Licensed to Athletics Australia - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/02/2007 06:03 AM
                   Tasmania's Forest Industries - 9/02/2007                    
                   Graeme Briggs Memorial Athletics Classic                    
                        Domain Athletic Centre, Hobart                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Discus Throw (2kg)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benn Harradine               Vis                     62.21m  
  2 Scott Martin                 Vis                     61.26m  
  3 Graham Hicks                 Tasmanian Instit        60.01m  
  4 Aaron Neighbour              Victoria                59.37m  
  5 Tim Driesen                  Australian Insti        54.87m  
  6 Dale Stevenson               Victoria                49.21m  
  7 Andrew Welch                 Queensland              47.94m  
 
Event 2  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alwyn Jones                  Sasi                    16.43m   0.1 
  2 Michael Perry                Queensland              16.06m   0.7 
  3 Alex Stewart                 Nsw                     15.30m   0.5 
  4 Adam Rabone                  Victoria                15.06m   2.1 
  5 Henry Frayne                 South Australia         14.82m   1.4 
  6 Ben King                     Victoria                14.52m   0.4 
  7 Aidan Mol                    South Australia         14.34m   1.3 
  8 Mark Lawrence                Queensland              13.97m   0.6 
 
Event 3  Girls Under 13 4x100 Metres Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarence Little Aths  'A'                             56.54  
  2 Kingborough Little Aths  'A'                          56.94  
  3 Queenborough Little Aths  'A'                         57.18  
  4 Hobart Districts Little Aths  'A'                     59.87  
  5 East Derwent Little Aths  'A'                         60.25  
  6 Kingborough Little Aths  'B'                          61.19  
 
Event 4  Boys Under 13 4x100 Metres Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hobart Districts Little Aths  'A'                     53.82  
  2 Clarence Little Aths  'A'                             56.25  
  3 East Derwent Little Aths  'A'                         56.88  
  4 Claremont Little Aths  'A'                            57.56  
  5 Kingborough Little Aths  'A'                          58.30  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Metres
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Hewitt                Vis                      23.98  +0.0 
  2 Melissa Kay                  North West               24.03  +0.0 
  3 Morgan Whiley                North West               24.48  +0.0 
  4 Olivia Scott                 Queensland               25.92  +0.0 
  5 Holly Baxter                 Western Subs             26.66  +0.0 
  6 Alisa Dalton                 Ova                      26.80  +0.0 
  7 Clara Staples                Northern Subs            27.53  +0.0 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Metres
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adrian Mott                  Victoria                 21.69   0.4 
  2 Luke Whitney                 Hobart AC                22.19   0.4 
  3 Tao Baker                    North West               22.25   0.4 
  4 Nick Ash                     New Zealand              22.31   0.4 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Metres Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jess Gulli                   Victoria                 14.73   1.5 
  2 Candice Morley               Nsw                      15.19   1.5 
  3 Kimberley Robinson           Western Australi         15.25   1.5 
  4 Lucy Newton                  Queensland               15.28   1.5 
  5 Brittany Knee                Western Subs             16.35   1.5 
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Metres
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Hoffman                 Nsw                    3:41.74  
  2 David Campbell               Ireland                3:41.81  
  3 Jeremy Roff                  Nswis                  3:42.37  
  4 Grant Page                   Northern Subs          3:44.32  
  5 Brendan Woodman              Victoria               3:55.22  
  6 Xavier Chapman               Victoria               3:56.57  
  7 Troy Atkins                  North West             4:08.03  
 -- Richard Welsh                North West                 DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Metres
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tamsyn Lewis                 Victoria               2:02.90  
  2 Lisa Corrigan                Australian Capit       2:03.00  
  3 Lara Nicod                   Nsw                    2:11.03  
  4 Isabella Thomson             Sandy Bay              2:25.92  
  5 Sarah Pinto                  Victoria               2:26.16  
  6 Jessica Morey                Ova                    2:26.84  
  7 Elyse Jenkins                Sandy Bay              2:30.13  
 -- Morgan Whiley                North West                 DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Metres Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Cole                 Australian Capit         50.94  
  2 Mowen Boino                  Papua New Guinea         51.27  
  3 Wala Gime                    Papua New Guinea         53.61  
  4 Brett Dayman                 Western Australi         57.74  
  5 Baden Wass                   Eastern Subs             58.96  
  6 Aaron Humphrey               Eastern Subs             62.18  
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw (4kg)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Neighbour          Victoria                57.38m  
  2 Natalie Prior                Nsw                     52.13m  
  3 Ashleigh Mumberson           Nsw                     48.84m  
  4 Natalie Debeljuh             Victoria                47.49m  
  5 Melissa Hilder               Nsw                     46.25m  
  6 Anita Millington             North Launceston        42.95m  
  7 Rhiannon Maher               North West              39.07m  
  8 Nikki-Jo Mathers             Eastern Subs            32.51m  
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emma Knight                  Victoria                12.77m   1.5 
  2 Kiri Kendal                  New Zealand             12.28m   1.6 
  3 Mikaela Read                 Victoria                11.24m  -0.6 
  4 Lauren Free                  Ova                     11.01m   0.9 
  5 Brittany Knee                Western Subs            10.55m   NWI 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Metres Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donna MacFarlane             Tasmanian Instit       9:34.71  
  2 Sarah McSweeney              New Zealand           10:27.33  
  3 Sarah Grahame                Victoria              10:27.78  
  4 Libby Clarke                 Newstead              10:38.45  
  5 Jessica Gilfillan            Queensland            10:48.40  
  6 Katie Jameson                Nsw                   11:39.14  
  7 Elise Aplin                  Victoria              12:01.43  
  8 Megan Brooks                 South Australia       12:30.51  
  9 Michelle Delaney             Nsw                   12:42.79  
 10 Jacinta Nash                 Victoria              12:54.06  
 -- Cassie Dege                  Nsw                         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Metres
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Riseley              Victoria               1:48.31  
  2 Nick Bromley                 Nswis                  1:49.25  
  3 Mark Abercromby              Ova                    1:49.56  
  4 Werner Botha                 Nsw                    1:50.00  
  5 Brad Woods                   Nswis                  1:50.06  
  6 Simon Fitzpatrick            Victoria               1:50.31  
 -- Ryan Foster                  Sandy Bay                  DNF  
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put (7.26kg)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Martin                 Vis                     20.42m  
  2 Aaron Neighbour              Victoria                16.61m  
  3 Joe Stevens                  Queensland              16.01m  
  4 Todd Hodgetts                Newstead                15.35m  
  5 Graham Hicks                 Tasmanian Instit        14.96m  
  6 Hamish Peacock               Eastern Subs            14.50m  
  7 Huw Peacock                  Eastern Subs            11.29m  
 
Event 16  Mixed 1 Mile Run MileHandicap
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Sutherland (0:0)        Northern Subs          6:03.20  
  2 Jonathon Sansom Gower (1     Eastern Subs           6:09.75  
  3 Oscar Phillips (1:20)        Newstead               6:10.67  
  4 Claudia Conley(0:21)         Eastern Subs           6:12.55  
  5 Clive Reekie (1:18)          Eastern Subs           6:15.02  
  6 Michael Sullivan (0:15)      Sandy Bay              6:15.55  
  7 Cara Tilyard (0:23)          Sandy Bay              6:16.03  
  8 Olivia Gillie (0:30)         Sandy Bay              6:16.06  
  9 Phil McConnon (1:31)         Northern Subs          6:18.77  
 10 William Yee (1:17)           Tas Masters            6:19.78  
 11 Chris Sullivan (1:45)        Sandy Bay              6:20.83  
 12 John Jago (1:43)             Tas Masters            6:22.31  
 13 Ben Tilyard (1:15)           Sandy Bay              6:25.82  
 14 Paul Luttrell (1:24)         Northern Subs          6:30.76  
 15 Lewis Willing (1:27)         Northern Subs          6:32.31  
 16 Anthea Bennett(0:35)         Sandy Bay              6:33.10  
 17 Trevor McKenna (1:37)        Sandy Bay              6:38.54  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Metres
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Hewitt                Vis                      11.78   0.4 
  2 Melissa Kay                  North West               11.91   0.4 
  3 Jacinta Boyd                 Qas                      12.12   0.4 
  4 Morgan Whiley                North West               12.23   0.4 
  5 Olivia Scott                 Queensland               12.62   0.4 
  6 Alisa Dalton                 Ova                      13.14   0.4 
  7 Holly Baxter                 Western Subs             13.18   0.4 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Metres
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adrian Mott                  Victoria                 10.68   0.9 
  2 Luke Whitney                 Hobart AC                11.13   0.9 
  3 Lane Harrison                Victoria                 11.15   0.9 
  4 Tao Baker                    North West               11.30   0.9 
  5 Aaron Griggs                 Eastern Subs             11.33   0.9 
  6 Daniel Lemoto                Eastern Subs             11.52   0.9 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Metres
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collis Birmingham            Vis                   13:34.22  
  2 Martin Dent                  Act Academy           13:46.87  
  3 Jason Woolhouse              Victoria              14:00.12  
  4 Richard Jeremiah             Vis                   14:06.93  
  5 Shane Nankervis              Victoria              14:07.50  
  6 Liam Adams                   Victoria              14:13.06  
  7 Kim Gillard                  Tas                   14:37.51  
  8 Tim Page                     Nsw                   14:37.86  
  9 Benjamin Toomey              Victoria              14:37.88  
 10 Russell Dessaix-Chin         Nsw                   14:49.85  
 11 David Thomas                 North Launceston      15:03.13  
 12 Sam Ferguson                 North West            15:09.18  
 13 Aaron Patterson              Western Australi      15:12.06  
 14 Mark Jackson                 Riverside AC          15:26.45  
 15 Andrew Ferris                Queensland            15:40.15  
 16 Dane Verwey                  Victoria              15:48.27  
 17 Josh Harris                  Tamar                 15:49.30  
 18 Daniel Clarke                Sandy Bay             16:12.64  
 -- Paul Hoffman                 Nsw                        DNF