03-Mar-2007 Program 3

Female

10,000M Walk

A Grade: DNQ Lynette Bannister ES 62:12.85, C Grade: 1st Elizabeth Leitch TMA 63:01.52, I Grade: 1st Lizzy Malcomson ES 64:25.04

100 Metres

A Grade: 1st Alisa Dalton OVA 12.76 (+1.8), 2nd Clara Staples NS 13.03 (+1.8), B Grade: 1st Julie Tinker TMA 13.12 (+1.8), C Grade: 1st Jayde Allany SB 13.53 (+1.8), 3rd Charlotte Blake ES 13.69 (+1.8), 4th Anita Boatwright ES 13.88 (+1.8), 5th Louise Sonneveld SB 14.01 (+1.8), 7th Amelia Spence SB 13.67 (+1.8), D Grade: 1st Felicia Robson NS 13.55 (-.7), 2nd Lauren Free OVA 13.72 (-.7), 3rd Kimberley Boatwright ES 13.82 (-.7), 4th Amy Hanek TMA 14.26 (-.7), F Grade: 1st Olivia Karas ES 14.60 (+1.5), 2nd Lilli Seyfried ES 14.69 (+1.5), 3rd Caitlin Newson ES 14.95 (+1.5), 4th Susanna Cox ES 14.96 (+1.5), H Grade: 1st Stephanie Holloway OVA 15.73 (-1.1), I Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 16.26 (-1.1), 2nd Lynne Andrews TMA 17.65 (-1.1)

200 Metres

A Grade: 1st Alisa Dalton OVA 26.49 (+.3), B Grade: 1st Julie Tinker TMA 26.65 (+.3), 2nd Clara Staples NS 26.98 (+.3), 3rd Caitlin Richardson SB 27.21 (+.3), 4th Hannah West SB 27.68 (+.3), C Grade: 1st Louise Sonneveld SB 28.69 (-1.1), DNQ Mim Scharkie OVA 29.07 (-1.1), DNQ Amy Gumley OVA 30.03 (-1.1), D Grade: 1st Felicia Robson NS 28.44 (-.8), 2nd Georgia Forbes-Smith SB 28.58 (-.8), 3rd Lauren Free OVA 29.04 (-.8), 4th Amy Hanek TMA 29.30 (-.8), 5th Kelly Livingston OVA 29.63 (-.8), F Grade: 1st Jessica Morey OVA 30.04 (-.5), 2nd Caitlin Newson ES 31.83 (-.5), G Grade: 1st Claudia Conley ES 31.97 (-.5), H Grade: 1st Chloe Continenza OVA 31.19 (+.1), DNQ Adele Lucas NS 34.42 (+.1), I Grade: 1st Georgia cox ES 30.76 (+.1), 2nd Sarah Direen ES 35.52 (+.1), 3rd Lynne Andrews TMA 36.77 (+.1)

200 Metres Hurdles

D Grade: (76.2) 1st Charlotte Blake ES 33.23 (+.4)

3,000 Metres

A Grade: 1st Hanny Allston SB 9:59.12, D Grade: 1st Jessica Ireland SB 10:55.40, DNQ Bronwyn Hill SB 12:21.21, I Grade: 1st Madeleine Carter SB 14:16.26

Relays

Division 1: 1st OVA 4:31.23 (Amy Gumly, Kelly Livingston, Alisa Dalton, Mim Sharkie)

Division 5: 1st OVA 5:14.05 (Jess Morey, Chloe Continenza, Alicia Wiggins, Natasha Fitzpatrick)

5,000 Metres Walk

B Grade: DNQ Alycia Wiggins OVA 34:20.58

800 Metres

C Grade: 1st Jessica Morey OVA 2:25.64, 2nd Georgia Forbes-Smith SB 2:26.39, 3rd Miranda Allender SB 2:27.69, 4th Anne Pullen OVA 2:27.89, 5th Kelly Livingston OVA 2:28.01, D Grade: 1st Claudia Conley ES 2:33.63, DNQ Hannah West SB 2:42.91, E Grade: 1st Lily Salter SB 2:31.67, 2nd Kara Tilyard SB 2:38.32, F Grade: 1st Caitlin Richardson SB 2:37.06, G Grade: 1st Chloe Continenza OVA 2:40.55, I Grade: 1st Susanna Cox ES 2:52.57, 2nd Madeleine Carter SB 2:57.70, 2nd Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 2:57.99

Discus Throw

D Grade: (1) 1st Alicia Pelham OVA 28.95, DNQ Danielle McConnell ES 26.42, E Grade: 1st Rebecca Direen ES 28.05, 2nd Bernadette Gordon IND 26.42, 3rd Nikki Mathers ES 25.54, G Grade: 1st Hannah Graham NS 21.35, 2nd Amy Hanek TMA 20.92, H Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 19.19, DNQ Lilli Seyfried ES 12.36, I Grade: 1st Sarah Direen ES 13.06, 2nd Claudia Conley ES 12.26, H Grade: (.75) 1st Mikayla Genge OVA 16.43, I Grade: 1st Caitlin Newson ES 17.63

Hammer Throw

A Grade: (4) 1st Nikki Mathers ES 27.13, B Grade: 1st Alicia Pelham OVA 27.05, E Grade: 1st Bernadette Gordon IND 20.81, F Grade: 1st Hannah Graham NS 17.29, A Grade: (3) 1st Danielle McConnell ES 29.19, G Grade: 1st Rebecca Direen ES 23.32, I Grade: () 1st Mikayla Genge OVA 20.50

High Jump

B Grade: 1st Charlotte Blake ES 1.50, 1st Kara Tomes ES 1.50, E Grade: 1st Amy Hanek TMA 1.45, DNQ Kylee Gluskie ES 1.20, I Grade: 1st Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 1.10

Long Jump

C Grade: 1st Kylee Gluskie ES 4.91, D Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 4.95, 2nd Charlotte Blake ES 4.69, E Grade: 1st Felicia Robson NS 4.72, 2nd Georgia Cox ES 4.58, F Grade: 1st Amy Hanek TMA 4.59, H Grade: 1st Adele Lucas NS 3.57, DNQ Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 3.05, I Grade: 1st Stephanie Holloway OVA 3.42

Shot Put

E Grade: (4) 1st Lauren Free OVA 8.53, DNQ Nikki Mathers ES 8.35, F Grade: 1st Kylee Gluskie ES 8.83, G Grade: 1st Alicia Pelham OVA 7.57, I Grade: 1st Bernadette Gordon IND 8.13, 2nd Anita Boatwright ES 6.64, 3rd Kimberley Boatwright ES 5.63, 3rd Charlotte Blake ES 6.57, B Grade: (3) 1st Rebecca Direen ES 11.86, D Grade: 1st Danielle McConnell ES 9.67, I Grade: 1st Sarah Direen ES 6.13, 2nd Nerika Pelham ES 4.99, G Grade: (2) 1st Mikayla Genge OVA 8.75, H Grade: 1st Caitlin Newson ES 7.52

Triple Jump

B Grade: 1st Lauren Free OVA 11.57, 2nd Kylee Gluskie ES 10.94, C Grade: 1st Kimberley Boatwright ES 10.01, F Grade: 1st Susanna Cox ES 8.87, G Grade: 1st Stephanie Holloway OVA 8.08, I Grade: 1st Natasha Fitzpatrick OVA 6.25

Male

10,000 Metres

A Grade: 1st Daniel Coleman OVA 47:55.00, I Grade: 1st David Moore TMA 70:32.76

100 Metres

A Grade: 1st Jason McDonald OVA 11.19 (+1.3), 2nd Mark Nichols OVA 11.40 (+1.3), 3rd Ben Groom OVA 11.43 (+1.3), B Grade: 1st James Hay SB 11.69 (+1.3), 2nd Cameron Cranfield SB 11.77 (+1.3), 3rd Sam Sheppard SB 12.00 (+1.3), C Grade: 2nd Matthew Richardson ES 11.77 (+1.3), 2nd Tim Robertson IND 12.40 (+1.3), D Grade: 1st Chris McConnell ES 12.50 (-.3), 2nd Aaron Humprey ES 12.59 (-.3), 3rd Jarred Gilroy SB 12.62 (-.3), 4th Jeff Beven NS 12.74 (-.3), 5th Trevor McKenna SB 12.78 (-.3), 6th Michael Mason NS 12.78 (-.3), 7th Andrew Strikis NS 12.80 (-.3), 8th Patrick Lyden SB 12.85 (-.3), E Grade: 1st Daniel Carter SB 12.69 (+1.3), 2nd Matthew Wass ES 12.85 (+1.3), 3rd David Luttrell SB 12.87 (+1.3), F Grade: 1st Jarrod Hibberd ES 13.27 (+1.3), 2nd Jordan Beard OVA 13.32 (+1.3), 3rd Marcus Lennon ES 13.43 (+1.3), 4th Stuart Morse ES 13.68 (+1.3), G Grade: 1st Tyler Bailey LA 13.64 (+1.4), H Grade: 1st Eugene Gerlach IND 14.01 (+1.4), 2nd Ryan Haag SB 14.38 (+1.4), I Grade: 1st Mitchell Hibberd ES 14.79 (+1.4), 2nd Louis Coad ES 15.70 (+1.4), 3rd Oliver Haag SB 16.44 (+1.4), 4th Ben Ryan SB 16.85 (+1.4), 5th David Cresswell NS 18.38 (+1.4)

200 Metres

A Grade: 1st Jason McDonald OVA 22.47 (+.6), 2nd Ben Groom OVA 22.72 (+.6), 3rd Mark Nichols OVA 22.85 (+.6), 4th Daniel Lemoto ES 23.06 (+.6), B Grade: 1st Rowan Mason SB 23.47 (+.6), 2nd James Hay SB 23.49 (+.6), 3rd David Sutton OVA 24.05 (+.6), 4th Sam Sheppard SB 24.37 (+.6), C Grade: 1st Cameron Cranfield SB 23.97 (-1), 2nd Tim Stoklosa SB 24.08 (-1), 3rd Matthew Richardson ES 24.29 (-1), 4th Trevor McKenna SB 24.98 (-1), 5th Jarred Gilroy SB 25.60 (-1), D Grade: 1st Aaron Humphrey ES 25.04 (+.4), 2nd Patrick Green ES 25.21 (+.4), 3rd Patrick Lyden SB 25.72 (+.4), 4th Clive Reekie ES 26.52 (+.4), 5th Sam Fergusson NWC 27.00 (+.4), E Grade: 1st Nathan Morey OVA 24.21 (-.3), 2nd Matthew Wass ES 26.21 (-.3), 3rd David Luttrell SB 26.54 (-.3), 4th Paul Luttrell NS 27.00 (-.3), F Grade: 1st Jarrod Hibberd ES 27.22 (-.3), 2nd Jordan Beard OVA 27.39 (-.3), G Grade: 1st Tyler Bailey LA 27.87 (-.7), 2nd Ben Tilyard SB 28.38 (-.7), H Grade: 1st Marcus Lennon ES 29.06 (-.7), 2nd Ryan Haag SB 30.50 (-.7), I Grade: 1st Mitchell Hibberd ES 30.53 (-.7), 2nd Louis Coad ES 32.10 (-.7), 3rd Oliver Haag SB 34.15 (-.7), 4th Ben Ryan SB 35.36 (-.7), 5th David Cresswell NS 36.78 (-.7)

200 Metres Hurdles

E Grade: (76.2) 1st Marc Gluskie ES 32.88 (+2)

3,000 Metres

A Grade: 1st Sam Fergusson NWC 9:00.07, DNQ Ryan Foster SB 9:19.78, B Grade: 1st Tom Beard OVA 9:11.07, 2nd John Jago TMA 9:13.85, 3rd Paul Bidgood SB 9:16.76, 4th Chris Sullivan SB 9:27.23, DNQ Alex Humphrey SB 9:39.35, C Grade: 1st Jonathon Sansom-Gower ES 9:20.87, D Grade: 1st Jon Hitchens IND 9:24.32, 2nd William Yee TMA 10:00.03, 3rd Daniel Carter SB 10:07.80, 4th Mark Lyden SB 10:09.77, 5th Peter Lyden TMA 10:11.67, 6th Greg Hickey TMA 10:11.76, 7th Michel Bermudes IND 10:40.06, F Grade: 1st Ben Tilyard SB 10:26.99, G Grade: 1st Wayne French NS 11:35.81, I Grade: 1st Brandon Clark SB 11:59.55, 2nd Michael Sullivan SB 12:02.17, 3rd Craig Tilyard SB 12:19.97

Relays

Division 1: 1st OVA 3:33.96 (David Sutton, Ben Groom, Mark Nicholl, Jason McDonald)

Division 3: 1st OVA 3:46.52 (Nathan Morey, Dominic Anastasio, Sam Morey, Tom Beard) 2nd ES 4:00.84 (Daniel Lemoto, Aaron Humphrey, Huw Peacock, Stuart Morse)

5,000 Metres Walk

I Grade: 1st Bobby Malcomson ES 30:24.78

800 Metres

A Grade: 1st Ryan Foster SB 1:54.30, 2nd Peter Kleywegt ES 1:56.50, 3rd Jason McDonald OVA 1:57.42, 4th Nathan Morey OVA 1:58.95, B Grade: 1st Aaron Humphrey ES 2:00.09, 2nd Chris Sullivan SB 2:02.06, 3rd David Sutton OVA 2:03.66, C Grade: 1st Dominic Anastasio OVA 2:01.81, 2nd Daniel Carter SB 2:03.81, D Grade: 1st Clive Reekie ES 2:05.99, 2nd Rowan Mason SB 2:06.74, 3rd Daniel Wood NS 2:06.97, 4th Paul Luttrell NS 2:09.90, 5th Samuel Morey OVA 2:10.19, F Grade: 1st Ben Tilyard SB 2:16.35, H Grade: 1st David Luttrell SB 2:29.64, 2nd Louis Coad ES 2:43.69, I Grade: 1st Wayne French NS 2:32.09, 2nd Nathaniel Wood NS 2:52.71, 3rd Calum Mitchell SB 2:55.47

Discus Throw

F Grade: (2) 1st Chris Sullivan SB 21.49, G Grade: 1st Mark Lyden SB 20.06, DNQ Michael Sullivan SB 17.69, H Grade: 1st Patrick Lyden SB 16.56, A Grade: (1.5) 1st Hamish Peacock ES 53.29, 2nd Chris Edwards ES 40.90, 3rd Chris McConnell ES 37.78, C Grade: 1st Stuart Morse ES 32.85, G Grade: DNQ Wayne Fletcher NS 17.77, A Grade: (1) 1st Huw Peacock ES 50.06, 2nd BJ Lamb ES 42.04, 3rd Sam Morse ES 34.20, G Grade: 1st Tyler Bailey LA 30.97, H Grade: 1st Calum Mitchell SB 15.88

Hammer Throw

A Grade: (6) 1st Chris Edwards ES 47.33, 2nd Stuart Morse ES 47.15, (5) 1st Hamish Peacock ES 45.85, (4) 1st Huw Peacock ES 56.27, D Grade: 1st Sam Morse ES 35.22

High Jump

A Grade: 1st Robert Cracknell ES 1.90, B Grade: 1st Matthew Wass ES 1.75, 2nd Baden Wass ES 1.70, D Grade: 1st Aaron Humphrey ES 1.50, G Grade: 1st Jarrod Hibberd ES 1.45, 2nd Brandon Clark SB 1.35, I Grade: 1st Louis Coad ES 1.20, 2nd Mitchell Hibberd ES 1.20

Long Jump

A Grade: 1st Daniel Lemoto ES 5.25, D Grade: 1st Matthew Wass ES 6.04, 2nd Matthew Richardson ES 5.57, 3rd Baden Wass ES 5.44, E Grade: 1st Aaron Humphrey ES 5.31, 2nd Jeff Beven NS 5.07, G Grade: 1st Joshua Mason NS 4.85, H Grade: 1st Brandon Clark SB 4.21, 2nd Marc Gluskie ES 4.06, I Grade: 1st Jarrod Hibberd ES 4.27, 2nd Mitchell Hibberd ES 4.08, 3rd Ben Ryan SB 3.41, 4th Ryan Haag SB 3.36, 5th Oliver Haag SB 3.36

Pole Vault

D Grade: 1st Matthew Wass ES 2.30, 2nd Baden Wass ES 2.30, E Grade: 1st Aaron Humphrey ES 2.05

Shot Put

I Grade: (7.26) 1st Chris Sullivan SB 6.70, 2nd Patrick Lyden SB 6.29, 3rd Daniel Carter SB 6.24, 4th Michael Sullivan SB 6.05, 5th Mark Lyden SB 5.94, A Grade: (6) 1st Chris Edwards ES 13.73, H Grade: 1st Wayne Fletcher NS 6.92, A Grade: (5) 1st Hamish Peacock ES 18.32, 2nd BJ Lamb ES 12.66, DNQ Stuart Morse ES 11.37, (4) 1st Huw Peacock ES 15.75, 2nd Chris McConnell ES 12.38, C Grade: 1st Sam Morse ES 10.94, G Grade: 1st Marcus Lennon ES 7.90, H Grade: (2) 1st Mitchell Hibberd ES 8.67

Triple Jump

C Grade: 1st Matthew Wass ES 12.15, DNQ Dominic Anastasio OVA 0, D Grade: 1st Jeff Beven NS 12.08, 2nd Andrew Strikis NS 10.91, F Grade: 1st Marc Gluskie ES 9.96, DNQ Joshua Mason NS 9.53, G Grade: 1st Tyler Bailey LA 10.20, H Grade: 1st Ryan Haag SB 8.76, I Grade: 1st Louis Coad ES 8.00, 2nd Ben Ryan SB 7.12