27-Jan-2007 Program 3

Female

100 Metres

A Grade: 1st Alisa Dalton OVA 13.33 (-1.7), 3rd Michelle Davis HAC 13.98 (-1.7), DNQ Clara Staples NS 13.41 (-1.7), C Grade: 1st Louise Sonneveld SB 14.00 (-1.7), 2nd Charlotte Blake ES 14.09 (-1.7), DNQ Anita Boatwright ES 14.16 (-1.7), D Grade: 1st Kimberley Boatwright ES 14.04 (-1.7), DNQ Frances Jay NS 14.65 (-1.7), E Grade: 1st Georgina Clutterbuck ES 14.66 (-1.2), DNQ Blair Patten SB 15.20 (-1.2), G Grade: 1st Laura Berry NS 15.51 (-1.2), H Grade: 1st Stevee Standen IND 14.43 (-1.2), 2nd Chloe Continenza OVA 15.90 (-1.2), 3rd Stephanie Holloway OVA 16.03 (-1.2), I Grade: 1st Georgia Elliot-Vautin ES 16.33 (-2.7), 2nd Kara Tilyard SB 16.36 (-2.7), 3rd Adele Lucas NS 16.64 (-2.7), 4th Olivia French NS 16.83 (-2.7), 5th Nerika Pelham ES 17.11 (-2.7), 6th Lynne Andrews TMA 18.40 (-2.7)

200 Metres

A Grade: DNQ Alisa Dalton OVA 27.93 (-2.2), B Grade: 1st Clara Staples NS 27.66 (-2.2), D Grade: 1st Charlotte Blake ES 29.74 (-2.2), 2nd Miranda Allender SB 29.77 (-2.2), F Grade: 1st Jessica Morey OVA 30.95 (-3.2), H Grade: 1st Chloe Continenza OVA 32.44 (-3.2), DNQ Adele Lucas NS 35.49 (-3.2), I Grade: 1st Georgina Clutterbuck ES 30.19 (-3.2), 2nd Laura Berry NS 31.86 (-3.2), 3rd Lynne Andrews TMA 39.09 (-3.2)

200 Metres Hurdles

D Grade: (76.2) 1st Charlotte Blake ES 33.72 (+0)

3,000 Metres

A Grade: 1st Donna MacFarlane SB 9:18.21, D Grade: 1st Bronwyn Hill SB 12:03.19, I Grade: 1st Kara Tilyard SB 11:59.20

3,000 Metres Walk

A Grade: 1st Teletha Phillips OVA 15:56.11, B Grade: 1st Elizabeth Leitch TMA 17:03.16, D Grade: 1st Alycia Wiggins OVA 19:09.89

400 Metres Hurdles

D Grade: (84) DNQ Michelle Davis HAC 73.00

800 Metres

C Grade: 1st Isabella Thomson SB 2:29.24, 2nd Jessica Morey OVA 2:30.20, D Grade: 1st Hannah West SB 2:40.44, F Grade: 1st Frances Jay NS 2:38.91, G Grade: 1st Hannah Graham NS 2:56.82, H Grade: 1st Lily Salter SB 2:44.30, 1st Adele Lucas NS 2:57.63, 2nd Chloe Continenza OVA 2:49.13, I Grade: 1st Rache French NS 2:54.95

Discus Throw

D Grade: (1) 1st Alicia Pelham OVA 27.62, DNQ Danielle McConnell ES 25.03, DNQ Tracey Conham TMA 17.98, E Grade: DNQ Lauren Free OVA 17.66, F Grade: 1st Bernadette Gordon IND 24.67, 2nd Rebecca Direen ES 24.20, 3rd Jessica Lyden SB 22.30, G Grade: 1st Hannah Graham NS 21.99, 2nd Rebecca Sansom NS 17.93, DNQ Mikayla Genge OVA 16.51, I Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 16.54, 2nd Laura Berry NS 15.03, 3rd Sarah Direen ES 14.14, 4th Jessica Morey OVA 11.87, 5th Olivia French NS 9.71

Hammer Throw

B Grade: (4) 1st Alicia Pelham OVA 25.75, D Grade: 1st Bernadette Gordon IND 25.39, F Grade: DNQ Hannah Graham NS 16.33, C Grade: (3) 1st Danielle McConnell ES 26.28

High Jump

A Grade: 1st Chelsea Coleman ES 1.55, DNQ Kara Tomes ES 1.50, B Grade: DNQ Charlotte Blake ES 1.45, I Grade: DNQ Stephanie Holloway OVA 0.00

Long Jump

D Grade: 1st Kara Tomes ES 4.73, 2nd Charlotte Blake ES 4.60, DNQ Louise Sonneveld SB 4.11, E Grade: DNQ Blair Patten SB 4.19, DNQ Hannah West SB 4.05, H Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 3.59, DNQ Stephanie Holloway OVA 3.34, I Grade: 1st Olivia French NS 3.33

Shot Put

H Grade: (4) 1st Alicia Pelham OVA 7.73, I Grade: 1st Anita Boatwright ES 6.31, 2nd Charlotte Blake ES 6.05, 3rd Kimberley Boatwright ES 5.76, C Grade: (3) 1st Rebecca Direen ES 11.34, D Grade: 1st Danielle McConnell ES 9.84, I Grade: 1st Nerika Pelham ES 4.77, G Grade: () 1st Mikayla Genge OVA 8.35

Triple Jump

C Grade: 1st Kimberley Boatwright ES 10.06, D Grade: 1st Chelsea Coleman ES 9.95, 2nd Charlotte Blake ES 9.60, F Grade: 1st Luen Triffitt OVA 8.66, G Grade: DNQ Stephanie Holloway OVA 7.57, H Grade: 1st Olivia French NS 7.53, I Grade: 1st Laura Berry NS 7.80

Male

100 Metres

A Grade: 1st Jason McDonald OVA 11.22 (-1.2), 2nd Aaron Griggs ES 11.38 (-1.2), 3rd Daniel Lemoto ES 11.70 (-1.2), B Grade: DNQ Sam Sheppard SB 12.30 (-1.2), C Grade: 1st Ian Cayzer SB 12.35 (-1.2), 2nd Ryan Foster SB 12.39 (-1.2), D Grade: 1st Trent Pearce ES 12.42 (-1.1), 2nd Chris McConnell ES 12.58 (-1.1), 3rd Jarred Gilroy SB 12.71 (-1.1), 4th Aaron Humphrey ES 12.73 (-1.1), 5th Jeff Beven NS 12.79 (-1.1), 6th Baden Wass ES 12.95 (-1.1), E Grade: DNQ J Wilson SB 13.77 (-5.2), DNQ N Newman OVA 13.79 (-5.2), DNQ Alan Coleman NS 14.28 (-5.2), F Grade: 1st Isaac Manuela SB 13.20 (-5.2), DNQ David Luttrell SB 14.15 (-5.2), DNQ Stuart Morse ES 14.38 (-5.2), DNQ Phillip McConnon NS 14.54 (-5.2), DNQ Paul Luttrell NS 14.80 (-5.2), G Grade: 3rd Ryan Haag SB 15.02 (-4), DNQ Mike Stevenson NS 14.65 (-4), H Grade: 1st Jordan Beard OVA 14.17 (-4), 2nd Joshua Mason NS 14.35 (-4), DNQ Brandon Clark SB 15.94 (-4), I Grade: 1st Reo Dante Lazaro NS 15.08 (-2.7), 2nd Daray Triffett OVA 15.57 (-2.7), 3rd Jonny Roberts NS 15.82 (-2.7), 4th Oliver Haag SB 16.60 (-2.7), 5th J Burnie NS 17.22 (-2.7), 6th Ben Ryan NS 17.59 (-2.7), 7th David Cresswell NS 19.42 (-2.7)

200 Metres

A Grade: 1st Jason McDonald OVA 22.92 (-1.6), 2nd Aaron Griggs ES 22.95 (-1.6), 3rd Daniel Lemoto ES 23.81 (-1.6), B Grade: DNQ Ian Cayzer SB 25.64 (-1.6), C Grade: 1st Jarred Gilroy SB 25.26 (+.8), 2nd Baden Wass ES 25.92 (+.8), D Grade: 1st Trent Pearce ES 25.37 (+.8), 2nd Jonny Wilson SB 26.31 (+.8), 3rd Alan Coleman NS 26.92 (+.8), E Grade: 1st M Henman OVA 26.59 (-.1), 2nd Phillip McConnon NS 26.90 (-.1), DNQ Paul Luttrell NS 28.29 (-.1), F Grade: 1st David Luttrell SB 27.46 (-.1), H Grade: 1st Ryan Haag SB 29.73 (-2), I Grade: 1st Oliver Haag SB 34.09 (-2), 2nd Ben Ryan SB 36.21 (-2), 3rd David Cresswell NS 38.22 (-2)

200 Metres Hurdles

F Grade: (76.2) 1st Isaac Manuela SB 29.48 (+0)

3,000 Metres

B Grade: 1st James Scarr SB 9:15.44, 2nd John Jago TMA 9:16.60, 3rd Chris Sullivan SB 9:29.38, C Grade: 1st Aaron Humphrey ES 9:46.74, D Grade: 1st William Yee TMA 10:05.72, 2nd Mark Lyden SB 10:17.16, 3rd Peter Lyden TMA 10:18.16, 4th Andrew Skelly SB 11:01.51, H Grade: 1st Wayne French NS 11:14.02, I Grade: 1st Michael Sullivan SB 12:27.37, 2nd Josh Berry NS 13:01.84

3,000 Metres Walk

A Grade: 1st Chase Richardson OVA 14:54.38

300 Metres Hurdles

E Grade: (76.2) 1st Mike Stevenson NS 51.42

400 Metres Hurdles

E Grade: (76.2) 1st Dominic Anastasio OVA 63.12

800 Metres

A Grade: 1st Jason McDonald OVA 2:00.00, 2nd Nathan Morey OVA 2:00.63, DNQ James Scarr SB 2:03.62, B Grade: 1st Peter Kleywegt ES 2:01.17, 2nd Aaron Humphrey ES 2:03.01, C Grade: 1st Phillip McConnon NS 2:07.76, DNQ Samuel Morey OVA 2:12.49, D Grade: 1st Trevor McKenna SB 2:12.35, 2nd John Wilson SB 2:14.34, DNQ Paul Luttrell NS 2:18.25, E Grade: DNQ Levi Hunt OVA 2:38.91, I Grade: 1st David Luttrell SB 2:43.99, 2nd Calum Mitchell SB 2:58.35

Discus Throw

C Grade: (2) DNQ Robert Cracknell ES 28.03, F Grade: 1st Chris Sullivan SB 21.59, G Grade: 1st Nick Thomas SB 22.42, 2nd Mark Lyden SB 19.38, 3rd Michael Sullivan SB 18.96, F Grade: (1.75) 2nd Ryan Foster SB 21.64, G Grade: DNQ Sam Croswell SB 16.56, A Grade: (1.5) 1st Hamish Peacock ES 49.54, C Grade: 1st Stuart Morse ES 29.38, H Grade: 1st Nathan Morey OVA 21.36, I Grade: 1st Tom Beard OVA 21.65, A Grade: (1) 1st Huw Peacock ES 51.93, 2nd BJ Lamb ES 42.36, 3rd Sam Morse ES 42.06, DNQ Chris McConnell ES 33.59, F Grade: 1st Brodie Daley SB 28.30, G Grade: 1st Darcy Triffitt OVA 18.61, F Grade: (.75) 1st Thomas Parry OVA 30.32, I Grade: 1st Callum Mitchell SB 18.97, 2nd Jonty Roberts NS 16.62, 3rd Jesse Daley SB 15.03

Hammer Throw

A Grade: (5) 1st Stuart Morse ES 47.78, 2nd Hamish Peacock ES 41.88, (4) 1st Huw Peacock ES 50.62, D Grade: 1st Sam Morse ES 32.67, H Grade: 1st Ben French NS 21.03

High Jump

A Grade: 1st Robert Cracknell ES 1.85, B Grade: 1st Baden Wass ES 1.70, D Grade: 1st Chase Richardson OVA 1.60, F Grade: DNQ Michael Sullivan SB 1.35, DNQ Joshua Mason NS 1.30, H Grade: 1st Jonty Roberts NS 1.30, 2nd Brandon Clark SB 1.30, I Grade: 1st Ben French NS 1.30, 2nd James Burnie NS 1.15

Long Jump

C Grade: DNQ Nathan Wass ES 5.28, D Grade: 1st Baden Wass ES 5.44, E Grade: 1st Jeff Beven NS 4.99, G Grade: 1st Joshua Mason NS 4.54, 2nd Michael Sullivan SB 4.34, H Grade: 1st Brandon Clark SB 4.19, I Grade: 1st Reo Dante Lazaro NS 4.06, 2nd Jonty Roberts NS 3.68, 3rd Ryan Haag SB 3.34, 4th Oliver Haag SB 3.30, 5th Ben Ryan SB 3.25

Pole Vault

I Grade: 1st Chase Richardson OVA 2.10

Shot Put

D Grade: (7.26) DNQ Robert Cracknell ES 9.14, G Grade: 1st Nick Thomas SB 8.15, I Grade: DNQ Chris Sullivan SB 0.00, 1st Mark Lyden SB 5.81, F Grade: (6) 1st Ryan Foster SB 8.93, DNQ Sam Crosswell SB 5.51, A Grade: (5) 1st Hamish Peacock ES 16.91, 2nd Stuart Morse ES 12.34, G Grade: 1st Nathan Morey OVA 8.92, H Grade: DNQ Tom Beard OVA 6.42, A Grade: (4) 1st Huw Peacock ES 16.56, 2nd BJ Lamb ES 13.12, B Grade: 1st Chris McConnell ES 12.83, C Grade: 1st Sam Morse ES 11.12, I Grade: 1st Dominic Anastasio OVA 8.67, (3) 1st Darcy Triffitt OVA 6.53, G Grade: () 1st Thomas Parry OVA 9.61, I Grade: 1st Jonty Roberts NS 7.75, 2nd Reo Dante Lazaro NS 7.72

Triple Jump

C Grade: 1st Dominic Anastasio OVA 11.81, 2nd Simon Bennett NS 11.74, D Grade: 1st Jeff Beven NS 11.48, G Grade: 1st Joshua Mason NS 9.29, 2nd Brandon Clark SB 8.77, I Grade: 1st Darcy Triffitt OVA 8.80, 2nd Ryan Haag SB 8.20, 3rd James Burnie NS 6.91