Licensed to Athletics Tasmania - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/10/2007 11:08 AM
                    2007 Southern All Students - 7/10/2007                     
                            Sunday 7th October 2007                            
                            Domain Athletic Centre                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Metres Under 20
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Louise Sonneveld             Collegiate                        13.37   1.3 
  2 Kara Tomes                   St Mary's Colleg                  13.80   1.3 
 
Girls 200 Metres Under 20
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Louise Sonneveld             Collegiate                        27.87  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Metres Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louise Sonneveld             Collegiate                      1:07.84  
 
Girls High Jump Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kara Tomes                   St Mary's Colleg                  1.50m  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kara Tomes                   St Mary's Colleg                  4.52m   3.6 
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alison Graver                Fahan                             9.04m   0.6 
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Yar Mapor                    St Mary's Colleg                     ND  
 
Girls 100 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Richardson           Elizabeth Colleg                  13.25   1.3 
  2 Hannah Chapman               Rosny College                     13.27   1.3 
  3 Alice Saul                   Fahan                             13.41   1.3 
  4 Olivia Tomes                 St Mary's Colleg                  13.47   1.3 
  5 Nicky Ristrom                Ogilvie                           13.71   1.3 
  6 Laura Broomhall              Fahan                             13.91   1.3 
 
Girls 200 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hannah West                  Collegiate                        26.93  +0.0 
  2 Caitlin Richardson           Elizabeth Colleg                  27.15  +0.0 
  3 Madeline Seyfried            Rose Bay High                     28.11  +0.0 
  4 Hannah Chapman               Rosny College                     28.16  +0.0 
  5 Amy Pedder                   Guilford Young                    28.78  +0.0 
  6 Alice Saul                   Fahan                             29.87  +0.0 
  7 Eleni Balcome                Fahan                             31.08  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Metres Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah West                  Collegiate                      1:02.03  
  2 Caitlin Richardson           Elizabeth Colleg                1:03.14  
  3 Amy Pedder                   Guilford Young                  1:03.54  
  4 Laura Broomhall              Fahan                           1:10.84  
  5 Annabel Limmer               Fahan                           1:11.49  
 
Girls 800 Metres Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophie Ireland               Guilford Young                  2:30.35  
  2 Laura Broomhall              Fahan                           2:42.34  
  3 Annabel Limmer               Fahan                           2:47.65  
 
Girls 1500 Metres Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isabella Thomson             The Friends Scho                5:09.22  
  2 Sophie Ireland               Guilford Young                  5:17.78  
  3 Laura Broomhall              Fahan                           5:39.64  
  4 Annabel Limmer               Fahan                           5:57.04  
  5 Prairie Mischler             Sacred Heart                    6:03.53  
 
Girls 5000 Metres Race Walk Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alycia Wiggins               Mackillop Colleg               37:55.96  
 
Girls 100 Metres Hurdles 10 x 76.2cm Under 18
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicky Ristrom                Ogilvie                           17.77  -0.3 
 
Girls Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alice Saul                   Fahan                             4.53m   2.7 
  2 Olivia Tomes                 St Mary's Colleg                  4.32m   3.7 
  3 Eleni Balcome                Fahan                             4.22m   3.1 
  4 Alycia Wiggins               Mackillop Colleg                  3.49m   2.7 
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicky Ristrom                Ogilvie                          10.04m   3.6 
  2 Alice Saul                   Fahan                             9.97m   1.6 
  3 Annabel Limmer               Fahan                             8.40m  -1.0 
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho                 10.11m  
  2 Natalie Daniels              Claremont High                    9.44m  
  3 Olivia Tomes                 St Mary's Colleg                  7.78m  
 -- Nikki-Jo Mathers             Collegiate                           ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Daniels              Claremont High                   31.49m  
  2 Nicky Ristrom                Ogilvie                          26.05m  
  3 Nikki-Jo Mathers             Collegiate                       24.58m  
  4 Laura Broomhall              Fahan                            19.49m  
 
Girls Hammer Throw 4kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nikki-Jo Mathers             Collegiate                       29.80m  
  2 Hannah Chapman               Rosny College                    22.94m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Daniels              Claremont High                   32.29m  
  2 Nicky Ristrom                Ogilvie                          31.82m  
  3 Nikki-Jo Mathers             Collegiate                       20.33m  
 
Girls 100 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jayde Allanby                Mackillop Colleg                  13.49  -0.3 
  2 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High                  13.76  -0.3 
  3 Julia Last                   The Friends Scho                  13.94  -0.3 
  4 Madeline Parker              Ogilvie                           14.00  -0.3 
  5 Alex McMill                  Mt Carmel Colleg                  14.50  -0.3 
  6 Frances Jay                  Ogilvie                           14.57  -0.3 
 
Girls 200 Metres Under 16
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayde Allanby                Mackillop Colleg                  27.78Q  NWI  1 
  2 Frances Jay                  Ogilvie                           29.94Q  NWI  2 
  3 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High                  28.36Q  NWI  1 
  4 Alex McMill                  Mt Carmel Colleg                  30.60Q  NWI  2 
  5 Madeline Parker              Ogilvie                           28.70Q  NWI  1 
  6 Samantha Harvey              Dominic College                   32.17Q  NWI  2 
  7 Julia Last                   The Friends Scho                  28.85q  NWI  1 
  8 Isabelle O'Connor            Ogilvie                           30.39q  NWI  1 
  9 Thea Hewitt                  Rose Bay High                     34.65   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Last                   The Friends Scho       28.85      28.54  -0.6 
  2 Madeline Parker              Ogilvie                28.70      28.84  -0.6 
  3 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High       28.36      29.27  -0.6 
  4 Frances Jay                  Ogilvie                29.94      31.16  -0.6 
  5 Samantha Harvey              Dominic College        32.17      33.35  -0.6 
 
Girls 400 Metres Under 16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Morey                Mt Carmel Colleg                1:04.03Q 
  2 Samantha Harvey              Dominic College                 1:19.02Q 
  3 Nicole Thompson              Dominic College                 1:22.56Q 
  4 Jessica McDonald             Ogilvie                         1:24.34Q 
 
Girls 400 Metres Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Morey                Mt Carmel Colleg     1:04.03    1:04.03  
  2 Samantha Harvey              Dominic College      1:19.02    1:19.02  
  3 Nicole Thompson              Dominic College      1:22.56    1:22.56  
  4 Jessica McDonald             Ogilvie              1:24.34    1:24.34  
 
Girls 800 Metres Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lillian Salter               Ogilvie                         2:35.26  
  2 Emma Shepperd                Mt Carmel Colleg                2:40.40  
  3 Frances Jay                  Ogilvie                         2:49.48  
  4 Jayde Richardson             Ogilvie                         3:02.29  
  5 Thea Hewitt                  Rose Bay High                   3:08.73  
  6 Jessica McDonald             Ogilvie                         3:09.62  
 
Girls 1500 Metres Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Morey                Mt Carmel Colleg                5:03.44  
  2 Lillian Salter               Ogilvie                         5:34.67  
  3 Caitlin Daley                Fahan                           5:36.73  
  4 Georgia Currant              Fahan                           6:01.49  
  5 Jayde Richardson             Ogilvie                         6:15.25  
  6 Jessica McDonald             Ogilvie                         6:58.22  
 
Girls 3000 Metres Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jayde Richardson             Ogilvie                        13:30.02  
  2 Jessica McDonald             Ogilvie                        15:09.75  
 
Girls 3000 Metres Race Walk Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teletha Phillips             Geeveston Distri               21:57.44  
 
Girls 90 Metres Hurdles 9 x 76.2cm Under 16
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High                  15.24   0.3 
  2 Georgia Cox                  Ogilvie                           15.40   0.3 
  3 Katelyn Brooks               Mt Carmel Colleg                  17.36   0.3 
  4 Samantha Harvey              Dominic College                   17.39   0.3 
 
Girls 200 Metres Hurdles 10 x 76.2cm Under 16
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High                  34.36  -0.6 
  2 Georgia Cox                  Ogilvie                           35.83  -0.6 
  3 Emma Shepperd                Mt Carmel Colleg                  36.76  -0.6 
  4 Katelyn Brooks               Mt Carmel Colleg                  37.53  -0.6 
  5 Samantha Harvey              Dominic College                   38.39  -0.6 
 
Girls High Jump Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High                  1.50m  
  2 Thalia Papadakis             Fahan                             1.40m  
  3 Katelyn Brooks               Mt Carmel Colleg                  1.30m  
  4 Emma Shepperd                Mt Carmel Colleg                  1.25m  
  5 Samantha Harvey              Dominic College                   1.20m  
 -- Caitlin Daley                Fahan                                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High                  4.73m   2.3 
  2 Georgia Cox                  Ogilvie                           4.37m   1.2 
  3 Thalia Papadakis             Fahan                             4.11m   1.1 
  4 Emma Shepperd                Mt Carmel Colleg                  3.76m   0.8 
  5 Lydia Andrews                Fahan                             3.52m   1.6 
  6 Katelyn Brooks               Mt Carmel Colleg                  3.43m   1.6 
 -- Samantha Harvey              Dominic College                      ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High                 11.25m   NWI 
  2 Georgia Cox                  Ogilvie                           9.82m   1.1 
  3 Emma Shepperd                Mt Carmel Colleg                  8.75m   2.2 
  4 Samantha Harvey              Dominic College                   8.52m   0.2 
  5 Isabelle O'Connor            Ogilvie                           8.17m   1.4 
  6 Katelyn Brooks               Mt Carmel Colleg                  7.97m   1.4 
 -- Thalia Papadakis             Fahan                                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho                  9.88m  
  2 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High                  9.28m  
  3 Clare Browne                 Fahan                             7.84m  
  4 Natasha Graham               Rosetta High                      7.77m  
  5 Nicole Thompson              Dominic College                   6.79m  
  6 Lydia Andrews                Fahan                             6.43m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High                 29.65m  
  2 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho                 24.99m  
  3 Clare Browne                 Fahan                            19.82m  
  4 Shelly Griggs                Mt Carmel Colleg                 13.21m  
 
Girls Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           Cosgrove                         28.22m  
  2 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho                 23.82m  
  3 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho                 16.70m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho                 23.45m  
  2 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High                 21.95m  
  3 Clare Browne                 Fahan                            20.89m  
  4 Natasha Graham               Rosetta High                     19.21m  
 
Girls 100 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Anna Wade                    The Friends Scho                  13.77   0.1 
  2 Danielle McConnell           Cosgrove                          13.86   0.1 
  3 Gabrielle Free               Fahan                             14.55   0.1 
  4 Sophie Van Breda             Fahan                             15.02   0.1 
  5 Lilli Seyfried               Ogilvie                           15.04   0.1 
  6 Stephanie Jeutic             Fahan                             15.76   0.1 
  7 Sarah Nellis                 Ogilvie                           16.02   0.1 
 
Girls 200 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           Cosgrove                          29.43  -1.1 
  2 Anna Wade                    The Friends Scho                  30.05  -1.1 
  3 Gabrielle Free               Fahan                             30.71  -1.1 
  4 Chloe Continenza             Mackillop Colleg                  31.20  -1.1 
  5 Nellis Emily                 Ogilvie                           31.96  -1.1 
  6 Sophie Van Breda             Fahan                             32.21  -1.1 
  7 Abbie Weidinger              Ogilvie                           32.24  -1.1 
  8 Lilli Seyfried               Ogilvie                           32.78  -1.1 
 
Girls 400 Metres Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Free               Fahan                           1:08.79  
  2 Claudia Conley               Mt Carmel Colleg                1:08.89  
  3 Chloe Continenza             Mackillop Colleg                1:09.45  
  4 Abbie Weidinger              Ogilvie                         1:12.44  
  5 Nellis Emily                 Ogilvie                         1:13.52  
  6 Sarah Browning               Ogilvie                         1:14.45  
  7 Sophie Van Breda             Fahan                           1:14.66  
  8 Brooke Gardner               Fahan                           1:16.33  
 
Girls 800 Metres Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claudia Conley               Mt Carmel Colleg                2:34.50  
  2 Brooke Mason                 Fahan                           2:46.81  
  3 Chloe Continenza             Mackillop Colleg                2:48.74  
  4 Brooke Gardner               Fahan                           2:54.41  
  5 Jess Bale                    Fahan                           2:54.79  
 
Girls 1500 Metres Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Browning               Ogilvie                         5:27.11  
  2 Caitlin Alcock               Collegiate                      5:32.66  
  3 Brooke Mason                 Fahan                           5:49.80  
  4 Felicity Stringer            Taroona                         5:56.30  
  5 Monica Otlowski              Collegiate                      5:57.10  
  6 Stephanie Jeutic             Fahan                           5:59.28  
  7 Jess Bale                    Fahan                           6:02.73  
 
Girls 80 Metres Hurdles 9 x 76.2cm Under 14
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nellis Emily                 Ogilvie                           17.15   2.6 
  2 Stevie-Lee Sonners           Ogilvie                           17.33   2.6 
  3 Brooke Gardner               Fahan                             18.18   2.6 
  4 Sarah Nellis                 Ogilvie                           18.36   2.6 
 
Girls High Jump Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nellis Emily                 Ogilvie                           0.95m  
  1 Sarah Nellis                 Ogilvie                           0.95m  
 -- Gabrielle Free               Fahan                                NH  
 -- Brooke Mason                 Fahan                                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Anna Wade                    The Friends Scho                  4.02m   0.8 
  2 Nellis Emily                 Ogilvie                           3.81m   0.5 
  3 Gabrielle Free               Fahan                             3.56m   1.0 
  4 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho                  3.01m   2.0 
 -- Sophie Van Breda             Fahan                                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nellis Emily                 Ogilvie                           8.00m   1.9 
  2 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho                  7.09m   NWI 
  3 Sarah Browning               Ogilvie                           6.70m   1.9 
 -- Cara Tilyard                 St John's                            ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho                 11.64m  
  2 Danielle McConnell           Cosgrove                         10.96m  
  3 Caitlin Chivers              Dominic College                   6.53m  
  4 Nellis Emily                 Ogilvie                           5.81m  
  5 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho                  5.77m  
  6 Sarah Nellis                 Ogilvie                           3.91m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           Cosgrove                         31.20m  
  2 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho                 26.06m  
  3 Nellis Emily                 Ogilvie                          15.64m  
  4 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho                 14.29m  
  5 Sarah Nellis                 Ogilvie                          11.58m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 400g Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho                 24.58m  
  2 Sarah Nellis                 Ogilvie                          23.56m  
  3 Nellis Emily                 Ogilvie                          18.03m  
  4 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho                 14.75m  
 -- Jess Bale                    Fahan                                ND  
 
Girls 100 Metres Under 13
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ella Scott                   Richmond Primary                  14.24   NWI 
  2 Rebecca Wells                Mount Stuart                      14.89   NWI 
  3 Caitlin Newson               Mt Carmel Colleg                  14.90   NWI 
  3 Susanna Cox                  Lansdowne Cresce                  14.90   NWI 
  5 Georgia Parry                St Brigids Prima                  15.58   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Metres Under 13
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ella Scott                   Richmond Primary                  28.71   0.6 
  2 Rebecca Wells                Mount Stuart                      29.29   0.6 
  3 Susanna Cox                  Lansdowne Cresce                  30.05   0.6 
  4 Caitlin Newson               Mt Carmel Colleg                  30.69   0.6 
 
Girls 400 Metres Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgia Parry                St Brigids Prima                1:08.94  
  2 Stevie-Lee Sonners           Ogilvie                         1:14.75  
 
Girls 800 Metres Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Moss                     Lansdowne Cresce                2:42.37  
  2 Natasha Fitzpatrick          Dominic College                 2:44.81  
  3 Lisa McConnon                Oatlands Distric                2:53.29  
  4 Stevie-Lee Sonners           Ogilvie                         2:54.82  
 
Girls 1500 Metres Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cara Tilyard                 St John's                       5:21.73  
  2 Natasha Fitzpatrick          Dominic College                 5:34.86  
  3 Clare Cronley                Sacred Heart                    6:33.66  
  4 Sophie Eberhardt             Mt Faulkner                     6:44.74  
  5 Zoe Moss                     Lansdowne Cresce                6:46.16  
 
Girls 1500 Metres Race Walk Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Phillips             Geeveston Distri                8:44.65  
  2 Sophie Eberhardt             Mt Faulkner                     8:46.67  
  3 Clare Cronley                Sacred Heart                    9:12.69  
  4 Stephanie Holloway           Margate Primary                 9:12.92  
  5 Megan Guy                    Mt Faulkner                    10:17.95  
 
Girls High Jump Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Susanna Cox                  Lansdowne Cresce                  1.35m  
  2 Georgia Parry                St Brigids Prima                  1.30m  
 
Girls Long Jump Under 13
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ella Scott                   Richmond Primary                  4.17m   2.1 
  2 Georgia Parry                St Brigids Prima                  3.87m   2.1 
  3 Stevie-Lee Sonners           Ogilvie                           3.72m   0.8 
  4 Stephanie Holloway           Margate Primary                   3.40m   1.8 
  5 Cara Tilyard                 St John's                         3.10m   1.8 
  6 Lisa McConnon                Oatlands Distric                  3.00m   3.1 
  7 Natasha Fitzpatrick          Dominic College                   2.74m   1.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 13
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Georgia Parry                St Brigids Prima                  9.68m   0.8 
  2 Rebecca Wells                Mount Stuart                      8.75m   0.4 
  3 Stephanie Holloway           Margate Primary                   8.34m   0.3 
  4 Stevie-Lee Sonners           Ogilvie                           8.25m   1.4 
  5 Megan Guy                    Mt Faulkner                       7.59m   0.4 
  6 Lisa McConnon                Oatlands Distric                  6.51m   2.0 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Susanna Cox                  Lansdowne Cresce                  6.89m  
  2 Caitlin Newson               Mt Carmel Colleg                  6.31m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevie-Lee Sonners           Ogilvie                          14.60m  
  2 Megan Guy                    Mt Faulkner                      11.78m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 400g Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Guy                    Mt Faulkner                      16.38m  
 
Boys 100 Metres Under 20
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alex Sweet                   Guilford Young                    11.90   2.3 
  2 Robert Holmes                Hutchins                          11.92   2.3 
  3 Oliver Robinson              Hutchins                          12.11   2.3 
 
Boys 200 Metres Under 20
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Robert Holmes                Hutchins                          24.94  -1.0 
  2 Patrick Green                Hutchins                          25.76  -1.0 
 
Boys 400 Metres Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Stoklosa                 Hutchins                          53.81  
  2 Patrick Green                Hutchins                          54.23  
 
Boys 800 Metres Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Kleywegt               Calvin Christian                2:00.41  
  2 Patrick Green                Hutchins                        2:07.88  
 
Boys 1500 Metres Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tom Beard                    Guilford Young                  4:21.47  
 
Boys 5000 Metres Race Walk Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Coleman               Guilford Young                 21:43.89  
 
Boys High Jump Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Patrick Green                Hutchins                             NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 6kg Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Edwards          Elizabeth Colleg                 13.48m  
  2 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                         13.44m  
  3 Stuart Morse                 Calvin Christian                 11.04m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.75kg Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stuart Morse                 Calvin Christian                 31.41m  
 -- Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                             ND  
 
Boys Hammer Throw 6kg Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                         46.83m  
  2 Stuart Morse                 Calvin Christian                 46.28m  
  3 Christopher Edwards          Elizabeth Colleg                 44.15m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Edwards          Elizabeth Colleg                 47.34m  
  2 Stuart Morse                 Calvin Christian                 35.25m  
 
Boys 100 Metres Under 18
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowan Mason                  Hobart College                    11.58Q  NWI  1 
  2 James Hay                    Hutchins                          11.77Q  NWI  2 
  3 Cameron Cranfield            Guilford Young                    12.05Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tim Stoklosa                 Hutchins                          12.05Q  NWI  2 
  5 Matthew Richardson           Kingston High                     12.06Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jared Spaulding              Clarence High                     12.10Q  NWI  2 
  7 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove                          12.14q  NWI  1 
  8 Jeff Beven                   Campania Distric                  12.26q  NWI  2 
  9 Tom Reid                     Hutchins                          12.55   NWI  1 
 10 Jordan Sheppard              Hutchins                          12.71   NWI  2 
 11 Kyle Kingston                St Virgils Colle                  12.93   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 James Hay                    Hutchins               11.77      11.74   0.8 
  2 Matthew Richardson           Kingston High          12.06      11.82   0.8 
  3 Cameron Cranfield            Guilford Young         12.05      11.83   0.8 
  4 Jared Spaulding              Clarence High          12.10      11.93   0.8 
  5 Tim Stoklosa                 Hutchins               12.05      11.94   0.8 
  6 Jeff Beven                   Campania Distric       12.26      12.39   0.8 
  7 Rowan Mason                  Hobart College         11.58      17.63   0.8 
 -- Chris McConnell              Cosgrove               12.14         DQ   0.8 
 
Boys 200 Metres Under 18
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowan Mason                  Hobart College                    23.54Q  NWI  1 
  2 Brodie Daley                 Dominic College                   24.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Tim Stoklosa                 Hutchins                          24.32Q  NWI  1 
  4 James Hay                    Hutchins                          24.44Q  NWI  2 
  5 Cameron Cranfield            Guilford Young                    24.45Q  NWI  1 
  6 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove                          24.58Q  NWI  2 
  7 Matthew Richardson           Kingston High                     24.79q  NWI  1 
  8 Tom Reid                     Hutchins                          25.14q  NWI  1 
  9 Jeff Beven                   Campania Distric                  25.29   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brodie Daley                 Dominic College        24.10      23.79   0.9 
  2 James Hay                    Hutchins               24.44      23.83   0.9 
  3 Tim Stoklosa                 Hutchins               24.32      24.37   0.9 
  4 Cameron Cranfield            Guilford Young         24.45      24.54   0.9 
  5 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove               24.58      24.63   0.9 
  6 Tom Reid                     Hutchins               25.14      25.23   0.9 
 
Boys 400 Metres Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Morey                 Guilford Young                    52.31  
  2 Tim Graver                   Hutchins                          54.75  
  3 Cameron Cranfield            Guilford Young                    55.51  
  4 Lennon White                 St Virgils Colle                  56.82  
  5 Brodie Daley                 Dominic College                   58.45  
  6 Paul Luttrell                Guilford Young                    58.95  
 
Boys 800 Metres Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominic Anastasio            Guilford Young                  2:04.63  
  2 John Wilson                  Hutchins                        2:08.70  
  3 Rowan Mason                  Hobart College                  2:09.52  
  4 Lennon White                 St Virgils Colle                2:10.47  
  4 Lewis Willing                Guilford Young                  2:10.47  
  6 Marcus Davies                Hutchins                        2:13.24  
  7 Daniel Wood                  Claremont High                  2:15.68  
  8 Marc Cayzer                  Hutchins                        2:19.16  
  9 Ben Morgan                   Rose Bay High                   2:27.84  
 
Boys 1500 Metres Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lennon White                 St Virgils Colle                4:40.00  
  2 John Wilson                  Hutchins                        4:47.12  
  3 Robb Macmillan               Hutchins                        5:01.91  
 
Boys 3000 Metres Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Morey                 Guilford Young                  9:15.12  
  2 Alex Spinks                  Guilford Young                  9:16.45  
  3 Paul Luttrell                Guilford Young                  9:54.47  
 
Boys 5000 Metres Race Walk Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobby Malcomson              Mackillop Colleg               28:33.40  
 
Boys 110 Metres Hurdles 10 x 91.4cm Under 18
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove                          17.54  -0.3 
 
Boys High Jump Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simon Bennett                Rosetta High                      2.00m  
  2 Robinson Vignes              Hutchins                          1.75m  
  3 Joe Carroll                  Hutchins                          1.60m  
 
Boys Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brodie Daley                 Dominic College                   6.02m   2.2 
  2 Jeff Beven                   Campania Distric                  5.94m   0.5 
  3 Dominic Anastasio            Guilford Young                    5.84m   1.4 
  4 Simon Bennett                Rosetta High                      5.72m   2.2 
  5 Matthew Richardson           Kingston High                     5.56m   2.2 
  6 Kyle Kingston                St Virgils Colle                  5.26m   1.8 
  7 Ross Giblin                  Hutchins                          5.18m   1.0 
  8 Daniel Wood                  Claremont High                    5.09m   2.2 
  9 Daniel Causon                Hutchins                          5.04m   1.3 
 10 Robinson Vignes              Hutchins                          5.00m   0.3 
 11 Joe Carroll                  Hutchins                          4.39m   1.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dominic Anastasio            Guilford Young                   12.73m   0.9 
  2 Jeff Beven                   Campania Distric                 12.18m   1.3 
  3 Kyle Kingston                St Virgils Colle                 11.84m   1.0 
  4 Simon Bennett                Rosetta High                     11.48m   1.1 
  5 Daniel Causon                Hutchins                         10.88m   1.0 
  6 Rod Hind                     Hutchins                         10.49m   1.3 
  7 Vaughan Bowen                Hutchins                         10.36m   2.9 
 -- Daniel Wood                  Claremont High                       ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                         15.13m  
  2 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove                         12.81m  
  3 Izaak de Winter              Guilford Young                   11.79m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                         39.47m  
  2 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove                         31.92m  
  3 Daniel Wood                  Claremont High                   26.47m  
  4 Dougal Middleton             Hutchins                         25.22m  
  5 Izaak de Winter              Guilford Young                   25.19m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw 5kg Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                         52.34m  
 -- Sam Morse                    Calvin Christian                     ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Izaak de Winter              Guilford Young                   52.63m  
  2 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove                         47.48m  
  3 Simon Turbett                Hutchins                         42.09m  
  4 Ross Giblin                  Hutchins                         35.94m  
 
Boys 100 Metres Under 16
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George Gavalas               Hutchins                          12.32Q  NWI  1 
  2 Julian Rushworth             Hutchins                          12.91Q  NWI  2 
  3 Levi Hunt                    Dominic College                   12.42Q  NWI  1 
  4 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                          13.06Q  NWI  2 
  5 Thomas Whitton               Hutchins                          12.75Q  NWI  1 
  6 Cale Hodson                  Hutchins                          13.32Q  NWI  2 
  7 Nick Rickards                Mackillop Colleg                  12.79q  NWI  1 
  8 Lindsay Hope                 Hilliard Christi                  13.18q  NWI  1 
  9 Dylan Rowbottom              Hutchins                          14.00   NWI  2 
 10 Oliver Morris                Hutchins                          14.28   NWI  2 
 11 Darryn Wiggins               St Virgils Colle                  15.06   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 George Gavalas               Hutchins               12.32      12.53   0.6 
  2 Levi Hunt                    Dominic College        12.42      12.77   0.6 
  3 Julian Rushworth             Hutchins               12.91      13.06   0.6 
  4 Thomas Whitton               Hutchins               12.75      13.11   0.6 
  5 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins               13.06      13.12   0.6 
  6 Nick Rickards                Mackillop Colleg       12.79      13.29   0.6 
  7 Cale Hodson                  Hutchins               13.32      13.54   0.6 
 
Boys 200 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Levi Hunt                    Dominic College                   25.60  -0.2 
  2 George Gavalas               Hutchins                          26.11  -0.2 
  3 Thomas Whitton               Hutchins                          26.70  -0.2 
  4 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart                      27.09  -0.2 
  5 Nick Rickards                Mackillop Colleg                  27.12  -0.2 
 
Boys 400 Metres Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Whitton               Hutchins                        1:00.92  
  2 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart                    1:01.99  
  3 Nick Rickards                Mackillop Colleg                1:02.29  
 
Boys 800 Metres Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillip McConnon             Dominic College                 2:07.52  
  2 Clive Reekie                 Kingston High                   2:08.43  
  3 Ben Tilyard                  Mackillop Colleg                2:10.39  
  4 Edward Langdon               Hutchins                        2:32.47  
  5 Isaac Woo                    Hutchins                        2:37.83  
  6 Darryn Wiggins               St Virgils Colle                2:38.23  
 
Boys 1500 Metres Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillip McConnon             Dominic College                 4:33.96  
  2 Ben Tilyard                  Mackillop Colleg                4:40.12  
  3 Clive Reekie                 Kingston High                   4:43.55  
  4 Henry West                   Hutchins                        5:00.07  
  5 Brad Tilbury                 Hutchins                        5:10.52  
  6 Isaac Woo                    Hutchins                        5:14.70  
  7 Edward Langdon               Hutchins                        5:16.37  
 
Boys 3000 Metres Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dejen Gebreselasie           Newtown High                   10:01.59  
  2 Henry West                   Hutchins                       10:18.15  
  3 Brandon Clark                Newtown High                   11:25.68  
  4 Jacob Smith                  Hilliard Christi               11:41.93  
 
Boys 100 Metres Hurdles 10 x 84cm Under 16
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cale Hodson                  Hutchins                          17.35  -0.3 
  2 Julian Rushworth             Hutchins                          18.10  -0.3 
 
Boys High Jump Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Challenger              Sacred Heart                      1.70m  
  2 Joshua Mason                 Rosetta High                      1.65m  
  2 Julian Rushworth             Hutchins                          1.65m  
  4 Phillip McConnon             Dominic College                   1.45m  
  4 Brandon Clark                Newtown High                      1.45m  
 
Boys Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Julian Rushworth             Hutchins                          5.46m   1.5 
  2 Kyle Challenger              Sacred Heart                      5.00m   3.2 
  3 Joshua Mason                 Rosetta High                      4.87m   1.3 
  4 Brandon Clark                Newtown High                      4.80m   2.0 
  5 Damon Heather                Hutchins                          4.53m   1.3 
  6 David Fry                    Hutchins                          4.13m   NWI 
  7 Darryn Wiggins               St Virgils Colle                  3.62m   2.6 
 -- Callum Howard                The Friends Scho                     ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cale Hodson                  Hutchins                         11.09m   1.2 
  2 Brandon Clark                Newtown High                     10.69m   1.1 
  3 Joshua Mason                 Rosetta High                     10.41m   1.0 
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                         16.09m  
  2 Sam Morse                    Calvin Christian                 10.82m  
  3 Sam McFarlane                St Virgils Colle                 10.10m  
  4 David Fry                    Hutchins                         10.04m  
  4 George Gavalas               Hutchins                         10.04m  
  6 David O'May                  Hutchins                          9.79m  
  7 Levi Hunt                    Dominic College                   9.27m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                         48.77m  
  2 Sam McFarlane                St Virgils Colle                 37.66m  
  3 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart                     32.37m  
  4 Sam Morse                    Calvin Christian                 31.15m  
  5 Brad Tilbury                 Hutchins                         26.36m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                         55.14m  
 -- Sam Morse                    Calvin Christian                     ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                         46.05m  
  2 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart                     39.56m  
  3 David O'May                  Hutchins                         32.43m  
  4 Phillip McConnon             Dominic College                  31.83m  
  5 Nathan Wills                 Rose Bay High                    29.92m  
  6 David Fry                    Hutchins                         29.54m  
 -- Damon Heather                Hutchins                             ND  
 
Boys 100 Metres Under 14
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Waldron                  Hutchins                          11.99Q  NWI  2 
  2 Thomas Parry                 St Virgils Colle                  12.58Q  NWI  1 
  3 Brent O'Leary                St Virgils Colle                  12.62Q  NWI  1 
  4 Hayden Mitchell              Mackillop Colleg                  12.93Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins                          12.93Q  NWI  1 
  6 Hayden Collins               Newtown High                      13.96Q  NWI  2 
  7 Jack Luck                    Hutchins                          13.01q  NWI  1 
  8 Max Macmillan                Hutchins                          14.00q  NWI  2 
  9 Jordan Smith                 St Virgils Colle                  14.01   NWI  2 
 10 Calum Mitchell               Hutchins                          14.42   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Waldron                  Hutchins               11.99      12.24  +0.0 
  2 Thomas Parry                 St Virgils Colle       12.58      12.76  +0.0 
  3 Brent O'Leary                St Virgils Colle       12.62      12.88  +0.0 
  4 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins               12.93      13.13  +0.0 
  5 Hayden Mitchell              Mackillop Colleg       12.93      13.16  +0.0 
  6 Jack Luck                    Hutchins               13.01      13.62  +0.0 
  7 Max Macmillan                Hutchins               14.00      14.40  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Max Waldron                  Hutchins                          24.66  -1.5 
  2 Thomas Parry                 St Virgils Colle                  26.20  -1.5 
  3 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins                          27.10  -1.5 
 
Boys 400 Metres Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Parry                 St Virgils Colle                  58.21  
  2 Max Waldron                  Hutchins                        1:00.45  
  3 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins                        1:00.87  
  4 Jack Luck                    Hutchins                        1:01.59  
 
Boys 800 Metres Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Luck                    Hutchins                        2:20.93  
  2 Liam Catchpole               Sacred Heart                    2:21.39  
  3 Max Macmillan                Hutchins                        2:42.35  
 
Boys 1500 Metres Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Luck                    Hutchins                        5:09.20  
  2 Richard Giblin               Hutchins                        5:11.35  
 
Boys 90 Metres Hurdles 9 x 76.2cm Under 14
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brent O'Leary                St Virgils Colle                  14.61   0.3 
  2 Calum Mitchell               Hutchins                          17.66   0.3 
 
Boys High Jump Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Smith                 St Virgils Colle                  1.45m  
  2 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins                          1.40m  
 -- Brent O'Leary                St Virgils Colle                     NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 3kg Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins                         11.94m  
  2 Brent O'Leary                St Virgils Colle                  9.71m  
  3 Richard Giblin               Hutchins                          9.52m  
  4 Thomas Gravina               Sacred Heart                      8.18m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins                         26.46m  
  2 Jordan Smith                 St Virgils Colle                 20.55m  
  3 Max Heerey                   Hutchins                         19.25m  
  4 Calum Mitchell               Hutchins                         12.95m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 600g Under 14
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brent O'Leary                St Virgils Colle                 32.99m  
  2 Claude Alcorso               Hutchins                         30.06m  
  3 Max Macmillan                Hutchins                         25.04m  
  4 Thomas Gravina               Sacred Heart                     22.66m  
  5 Max Heerey                   Hutchins                         17.85m  
 
Boys 100 Metres Under 13
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brendan Hay                  Hutchins                          13.23   NWI 
  2 Daniel Chevalier             Holy Rosary                       14.57   NWI 
  3 Thomas Gravina               Sacred Heart                      15.23   NWI 
  4 Mackenzie Reekie             St Aloysius Prim                  15.38   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Metres Under 13
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brendan Hay                  Hutchins                          29.20  -5.9 
  2 Thomas Gravina               Sacred Heart                      33.65  -5.9 
 
Boys 400 Metres Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brendan Hay                  Hutchins                        1:04.59  
  2 Thomas Gravina               Sacred Heart                    1:13.78  
 
Boys 800 Metres Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Bowden                 Rosetta Primary                 2:38.12  
 
Boys High Jump Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Gravina               Sacred Heart                      1.35m  
  2 Scott Bowden                 Rosetta Primary                   1.25m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Under 13
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Gravina               Sacred Heart                     23.06m  
  2 Mackenzie Reekie             St Aloysius Prim                 17.65m