Licensed to Athletics Tasmania - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/03/2007 10:32 AM
         NBAAT - Tarck & Field Championships - 27/02/2007 to 1/03/2007         
                                  St Leonards                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Street, Mel                  ES                                13.41  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Danielle              Nlac                              3.30m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Danielle              Nlac                              4.93m  
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Street, Mel                  ES                               11.07m  
 
Women Shot Put 4kg Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Rebecca             Nlac                             10.55m  
  2 Casey, Michelle              Riv                               8.00m  
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Rebecca             Nlac                             31.64m  
  2 Millington, Anita            Nlac                             28.70m  
  3 Casey, Michelle              Riv                              22.98m  
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardner, Rebecca             Nlac                             36.81m  
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey, Michelle              Riv                              18.88m  
 
Women 200 Meter Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knee, Brittany               WS                                29.05  
 
Women 400 Meter Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaessen, Lauren              Nlac                            1:04.33  
 
Women 800 Meter Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knee, Brittany               WS                              2:49.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Libby                Nhc                            10:24.17  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 10x84cm Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knee, Brittany               WS                                17.14  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 10x76.2cm Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyall, Meg                   Nhc                             1:11.07  
  2 Lockett, Courtney            Nlac                            1:14.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Launceston Athletic Club  'A'                          4:36.07  
     1) Bennett, Alex                   2) Lockett, Courtney              
     3) Vaessen, Lauren                 4) Weedon, Madeline               
 
Women High Jump Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyall, Meg                   Nhc                               1.45m  
  1 Knee, Brittany               WS                                1.45m  
 
Women Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaessen, Lauren              Nlac                              2.80m  
 
Women Long Jump Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knee, Brittany               WS                                5.10m  
 
Women Shot Put 4kg Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knee, Brittany               WS                               10.41m  
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maher, Rhiannon              NW                               37.23m  
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maher, Rhiannon              NW                               38.20m  
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knee, Brittany               WS                               31.97m  
 
Women 100 Meter Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Lauren            WS                                14.74  
 
Women 200 Meter Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Lauren            WS                                29.43  
 
Women 400 Meter Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Lauren            WS                              1:06.33  
 
Women 3000 Meter Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyall, Meg                   Nhc                            12:14.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 10x76.2cm Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kara-Lee             Nlac                              19.31  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 10x76.2cm Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richards, Heather            Nhc                             1:17.20  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyall, Jillian               Nhc                             7:41.57  
  2 Richards, Heather            Nhc                             8:01.99  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 18
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Launceston Athletic Club  'A'                            56.68  
     1) Vaessen, Lauren                 2) Bennett, Alex                  
     3) Walker, Kara-Lee                4) Weedon, Madeline               
 
Women Long Jump Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Laura             Nlac                              5.06m  
  2 Vaessen, Lauren              Nlac                              4.62m  
 
Women Triple Jump Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kara-Lee             Nlac                             10.08m  
 
Women Shot Put 4kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tegan                Nhc                               7.27m  
  2 Weedon, Madeline             Nlac                              6.34m  
  3 Johnstone, Lauren            WS                                5.95m  
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weedon, Madeline             Nlac                             18.65m  
  2 Bailey, Tegan                Nhc                              17.75m  
  3 Johnstone, Lauren            WS                               15.15m  
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tegan                Nhc                              15.55m  
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kara-Lee             Nlac                             31.54m  
  2 Bailey, Tegan                Nhc                              26.67m  
 
Women 100 Meter Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Laura             Nlac                              13.31  
  2 Panton, Nicole               WS                                13.64  
  3 Connell, Samantha            Nlac                              13.96  
  4 Walters, Abbey               Nlac                              14.01  
  5 Walters, Kate                Nlac                              14.12  
  6 Atkins, Emily                Nhc                               14.38  
  7 Bennett, Alex                Nlac                              14.85  
  8 Fox, Laura                   WS                                15.12  
 
Women 200 Meter Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Laura             Nlac                              27.37  
  2 Walters, Abbey               Nlac                              28.25  
  3 Connell, Samantha            Nlac                              29.18  
  4 Atkins, Emily                Nhc                               29.86  
  5 Bennett, Alex                Nlac                              30.61  
  6 Fox, Laura                   WS                                32.07  
 
Women 400 Meter Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walters, Kate                Nlac                            1:07.13  
  2 Walters, Abbey               Nlac                            1:09.80  
  3 Stanesby, Lilly              Tam                             1:10.90  
 
Women 800 Meter Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanesby, Lilly              Tam                             2:41.11  
  2 Walters, Kate                Nlac                            2:51.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyall, Jillian               Nhc                             5:06.71  
  2 Stanesby, Lilly              Tam                             5:38.03  
  3 Guy, Ali                     Tam                             5:55.71  
 
Women 3000 Meter Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guy, Ali                     Tam                            12:03.27  
 
Women 90 Meter Hurdles 9x76.2cm Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kara-Lee             Nlac                              17.19  
  2 Fox, Laura                   WS                                18.27  
 
Women 200 Meter Hurdles 10x76.2cm Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kara-Lee             Nlac                              36.00  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richards, Heather            Nhc                             7:49.06  
  2 Harris, Callie               Tam                             9:50.88  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 16
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Launceston Athletic Club  'A'                            54.28  
     1) Walters, Kate                   2) Walters, Abbey                 
     3) Nicholson, Laura                4) Connell, Samantha              
  2 Tamar Athletic Club  'A'                                     1:03.28  
     1) Harris, Callie                  2) Guy, Ali                       
     3) Smith, Natalea                  4) Stanesby, Lilly                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Under 16
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Launceston Athletic Club  'A'                          4:48.13  
     1) Nicholson, Laura                2) Walker, Kara-Lee               
     3) Walters, Abbey                  4) Walters, Kate                  
 
Women High Jump Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Emily                Nhc                               1.45m  
  2 Walker, Kara-Lee             Nlac                              1.40m  
  3 Lyall, Jillian               Nhc                              J1.40m  
 
Women Pole Vault Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Nlac                              2.45m  
 
Women Long Jump Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Laura             Nlac                              4.81m  
  2 Walters, Kate                Nlac                              4.35m  
  3 Fox, Laura                   WS                                4.13m  
  4 Stanesby, Lilly              Tam                               4.10m  
  5 Bennett, Alex                Nlac                              4.04m  
  6 Atkins, Emily                Nhc                               4.02m  
 
Women Triple Jump Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kara-Lee             Nlac                             10.10m  
  2 Walters, Kate                Nlac                             10.06m  
  3 Panton, Nicole               WS                                8.89m  
  4 Fox, Laura                   WS                                8.82m  
  5 Bennett, Alex                Nlac                              8.76m  
  6 Atkins, Emily                Nhc                               8.71m  
  7 Stanesby, Lilly              Tam                               8.37m  
  8 Guy, Ali                     Tam                               6.43m  
 
Women Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fox, Laura                   WS                                6.82m  
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Emily                Nhc                              18.28m  
  2 Fox, Laura                   WS                               17.74m  
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kara-Lee             Nlac                             31.96m  
  2 Fox, Laura                   WS                               24.80m  
 
Women 200 Meter Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Callie               Tam                               36.57  
 
Women 400 Meter Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Natalea               Tam                             1:07.50  
  2 Clarke, Ally                 Nlac                            1:11.27  
 
Women 800 Meter Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Ally                 Nlac                            2:49.17  
 
Women 1500 Meter Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Natalea               Tam                             5:22.75  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles 8x76.2cm Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Callie               Tam                               19.49  
 
Women High Jump Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Natalea               Tam                               1.40m  
  2 Clarke, Ally                 Nlac                              1.35m  
 
Women Long Jump Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Ally                 Nlac                              4.13m  
 
Women Triple Jump Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Callie               Tam                               7.99m  
 
Women Shot Put 3kg Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Natalea               Tam                               8.44m  
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Callie               Tam                              13.96m  
 
Women Javelin Throw 400g Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Natalea               Tam                              18.96m  
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whiteroad, James             Nlac                              11.92  
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whiteroad, James             Nlac                              23.82  
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whiteroad, James             Nlac                              52.94  
  2 Brown, David                 Nhc                               53.10  
  3 Langley, Nathan              WS                                59.97  
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Aaron              ES                              2:07.29  
  2 Carter, Lachlan              Nlac                            2:08.44  
  3 Langley, Nathan              WS                              2:23.86  
 
Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Aaron              ES                              4:18.17  
  2 Carter, Lachlan              Nlac                            4:19.18  
  3 Clarke, Phillip              Riv                             4:21.94  
 
Men 5000 Meter Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Phillip              Riv                            16:07.68  
  2 McCullagh, Joe               Nhc                            18:06.85  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 10x91.4cm Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Aaron              ES                              1:18.50  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Launceston Athletic Club  'A'                            47.00  
     1) James, Callum                   2) Philpott, Torin                
     3) Whiteroad, James                4) Pfundt, Thomas                 
  2 Western Suburbs  'A'                                           53.10  
     1) Catterall, Ben                  2) Heron, Tyler                   
     3) Morrison, Joel                  4) Langley, Nathan                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Launceston Athletic Club  'A'                          4:05.40  
     1) Whiteroad, James                2) Smith, Patrick                 
     3) James, Callum                   4) Keddie, Luke                   
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Josh               Nlac                              4.10m  
  2 Philpott, Torin              Nlac                              3.90m  
 
Men 100 Meter Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Joel               WS                                12.24  
 
Men 200 Meter Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Joel               WS                                24.74  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91.4cm Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Joshua               Tam                             9:54.91  
 
Men Long Jump Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Joel               WS                                5.38m  
 
Men Triple Jump Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Joel               WS                               10.95m  
 
Men Shot Put 6kg Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hodgetts, Todd               Nhc                              17.05m  
  2 Morrison, Joel               WS                                8.67m  
 
Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Joel               WS                               23.61m  
 
Men Hammer Throw 6kg Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hodgetts, Todd               Nhc                              54.77m  
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Joel               WS                               29.60m  
 
Men 100 Meter Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Callum                Nlac                              11.87  
  2 Milne, Cameron               Nlac                              12.72  
 
Men 200 Meter Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Callum                Nlac                              23.85  
  2 Neale, Aaron                 Tam                               25.75  
  3 Milne, Cameron               Nlac                              27.55  
 
Men 400 Meter Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Callum                Nlac                              52.53  
 
Men 1500 Meter Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Joshua               Tam                             4:21.55  
  2 Phillips, Oscar              Nhc                             4:25.91  
  3 Smith, Patrick               Nlac                            4:41.13  
 
Men 3000 Meter Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Joshua               Tam                             9:29.64  
  2 Phillips, Oscar              Nhc                             9:33.33  
  3 Smith, Patrick               Nlac                           10:20.96  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 10x84cm Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Joshua               Tam                             1:05.33  
  2 Heron, Tyler                 WS                              1:06.56  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase 91.4cm Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Joshua               Tam                             6:31.52  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 18
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- North Launceston Athletic Club  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Smith, Patrick                  2) Morris, Aden                   
     3) Keddie, Luke                    4) Milne, Cameron                 
 
Men Long Jump Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neale, Aaron                 Tam                               5.38m  
  2 Milne, Cameron               Nlac                              5.04m  
  3 Boatwright, Daniel           Nhc                               5.01m  
 
Men Triple Jump Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milne, Cameron               Nlac                             11.30m  
 
Men Shot Put 5kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boatwright, Daniel           Nhc                              11.22m  
 
Men Discus Throw 1.5kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boatwright, Daniel           Nhc                              32.20m  
  2 Milne, Cameron               Nlac                             20.08m  
 
Men Hammer Throw 5kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boatwright, Daniel           Nhc                              35.71m  
 
Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boatwright, Daniel           Nhc                              52.34m  
  2 Milne, Cameron               Nlac                             27.10m  
 
Men 100 Meter Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brass, Hayden                Riv                               12.47  
  2 Morris, Aden                 Nlac                              12.73  
  3 Keddie, Luke                 Nlac                              13.41  
  4 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                               14.40  
  5 Catterall, Ben               WS                                14.51  
  6 Cooper, Billy                Nlac                              14.73  
 
Men 200 Meter Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heron, Tyler                 WS                                24.66  
  2 Morris, Aden                 Nlac                              25.26  
  3 Brass, Hayden                Riv                               25.50  
  4 Keddie, Luke                 Nlac                              25.91  
  5 Hansen, James                Nlac                              28.46  
  6 Cooper, Billy                Nlac                              30.30  
  7 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                               30.75  
 
Men 400 Meter Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Aden                 Nlac                              58.30  
  2 Bailey, Cameron              Nhc                             1:03.28  
  3 Cooper, Billy                Nlac                            1:07.89  
  4 Gittus, Ben                  Nhc                             1:11.49  
  5 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                             1:15.63  
 
Men 800 Meter Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hansen, James                Nlac                            2:20.34  
  2 Bailey, Cameron              Nhc                             2:23.26  
  3 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                             2:38.06  
  4 Cooper, Billy                Nlac                            2:42.16  
 
Men 1500 Meter Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid-Clark, Kenna            Nlac                            4:43.13  
  2 Hansen, James                Nlac                            4:44.28  
  3 Bailey, Cameron              Nhc                             5:10.44  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles 10x84cm Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heron, Tyler                 WS                                15.30  
  2 Gittus, Ben                  Nhc                               18.93  
 
Men 200 Meter Hurdles 10x76.2cm Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heron, Tyler                 WS                                28.59  
  2 Catterall, Ben               WS                                36.20  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid-Clark, Kenna            Nlac                            6:47.65  
  2 Goddard, Tom                 Nhc                             7:18.17  
  3 Gittus, Ben                  Nhc                             7:24.92  
  4 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                             8:15.94  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 16
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Launceston Athletic Club  'A'                            56.66  
     1) Cooper, Billy                   2) Weedon, Shannon                
     3) Hansen, James                   4) Nicholson, Matthew             
 
Men High Jump Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gittus, Ben                  Nhc                               1.45m  
  2 Goddard, Tom                 Nhc                               1.35m  
  3 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                               1.30m  
 -- Catterall, Ben               WS                                   NH  
 
Men Long Jump Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heron, Tyler                 WS                                5.55m  
  2 Brass, Hayden                Riv                               5.03m  
  3 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                               4.36m  
 
Men Triple Jump Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brass, Hayden                Riv                              10.43m  
  2 Goddard, Tom                 Nhc                              10.18m  
  3 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                               9.97m  
  4 Gittus, Ben                  Nhc                               9.80m  
  5 Catterall, Ben               WS                                9.47m  
 
Men Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heron, Tyler                 WS                                9.48m  
  2 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                               9.28m  
  3 Cooper, Billy                Nlac                              8.50m  
  4 Catterall, Ben               WS                                5.74m  
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bromley, Ryan                Riv                              28.51m  
  2 Brass, Hayden                Riv                              28.42m  
  3 Heron, Tyler                 WS                               27.37m  
  4 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                              23.47m  
 
Men Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                              22.63m  
 
Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ben               Nhc                              33.96m  
  2 Goddard, Tom                 Nhc                              24.93m  
  3 Bailey, Cameron              Nhc                              23.55m  
  4 Catterall, Ben               WS                               20.38m  
 
Men 100 Meter Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Sam                  Nlac                              13.37  
  2 Weedon, Shannon              Nlac                              13.38  
  3 Smith, Jake                  Nhc                               14.49  
  4 Nicholson, Matthew           Nlac                              15.14  
 
Men 200 Meter Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weedon, Shannon              Nlac                              28.21  
  2 Hanson, Matt                 Nhc                               29.77  
  3 Smith, Jake                  Nhc                               30.24  
 
Men 400 Meter Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weedon, Shannon              Nlac                            1:03.31  
  2 Hanson, Matt                 Nhc                             1:03.79  
  3 Smith, Jake                  Nhc                             1:09.26  
 
Men 800 Meter Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Matt                 Nhc                             2:32.22  
  2 Smith, Jake                  Nhc                             2:49.40  
 
Men 1500 Meter Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Matt                 Nhc                             5:21.59  
 
Men 1500 Meter Race Walk Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weedon, Shannon              Nlac                            8:33.90  
  2 Nankervis, Brodie            WS                              8:53.71  
 
Men High Jump Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weedon, Shannon              Nlac                              1.40m  
 
Men Long Jump Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jake                  Nhc                               4.08m  
  2 Nicholson, Matthew           Nlac                              3.95m  
 
Men Triple Jump Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jake                  Nhc                               8.75m  
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weedon, Shannon              Nlac                             24.87m  
  2 Smith, Jake                  Nhc                              21.44m  
 
Men Javelin Throw 600g Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Matthew           Nlac                             23.01m  
  2 Bromley, Daniel              Riv                              17.29m