03-Feb-2007 Bill Barwick Memorial Day

Female

1,500 Metres

A Grade: 1st Donna MacFarlane SB 4:16.35, I Grade: 1st Claudia Conley ES 5:41.74, 2nd Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 5:54.42

1,500 Metres Walk

B Grade: DNQ Elizabeth Leitch TMA 8:04.66

100 Yards Final

B Grade: 1st Alisa Dalton OVA 12.08 (+.3), 2nd Rebecca Sansom NS 12.48 (+.3), 3rd Michelle Davis HAC 12.60 (+.3), 4th Madeline Parker NS 12.71 (+.3), 5th Kimberly Boatwright ES 12.74 (+.3), 6th Stevee Stanten ES 12.77 (+.3), 7th Anita Boatwright ES 12.97 (+.3), 8th Frances Jay NS 13.63 (+.3)

100Yards Heats

B Grade: 1st Rebecca Sansom NS 12.46 (+2.9), 1st Alisa Dalton OVA 12.10 (-1.4), 2nd Madeline Parker NS 12.53 (+2.9), 2nd Madeline Seyfried ES 12.38 (-1.4), 3rd Stevee Stander ES 12.58 (+2.9), 3rd Kimberly Boatwright ES 12.86 (-1.4), 4th Michelle Davis HAC 12.64 (+2.9), 4th Frances Jay NS 13.50 (-1.4), 5th Anita Boatwright ES 12.77 (+2.9)

2,000 Metres Steeple

I Grade: (76.2) 1st Laura Berry NS 10:52.89, 2nd Olivia French NS 10:53.24, 3rd Olivia Tomes ES 11:38.30

400 Metres

A Grade: DNQ Michelle Davis HAC 63.55, C Grade: 1st Julie Tinker TMA 59.96, 1st Alisa Dalton OVA 62.46, 2nd Hannah West SB 61.55, 2nd Kelly Livingston OVA 64.00, 3rd Mim Sharkie OVA 65.84, 5th Clara Staples NS 65.40, DNQ Julia Last ES 68.24, D Grade: 1st Amy Pedder OVA 65.09, 2nd Amy Hanek TMA 68.58, E Grade: 1st Amelia Spence SB 65.85, F Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 66.94, DNQ Adele Lucas NS 78.17, G Grade: 1st Caitlin Newson ES 76.84, I Grade: 1st Susanna Cox ES 68.28, 2nd Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 82.76, 3rd Lynne Andrews TMA 95.24

5,000 Metres

B Grade: 1st Olivia Gillie SB 20:01.36, C Grade: 1st Bronwyn Hill SB 21:11.64, D Grade: 1st Sarah Pinto SB 19:42.70

5,000 Metres Walk

B Grade: 1st Elizabeth Leitch TMA 29:32.85, C Grade: 1st Teletha Phillips OVA 28:33.38, D Grade: 1st Alycia Wiggins OVA 30:39.40

60 Metres

A Grade: DNQ Alisa Dalton OVA 8.40, DNQ Michelle Davis HAC 8.75, C Grade: 1st Anita Boatwright ES 8.83, 2nd Kara Tomes ES 8.87, DNQ Amelia Spence SB 9.08, D Grade: 1st Kimberley Boatwright ES 8.76, 2nd Madeline Parker NS 8.84, DNQ Amy Hanek TMA 9.27, E Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 8.72, 2nd Olivia Tomes ES 8.78, 3rd Danielle McConnell ES 8.98, F Grade: 1st Frances Jay NS 9.29, 2nd Laura Berry NS 9.60, G Grade: 1st Caitlin Newson ES 9.44, 2nd Claudia Conley ES 9.72, H Grade: DNQ Adele Lucas NS 10.33, I Grade: 1st Stevee Standem ES 8.89, 2nd Susanna Cox ES 9.53, 3rd Nerika Pelham ES 10.22, 4th Olivia French NS 10.71, 5th Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 10.95, 6th Sarah Direen ES 11.66

80 Metre Hurdles

E Grade: (76.2) 1st Lauren Free OVA 14.34

90 Metre Hurdles

D Grade: (76.2) 1st Nicole Ristrom NS 14.67 (-2.5)

Hammer Throw

A Grade: (4) 1st Huw Peacock ES (Inv) 54.62, 1st Nikki Mathers ES 34.59, B Grade: 1st Alicia Pelham OVA 25.94, C Grade: 1st Bernadette Gordon IND 24.24, F Grade: 1st Natalie Daniels NS 23.95, C Grade: (3) 1st Danielle McConnell ES 26.04, A Grade: () 1st Stuart Morse ES (Inv) 41.78

High Jump

B Grade: DNQ Kara Tomes ES 1.30, D Grade: 1st Nicole Ristrom NS 1.55, F Grade: 1st Madeline Parker NS 1.30, G Grade: 1st Natalie Daniels NS 1.30, I Grade: 1st Claudia Conley ES 1.15, 2nd Laura Berry NS 1.05, 2nd Olivia French NS 1.05

Javelin Throw

D Grade: (700) 1st Jessica Lyden SB 27.27, C Grade: (600) DNQ Natalie Daniels NS 30.15, E Grade: 2nd Rebecca Sansom NS 25.19, F Grade: 1st Anita Sansom NS 25.87, G Grade: 1st Amy Hanek TMA 23.39, I Grade: 1st Bernadette Gordon IND 19.19, 1st Madeline Parker NS 12.98, 2nd Frances Jay NS 8.98, (500) 1st Adele Lucas NS 13.50, E Grade: (400) 1st Rebecca Direen ES 28.12, I Grade: 1st Mikayla Genge OVA 17.00, 2nd Danielle McConnell ES 15.68, 3rd Sarah Direen ES 11.90, 4th Laura Berry NS 7.49

Long Jump

D Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 4.89, F Grade: 1st Anita Boatwright ES 4.26, 2nd Amy Hanek TMA 4.05, H Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 3.46, I Grade: 1st Susanna Cox ES 3.87, 2nd Kara Tilyard SB 3.32

Mile

I Grade: 1st Sarah Pinto SB 5:29.90, 2nd Kim Dutkowski SB 5:35.03, 3rd Isabella Thomson SB 5:36.48, 4th Jessica Morey OVA 5:38.11, 5th Olivia Gillie SB 5:51.25, 6th Kara Tilyard SB 5:52.55, 7th Kate Sutherland NS 6:17.12

Shot Put

E Grade: (4) 1st Natalie Daniels NS 9.55, 2nd Nikki Mathers ES 8.85, F Grade: 1st Anita Sansom NS 8.44, H Grade: 1st Bernadette Gordon IND 8.69, 2nd Alicia Pelham OVA 7.43, I Grade: 1st Anita Boatwright ES 6.23, 2nd Kimberley Boatwright ES 5.46, B Grade: (3) 1st Rebecca Direen ES 11.00, D Grade: 1st Danielle McConnell ES 10.05, 2nd Lauren Free OVA 9.93, I Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 6.68, 2nd Sarah Direen ES 5.50, 3rd Nerika Pelham ES 5.11, G Grade: (2) 1st Mikayla Genge OVA 7.99, I Grade: 1st Susanna Cox ES 8.18, 2nd Caitlin Newson ES 6.50, 3rd Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 4.85

Relays

Division 3: 1st NS 2:45.92 (Nicole Ristrom, Frances Jay, Madeline Parker, Rebecca Sansom)

Division 5: 1st NS 3:01.92 (Adele Lucas, Laura Berry, Olivia French, Anita Sansom)

Triple Jump

C Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 10.68, 2nd Kimberley Boatwright ES 10.24, D Grade: 1st Madeline Parker NS 9.30, H Grade: 1st Danielle McConnell ES 8.83, 2nd Laura Berry NS 7.51, 3rd Olivia French NS 7.45

Male

1,500 Metres

A Grade: 1st Ryan Foster SB 4:14.45, B Grade: 1st Peter Kleywegt ES 4:09.43, 2nd Chris Sullivan SB 4:22.34, D Grade: 1st Clive Reekie ES 4:40.97, E Grade: DNQ Mark Lyden SB 5:07.58, I Grade: 1st Scott Bowden NS 5:29.85, 2nd Ben Ryan SB 6:05.95, 3rd Josh Berry NS 6:07.77

1,500 Metres Walk

A Grade: 1st Daniel Coleman OVA 6:02.06, I Grade: 1st Ben Ryan SB 11:35.79

100 Metres Hurdles

C Grade: (84) DNQ Chris McConnell ES 16.28, I Grade: 1st Ben French NS 23.57

100 Yards Final

I Grade: 1st Sam Crosswell SB 10.22 (-1.4), 2nd Jason McDonald OVA 10.26 (-1.4), 3rd Aaron Griggs ES 10.38 (-1.4), 4th Luke Whitney HAC 10.49 (-1.4), 5th Daniel Lemoto ES 10.53 (-1.4), 6th Mark Nichols OVA 10.82 (-1.4), 7th Matthew Richardson ES 11.17 (-1.4)

100Yards Heats

I Grade: 1st Jason McDonald  10.31 (+.2), 1st Sam Crosswell SB 10.21 (+1.9), 2nd Daniel Lemoto ES 10.75 (+.2), 2nd Aaron Griggs ES 10.34 (+1.9), 3rd Luke whitney HAC 10.42 (+1.9), 3rd Mark Nichols OVA 11.01 (+.2), 4th Adrian Finch NC 10.93 (+1.9), 4th Marcus Lennon ES 12.63 (+.2), 5th Jonty Roberts NS 13.87 (+.2), 5th Matthew Richardson ES 11.15 (+1.9), 6th Ben Ryan  15.31 (+.2)

2,000 Metres Steeple

D Grade: (91.4) 1st Paul Luttrell NS 7:43.08, DNQ Stuart Morse ES 9:00.20, I Grade: (76.2) 1st Ben French NS 9:04.07, 2nd Josh Berry NS 9:30.07

400 Metres

A Grade: 1st Sam Crosswell SB 49.09, 2nd Jason McDonald OVA 49.65, 3rd Ben Groom OVA 50.64, 4th Mark Nichols OVA 51.81, B Grade: 1st Rowan Mason SB 52.29, C Grade: 1st Cameron Cranfield SB 54.24, 2nd Baden Wass ES 54.25, D Grade: 1st Trevor McKenna SB 54.38, 2nd Chris McConnell ES 55.13, 3rd Jarred Gilroy SB 57.79, E Grade: 1st Jordan Beard OVA 62.16, DNQ Matthew Wass ES 65.77, F Grade: 1st Daniel Wood NS 58.45, 2nd Paul Luttrell NS 59.74, 3rd Morgan Pedder OVA 60.98, G Grade: 1st David Luttrell SB 62.62, I Grade: 1st Calum Mitchell SB 72.76, 2nd Oliver Haag SB 75.91, 3rd David Cresswell NS 81.94, 4th Josh Berry NS 83.62

5,000 Metres

D Grade: 1st Greg Hickey TMA 18:08.31, DNQ William Yee TMA 20:01.36, F Grade: 1st Trevor McKenna SB 19:25.29, I Grade: 1st Wayne French NS 19:40.30

60 Metres

A Grade: 1st Jason McDonald OVA 7.22, 2nd Luke Whitney HAC 7.28, 3rd Daniel Lemoto ES 7.40, DNQ Mark Nichols OVA 7.60, B Grade: 1st Rowan Mason SB 7.49, D Grade: 1st Matthew Richardson ES 7.68, 2nd Cameron Cranfield SB 7.81, 3rd Nathan Wass ES 7.88, 4th Dominic Anastasio OVA 7.88, 4th Jarred Gilroy SB 7.88, E Grade: 1st Chris Sullivan SB 8.27, 2nd Matthew Wass ES 8.29, DNQ Patrick Lyden SB 8.54, DNQ Jordan Beard OVA 8.78, F Grade: 1st Chris McConnell ES 8.02, G Grade: 1st Stuart Morse ES 8.63, 2nd Jayden Hey OVA 8.71, H Grade: 1st Daniel Wood NS 8.71, 2nd Joshua Mason NS 8.82, 3rd Marcus Lennon ES 8.90, 4th Ryan Haag SB 9.06, 5th Chad Mansergh SB 9.17, I Grade: 1st Calum Mitchell SB 9.37, 2nd Jonty Roberts NS 9.67, 3rd Mackenzie Reelie ES 9.86, 4th Oliver Haag SB 9.91, 5th Ben French NS 10.05, 6th Ben Ryan SB 10.61, 7th David Cresswell NS 11.61

90 Metre Hurdles

I Grade: (76.2) 1st Jonty Roberts NS 18.92 (-2.5)

Hammer Throw

A Grade: (6) 1st Chris Edwards ES 45.74, F Grade: 1st Wayne Fletcher NS 25.30, A Grade: (5) 1st Stuart Morse ES 50.57, 2nd Hamish Peacock ES 39.81, (4) 1st Huw Peacock ES 57.52, D Grade: 1st Sam Morse ES 29.85, H Grade: DNQ Ben French NS 13.88

High Jump

A Grade: DNQ Nathan Wass Es (Inv) 1.70, 1st Garth Donald IND 1.95, 2nd Simon Bennett NS 1.95, 3rd Jarratt Horton ES 1.90, B Grade: 1st Baden Wass ES 1.70, F Grade: 1st Paul Luttrell NS 1.45, H Grade: 1st Jonty Roberts NS 1.40, I Grade: 1st Scott Bowden NS 1.20, 2nd Ben French NS 1.15

Javelin Throw

B Grade: (800) 1st Chris Edwards ES 44.62, E Grade: DNQ Patrick Lyden SB 30.14, F Grade: 1st Nick Thomas SB 34.45, 2nd Mark Lyden SB 31.95, 3rd Michael Sullivan SB 30.57, 4th Tim McConnon NS 29.82, G Grade: 1st Chris Sullivan SB 25.86, I Grade: 1st Scott Bowden NS 15.32, A Grade: (700) 1st Hamish Peacock ES 66.62, E Grade: 1st Stuart Morse ES 40.36, 2nd Nathan Wilks IND 30.68, F Grade: 1st Phillip McConnon NS 34.99, G Grade: 1st Daniel Wood NS 29.66, I Grade: (400) 1st Mitchell Daniels NS 19.70, 2nd Jonty Roberts NS 17.79, 3rd Makenzie Reekie ES 17.19, 4th Callum Mitchell SB 16.18

Long Jump

A Grade: 1st Jarratt Horton ES 6.69, C Grade: 1st Nathan Wass ES 5.55, D Grade: 1st Matthew Wass ES 5.73, 2nd Matthew Richardson ES 5.59, 3rd Simon Bennett NS 5.53, 4th Baden Wass ES 5.50, G Grade: 1st Daniel Wood NS 5.00, 2nd Joshua Mason NS 4.87, 3rd Jayden Hey OVA 4.67, 4th Paul Luttrell NS 4.35, I Grade: 1st Phillip McConnon NS 4.52, 2nd Darren Wiggins OVA 3.42, 3rd Ryan Haag SB 3.32, 4th Oliver Haag SB 3.30, 5th Ben Ryan SB 3.13

Mile

I Grade: 1st Grant Page NS 4:19.13, 2nd Tom Beard OVA 4:36.22, 3rd Nathan Morey OVA 4:41.18, 4th Jonathon Sansom-Gower ES 4:49.06, 5th Phillip McConnon NS 4:51.54, 6th Dominic Anastasio OVA 4:59.75, 7th William Yee TMA 5:04.78, 8th Mark Lyden SB 5:23.81, 9th Andrew Skelly SB 5:35.26, DNQ Wayne French NS 5:42.49, 11st Michael Sullivan SB 5:47.24, 12nd Patrick Lyden SB 6:13.39, 13rd Marcus Lennon ES 6:19.10, 14th Danny Byas ES 6:25.13

Shot Put

A Grade: (7.26) 1st Adrian Finch NC 12.55, C Grade: 1st Jarratt Horton ES 11.07, F Grade: 1st Nick Thomas SB 8.66, I Grade: 1st Tim McConnon NS 6.72, 2nd Chris Sullivan SB 6.58, 3rd Michael Sullivan SB 6.18, 4th Patrick Lyden SB 6.02, 5th Mark Lyden SB 5.59, A Grade: (6) 1st Chris Edwards ES 12.89, H Grade: DNQ Wayne Fletcher NS 6.68, A Grade: (5) 1st Hamish Peacock ES 16.59, 2nd Stuart Morse ES 13.00, (4) 1st Huw Peacock ES 19.84, 2nd BJ Lamb ES 14.24, 3rd Chris McConnell ES 12.28, C Grade: 1st Sam Morse ES 10.65, G Grade: 1st Marcus Lennon ES 7.49, I Grade: 1st Ben French NS 7.21, G Grade: (2) 1st Mitchell Davis NS 8.27, H Grade: 1st Jonty Roberts NS 7.26

Relays

Division 4: 1st ES 2:25.10 (Hamish Peacock, Chris McConnell, Stuart Morse, Chris Edwards) 2nd NS 2:25.62 (Ben French, Paul Luttrell, Dan Wood, Phillip McConnon) 3rd NS 2:52.28 (Jonty Roberts, David Cresswell, Scott Bowden, Tim McConon)

Triple Jump

C Grade: 1st Baden Wass ES 11.61, DNQ Simon Bennett NS 11.33, E Grade: 1st Daniel Wood NS 10.08, G Grade: 1st Joshua Mason NS 9.97, I Grade: 1st Jonty Roberts NS 9.67, 2nd Ryan Haag SB 8.45, 3rd Scott Bowden NS 7.86