French NS 9.72

Hammer Throw

A Grade: (4) 1st Anita Millington OVA 41.80, B Grade: 1st Nikki Mathers ES 31.08, 2nd Alicia Pelham OVA 25.90, C Grade: (3) DNQ Danielle McConnell ES 22.95

High Jump

B Grade: DNQ Charlotte Blake ES 1.25, D Grade: DNQ Lucy Nash ES 1.35, E Grade: DNQ Kylee Gluskie ES 1.30, F Grade: DNQ Hannah Graham NS 1.25, I Grade: 1st Olivia French NS 1.05

Javelin Throw

E Grade: (600) 1st Rebecca Sansom NS 25.16, DNQ Kylee Gluskie ES 24.45, F Grade: 1st Blair Patten SB 25.95, 2nd Anita Sansom NS 25.32, 3rd Nikki Mathers ES 25.16, G Grade: DNQ Lucy Nash ES 9.22, H Grade: DNQ Charlotte Blake ES 15.35, DNQ Amy Hamilton ES 10.42, I Grade: 1st Hannah Graham NS 14.40, 2nd Kiara Chambers ES 12.01, (500) 1st Adele Lucas NS 12.82, E Grade: (400) 1st Rebecca Direen ES 26.88, H Grade: DNQ Emily Price ES 10.60, I Grade: 1st Mikayla Genge OVA 14.48, 2nd Danielle McConnell ES 13.28, 3rd Sarah Direen ES 11.65, 4th Heather Price LA 11.26, 5th Olivia French NS 10.94, 6th Lisa McConnon NS 6.58

Long Jump

C Grade: 1st Kylee Gluskie ES 4.86, D Grade: DNQ Charlotte Blake ES 4.47, F Grade: 1st Anita Boatwright ES 4.40, I Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 3.71, 2nd Lisa McConnon NS 3.06, 3rd Olivia French NS 2.75

Shot Put

E Grade: (4) 1st Anita Millington OVA 9.08, 2nd Nikki Mathers ES 8.68, F Grade: 1st Kylee Gluskie ES 8.36, 2nd Anita Sansom NS 8.29, H Grade: 1st Alicia Pelham OVA 7.29, I Grade: 1st Anita Botawright ES 6.28, 2nd Charlotte Blake ES 5.99, 3rd Kimberley Boatwright ES 5.29, 4th Kiara Chambers ES 5.08, C Grade: (3) 1st Rebecca Direen ES 11.23, E Grade: 1st Danielle McConnell ES 10.07, I Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 6.45, 2nd Nerika Pelham ES 5.07, 3rd Sarah Direen ES 4.81, G Grade: () 1st Mikayla Genge OVA 7.56

Triple Jump

B Grade: 1st Kylee Gluskie ES 10.37, C Grade: 1st Kimberley Boatwright ES 9.96, F Grade: 1st Kiara Chambers ES 9.21, 2nd Lucy Nash ES 9.05, H Grade: 1st Emily Price ES 8.16, 2nd Amy Hamilton ES 7.85, I Grade: 1st Lilli Seyfried ES 7.94, 2nd Olivia French NS 7.66, 3rd Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 6.22, 4th Lisa McConnon NS 6.08

Male

1,500 Metres

B Grade: 1st Nathan Morey OVA 4:08.80, 2nd Alex Spinks SB 4:09.55, 3rd Chris Sullivan SB 4:19.49, 4th John Jago TMA 4:19.87, C Grade: 1st Tom Beard OVA 4:08.50, D Grade: 1st Phillip McConnon NS 4:29.81, 2nd John wilson SB 4:35.62, 3rd Paul Luttrell NS 4:38.92, 4th Wiliam Yee TMA 4:39.63, E Grade: 1st Clive Reekie ES 4:37.78, I Grade: 1st Wayne French NS 5:29.17, 2nd Hugh Mathys SB 5:33.35, 3rd Marcus Lennon ES 5:37.54

100 Metres

A Grade: 1st Aaron Griggs ES 11.20 (-.5), B Grade: 1st James Hay SB 12.03 (-.5), C Grade: 1st Nathan Wass ES 12.36 (-.5), 2nd Matthew Richardson ES 12.37 (-.5), 2nd Ryan Foster SB 12.50 (-.5), D Grade: 1st Brodie Daley SB 12.33 (-1.9), 2nd Jarred Gilroy SB 12.56 (-1.9), 3rd Chris McConnell ES 12.58 (-1.9), 4th Jeff Beven NS 12.72 (-1.9), E Grade: 1st Levi Hunt OVA 13.13 (-.5), 2nd Matthew Wass ES 13.42 (-.5), F Grade: 1st Phillip McConnon NS 13.41 (-.5), 2nd Stuart Morse ES 13.41 (-.5), 3rd David Luttrell SB 13.76 (-.5), G Grade: 1st Marcus Lennon ES 13.75 (-.5), H Grade: 1st Ryan Haag SB 14.89 (-.5), I Grade: 1st Marc Gluskie ES 14.46 (-.1), 2nd Reo Dante Lazaro NS 14.91 (-.1), 3rd Sam Karas ES 15.12 (-.1), 4th Oliver Haag SB 15.18 (-.1), 5th MacKenxie Reekie ES 15.68 (-.1), 6th Ben Ryan SB 16.36 (-.1), 7th Ben French NS 16.39 (-.1), 8th David Cresswell NS 19.08 (-.1)

100 Metres Hurdles

H Grade: (84) 1st Chris McConnell ES 15.71 (-1.1), I Grade: 1st Ben French NS 22.54 (-1.1)

110 Metres Hurdles

B Grade: 1st Robert Cracknell ES 18.35 (+.8), C Grade: 1st Baden Wass ES 18.73 (+.8), D Grade: 1st Caitlin Newson ES 20.58 (+.8)

Relays

Division 1: 1st ES 1:38.48 ()

Division 2: 1st SB 1:38.42 (Ryan Foster, James Scarr, Jarrod Gilroy, Alex Spinks)

Division 3: 1st OVA 1:40.53 (Nathan Morey, Tom Beard, Sam Morey, Dominic Anastasio) 2nd SB 1:50.98 (Frank Strk, Chris Sullivan, David Luttrell, John Wilson)

Division 5: 1st NS 2:00.42 (Ben French, Phillip McConnon, Paul Luttrell, Dylan Pace) 2nd NS 2:08.42 (Mike Stevenson, Wayne French, Tim McConnon, David Cresswell)

400 Metres

B Grade: DNQ Nathan Wass ES 55.67, D Grade: 1st Sam Morey OVA 56.56, 2nd Jarred Gilroy SB 57.88, E Grade: 1st Dominic Anastasio OVA 53.85, F Grade: 2nd Levi Hunt OVA 58.58, DNQ Brodie Daley SB 1:45.43, G Grade: 1st Morgan Pedder OVA 60.46, 2nd David Luttrell SB 62.68, 3rd Mike Stevenson NS 63.91, I Grade: 1st Dylan Pace NS 69.39, 2nd Oliver Haag SB 78.64, 3rd Ben Ryan SB 82.00, 4th David Cresswell NS 82.49

5,000 Metres

B Grade: 1st John Jago TMA 16:17.54, D Grade: 1st Beat Berges SB 16:37.24, 2nd William Yee TMA 17:44.31, 3rd Peter Lyden TMA 17:47.64, 4th Greg Hickey TMA 18:28.94, 6th Wayne French NS 19:56.43, DNQ Andrew Skelly SB 19:26.72

90 Metre Hurdles

F Grade: (76.2) 1st Marc Gluskie ES 16.81 (-.6)

Discus Throw

B Grade: (2) DNQ Jarratt Horton ES 29.87, C Grade: DNQ Robert Cracknell ES 27.26, E Grade: DNQ Chris Sullivan SB 21.81, H Grade: 1st Michael Sullivan SB 17.62, A Grade: (1.5) 1st Chris Edwards ES 41.95, B Grade: DNQ Stuart Morse ES 27.49, G Grade: 1st Wayne Fletcher NS 18.01, A Grade: (1) 1st Huw Peacock ES 48.02, 2nd BJ Lamb ES 39.10, 3rd Sam Morse ES 34.47, DNQ Chris McConnell ES 0.00, I Grade: () 1st Mackenzie Reekie ES 17.57, 2nd Jesse Daley SB 15.43

Hammer Throw

A Grade: (6) 1st Chris Edwards ES 43.18, (5) 1st Stuart Morse ES 46.14, (4) 1st Huw Peacock ES 51.70

High Jump

A Grade: 1st Robert Cracknell ES 1.95, 2nd Jarratt Horton ES 1.90, DNQ Nathan Wass ES 1.70, B Grade: DNQ Baden Wass ES 0.00, DNQ Matthew Wass ES 0.00, E Grade: DNQ Brandon Clark SB 1.35, F Grade: 1st Michael Sullivan SB 1.40, DNQ Joshua Mason NS 1.35, DNQ Marc Gluskie ES 1.25, I Grade: 1st Ben French NS 1.20

Javelin Throw

B Grade: (800) 1st Chris Edwards ES 47.48, 2nd Jarratt Horton ES 45.00, F Grade: 1st Michael Sullivan SB 29.83, 2nd Tim McConnon NS 29.48, G Grade: 1st Chris Sullivan SB 23.67, I Grade: 1st Wayne French NS 19.88, B Grade: (700) 1st Huw Peacock ES 45.27, E Grade: 1st Stuart Morse ES 37.70, I Grade: 1st Ben French NS 24.82, (600) 1st Mackenzie Reekie ES 16.47, 1st Huw Green LA 18.79, (400) 2nd Jesse Daley SB 15.86

Long Jump

A Grade: 1st Jarratt Horton ES 6.67, C Grade: 1st Robert Cracknell ES 5.63, DNQ Dominic Anastasio OVA 5.30, DNQ Matthew Wass ES 4.95, D Grade: 1st Matthew Richardson ES 5.57, 2nd Baden Wass ES 5.38, E Grade: 1st Jeff Beven NS 5.35, F Grade: 1st Stuart Morse ES 5.03, G Grade: DNQ Michael Sullivan SB 4.27, H Grade: 1st Brandon Clark SB 4.20, I Grade: 1st Oliver Haag SB 3.35, 2nd Ben Ryan SB 3.31, 3rd Ryan Haag SB 3.15, 4th Jesse Daley SB 2.96

Shot Put

B Grade: (7.26) DNQ Jarratt Horton ES 10.46, I Grade: 1st Tim McConnon NS 6.98, 2nd Chris Sullivan SB 6.78, 3rd Michael Sullivan SB 6.31, A Grade: (6) 1st Chris Edwards ES 13.26, H Grade: 1st Wayne Fletcher NS 7.11, A Grade: (5) 1st Stuart Morse ES 12.71, G Grade: 1st Paul Luttrell NS 7.47, A Grade: (4) 1st Huw Peacock ES 16.21, 2nd BJ Lamb ES 12.59, B Grade: 1st Chris McConnell ES 12.28, C Grade: 1st Sam Morse ES 10.93, G Grade: 1st Phillip McConnon NS 8.10, DNQ Marcus Lennon ES 7.31, I Grade: (3) 2nd Reo Dante Lazaro NS 6.86, () 1st Jesse Daley SB 7.40

Triple Jump

C Grade: 1st Dominic Anastasio OVA 11.75, DNQ Baden Wass ES 10.34, D Grade: 1st Jeff Beven NS 11.52, G Grade: 1st Brodie Daley SB 11.26, 2nd Joshua Mason NS 9.42, 3rd Marc Gluskie ES 9.38, 4th Brandon Clark SB 9.35, I Grade: 1st Ryan Haag SB 8.20