"A.M.A. Inc. Championship Meet"     "Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:22 PM  8/04/2007  Page 1"

"Telstra AMA National Championships - 6/04/2007 to 9/04/2007"

"35th Annual Track & Field Championships"

"Domain Athletic Centre, Hobart, Tasmania"

"Results - Friday 6th April 2007 - Age Grading: 1 Yr Indiv & 5 yr Multi"

"Women 60 Metres 30 - 34"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ranell Hobson            W34 NEW SOUTH WALES           8.02   1.1      8.02 86.28%"

"  2 Amy Hanek                W31 TASMANIA                  8.66   1.1      8.66 79.91%"

"  3 Natalie Jenkinson        W30 QUEENSLAND                8.71   1.1      8.71 79.45%"

"  4 Cheri Womsley            W31 NEW SOUTH WALES          13.42   1.1     13.42 51.56%"

"Women 800 Metres Run 30 - 34"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Hilary Gatenby           W32 QUEENSLAND             2:43.27    2:43.27 69.38%"

"Women 10000 Metres Run 30 - 34"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Andrea Marquardt         W34 TASMANIA              39:47.43   39:30.72 75.97%"

"Women Short Hurdles <100m> 30 - 34"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ranell Hobson            W34 NEW SOUTH WALES          17.42  -0.2     17.13 71.30%"

"Women Long Jump 30 - 34"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Ranell Hobson            W34 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.59m   1.4   4.72m 62.88%"

"  2 Amy Hanek                W31 TASMANIA                 4.58m   0.4   4.61m 61.39%"

"  3 Cheri Womsley            W31 NEW SOUTH WALES          2.31m   1.2   2.32m 30.97%"

"Women Shot Put 30 - 34"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Byrony Glass             W30 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       12.03m   12.03m 53.16%"

"  2 Natalie Jenkinson        W30 QUEENSLAND              10.31m   10.31m 45.56%"

"  3 Tracy Canham             W34 TASMANIA                 8.12m    8.40m 37.15%"

"  4 Cheri Womsley            W31 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.26m    4.26m 18.82%"

"Women Hammer Throw 30 - 34"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Byrony Glass             W30 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       53.93m   54.60m 70.91%"

"  2 Tracy Canham             W34 TASMANIA                21.22m   23.57m 30.62%"

"Women 60 Metres 35 - 39"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Kylie Strong             W39 NEW SOUTH WALES           8.13   2.3      7.94 87.21%"

"  2 Jacqui Patiniotis        W38 TASMANIA                  8.92   2.3      8.82 78.48%"

"  3 Susan McClenaghan        W38 TASMANIA                  9.75   2.3      9.64 71.79%"

"  4 Patricia McHendrie       W39 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          10.47   2.3     10.23 67.72%"

"Women 800 Metres Run 35 - 39"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Amanda Coombe            W39 TASMANIA               2:38.62    2:35.67 72.77%"

"  2 Sally Sara               W36 QUEENSLAND             2:46.85    2:46.85 67.89%"

"  3 Amanda Walker            W39 ACT                    2:49.48    2:46.33 68.11%"

"  4 Cristine Suffolk         W37 NEW SOUTH WALES        2:50.39    2:50.34 66.50%"

"  5 Tracey Keating           W37 TASMANIA               3:11.48    3:11.43 59.18%"

"Women 10000 Metres Run 35 - 39"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Cristine Suffolk         W37 NEW SOUTH WALES       41:13.76   40:29.49 74.13%"

"  2 Bronwyn Hill             W35 TASMANIA              43:51.21   43:24.90 69.14%"

"  3 Tracey Keating           W37 TASMANIA              45:07.53   44:19.07 67.73%"

"Women Long Jump 35 - 39"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Kylie Strong             W39 NEW SOUTH WALES          5.07m   1.3   5.51m 73.37%"

"  2 Roselyn Zimmerman        W36 QUEENSLAND               4.11m   0.9   4.31m 57.40%"

"  3 Patricia McHendrie       W39 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          3.51m   0.6   3.81m 50.80%"

"Women Shot Put 35 - 39"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Lynette Smith            W36 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.66m   10.40m 46.00%"

"  2 Roselyn Zimmerman        W36 QUEENSLAND               6.51m    7.01m 31.00%"

"  3 Lisa Mumberson           W38 NEW SOUTH WALES          6.38m    7.16m 31.66%"

"Women Hammer Throw 35 - 39"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Lisa Mumberson           W38 NEW SOUTH WALES         30.71m   37.79m 49.08%"

"  2 Lynette Smith            W36 NEW SOUTH WALES         29.31m   34.22m 44.45%"

"Women 60 Metres 40 - 44"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Gianna Mogentale         W43 NEW SOUTH WALES           7.86   1.8      7.34 94.40%"

"  2 Julie Brims              W41 QUEENSLAND                7.93   1.8      7.57 91.55%"

"  3 Jackie Bezuidenhout      W40 NEW SOUTH WALES           8.46   1.8      8.16 84.87%"

"  4 Sonya Pollard            W40 VICTORIA                 J8.46   1.8      8.16 84.87%"

"  5 Caroline Layt            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES           9.04   1.8      8.63 80.31%"

"  6 Sharon Moloney           W44 WESTERN AUSTRALIA         9.81   1.8      9.05 76.45%"

"  7 Deborah Wolfenden        W43 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        11.09   1.8     10.35 66.91%"

"Women 800 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Elizabeth Slattery       W43 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        2:36.30    2:28.04 76.53%"

"  2 Christine Moore          W40 TASMANIA               2:37.14    2:32.78 74.15%"

"  3 Suzanne Brown            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES        2:41.36    2:35.52 72.84%"

"....Women 800 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"  4 Katie Forestier          W41 ACT                    2:42.52    2:36.64 72.32%"

"Women 10000 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Glenda Banaghan          W43 QUEENSLAND            35:48.40   33:50.89 88.69%"

"  2 Elizabeth Slattery       W43 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       39:59.08   37:47.86 79.42%"

"Women Short Hurdles <80m> 40 - 44"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Olivia Stewart           W42 QUEENSLAND               14.00  -0.7     15.01 81.36%"

"  2 Jackie Bezuidenhout      W40 NEW SOUTH WALES          14.51  -0.7     15.88 76.91%"

"  3 Jennifer Baldwin         W41 VICTORIA                 15.22  -0.7     16.48 74.11%"

"Women Long Jump 40 - 44"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Julie Brims              W41 QUEENSLAND               5.03m   0.6   5.61m 74.63%"

"  2 Jackie Bezuidenhout      W40 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.72m   1.8   5.20m 69.21%"

"  3 Gianna Mogentale         W43 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.71m   0.9   5.39m 71.69%"

"Women Shot Put 40 - 44"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Gabriele Watts           W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.58m   12.68m 56.04%"

"  2 Jayne Hardy              W44 ACT                     10.27m   13.20m 58.35%"

"  3 Caroline Layt            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.80m   11.74m 51.91%"

"  4 Sharon Moloney           W44 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        7.69m    9.88m 43.69%"

"Women Hammer Throw 40 - 44"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Jayne Hardy              W44 ACT                     41.08m   60.29m 78.31%"

"  2 Gabriele Watts           W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         34.27m   45.88m 59.59%"

"  3 Caroline Layt            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         33.43m   44.75m 58.13%"

"  4 Sharon Moloney           W44 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       23.46m   34.43m 44.72%"

"Women 60 Metres 45 - 49"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Debbie Lance             W45 TASMANIA                  8.43   3.0      7.69 90.04%"

"  2 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                  9.18   3.0      8.03 86.27%"

"  3 Julie Swain              W45 TASMANIA                  9.56   3.0      8.72 79.39%"

"  4 Saheen Gobbo             W46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          10.80   3.0      9.75 71.02%"

"Women 800 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Victoria Gunn            W45 TASMANIA               2:28.07    2:17.75 82.24%"

"  2 Katrina Philip           W45 VICTORIA               2:51.96    2:39.98 70.81%"

"....Women 800 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"  3 Desie Joannides          W45 NEW SOUTH WALES        3:15.59    3:01.96 62.26%"

"Women 10000 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Robin King               W48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     44:54.87   40:23.23 74.33%"

"  2 Desie Joannides          W45 NEW SOUTH WALES       48:46.51   45:17.27 66.28%"

"Women Short Hurdles <80m> 45 - 49"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Marie Kay                W47 QUEENSLAND               12.72  -0.7     12.96 94.26%"

"  2 Susan Chapman            W46 VICTORIA                 15.95  -0.7     16.40 74.48%"

"Women Pole Vault 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Trish Stallard           W49 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.60m    2.22m 43.13%"

"Women Long Jump 45 - 49"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Marie Kay                W47 QUEENSLAND               5.08m   0.4   6.12m 81.41%"

"  2 Susan Chapman            W46 VICTORIA                 4.35m  -0.9   5.17m 68.83%"

"  3 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                 3.87m  +0.0   4.79m 63.76%"

"  4 Saheen Gobbo             W46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          3.37m  -0.5   4.00m 53.32%"

"  5 Jennifer Buhler          W47 NEW SOUTH WALES          3.29m  -0.5   3.96m 52.72%"

"Women Shot Put 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Marie Kay                W47 QUEENSLAND               9.82m   13.60m 60.13%"

"  2 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                 7.54m   11.02m 48.71%"

"  3 Julie Swain              W45 TASMANIA                 7.22m    9.51m 42.03%"

"  4 Joanne Oliver            W45 TASMANIA                 6.65m    8.76m 38.71%"

"  5 Saheen Gobbo             W46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          6.43m    8.68m 38.39%"

"  6 Annette Tillman          W46 NEW SOUTH WALES          5.39m    7.28m 32.18%"

"Women Hammer Throw 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                21.66m   37.87m 49.19%"

"  2 Jennifer Buhler          W47 NEW SOUTH WALES         17.96m   29.17m 37.89%"

"  3 Saheen Gobbo             W46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         17.18m   26.94m 35.00%"

"  4 Annette Tillman          W46 NEW SOUTH WALES         17.11m   26.83m 34.85%"

"Women 60 Metres 50 - 54"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Dorn Jenkins             W51 VICTORIA                  9.01   1.5      7.72 89.68%"

"  2 Lynne Choate             W54 WESTERN AUSTRALIA         9.20   1.5      7.64 90.54%"

"....Women 60 Metres 50 - 54"

"  3 Adele Lucas              W53 TASMANIA                  9.54   1.5      8.01 86.48%"

"  4 Jill Taylor              W51 NEW SOUTH WALES           9.71   1.5      8.32 83.21%"

"Women 800 Metres Run 50 - 54"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Adele Lucas              W53 TASMANIA               3:00.34    2:34.75 73.20%"

"  2 Christine Goodwin        W54 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        3:05.48    2:37.07 72.12%"

"  3 Frances Malcomson        W50 TASMANIA               3:37.52    3:13.99 58.39%"

"Women 10000 Metres Run 50 - 54"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Annette Pelgrim          W52 VICTORIA              45:14.15   38:37.89 77.70%"

"  2 Christine Goodwin        W54 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       45:50.20   38:05.42 78.81%"

"  3 Frances Malcomson        W50 TASMANIA              53:25.90   46:51.58 64.06%"

"Women Long Jump 50 - 54"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Adele Lucas              W53 TASMANIA                 3.67m   0.1   4.80m 63.94%"

"  2 Jill Taylor              W51 NEW SOUTH WALES          3.30m  -0.5   4.20m 55.93%"

"Women Shot Put 50 - 54"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Heather Saltzer          W52 QUEENSLAND               8.80m   12.65m 55.91%"

"  2 Jill Taylor              W51 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.38m   11.83m 52.28%"

"  3 Brenda Maher             W51 TASMANIA                 7.64m   10.78m 47.66%"

"  4 Carolyn Boyd             W51 QUEENSLAND               7.40m   10.44m 46.16%"

"  5 Margaret Smith           W53 QUEENSLAND               7.30m   10.68m 47.22%"

"Women Hammer Throw 50 - 54"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Brenda Maher             W51 TASMANIA                26.41m   33.63m 43.68%"

"  2 Heather Saltzer          W52 QUEENSLAND              21.27m   27.59m 35.84%"

"  3 Jill Taylor              W51 NEW SOUTH WALES         20.32m   25.87m 33.61%"

"Women 60 Metres 55 - 59"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Wilma Perkins            W57 QUEENSLAND                9.19   0.7      7.42 93.36%"

"  2 Evelyn Peake             W57 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           9.42   0.7      7.60 91.08%"

"  3 Hazel McDonnell          W59 QUEENSLAND                9.60   0.7      7.60 91.15%"

"Women 800 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Kathryn Heagney          W56 VICTORIA               2:47.74    2:18.21 81.97%"

"  2 Irene Davey              W59 QUEENSLAND             3:20.56    2:38.17 71.62%"

"Women 10000 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Bronwen Cardy            W55 VICTORIA              37:50.93   31:01.03 96.78%"

"Women Short Hurdles <80m> 55 - 59"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Wilma Perkins            W57 QUEENSLAND               15.75  -0.7     15.29 79.87%"

"Women Pole Vault 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Wilma Perkins            W57 QUEENSLAND               2.10m    3.42m 66.46%"

"Women Long Jump 55 - 59"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Hazel McDonnell          W59 QUEENSLAND               3.24m  -0.4   4.64m 61.83%"

"Women Shot Put 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Lisa Kirsch              W55 TASMANIA                11.40m   17.31m 76.51%"

"  2 Kate Glass               W57 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       10.32m   16.29m 72.02%"

"  3 Denise Palmer            W55 ACT                     10.23m   15.54m 68.66%"

"  4 Wilma Perkins            W57 QUEENSLAND               8.64m   13.64m 60.29%"

"  5 Adriana Van Bockel       W55 NEW SOUTH WALES          6.36m    9.66m 42.68%"

"  6 Lorraine Mussett         W58 VICTORIA                 6.02m    9.69m 42.85%"

"  7 Wendy O'Brien            W58 ACT                      3.86m    6.21m 27.47%"

"Women Hammer Throw 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Lisa Kirsch              W55 TASMANIA                46.14m   63.41m 82.36%"

"  2 Kate Glass               W57 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       35.73m   51.13m 66.41%"

"  3 Denise Palmer            W55 ACT                     35.58m   48.90m 63.51%"

"  4 Adriana Van Bockel       W55 NEW SOUTH WALES         24.19m   33.24m 43.18%"

"  5 Lorraine Mussett         W58 VICTORIA                19.55m   28.57m 37.10%"

"  6 Wendy O'Brien            W58 ACT                     14.17m   20.70m 26.89%"

"Women 60 Metres 60 - 64"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Peggy Macliver           W63 WESTERN AUSTRALIA         9.45   0.7      7.21 96.08%"

"  2 Valmai Padgett           W62 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          10.08   0.7      7.76 89.29%"

"  3 Lesley Hamilton          W63 QUEENSLAND               10.18   0.7      7.76 89.19%"

"  4 Lynne Andrews            W64 TASMANIA                 10.50   0.7      7.93 87.24%"

"Women 800 Metres Run 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Peggy Macliver           W63 WESTERN AUSTRALIA      2:58.03    2:10.39 86.88%"

"  2 Jean Hampson             W61 QUEENSLAND             3:14.79    2:28.45 76.31%"

"  3 Dorothy Siepmann         W63 NEW SOUTH WALES        3:50.96    2:49.16 66.97%"

"  4 Vicki Thompson           W61 VICTORIA               4:09.26    3:09.97 59.63%"

"Women 10000 Metres Run 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Janet Upcher             W60 TASMANIA              42:19.19   32:14.87 93.09%"

"  2 Petrina Trowbridge       W60 VICTORIA              46:21.22   35:19.30 84.99%"

"  3 Elaine Marquardt         W63 TASMANIA              48:53.64   35:34.23 84.39%"

"  4 Dorothy Siepmann         W63 NEW SOUTH WALES       55:11.42   40:09.06 74.76%"

"Women Short Hurdles <80m> 60 - 64"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Lesley Hamilton          W63 QUEENSLAND               18.03  -0.3     16.12 75.76%"

"Women Long Jump 60 - 64"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Peggy Macliver           W63 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        3.59m  +0.0   5.50m 73.27%"

"  2 Lesley Hamilton          W63 QUEENSLAND               2.84m   0.8   4.35m 57.96%"

"  3 Beverley Hamilton        W61 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        2.42m  -0.4   3.58m 47.73%"

"Women Shot Put 60 - 64"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Beverley Hamilton        W61 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        9.26m   15.87m 70.15%"

"  2 Rhonda Dundas            W62 VICTORIA                 9.06m   15.86m 70.12%"

"  3 Mary Thomas              W62 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.94m   15.65m 69.20%"

"  4 Astrid Rose              W63 VICTORIA                 7.48m   13.39m 59.18%"

"  5 Patricia Thomas          W61 ACT                      7.37m   12.63m 55.83%"

"  6 Raylea Rudov             W63 ACT                      7.23m   12.94m 57.20%"

"  7 Lorraine Birtwell        W64 QUEENSLAND               7.12m   13.03m 57.61%"

"Women Hammer Throw 60 - 64"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Rhonda Dundas            W62 VICTORIA                31.12m   49.66m 64.50%"

"  2 Mary Thomas              W62 NEW SOUTH WALES         28.77m   45.91m 59.63%"

"  3 Raylea Rudov             W63 ACT                     28.53m   46.60m 60.52%"

"  4 Astrid Rose              W63 VICTORIA                27.76m   45.34m 58.89%"

"  5 Patricia Thomas          W61 ACT                     21.73m   33.89m 44.02%"

"  6 Lorraine Birtwell        W64 QUEENSLAND              13.68m   22.88m 29.72%"

"  6 Beverley Hamilton        W61 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       13.68m   21.34m 27.71%"

"Women 60 Metres 65 - 69"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Noreen Parrish           W65 QUEENSLAND                9.77   1.6      7.31 94.68%"

"  2 Lynne Schickert          W65 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        13.41   1.6     10.04 68.98%"

"Women 800 Metres Run 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Frances Harris           W65 ACT                    3:29.21    2:27.04 77.04%"

"  2 Rosalind Holgate         W66 TASMANIA               3:34.90    2:28.14 76.47%"

"Women Short Hurdles <80m> 65 - 69"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Frances Harris           W65 ACT                      19.07  -0.3     16.34 74.72%"

"Women Long Jump 65 - 69"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Frances Harris           W65 ACT                      3.18m  +0.0   5.05m 67.23%"

"  2 Lynne Schickert          W65 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        2.28m  +0.0   3.62m 48.20%"

"Women Shot Put 65 - 69"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Helen Searle             W67 QUEENSLAND              11.06m   21.74m 96.09%"

"  2 Jan Banens               W65 ACT                      8.63m   16.17m 71.50%"

"  3 Beverly Hugo             W67 VICTORIA                 5.75m   11.30m 49.96%"

"Women Hammer Throw 65 - 69"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Helen Searle             W67 QUEENSLAND              36.56m   65.92m 85.62%"

"  2 Jan Banens               W65 ACT                     35.88m   61.50m 79.88%"

"  3 Beverly Hugo             W67 VICTORIA                17.82m   32.13m 41.73%"

"Women 60 Metres 70 - 74"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Constance Larmour        W71 ACT                      10.95   1.6      7.75 89.41%"

"Women Long Jump 70 - 74"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Constance Larmour        W71 ACT                      2.68m  -0.6   4.76m 63.36%"

"Women Shot Put 70 - 74"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Joyce Schmidt            W71 ACT                      7.46m   16.26m 71.87%"

"....Women Shot Put 70 - 74"

"  2 Valerie Worrell          W72 VICTORIA                 6.38m   14.29m 63.17%"

"Women Hammer Throw 70 - 74"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Valerie Worrell          W72 VICTORIA                25.46m   52.77m 68.53%"

"Women 60 Metres 75 - 79"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ann Cooper               W78 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          10.23   1.6      6.62104.69%"

"  2 Patricia Carr            W75 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        10.99   1.6      7.39 93.72%"

"Women Long Jump 75 - 79"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Patricia Carr            W75 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        2.99m  -0.9   5.76m 76.67%"

"Women 60 Metres 80 - 84"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Gwenyth Davidson         W84 VICTORIA                 13.67   1.6      8.14 85.08%"

"  2 Shirley Brasher          W80 TASMANIA                 13.96   1.6      8.79 78.80%"

"Women 800 Metres Run 80 - 84"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Shirley Brasher          W80 TASMANIA               4:46.97    2:21.65 79.97%"

"Women Shot Put 80 - 84"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Gwenyth Davidson         W84 VICTORIA                 6.06m   20.43m 90.31%"

"Women Hammer Throw 80 - 84"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Gwenyth Davidson         W84 VICTORIA                20.15m   65.10m 84.56%"

"  2 Shirley Brasher          W80 TASMANIA                16.84m   45.86m 59.57%"

"Women Shot Put 95 - 99"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Ruth Frith               W97 QUEENSLAND               4.51m   33.57m148.36%"

"Women Hammer Throw 95 - 99"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Ruth Frith               W97 QUEENSLAND              12.09m   99.03m128.62%"

"Men 60 Metres 30 - 34"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Travis Venema            M31 QUEENSLAND                7.22   1.7      7.22 88.50%"

"  2 Dan Lemoto               M30 TASMANIA                  7.29   1.7      7.29 87.65%"

"Men 800 Metres Run 30 - 34"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Brendan Whelan           M33 QUEENSLAND             2:04.78    2:04.78 81.03%"

"  2 Jonathon Sansom - Gower  M34 TASMANIA               2:05.27    2:05.27 80.71%"

"Men 10000 Metres Run 30 - 34"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Brendan Whelan           M33 QUEENSLAND            33:14.42   32:51.49 80.14%"

"Men Pole Vault 30 - 34"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

" -- Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES             NH"

"Men Long Jump 30 - 34"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.31m  -0.4   4.48m 50.12%"

"Men Shot Put 30 - 34"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Clayton Campodonico      M34 QUEENSLAND              11.49m   11.49m 49.70%"

"  2 Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.26m    8.26m 35.73%"

"Men Hammer Throw 30 - 34"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES         29.32m   29.32m 33.80%"

"Men 60 Metres 35 - 39"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ernest Leseberg          M35 NEW SOUTH WALES           7.31   1.7      7.24 88.37%"

"  2 Krzysztof Wardecki       M38 NEW SOUTH WALES           7.36   1.7      7.12 89.81%"

"  3 Chas Barclay             M38 NEW SOUTH WALES           7.43   1.7      7.19 88.96%"

"Men 800 Metres Run 35 - 39"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 William Yee              M38 TASMANIA               2:14.38    2:10.23 77.64%"

"Men Long Jump 35 - 39"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Krzysztof Wardecki       M38 NEW SOUTH WALES          5.99m   NWI   6.50m 72.69%"

"  2 Gregory Brush            M39 NEW ZEALAND              5.98m   0.6   6.56m 73.37%"

"Men Shot Put 35 - 39"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Rodney Franke            M36 QUEENSLAND               9.96m   10.01m 43.30%"

"Men 60 Metres 40 - 44"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 David Chique             M43 QUEENSLAND                7.82   1.7      7.28 87.85%"

"  2 Gregory Mann             M43 TASMANIA                  8.27   1.7      7.70 83.07%"

"  3 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES           8.29   1.7      7.72 82.87%"

"  4 Garry Womsley            M43 NEW SOUTH WALES           8.90   1.7      8.29 77.19%"

"Men 800 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Andrew Skelly            M40 TASMANIA               2:20.41    2:13.46 75.76%"

"  2 Wayne French             M44 TASMANIA               2:27.15    2:14.88 74.96%"

"Men 10000 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Murray Johnson           M44 VICTORIA              38:22.29   35:10.97 74.85%"

"  2 Peter Hoskinson          M44 TASMANIA              40:22.29   37:01.00 71.14%"

"Men Pole Vault 40 - 44"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES          2.60m    2.98m 48.60%"

"Men Long Jump 40 - 44"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.44m  -0.5   5.10m 57.07%"

"  2 Garry Womsley            M43 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.26m  +0.0   4.90m 54.76%"

"Men Shot Put 40 - 44"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Stuart Gyngell           M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         15.82m   17.03m 73.68%"

"  2 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.43m   10.15m 43.92%"

"Men Hammer Throw 40 - 44"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Stuart Gyngell           M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         42.33m   48.26m 55.65%"

"Men 60 Metres 45 - 49"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Jon Doole                M48 TASMANIA                  8.13   0.7      7.30 87.58%"

"  2 Neil Holmes              M45 NEW SOUTH WALES           8.52   0.7      7.82 81.81%"

"  3 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES           8.97   0.7      8.11 78.82%"

"Men 800 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Colin Farlow             M45 ACT                    2:09.41    1:57.52 86.04%"

"  2 David Sweeney            M45 QUEENSLAND             2:10.63    1:58.63 85.23%"

"  3 Scott Lawrence           M45 VICTORIA               2:12.81    2:00.61 83.83%"

"  4 Gary Denman              M46 QUEENSLAND             2:13.51    2:00.20 84.12%"

"  5 Mark Crawford            M48 VICTORIA               2:14.62    1:59.12 84.88%"

"  6 Ken Nixon                M48 TASMANIA               3:30.08    3:05.88 54.39%"

"Men 10000 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 David Sweeney            M45 QUEENSLAND            32:12.27   29:18.18 89.87%"

"  2 Steve Fenton             M49 TASMANIA              36:15.32   31:57.99 82.38%"

"  3 Greg Hickey              M49 TASMANIA              36:31.87   32:12.58 81.76%"

"  4 Andrew Law               M47 TASMANIA              38:02.74   34:04.88 77.27%"

"  5 Alvin Johns              M47 TASMANIA              38:36.86   34:35.45 76.13%"

"  6 Norman White             M48 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       43:33.56   38:42.94 68.02%"

" -- Nigel Hyland             M48 TASMANIA                   DNF"

"Men Pole Vault 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 William Tyler            M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          3.00m    3.63m 59.17%"

"  2 Michael Maher            M48 TASMANIA                 2.50m    3.07m 50.00%"

"Men Long Jump 45 - 49"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Volodymyr Shelever       M45 NEW SOUTH WALES          5.29m  +0.0   6.23m 69.70%"

"  2 Michael Maher            M48 TASMANIA                 4.66m  -0.5   5.70m 63.66%"

"  3 William Tyler            M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.59m  -0.8   5.54m 61.94%"

"  4 Norman White             M48 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          4.20m  -0.4   5.13m 57.38%"

"  5 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.03m  +0.0   4.86m 54.39%"

"Men Shot Put 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.36m   10.85m 46.96%"

"  2 John Everard             M48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        8.44m    9.99m 43.24%"

"....Men Shot Put 45 - 49"

"  3 William Tyler            M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          7.95m    9.22m 39.89%"

"  4 Norman White             M48 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          6.61m    7.83m 33.86%"

"  5 Gregory Rowe             M45 NEW SOUTH WALES          6.39m    7.11m 30.77%"

"Men Hammer Throw 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 John Everard             M48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       38.20m   48.04m 55.39%"

"  2 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES         24.00m   29.57m 34.10%"

"  3 Gregory Rowe             M45 NEW SOUTH WALES         17.82m   21.10m 24.34%"

"Men 60 Metres 50 - 54"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Greg Hepburn             M52 NEW SOUTH WALES           7.93   1.3      6.92 92.31%"

"  2 John De Angelis          M50 VICTORIA                  7.95   1.3      7.04 90.82%"

"  3 Wayne Bingham            M52 VICTORIA                  8.05   1.3      7.03 90.93%"

"  4 Jim Boyd                 M54 QUEENSLAND                8.19   1.3      7.05 90.72%"

"  5 Stephen Crocker          M54 NEW SOUTH WALES           8.33   1.3      7.17 89.20%"

"Men 800 Metres Run 50 - 54"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Terry Hicks              M52 VICTORIA               2:12.28    1:53.10 89.40%"

"  2 Colin Page               M53 VICTORIA               2:18.35    1:57.31 86.19%"

"  3 Ken White                M53 ACT                    2:23.83    2:01.96 82.91%"

"  4 David Wagner             M51 TASMANIA               2:24.14    2:04.28 81.36%"

"Men 10000 Metres Run 50 - 54"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Phillip Bowes            M50 VICTORIA              34:17.50   29:59.70 87.79%"

"  2 Bjorn Dybdahl            M53 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     38:40.23   33:00.55 79.78%"

"  3 Stephen Ball             M53 NEW SOUTH WALES       39:54.73   34:04.15 77.29%"

"  4 Christopher Gates        M52 TASMANIA              42:00.97   36:09.55 72.83%"

"  5 John Jarman              M52 TASMANIA              42:27.24   36:32.16 72.08%"

"Men Short Hurdles <100m> 50 - 54"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Wayne Marriott           M52 NEW SOUTH WALES          18.40  -0.2     17.45 74.02%"

"  2 William Ronald           M54 VICTORIA                 18.42  -0.2     16.98 76.06%"

"Men Pole Vault 50 - 54"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Peter Podolak            M51 TASMANIA                 2.70m    3.46m 56.37%"

"Men Long Jump 50 - 54"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Terry Hicks              M52 VICTORIA                 5.32m  +0.0   6.85m 76.55%"

"  2 Gavin Murray             M53 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.91m  -0.8   6.41m 71.57%"

"  3 Antoni Podolak           M53 ACT                      4.87m   0.6   6.35m 70.99%"

"  4 Wayne Bingham            M52 VICTORIA                 4.49m   0.4   5.78m 64.60%"

"  5 Peter Podolak            M51 TASMANIA                 4.44m   0.2   5.64m 63.07%"

"  6 Stephen Crocker          M54 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.40m   0.2   5.82m 65.09%"

"  7 Wayne Marriott           M52 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.32m   0.4   5.56m 62.16%"

"Men Shot Put 50 - 54"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Anthony Baker            M53 NEW SOUTH WALES         11.62m   14.17m 61.32%"

"  2 Voitek Klimiuk           M50 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         11.43m   13.10m 56.70%"

"  3 Bob Wagner               M50 QUEENSLAND              11.27m   12.92m 55.90%"

"  4 Lajos Joni               M51 NEW SOUTH WALES         11.06m   12.94m 55.97%"

"  5 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.74m   12.31m 53.27%"

"  6 Gavin Murray             M53 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.57m   12.89m 55.78%"

"  7 Andrew Atkinson - Howatt M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.37m   11.89m 51.44%"

"  8 Stephen Crocker          M54 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.32m   12.86m 55.63%"

"  9 Peter Podolak            M51 TASMANIA                 8.26m    9.66m 41.80%"

" -- Ron Wynhoven             M51 VICTORIA                  FOUL"

"Men Hammer Throw 50 - 54"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Bob Wagner               M50 QUEENSLAND              51.93m   60.52m 69.78%"

"  2 Lajos Joni               M51 NEW SOUTH WALES         43.77m   52.08m 60.05%"

"  3 Ron Wynhoven             M51 VICTORIA                39.06m   46.48m 53.59%"

"  4 Andrew Atkinson - Howatt M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         32.96m   38.41m 44.29%"

"  5 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         27.26m   31.77m 36.63%"

"Men 60 Metres 55 - 59"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 John Van Stappen         M57 NEW SOUTH WALES           7.94   1.3      6.70 95.47%"

"  2 Alan Coleman             M58 TASMANIA                  8.00   1.3      6.70 95.38%"

"  3 Robin Reisenleiter       M57 QUEENSLAND                8.11   1.3      6.84 93.46%"

"  4 Alan Carey               M56 NEW SOUTH WALES           8.24   1.3      7.00 91.38%"

"  5 Geoff Whitehall          M58 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           8.28   1.3      6.94 92.15%"

"  6 Stephen Smith            M55 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           8.37   1.3      7.16 89.37%"

"  7 Rob Antoniolli           M55 WESTERN AUSTRALIA         8.58   1.3      7.34 87.18%"

"  8 Ian Heazlewood           M55 NEW SOUTH WALES           9.21   1.3      7.87 81.22%"

"  9 David Cresswell          M56 TASMANIA                 10.97   1.3      9.32 68.64%"

"Men 800 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Neil Fowler              M55 NEW SOUTH WALES        2:16.43    1:53.73 88.90%"

"  2 John Lamb                M57 ACT                    2:17.00    1:52.41 89.95%"

"  3 Robert Pearce            M55 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        2:21.07    1:57.60 85.98%"

"  4 Barry Ling               M56 TASMANIA               2:29.64    2:03.76 81.70%"

"  5 Rob Antoniolli           M55 WESTERN AUSTRALIA      2:32.59    2:07.20 79.49%"

"....Men 800 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"  6 Shisei Oya               M57 ACT                    2:48.67    2:18.40 73.06%"

"  7 David Cresswell          M56 TASMANIA               3:19.23    2:44.77 61.37%"

"Men 10000 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 David Cundy              M57 QUEENSLAND            37:23.28   30:51.61 85.33%"

"  2 John Sheer               M59 QUEENSLAND            40:33.14   32:54.01 80.04%"

"  3 Graeme Dahl              M57 QUEENSLAND            41:02.28   33:52.37 77.74%"

"  4 Robert Weldon            M59 TASMANIA              46:01.14   37:20.12 70.53%"

"Men Short Hurdles <100m> 55 - 59"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Noel Peters              M59 NEW SOUTH WALES          22.35  -0.2     19.28 66.98%"

"  2 Vasyl Shuter             M58 QUEENSLAND               23.82  -0.2     20.82 62.01%"

" -- Michael Cusack           M55 VICTORIA                   DNF  -0.2"

"Men Pole Vault 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Vasyl Shuter             M58 QUEENSLAND               2.10m    3.00m 48.95%"

"Men Long Jump 55 - 59"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Noel Peters              M59 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.94m  -0.5   7.01m 78.41%"

"  2 Viddy Jermacans          M58 QUEENSLAND               4.85m   0.1   6.78m 75.90%"

"  3 Rob Antoniolli           M55 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        4.68m   0.1   6.27m 70.16%"

"  4 Vasyl Shuter             M58 QUEENSLAND               3.97m   0.1   5.55m 62.13%"

"Men Shot Put 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Bob Banens               M58 ACT                     11.42m   15.57m 67.37%"

"  2 Peter Teys               M55 QUEENSLAND               9.88m   12.58m 54.44%"

"  3 Ian Heazlewood           M55 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.10m   11.58m 50.14%"

"  4 Michael Sharkey          M57 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.83m   11.76m 50.89%"

"  5 Graeme Hopkins           M56 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          8.28m   10.78m 46.65%"

"Men Hammer Throw 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Bob Banens               M58 ACT                     36.45m   50.85m 58.63%"

"  2 Peter Teys               M55 QUEENSLAND              27.07m   35.16m 40.55%"

"  3 Ian Heazlewood           M55 NEW SOUTH WALES         19.32m   25.10m 28.94%"

"  4 Robert Kennelly          M57 ACT                     18.44m   25.10m 28.95%"

"Men 60 Metres 60 - 64"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Peter Crombie            M62 NEW SOUTH WALES           8.03   2.8      6.55 97.51%"

"  2 Neville McIntyre         M64 NEW SOUTH WALES           8.24   2.8      6.64 96.36%"

"Men 800 Metres Run 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Leslie Gillies           M60 NEW SOUTH WALES        2:22.00    1:53.72 88.92%"

"  2 Kevin Chamberlain        M60 ACT                    2:23.32    1:54.78 88.10%"

"  3 Donald Mathewson         M62 NEW SOUTH WALES        2:30.81    1:58.95 85.01%"

"  4 David Sheehan            M60 VICTORIA               2:36.34    2:05.20 80.76%"

"  5 Graham Philpott          M64 VICTORIA               2:44.12    2:07.46 79.33%"

"  6 Peter Dunham             M62 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        2:54.43    2:17.58 73.50%"

"Men 10000 Metres Run 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Michael Walker           M60 TASMANIA              39:30.32   31:46.45 82.88%"

"Men Short Hurdles <100m> 60 - 64"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Selwyn Hawken            M61 QUEENSLAND               22.06   0.2     19.59 65.91%"

"Men Pole Vault 60 - 64"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 George Schillinger       M61 VICTORIA                 2.20m    3.30m 53.92%"

"  2 Selwyn Hawken            M61 QUEENSLAND               1.80m    2.70m 44.12%"

"Men Long Jump 60 - 64"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Graham Philpott          M64 VICTORIA                 3.89m  -1.5   5.96m 66.61%"

"  2 Selwyn Hawken            M61 QUEENSLAND               3.82m  -0.8   5.58m 62.42%"

"Men Shot Put 60 - 64"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Graeme Rose              M63 VICTORIA                13.18m   18.24m 78.92%"

"  2 Ray Green                M62 ACT                     13.08m   17.57m 76.05%"

"  3 Don Quinn                M62 QUEENSLAND              10.12m   13.60m 58.84%"

"  4 John Reynolds            M62 VICTORIA                 9.59m   12.88m 55.76%"

"  5 David Wookey             M63 VICTORIA                 8.95m   12.38m 53.59%"

"Men Hammer Throw 60 - 64"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Graeme Rose              M63 VICTORIA                44.99m   67.85m 78.23%"

"  2 Ray Green                M62 ACT                     41.28m   60.78m 70.07%"

"....Men Hammer Throw 60 - 64"

"  3 John Reynolds            M62 VICTORIA                34.98m   51.50m 59.38%"

"  4 Don Quinn                M62 QUEENSLAND              31.58m   46.50m 53.61%"

"  5 David Wookey             M63 VICTORIA                27.32m   41.20m 47.50%"

"  6 Selwyn Hawken            M61 QUEENSLAND              23.64m   34.00m 39.20%"

"Men 60 Metres 65 - 69"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 David Janssan            M69 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           8.62   0.9      6.73 95.01%"

"  2 Michael Stevenson        M66 TASMANIA                  8.65   0.9      6.88 92.95%"

"  3 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                  8.98   0.9      7.01 91.20%"

"  4 Tony Bradford            M67 VICTORIA                  9.27   0.9      7.33 87.27%"

"  5 Ken Daniels              M69 QUEENSLAND                9.29   0.9      7.25 88.16%"

"  6 Alexander Walker         M65 NEW SOUTH WALES           9.48   0.9      7.59 84.28%"

"  7 Noel Donohoe             M66 NEW SOUTH WALES           9.61   0.9      7.64 83.66%"

"  8 Rob Barclay              M68 VICTORIA                 10.15   0.9      7.97 80.20%"

"  9 Allan Wood               M69 VICTORIA                 11.09   0.9      8.66 73.85%"

"Men 800 Metres Run 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Alan Bradford            M68 QUEENSLAND             2:23.99    1:47.45 94.10%"

"  2 Tony Ireland             M65 NEW SOUTH WALES        2:25.06    1:51.77 90.47%"

"  3 Peter Sandery            M65 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        2:31.28    1:56.57 86.75%"

"  4 Richard Trembath         M65 VICTORIA               2:33.16    1:58.01 85.68%"

"  5 Brian Morling            M68 QUEENSLAND             2:40.98    2:00.13 84.17%"

"  6 Bryan Thomas             M65 ACT                    2:57.71    2:16.93 73.85%"

"  7 Chris Windle             M66 QUEENSLAND             3:12.27    2:26.59 68.98%"

"Men 10000 Metres Run 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Peter Sandery            M65 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       37:40.41   28:58.49 90.88%"

"  2 Bob Schickert            M65 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     42:46.00   32:53.52 80.06%"

"  3 Bob Robertson            M65 TASMANIA              43:53.65   33:45.55 78.00%"

"  4 Richard Hilhorst         M65 ACT                   46:05.03   35:26.59 74.30%"

" -- Rodger Barber            M69 SOUTH AUSTRALIA            DNF"

"Men Short Hurdles <100m> 65 - 69"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Michael Stevenson        M66 TASMANIA                 16.95   0.2     13.92 92.80%"

"  2 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                 20.91   0.2     16.42 78.62%"

"  3 Noel Donohoe             M66 NEW SOUTH WALES          23.40   0.2     19.21 67.22%"

"Men Pole Vault 65 - 69"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Rob Barclay              M68 VICTORIA                 2.70m    4.61m 75.21%"

"  2 Jim Poulter              M65 VICTORIA                 2.60m    4.19m 68.42%"

"  3 Eric Lockett             M67 TASMANIA                 2.30m    3.85m 62.84%"

"  4 Kana Nathan              M68 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          1.60m    2.73m 44.57%"

"Men Long Jump 65 - 69"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Jim Poulter              M65 VICTORIA                 4.06m  -1.1   6.32m 70.61%"

"  2 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                 4.01m  -1.2   6.67m 74.54%"

"  3 Ken Daniels              M69 QUEENSLAND               3.93m  -0.7   6.53m 73.05%"

"  4 Tony Bradford            M67 VICTORIA                 3.11m  -2.0   5.00m 55.94%"

"Men Shot Put 65 - 69"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Barrie Koch              M67 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         11.28m   17.73m 76.68%"

"  2 Keith James              M65 NEW SOUTH WALES         11.15m   16.41m 70.97%"

"  3 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                 9.38m   15.81m 68.42%"

"  4 Brett Sowerby            M67 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.36m   14.71m 63.63%"

"  5 Rob Barclay              M68 VICTORIA                 9.17m   14.92m 64.53%"

"  6 Kevin Blewitt            M68 ACT                      9.01m   14.66m 63.41%"

"  7 Nye Evans                M68 TASMANIA                 8.77m   14.26m 61.72%"

"  8 Ken Readwin              M66 VICTORIA                 7.91m   12.02m 52.01%"

"  9 Bryan Thomas             M65 ACT                      7.65m   11.26m 48.70%"

"Men Hammer Throw 65 - 69"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Ken Priestley            M68 VICTORIA                35.44m   60.84m 70.15%"

"  2 Keith James              M65 NEW SOUTH WALES         34.82m   55.20m 63.63%"

"  3 Ken Readwin              M66 VICTORIA                32.88m   53.48m 61.67%"

"  4 Kevin Blewitt            M68 ACT                     31.65m   54.33m 62.65%"

"  5 Barrie Koch              M67 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         30.20m   50.45m 58.17%"

"  6 Brett Sowerby            M67 NEW SOUTH WALES         27.31m   45.62m 52.60%"

"  7 Kana Nathan              M68 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         27.17m   46.64m 53.78%"

"  8 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                21.84m   38.56m 44.45%"

"Men 60 Metres 70 - 74"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Hugh Coogan              M71 QUEENSLAND                8.50   2.8      6.55 97.65%"

"  2 Leon Sander              M70 WESTERN AUSTRALIA         9.72   2.8      7.54 84.77%"

"  3 John Sturzaker           M74 NEW SOUTH WALES           9.93   2.8      7.48 85.50%"

"  4 Max Brook                M70 VICTORIA                 17.09   2.8     13.25 48.22%"

"Men 800 Metres Run 70 - 74"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 David Carr               M74 WESTERN AUSTRALIA      2:34.78    1:46.23 95.19%"

"  2 Bill Kenny               M70 NEW ZEALAND            3:00.41    2:11.70 76.78%"

"  3 Leon Sander              M70 WESTERN AUSTRALIA      3:08.28    2:17.45 73.57%"

"  4 Colin Silcock - Delaney  M74 VICTORIA               4:44.21    3:15.06 51.84%"

"Men 10000 Metres Run 70 - 74"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Ronald Stuart            M74 NEW SOUTH WALES       41:28.00   28:42.45 91.73%"

"  2 Colin McLeod             M71 QUEENSLAND            56:08.58   40:35.49 64.87%"

"....Men 10000 Metres Run 70 - 74"

"  3 Colin Silcock - Delaney  M74 VICTORIA            1:02:45.34   43:26.75 60.61%"

"Men Short Hurdles <80m> 70 - 74"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Max Brook                M70 VICTORIA                 20.16  -0.2     20.04 64.43%"

"Men Pole Vault 70 - 74"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Ron Johnson              M74 NEW ZEALAND              2.10m    4.06m 66.25%"

"Men Long Jump 70 - 74"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 John Sturzaker           M74 NEW SOUTH WALES          3.67m  -0.5   6.67m 74.59%"

"  2 Leon Sander              M70 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        3.63m  -0.7   6.14m 68.62%"

"  3 Max Brook                M70 VICTORIA                 3.50m  -0.9   5.92m 66.16%"

"  4 Ron Johnson              M74 NEW ZEALAND              3.29m  -1.0   5.98m 66.87%"

"Men Shot Put 70 - 74"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Arvo Ropelin             M73 QUEENSLAND              10.80m   15.29m 66.14%"

"  2 Erkki Saarinen           M73 QUEENSLAND              10.59m   14.99m 64.85%"

"  3 George Simons            M71 VICTORIA                 7.39m    9.88m 42.77%"

"  4 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                 7.21m   10.51m 45.49%"

"Men Hammer Throw 70 - 74"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Erkki Saarinen           M73 QUEENSLAND              26.85m   47.24m 54.47%"

"  2 Arvo Ropelin             M73 QUEENSLAND              26.26m   46.20m 53.28%"

"  3 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                17.25m   31.31m 36.10%"

"Men 60 Metres 75 - 79"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Jack Thackray            M76 ACT                       9.47   0.2      7.01 91.24%"

"  2 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES          11.45   0.2      8.48 75.46%"

"  3 Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                      12.60   0.2      9.05 70.71%"

" -- Hugh Thomsen             M76 QUEENSLAND                 DNF   0.2"

"Men 800 Metres Run 75 - 79"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                    3:41.39    2:19.77 72.34%"

"Men 10000 Metres Run 75 - 79"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 David Padget             M75 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       49:27.53   33:40.30 78.21%"

"Men Short Hurdles <80m> 75 - 79"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Jack Thackray            M76 ACT                      17.55   NWI     16.22 79.66%"

" -- Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                         DQ   NWI"

"Men Pole Vault 75 - 79"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

" -- James McGrath            M76 NEW SOUTH WALES             NH"

"Men Long Jump 75 - 79"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 James McGrath            M76 NEW SOUTH WALES          3.31m  -0.5   6.25m 69.98%"

"  2 Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                      3.23m  +0.0   6.48m 72.42%"

"  3 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES          2.73m  +0.0   5.16m 57.72%"

"Men Shot Put 75 - 79"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Hans Platzer             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.03m   12.46m 53.93%"

"  2 Colin Hainsworth         M77 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          7.82m   12.54m 54.27%"

"  3 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES          7.28m   11.30m 48.89%"

"  4 Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                      6.00m   10.30m 44.58%"

"Men Hammer Throw 75 - 79"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         20.14m   39.03m 45.01%"

"  2 Hans Platzer             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         19.74m   38.26m 44.11%"

"Men 60 Metres 80 - 84"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Maurice Dauphinet        M81 QUEENSLAND               10.61   0.2      7.44 85.86%"

"  2 Frederick O'Connor       M83 NEW SOUTH WALES          11.05   0.2      7.56 84.62%"

"  3 Jim Sinclair             M82 VICTORIA                 11.07   0.2      7.67 83.38%"

"Men 800 Metres Run 80 - 84"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Bruce Campbell           M80 TASMANIA               4:12.23    2:36.46 64.62%"

"Men 10000 Metres Run 80 - 84"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Bruce Campbell           M80 TASMANIA            1:00:52.00   37:21.60 70.49%"

"Men Pole Vault 80 - 84"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

" -- Frederick O'Connor       M83 NEW SOUTH WALES             NH"

"Men Long Jump 80 - 84"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Frederick O'Connor       M83 NEW SOUTH WALES          3.27m  -1.2   7.26m 81.14%"

"  2 Maurice Dauphinet        M81 QUEENSLAND               3.24m  -0.8   6.82m 76.24%"

"  3 Max McKay                M83 NEW SOUTH WALES          3.06m  -0.4   6.80m 75.93%"

"Men Shot Put 80 - 84"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Stan Stankovic           M84 VICTORIA                 8.64m   15.80m 68.35%"

"  2 Russell Foy              M80 NEW SOUTH WALES          7.25m   11.22m 48.56%"

"  3 Max McKay                M83 NEW SOUTH WALES          7.09m   12.47m 53.96%"

"  4 Ewen Drummond            M83 ACT                      7.07m   12.43m 53.81%"

"Men Hammer Throw 80 - 84"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Russell Foy              M80 NEW SOUTH WALES         25.53m   49.77m 57.38%"

"  2 Ewen Drummond            M83 ACT                     22.93m   51.20m 59.04%"

"Men 60 Metres 85 - 89"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ken Matchett             M85 VICTORIA                 12.51   0.2      8.33 76.74%"

"Men 800 Metres Run 85 - 89"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Ken Matchett             M85 VICTORIA               4:23.94    2:21.95 71.23%"

"Men 10000 Metres Run 85 - 89"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Ken Matchett             M85 VICTORIA            1:00:52.92   32:19.34 81.47%"

 

 

 

 

"A.M.A. Inc. Championship Meet"     "Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:23 PM  8/04/2007  Page 1"

"Telstra AMA National Championships - 6/04/2007 to 9/04/2007"

"35th Annual Track & Field Championships"

"Domain Athletic Centre, Hobart, Tasmania"

"Results - Saturday 7th April 2007 - Age Grading: 1 Yr Indiv & 5 yr Multi"

"Women 100 Metres 30 - 34"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ranell Hobson            W34 NEW SOUTH WALES          12.72  -0.4     12.72 82.47%"

"  2 Amy Hanek                W31 TASMANIA                 13.96  -0.4     13.96 75.14%"

"  3 Natalie Jenkinson        W30 QUEENSLAND               14.09  -0.4     14.09 74.45%"

"  4 Cheri Womsley            W31 NEW SOUTH WALES          22.45  -0.4     22.45 46.73%"

"Women 1500 Metres Run 30 - 34"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Andrea Marquardt         W34 TASMANIA               5:10.46    5:06.46 75.86%"

"  2 Hilary Gatenby           W32 QUEENSLAND             5:41.03    5:39.19 68.54%"

"Women Long Hurdles <400m> 30 - 34"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Ranell Hobson            W34 NEW SOUTH WALES        1:09.94    1:09.94 74.84%"

"Women 2000 Metres Steeplechase 30 - 34"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Mary Fien                W34 NEW SOUTH WALES        7:24.74   10:22.29 87.03%"

"Women High Jump 30 - 34"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Ranell Hobson            W34 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.37m    1.41m 67.82%"

" -- Amy Hanek                W31 TASMANIA                    NH"

"Women Discus Throw 30 - 34"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Byrony Glass             W30 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       37.79m   37.79m 49.21%"

"  2 Natalie Jenkinson        W30 QUEENSLAND              29.95m   29.95m 39.00%"

"  3 Tracy Canham             W34 TASMANIA                23.23m   23.56m 30.68%"

"  4 Amy Hanek                W31 TASMANIA                20.12m   20.12m 26.20%"

"  5 Cheri Womsley            W31 NEW SOUTH WALES         11.68m   11.68m 15.21%"

"Women Javelin Throw 30 - 34"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Amy Hanek                W31 TASMANIA                24.01m   24.01m 32.89%"

"  2 Cheri Womsley            W31 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.60m    9.60m 13.15%"

"Women 100 Metres 35 - 39"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Kylie Strong             W39 NEW SOUTH WALES          12.80   0.1     12.37 84.84%"

"  2 Julie Tinker             W37 TASMANIA                 13.36   0.1     13.23 79.34%"

"  3 Jacqui Patiniotis        W38 TASMANIA                 14.34   0.1     14.03 74.76%"

"....Women 100 Metres 35 - 39"

"  4 Susan McClenaghan        W38 TASMANIA                 16.28   0.1     15.93 65.85%"

"  5 Patricia McHendrie       W39 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          16.78   0.1     16.22 64.72%"

"  6 Val Byers                W38 TASMANIA                 17.25   0.1     16.88 62.14%"

"Women 1500 Metres Run 35 - 39"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Cristine Suffolk         W37 NEW SOUTH WALES        5:28.48    5:18.66 72.95%"

"  2 Amanda Coombe            W39 TASMANIA               5:29.10    5:14.20 73.99%"

"  3 Amanda Walker            W39 ACT                    5:51.49    5:35.57 69.28%"

"Women High Jump 35 - 39"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Lynette Smith            W36 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.58m    1.65m 79.40%"

"  2 Kylie Strong             W39 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.40m    1.52m 72.92%"

"  3 Roselyn Zimmerman        W36 QUEENSLAND               1.34m    1.40m 67.34%"

"Women Discus Throw 35 - 39"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Lynette Smith            W36 NEW SOUTH WALES         33.85m   35.32m 46.00%"

"  2 Roselyn Zimmerman        W36 QUEENSLAND              24.68m   25.75m 33.54%"

"  3 Susan McClenaghan        W38 TASMANIA                19.18m   20.60m 26.83%"

"  4 Patricia McHendrie       W39 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         18.25m   19.89m 25.91%"

"  5 Lisa Mumberson           W38 NEW SOUTH WALES         16.37m   17.58m 22.90%"

"Women Javelin Throw 35 - 39"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Lynette Smith            W36 NEW SOUTH WALES         37.21m   37.16m 50.92%"

"  2 Roselyn Zimmerman        W36 QUEENSLAND              20.92m   20.89m 28.63%"

"  3 Susan McClenaghan        W38 TASMANIA                20.85m   21.77m 29.83%"

"  4 Lisa Mumberson           W38 NEW SOUTH WALES         17.80m   18.59m 25.47%"

"  5 Patricia McHendrie       W39 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         15.45m   16.51m 22.62%"

"Women 100 Metres 40 - 44"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Gianna Mogentale         W43 NEW SOUTH WALES          12.37   0.6     11.42 91.92%"

"  2 Julie Brims              W41 QUEENSLAND               12.54   0.6     11.84 88.60%"

"  3 Jackie Bezuidenhout      W40 NEW SOUTH WALES          13.32   0.6     12.72 82.51%"

"  4 Sonya Pollard            W40 VICTORIA                 13.38   0.6     12.78 82.14%"

"  5 Debbie Crawford          W44 TASMANIA                 13.76   0.6     12.56 83.58%"

"  6 Caroline Layt            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES          14.87   0.6     14.04 74.71%"

"  7 Sharon Moloney           W44 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        16.33   0.6     14.91 70.42%"

"  8 Deborah Wolfenden        W43 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        17.44   0.6     16.10 65.19%"

"Women 1500 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Suzanne Wilson           W40 VICTORIA               5:04.73    4:48.25 80.65%"

"....Women 1500 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"  2 Elizabeth Slattery       W43 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        5:05.83    4:39.87 83.07%"

"  3 Christine Moore          W40 TASMANIA               5:19.49    5:02.21 76.93%"

"  4 Katie Forestier          W41 ACT                    5:23.93    5:03.27 76.66%"

"  5 Suzanne Brown            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES        6:05.75    5:42.42 67.89%"

"Women 5000 Metres Race Walk 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Annette Major            W44 VICTORIA              27:34.83   25:43.13 76.92%"

"  2 Gayle Cranfield          W44 TASMANIA              30:32.20   28:28.53 69.47%"

"  3 Suzanne Brown            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES       31:10.49   29:46.32 66.45%"

"Women Long Hurdles <400m> 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Jennifer Baldwin         W41 VICTORIA               1:17.09    1:10.51 74.24%"

"  2 Olivia Stewart           W42 QUEENSLAND             1:25.28    1:16.84 68.12%"

"Women High Jump 40 - 44"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Jackie Bezuidenhout      W40 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.43m    1.57m 75.26%"

"  2 Jennifer Baldwin         W41 VICTORIA                 1.37m    1.52m 72.87%"

"Women Discus Throw 40 - 44"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Jayne Hardy              W44 ACT                     36.71m   43.27m 56.35%"

"  2 Gabriele Watts           W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         36.17m   40.65m 52.94%"

"  3 Caroline Layt            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         28.07m   31.55m 41.09%"

"  4 Jennifer Baldwin         W41 VICTORIA                27.31m   30.69m 39.97%"

"  5 Sharon Moloney           W44 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       25.22m   29.72m 38.71%"

"Women Javelin Throw 40 - 44"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Jayne Hardy              W44 ACT                     32.63m   39.50m 54.11%"

"  2 Jennifer Baldwin         W41 VICTORIA                25.12m   28.17m 38.59%"

"  3 Gabriele Watts           W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         23.90m   26.80m 36.72%"

"  4 Sharon Moloney           W44 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       20.61m   24.95m 34.18%"

"Women 100 Metres 45 - 49"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Julie Forster            W45 NEW SOUTH WALES          13.09   NWI     11.81 88.85%"

"  2 Debbie Lance             W45 TASMANIA                 13.52   NWI     12.20 86.02%"

"  3 Julie Swain              W45 TASMANIA                 15.13   NWI     13.65 76.87%"

"Women 1500 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Victoria Gunn            W45 TASMANIA               5:06.76    4:34.16 84.80%"

"  2 Sharon Higgins           W47 VICTORIA               5:38.32    4:55.16 78.76%"

"  3 Katrina Philip           W45 VICTORIA               5:47.35    5:10.43 74.89%"

"Women 5000 Metres Race Walk 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Robin King               W48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     26:41.68   24:05.20 82.13%"

"  2 Pamela Tindal            W47 VICTORIA              27:49.04   25:18.66 78.16%"

"  3 Trish Stallard           W49 NEW SOUTH WALES       37:12.50   33:16.98 59.44%"

"Women Long Hurdles <400m> 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Susan Chapman            W46 VICTORIA               1:29.94    1:16.53 68.40%"

"Women 2000 Metres Steeplechase 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Trish Stallard           W49 NEW SOUTH WALES       10:52.19   13:31.13 66.77%"

"Women High Jump 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Marie Kay                W47 QUEENSLAND               1.42m    1.69m 81.14%"

"  2 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                 1.36m    1.67m 80.00%"

"  3 Susan Chapman            W46 VICTORIA                 1.30m    1.53m 73.45%"

"Women Discus Throw 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Susan Chapman            W46 VICTORIA                19.78m   24.10m 31.38%"

"  2 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                19.76m   25.35m 33.01%"

"  3 Saheen Gobbo             W46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         19.33m   23.55m 30.67%"

"  4 Jennifer Buhler          W47 NEW SOUTH WALES         18.59m   23.03m 29.99%"

"  5 Annette Tillman          W46 NEW SOUTH WALES         14.34m   17.47m 22.75%"

"Women Javelin Throw 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Marie Kay                W47 QUEENSLAND              30.38m   39.95m 54.73%"

"  2 Joanne Oliver            W45 TASMANIA                23.75m   29.53m 40.45%"

"  3 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                21.35m   29.78m 40.81%"

"  4 Susan Chapman            W46 VICTORIA                20.97m   26.80m 36.72%"

"  5 Saheen Gobbo             W46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         14.08m   17.99m 24.65%"

"  6 Annette Tillman          W46 NEW SOUTH WALES         11.70m   14.95m 20.49%"

"Women 100 Metres 50 - 54"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Dorn Jenkins             W51 VICTORIA                 14.41  -0.3     12.20 85.98%"

"  2 Dianne Alderman          W50 QUEENSLAND               14.70  -0.3     12.57 83.47%"

"  3 Adele Lucas              W53 TASMANIA                 15.44  -0.3     12.82 81.87%"

"  4 Susan Guthrie            W53 VICTORIA                 15.47  -0.3     12.84 81.71%"

"Women 1500 Metres Run 50 - 54"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Annette Pelgrim          W52 VICTORIA               5:49.18    4:45.98 81.29%"

"  2 Christine Goodwin        W54 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        5:56.34    4:44.22 81.79%"

"  3 Frances Malcomson        W50 TASMANIA               6:59.07    5:52.15 66.02%"

"  4 Nancy Lloyd              W53 NEW SOUTH WALES        7:32.95    6:06.12 63.49%"

"Women 5000 Metres Race Walk 50 - 54"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Lynette Ventris          W50 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     23:37.78   20:57.01 94.43%"

"  2 Barbara Bryant           W52 VICTORIA              28:38.37   24:55.50 79.37%"

"  3 Janet Holmes             W53 VICTORIA              29:26.00   25:22.30 77.97%"

"  4 Elizabeth Leitch         W51 TASMANIA              29:50.93   26:13.34 75.45%"

"  5 Nancy Lloyd              W53 NEW SOUTH WALES       31:24.77   27:04.68 73.06%"

"Women High Jump 50 - 54"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Jill Taylor              W51 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.10m    1.38m 66.27%"

"Women Discus Throw 50 - 54"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Heather Saltzer          W52 QUEENSLAND              26.81m   36.31m 47.28%"

"  2 Brenda Maher             W51 TASMANIA                20.15m   26.79m 34.89%"

"  3 Jill Taylor              W51 NEW SOUTH WALES         20.12m   26.75m 34.84%"

"  4 Adele Lucas              W53 TASMANIA                19.68m   27.16m 35.37%"

"  5 Carolyn Boyd             W51 QUEENSLAND              17.06m   22.68m 29.54%"

"  6 Lynne Choate             W54 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       15.67m   22.04m 28.71%"

"Women Javelin Throw 50 - 54"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Heather Saltzer          W52 QUEENSLAND              23.94m   34.26m 46.94%"

"  2 Margaret Smith           W53 QUEENSLAND              23.15m   33.96m 46.53%"

"  3 Carolyn Boyd             W51 QUEENSLAND              16.65m   23.26m 31.87%"

"  4 Jill Taylor              W51 NEW SOUTH WALES         16.22m   22.66m 31.04%"

"  5 Brenda Maher             W51 TASMANIA                14.74m   20.59m 28.21%"

"Women 100 Metres 55 - 59"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Wilma Perkins            W57 QUEENSLAND               14.79   NWI     11.80 88.98%"

"....Women 100 Metres 55 - 59"

"  2 Evelyn Peake             W57 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          15.32   NWI     12.22 85.90%"

"  3 Hazel McDonnell          W59 QUEENSLAND               15.40   NWI     12.05 87.08%"

"  4 Chrisoulla Hondromatidis W58 VICTORIA                 16.92   NWI     13.37 78.49%"

"Women 5000 Metres Race Walk 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Heather Carr             W57 VICTORIA              26:01.40   21:32.22 91.86%"

"  2 Elizabeth Feldman        W58 VICTORIA              28:37.84   23:26.40 84.40%"

"  3 Celia Johnson            W59 VICTORIA              32:22.92   26:13.19 75.45%"

"  4 Aileen Slater            W58 TASMANIA              33:28.47   27:24.34 72.19%"

"Women 2000 Metres Steeplechase 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Heather Carr             W57 VICTORIA               9:33.14   10:59.23 82.16%"

"  2 Irene Davey              W59 QUEENSLAND            10:30.26   11:40.98 77.26%"

"Women High Jump 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Wilma Perkins            W57 QUEENSLAND               1.27m    1.73m 83.01%"

"Women Discus Throw 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Denise Palmer            W55 ACT                     29.24m   41.95m 54.62%"

"  2 Lisa Kirsch              W55 TASMANIA                28.50m   40.89m 53.24%"

"  3 Kate Glass               W57 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       25.68m   38.35m 49.94%"

"  4 Adriana Van Bockel       W55 NEW SOUTH WALES         19.30m   27.69m 36.05%"

"  5 Lorraine Mussett         W58 VICTORIA                14.14m   21.56m 28.08%"

"Women Javelin Throw 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Wilma Perkins            W57 QUEENSLAND              25.47m   41.54m 56.92%"

"  2 Kate Glass               W57 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       24.14m   39.37m 53.94%"

"  3 Lisa Kirsch              W55 TASMANIA                23.48m   36.27m 49.69%"

"  4 Denise Palmer            W55 ACT                     19.77m   30.54m 41.84%"

"  5 Adriana Van Bockel       W55 NEW SOUTH WALES         15.34m   23.70m 32.47%"

"  6 Lorraine Mussett         W58 VICTORIA                11.17m   18.74m 25.68%"

"Women 100 Metres 60 - 64"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Peggy Macliver           W63 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        15.22  -1.7     11.47 91.46%"

"  2 Marge Allison            W62 QUEENSLAND               15.36  -1.7     11.68 89.84%"

"  3 Valmai Padgett           W62 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          16.51  -1.7     12.56 83.59%"

"  4 Lesley Hamilton          W63 QUEENSLAND               16.90  -1.7     12.74 82.37%"

"  5 Lynne Andrews            W64 TASMANIA                 16.92  -1.7     12.64 83.04%"

"  6 Jean Hampson             W61 QUEENSLAND               17.25  -1.7     13.24 79.25%"

"Women 1500 Metres Run 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Janet Upcher             W60 TASMANIA               6:02.65    4:26.01 87.39%"

"  2 Anne Lang                W64 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        6:23.87    4:25.18 87.67%"

"  3 Jean Hampson             W61 QUEENSLAND             6:27.61    4:40.21 82.96%"

"  4 Sue Lloyd                W62 TASMANIA               6:28.83    4:36.93 83.95%"

"  5 Elaine Marquardt         W63 TASMANIA               6:34.56    4:36.79 83.99%"

"  6 Dorothy Siepmann         W63 NEW SOUTH WALES        7:45.67    5:26.67 71.16%"

"  7 Vicki Thompson           W61 VICTORIA               8:17.89    5:59.93 64.59%"

"Women 5000 Metres Race Walk 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Valerie Millard          W60 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     34:03.34   27:15.70 72.57%"

"Women Discus Throw 60 - 64"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Mary Thomas              W62 NEW SOUTH WALES         24.33m   40.50m 52.74%"

"  2 Rhonda Dundas            W62 VICTORIA                23.28m   38.75m 50.47%"

"  3 Beverley Hamilton        W61 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       22.87m   37.22m 48.46%"

"  4 Lorraine Birtwell        W64 QUEENSLAND              22.82m   39.81m 51.84%"

"  5 Astrid Rose              W63 VICTORIA                21.29m   36.26m 47.23%"

"  6 Patricia Thomas          W61 ACT                     19.03m   30.97m 40.33%"

"  7 Raylea Rudov             W63 ACT                     16.98m   28.92m 37.67%"

"  8 Valerie Prescott         W63 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       16.25m   27.68m 36.05%"

"Women Javelin Throw 60 - 64"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Mary Thomas              W62 NEW SOUTH WALES         28.89m   52.69m 72.19%"

"  2 Rhonda Dundas            W62 VICTORIA                20.54m   37.46m 51.32%"

"  3 Astrid Rose              W63 VICTORIA                19.44m   36.27m 49.69%"

"  4 Beverley Hamilton        W61 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       17.77m   31.70m 43.44%"

"  5 Raylea Rudov             W63 ACT                     17.75m   33.12m 45.37%"

"  6 Lesley Hamilton          W63 QUEENSLAND              17.47m   32.60m 44.66%"

"  7 Lorraine Birtwell        W64 QUEENSLAND              15.52m   29.64m 40.61%"

"  8 Valerie Prescott         W63 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       14.35m   26.77m 36.68%"

"  9 Patricia Thomas          W61 ACT                      9.29m   16.57m 22.71%"

"Women 100 Metres 65 - 69"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Noreen Parrish           W65 QUEENSLAND               15.89  -1.1     11.76 89.30%"

"Women 1500 Metres Run 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Rosalind Holgate         W66 TASMANIA               7:13.60    4:50.30 80.08%"

"Women 5000 Metres Race Walk 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Lynne Schickert          W65 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     36:24.69   27:24.64 72.17%"

"  2 Margaret Beaumont        W69 VICTORIA              36:58.59   26:20.75 75.09%"

"  3 Beverly Hugo             W67 VICTORIA              37:08.18   27:13.04 72.69%"

"Women Long Hurdles <300m> 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Frances Harris           W65 ACT                    1:07.37    1:08.21 76.74%"

"Women 2000 Metres Steeplechase 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Lynne Schickert          W65 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     13:56.62   14:06.92 63.95%"

"Women Discus Throw 65 - 69"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Helen Searle             W67 QUEENSLAND              25.95m   48.77m 63.51%"

"  2 Jan Banens               W65 ACT                     19.90m   35.56m 46.31%"

"  3 Beverly Hugo             W67 VICTORIA                16.19m   30.43m 39.62%"

"  4 Judy Cooper              W66 QUEENSLAND              13.77m   25.23m 32.86%"

"Women Javelin Throw 65 - 69"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Helen Searle             W67 QUEENSLAND              23.04m   47.33m 64.85%"

"  2 Frances Harris           W65 ACT                     22.07m   43.16m 59.14%"

"  3 Jan Banens               W65 ACT                     21.10m   41.26m 56.54%"

"  4 Noreen Parrish           W65 QUEENSLAND              20.48m   40.05m 54.88%"

"  5 Beverly Hugo             W67 VICTORIA                14.10m   28.96m 39.68%"

"  6 Anne Stobaus             W65 VICTORIA                12.69m   24.82m 34.00%"

"Women 100 Metres 70 - 74"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Constance Larmour        W71 ACT                      17.89  -1.1     12.50 83.96%"

"Women Discus Throw 70 - 74"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Valerie Worrell          W72 VICTORIA                20.61m   44.49m 57.94%"

"  2 Joyce Schmidt            W71 ACT                     18.63m   39.05m 50.86%"

"Women Javelin Throw 70 - 74"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Joyce Schmidt            W71 ACT                     16.01m   36.59m 50.13%"

"  2 Valerie Worrell          W72 VICTORIA                14.71m   34.59m 47.39%"

"Women 100 Metres 75 - 79"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ann Cooper               W78 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          16.88  -1.1     10.79 97.22%"

"  2 Patricia Carr            W75 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        18.48  -1.1     12.22 85.88%"

"Women 5000 Metres Race Walk 75 - 79"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Jean Albury              W77 TASMANIA              35:31.62   22:13.97 88.98%"

"  2 Christiane Dauphinet     W76 QUEENSLAND            36:56.34   23:31.81 84.08%"

"Women 100 Metres 80 - 84"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Gwenyth Davidson         W84 VICTORIA                 22.68  -1.1     12.60 83.29%"

"  2 Shirley Brasher          W80 TASMANIA                 22.78  -1.1     14.23 73.75%"

"Women 1500 Metres Run 80 - 84"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Shirley Brasher          W80 TASMANIA               9:34.52    4:58.70 77.83%"

"Women Discus Throw 80 - 84"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Gwenyth Davidson         W84 VICTORIA                14.22m   40.53m 52.78%"

"Women Javelin Throw 80 - 84"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Gwenyth Davidson         W84 VICTORIA                 8.92m   32.12m 44.01%"

"Women Discus Throw 95 - 99"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Ruth Frith               W97 QUEENSLAND               9.46m   67.33m 87.67%"

"Men 100 Metres 30 - 34"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Travis Venema            M31 QUEENSLAND               11.50  +0.0     11.50 85.13%"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 30 - 34"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Brendan Whelan           M33 QUEENSLAND             4:19.49    4:19.49 79.39%"

"Men 5000 Metres Race Walk 30 - 34"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Adam Patterson           M34 VICTORIA              30:21.58   29:55.72 60.01%"

"Men High Jump 30 - 34"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.40m    1.46m 59.83%"

"Men Discus Throw 30 - 34"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Clayton Campodonico      M34 QUEENSLAND              32.49m   32.49m 43.86%"

"  2 Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES         26.89m   26.89m 36.30%"

"Men Javelin Throw 30 - 34"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Daniel Brown             M33 NEW SOUTH WALES         46.06m   47.23m 47.97%"

"  2 Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES         30.19m   31.22m 31.71%"

"Men 100 Metres 35 - 39"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ernest Leseberg          M35 NEW SOUTH WALES          11.60  +0.0     11.48 85.34%"

"  2 Krzysztof Wardecki       M38 NEW SOUTH WALES          11.70  +0.0     11.34 86.41%"

"  3 Chas Barclay             M38 NEW SOUTH WALES          11.80  +0.0     11.43 85.68%"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 35 - 39"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 William Yee              M38 TASMANIA               4:33.82    4:22.35 78.52%"

"Men 5000 Metres Race Walk 35 - 39"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 David Smyth              M37 NEW SOUTH WALES       26:25.55   25:38.62 70.04%"

"Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase 35 - 39"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Michel Bermudes          M35 TASMANIA              11:22.29   10:55.34 72.27%"

"Men High Jump 35 - 39"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Rodney Franke            M36 QUEENSLAND               1.52m    1.61m 66.09%"

"Men Discus Throw 35 - 39"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Rodney Franke            M36 QUEENSLAND              32.15m   32.15m 43.40%"

"  2 Gregory Brush            M39 NEW ZEALAND             23.89m   23.89m 32.25%"

"Men Javelin Throw 35 - 39"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Rodney Franke            M36 QUEENSLAND              35.39m   37.49m 38.07%"

"  2 Gregory Brush            M39 NEW ZEALAND             30.78m   34.17m 34.70%"

"Men 100 Metres 40 - 44"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Kevin Watkins            M40 TASMANIA                 12.54  -1.9     11.97 81.82%"

"  2 David Chique             M43 QUEENSLAND               12.56  -1.9     11.75 83.36%"

"  3 Gary Hennessy            M44 VICTORIA                 12.96  -1.9     12.04 81.33%"

"  4 David Chapman            M43 TASMANIA                 13.49  -1.9     12.62 77.61%"

"  5 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES          13.98  -1.9     13.08 74.89%"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Andrew Skelly            M40 TASMANIA               4:47.43    4:29.82 76.35%"

"  2 Wayne French             M44 TASMANIA               4:54.84    4:26.39 77.33%"

"  3 Murray Johnson           M44 VICTORIA               4:55.00    4:26.54 77.29%"

"Men 5000 Metres Race Walk 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Rob McFadden             M41 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       24:38.96   23:13.63 77.32%"

"Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Garry Womsley            M43 NEW SOUTH WALES       12:07.17   10:47.48 73.15%"

"  2 Murray Johnson           M44 VICTORIA              12:49.47   11:18.91 69.76%"

"Men High Jump 40 - 44"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Matthew Muell            M44 ACT                      1.73m    1.99m 81.22%"

"  2 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.40m    1.59m 65.12%"

"Men Discus Throw 40 - 44"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Stuart Gyngell           M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         44.81m   46.12m 62.26%"

"Men Javelin Throw 40 - 44"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Stuart Gyngell           M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         39.12m   46.40m 47.12%"

"  2 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         36.40m   43.17m 43.84%"

"  3 Garry Womsley            M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         19.49m   23.11m 23.48%"

"Men 100 Metres 45 - 49"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Gary Denman              M46 QUEENSLAND               12.97  -0.2     11.88 82.42%"

"  2 Jon Doole                M48 TASMANIA                 13.05  -0.2     11.80 82.99%"

"  3 Shane McClenaghan        M46 TASMANIA                 13.74  -0.2     12.59 77.80%"

"  4 Neil Holmes              M45 NEW SOUTH WALES          14.07  -0.2     12.98 75.48%"

"  5 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          14.63  -0.2     13.32 73.55%"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 John Jago                M46 TASMANIA               4:14.38    3:45.56 91.33%"

"  2 Philip Clarke            M45 TASMANIA               4:15.65    3:48.74 90.06%"

"  3 David Sweeney            M45 QUEENSLAND             4:19.48    3:52.16 88.73%"

"  4 Colin Farlow             M45 ACT                    4:27.33    3:59.19 86.13%"

"  5 Terry Moore              M46 TASMANIA               4:30.45    3:59.81 85.90%"

"  6 Scott Lawrence           M45 VICTORIA               4:32.60    4:03.90 84.46%"

"  7 Mark Crawford            M48 VICTORIA               4:44.79    4:07.97 83.08%"

"  8 Nick Fletcher            M48 NEW SOUTH WALES        4:54.27    4:16.23 80.40%"

"  9 Norman White             M48 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        5:11.93    4:31.60 75.85%"

" 10 Ken Nixon                M48 TASMANIA               6:56.03    6:02.24 56.87%"

"Men 5000 Metres Race Walk 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Mark Donahoo             M48 VICTORIA              24:19.53   21:40.01 82.89%"

"  2 Simon Evans              M46 VICTORIA              24:35.33   22:15.77 80.67%"

"  3 Gregory Rowe             M45 NEW SOUTH WALES       27:58.02   25:31.70 70.35%"

"  4 David Moore              M49 TASMANIA              32:46.39   28:56.92 62.04%"

"Men High Jump 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Volodymyr Shelever       M45 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.76m    2.04m 83.41%"

"  2 James Watts              M45 QUEENSLAND               1.73m    2.01m 81.99%"

"  3 Mike Cooke               M46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          1.58m    1.85m 75.60%"

"  4 Simon Butler - White     M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.46m    1.73m 70.87%"

"  5 Michael Maher            M48 TASMANIA                 1.40m    1.67m 68.63%"

"Men Discus Throw 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Simon Butler - White     M47 NEW SOUTH WALES         29.07m   31.71m 42.81%"

"  2 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES         28.57m   31.16m 42.08%"

"  3 Norman White             M48 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         18.46m   20.54m 27.73%"

"  4 Gregory Rowe             M45 NEW SOUTH WALES         17.86m   18.75m 25.31%"

"Men Javelin Throw 45 - 49"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 John Kay                 M49 QUEENSLAND              47.87m   63.28m 64.26%"

"  2 Mike Cooke               M46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         44.39m   55.50m 56.37%"

"  3 Greg Gorter              M46 VICTORIA                41.59m   52.00m 52.81%"

"  4 Volodymyr Shelever       M45 NEW SOUTH WALES         39.68m   48.73m 49.49%"

"  5 Kevin Fisher             M48 NEW SOUTH WALES         37.77m   48.99m 49.76%"

"  6 Simon Butler - White     M47 NEW SOUTH WALES         36.57m   46.57m 47.29%"

"  7 Michael Maher            M48 TASMANIA                33.68m   43.69m 44.37%"

"  8 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES         30.09m   38.31m 38.91%"

"  9 Gregory Rowe             M45 NEW SOUTH WALES         14.42m   17.71m 17.98%"

"Men 100 Metres 50 - 54"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Greg Hepburn             M52 NEW SOUTH WALES          12.63   0.1     11.12 88.04%"

"  2 John De Angelis          M50 VICTORIA                 12.88   0.1     11.49 85.25%"

"  3 Jim Boyd                 M54 QUEENSLAND               13.11   0.1     11.40 85.96%"

"  4 Stephen Crocker          M54 NEW SOUTH WALES          13.39   0.1     11.64 84.17%"

"  5 Wayne Bingham            M52 VICTORIA                 13.79   0.1     12.14 80.64%"

"  6 Wayne Marriott           M52 NEW SOUTH WALES          14.23   0.1     12.53 78.14%"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 50 - 54"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Peter Lyden              M52 TASMANIA               4:40.95    3:56.03 87.28%"

"  2 Colin Page               M53 VICTORIA               4:48.55    4:00.28 85.74%"

"  3 Stephen Ball             M53 NEW SOUTH WALES        4:49.62    4:01.17 85.42%"

"  4 David Wagner             M51 TASMANIA               4:52.68    4:08.02 83.06%"

"  5 Bjorn Dybdahl            M53 WESTERN AUSTRALIA      4:57.19    4:07.48 83.24%"

"  6 Ken White                M53 ACT                    5:03.16    4:12.45 81.60%"

"  7 Richard Moyle            M51 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        5:41.25    4:49.18 71.24%"

"Men Long Hurdles <400m> 50 - 54"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Terry Hicks              M52 VICTORIA               1:08.10      54.58 85.71%"

"  2 Wayne Marriott           M52 NEW SOUTH WALES        1:19.66    1:03.84 73.27%"

"Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase 50 - 54"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Allan Long               M50 VICTORIA              11:23.08    9:31.67 82.85%"

"  2 Bjorn Dybdahl            M53 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     12:40.27   10:20.31 76.35%"

"  3 Barry Golding            M54 NEW SOUTH WALES       14:44.84   11:56.02 66.15%"

"Men High Jump 50 - 54"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Terry Hicks              M52 VICTORIA                 1.53m    1.91m 78.06%"

"  2 William Ronald           M54 VICTORIA                 1.47m    1.88m 76.96%"

"  3 Stephen Crocker          M54 NEW SOUTH WALES         J1.47m    1.88m 76.96%"

"  4 Peter Podolak            M51 TASMANIA                 1.41m    1.74m 71.21%"

"....Men High Jump 50 - 54"

"  5 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M50 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.20m    1.47m 60.00%"

"Men Discus Throw 50 - 54"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Voitek Klimiuk           M50 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         40.14m   40.14m 54.18%"

"  2 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         37.98m   37.98m 51.27%"

"  3 Andrew Atkinson - Howatt M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         36.15m   36.15m 48.80%"

"  4 Ron Wynhoven             M51 VICTORIA                35.33m   35.97m 48.56%"

"  5 Lajos Joni               M51 NEW SOUTH WALES         34.82m   35.45m 47.86%"

"  6 Anthony Baker            M53 NEW SOUTH WALES         32.74m   34.59m 46.70%"

"  7 Stephen Crocker          M54 NEW SOUTH WALES         31.83m   34.28m 46.28%"

"  8 Gavin Murray             M53 NEW SOUTH WALES         31.18m   32.95m 44.48%"

"  9 Bob Wagner               M50 QUEENSLAND              27.59m   27.59m 37.24%"

" 10 Peter Podolak            M51 TASMANIA                27.25m   27.74m 37.46%"

" 11 Wayne Bingham            M52 VICTORIA                24.18m   25.07m 33.85%"

"Men Javelin Throw 50 - 54"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Andrew Atkinson - Howatt M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         47.73m   61.04m 61.99%"

"  2 Dean Cole                M51 TASMANIA                46.07m   60.00m 60.93%"

"  3 Gavin Murray             M53 NEW SOUTH WALES         37.26m   50.38m 51.16%"

"  4 Wayne Bingham            M52 VICTORIA                35.49m   47.09m 47.82%"

"  5 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         34.17m   43.70m 44.38%"

"  6 Peter Podolak            M51 TASMANIA                31.26m   40.71m 41.34%"

"  7 Anthony Baker            M53 NEW SOUTH WALES         30.33m   41.01m 41.64%"

"Men 100 Metres 55 - 59"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 John Van Stappen         M57 NEW SOUTH WALES          12.62  -0.9     10.77 90.97%"

"  2 Alan Carey               M56 NEW SOUTH WALES          12.68  -0.9     10.88 89.98%"

"  3 Alan Coleman             M58 TASMANIA                 12.93  -0.9     10.96 89.33%"

"  4 Geoff Whitehall          M58 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          13.18  -0.9     11.17 87.63%"

"  5 Stephen Smith            M55 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          13.31  -0.9     11.50 85.20%"

"  6 Robin Reisenleiter       M57 QUEENSLAND               13.32  -0.9     11.36 86.19%"

"  7 Bill Carr                M57 VICTORIA                 14.39  -0.9     12.28 79.78%"

"  8 David Cresswell          M56 TASMANIA                 17.94  -0.9     15.40 63.60%"

"Men 200 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind      Age-Grading H#"

"========================================================================================="

"Preliminaries"

"  1 John Van Stappen         M57 NEW SOUTH WALES          26.24Q -0.8     21.56 89.63%  1"

"  2 Alan Carey               M56 NEW SOUTH WALES          26.45Q -1.4     22.02 87.75%  2"

"  3 Alan Coleman             M58 TASMANIA                 26.85Q -1.4     22.36 86.44%  2"

"  4 Robin Reisenleiter       M57 QUEENSLAND               26.99Q -0.8     22.18 87.14%  1"

"  5 Geoff Whitehall          M58 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          27.02Q -0.8     22.05 87.64%  1"

"  6 Stephen Smith            M55 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          27.77Q -1.4     23.12 83.58%  2"

"  7 Rob Antoniolli           M55 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        28.37q -0.8     23.62 81.81%  1"

"  8 Bill Carr                M57 VICTORIA                 29.55q -0.8     24.28 79.59%  1"

"  9 Shisei Oya               M57 ACT                      30.96  -1.4     25.78 74.97%  2"

" 10 David Cresswell          M56 TASMANIA                 36.55  -1.4     30.43 63.50%  2"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 John Bermingham          M55 TASMANIA               4:39.50    3:48.66 90.09%"

"  2 Robert Pearce            M55 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        4:55.57    4:01.81 85.19%"

"  3 David Cundy              M57 QUEENSLAND             5:02.66    4:03.56 84.58%"

"  4 Rob Antoniolli           M55 WESTERN AUSTRALIA      5:17.31    4:19.60 79.35%"

"  5 Michael Flaherty         M56 TASMANIA               5:17.32    4:17.48 80.01%"

"  6 Shisei Oya               M57 ACT                    6:20.56    5:06.24 67.27%"

"Men 5000 Metres Race Walk 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Alan Lucas               M59 VICTORIA              27:53.95   22:33.39 79.62%"

"  2 Robin Wood               M57 VICTORIA              33:44.31   27:47.83 64.61%"

"  3 Robert Kennelly          M57 ACT                   42:49.82   35:17.28 50.90%"

"Men Long Hurdles <400m> 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Neil Fowler              M55 NEW SOUTH WALES        1:06.20      52.69 88.79%"

"  2 Bruce Bodsworth          M55 QUEENSLAND             1:11.38      56.81 82.35%"

"Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Barry Ling               M56 TASMANIA              13:09.32   10:28.22 75.39%"

"Men High Jump 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Viddy Jermacans          M58 QUEENSLAND               1.32m    1.76m 72.13%"

"  2 Vasyl Shuter             M58 QUEENSLAND              J1.32m    1.76m 72.13%"

"  3 Noel Peters              M59 NEW SOUTH WALES         J1.32m    1.79m 72.93%"

"  4 Michael Cusack           M55 VICTORIA                 1.10m    1.42m 58.20%"

"Men Discus Throw 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Bob Banens               M58 ACT                     37.29m   44.20m 59.67%"

"  2 Peter Teys               M55 QUEENSLAND              31.64m   34.75m 46.92%"

"  3 Ian Heazlewood           M55 NEW SOUTH WALES         25.23m   27.71m 37.41%"

"  4 Rob Antoniolli           M55 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       24.20m   26.58m 35.88%"

"  5 Vasyl Shuter             M58 QUEENSLAND              22.12m   26.22m 35.40%"

"Men Javelin Throw 55 - 59"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Bob Banens               M58 ACT                     47.97m   71.71m 72.81%"

"  2 Michael Cusack           M55 VICTORIA                34.55m   48.57m 49.32%"

"  3 Vasyl Shuter             M58 QUEENSLAND              28.90m   43.20m 43.87%"

"  4 Ian Heazlewood           M55 NEW SOUTH WALES         28.53m   40.11m 40.73%"

"....Men Javelin Throw 55 - 59"

"  5 Peter Teys               M55 QUEENSLAND              27.35m   38.45m 39.04%"

"  6 Graeme Hopkins           M56 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         22.76m   32.64m 33.15%"

"Men 100 Metres 60 - 64"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Peter Crombie            M62 NEW SOUTH WALES          12.51   0.9     10.35 94.64%"

"  2 Keith Howden             M61 VICTORIA                 12.90   0.9     10.73 91.24%"

"  3 Neville McIntyre         M64 NEW SOUTH WALES          13.10   0.9     10.70 91.53%"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Kevin Chamberlain        M60 ACT                    4:56.64    3:52.72 88.52%"

"  2 Donald Mathewson         M62 NEW SOUTH WALES        5:03.80    3:54.57 87.82%"

"  3 Michael Walker           M60 TASMANIA               5:22.58    4:13.07 81.40%"

"  4 Alan Bennie              M60 VICTORIA               5:28.64    4:17.82 79.90%"

"  5 Graham Philpott          M64 VICTORIA               5:38.86    4:17.47 80.01%"

"Men 5000 Metres Race Walk 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 George White             M61 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       24:33.51   19:28.06 92.26%"

"  2 Russ Dickenson           M61 VICTORIA              25:37.27   20:18.60 88.43%"

"Men Long Hurdles <300m> 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Leslie Gillies           M60 NEW SOUTH WALES          54.26      59.99 77.98%"

"Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Graham Philpott          M64 VICTORIA               8:36.77    9:33.93 82.52%"

"  2 Barry Lloyd              M63 TASMANIA               9:06.48   10:20.04 76.39%"

"Men High Jump 60 - 64"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Graham Philpott          M64 VICTORIA                 1.26m    1.81m 74.12%"

"  2 George Schillinger       M61 VICTORIA                 1.10m    1.52m 62.50%"

"Men Discus Throw 60 - 64"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Ray Green                M62 ACT                     47.73m   55.90m 75.46%"

"  2 Graeme Rose              M63 VICTORIA                38.18m   45.69m 61.68%"

"  3 John Reynolds            M62 VICTORIA                37.19m   43.55m 58.80%"

"  4 Don Quinn                M62 QUEENSLAND              35.53m   41.61m 56.17%"

"  5 David Wookey             M63 VICTORIA                23.52m   28.14m 38.00%"

"Men Javelin Throw 60 - 64"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Graeme Rose              M63 VICTORIA                43.23m   68.19m 69.25%"

"  2 David Wookey             M63 VICTORIA                38.26m   60.35m 61.28%"

"  3 Ray Green                M62 ACT                     36.24m   55.94m 56.81%"

"  4 John Reynolds            M62 VICTORIA                23.01m   35.52m 36.07%"

"Men 100 Metres 65 - 69"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Tony Bradford            M67 VICTORIA                 13.78   0.2     11.06 88.53%"

"  1 Tony Ireland             M65 NEW SOUTH WALES          13.78   0.2     11.19 87.52%"

"  3 David Janssan            M69 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          13.82   0.2     10.96 89.36%"

"  4 Michael Stevenson        M66 TASMANIA                 13.85   0.2     11.18 87.58%"

"  5 David Chantrill          M68 NEW SOUTH WALES          14.12   0.2     11.27 86.97%"

"  6 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                 14.92   0.2     11.83 82.77%"

"  7 Alexander Walker         M65 NEW SOUTH WALES          15.25   0.2     12.38 79.08%"

"  8 Ken Daniels              M69 QUEENSLAND               15.67   0.2     12.43 78.81%"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Peter Sandery            M65 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        4:57.80    3:44.43 91.79%"

"  2 Alan Bradford            M68 QUEENSLAND             5:08.40    3:46.74 90.86%"

"  3 Brian Morling            M68 QUEENSLAND             5:34.28    4:05.77 83.82%"

"Men 5000 Metres Race Walk 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Anthony Johnson          M66 VICTORIA              27:40.65   20:48.15 86.34%"

"  2 Murray Dickinson         M68 VICTORIA              28:39.25   21:02.79 85.33%"

"  3 Jim Seymon               M69 NEW SOUTH WALES       29:55.76   21:43.37 82.68%"

"  4 Bryan Thomas             M65 ACT                   31:46.36   24:08.84 74.38%"

"  5 Ron Hugo                 M68 VICTORIA              36:11.23   26:34.77 67.57%"

"Men Long Hurdles <300m> 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Michael Stevenson        M66 TASMANIA                 51.17      52.46 89.17%"

"  2 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                 58.28      56.76 82.43%"

"  3 Noel Donohoe             M66 NEW SOUTH WALES        1:12.78    1:14.62 62.70%"

"Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Alan Bradford            M68 QUEENSLAND             8:12.56    8:24.19 93.94%"

"  2 Bob Schickert            M65 WESTERN AUSTRALIA      8:29.43    9:14.01 85.49%"

"  3 Bob Robertson            M65 TASMANIA               8:54.68    9:41.47 81.45%"

"  4 Richard Hilhorst         M65 ACT                    8:57.84    9:44.91 80.98%"

"  5 Bryan Thomas             M65 ACT                   10:14.85   11:08.65 70.83%"

"Men High Jump 65 - 69"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Eric Lockett             M67 TASMANIA                 1.24m    1.85m 76.07%"

"  2 Noel Donohoe             M66 NEW SOUTH WALES          1.21m    1.79m 72.89%"

"  3 Nye Evans                M68 TASMANIA                 1.15m    1.74m 71.43%"

"  4 Tony Bradford            M67 VICTORIA                J1.15m    1.72m 70.55%"

"  5 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                 1.09m    1.67m 68.55%"

"  6 Kana Nathan              M68 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          1.06m    1.61m 65.84%"

"Men Discus Throw 65 - 69"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Keith James              M65 NEW SOUTH WALES         44.36m   55.51m 74.93%"

"  2 Brett Sowerby            M67 NEW SOUTH WALES         35.46m   46.49m 62.76%"

"  3 Kevin Blewitt            M68 ACT                     32.22m   43.27m 58.42%"

"  4 Nye Evans                M68 TASMANIA                31.98m   42.95m 57.99%"

"  5 Barrie Koch              M67 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         31.58m   41.40m 55.89%"

"  6 Tony Bradford            M67 VICTORIA                25.24m   33.09m 44.67%"

"  7 Ken Readwin              M66 VICTORIA                24.75m   31.69m 42.78%"

"  8 Eric Lockett             M67 TASMANIA                23.88m   31.31m 42.27%"

"  9 Kana Nathan              M68 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         22.90m   30.75m 41.52%"

"Men Javelin Throw 65 - 69"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Keith James              M65 NEW SOUTH WALES         37.11m   61.21m 62.16%"

"  2 Kevin Blewitt            M68 ACT                     34.82m   61.66m 62.61%"

"  3 Ken Daniels              M69 QUEENSLAND              31.91m   57.93m 58.83%"

"  4 Bryan Thomas             M65 ACT                     26.21m   43.23m 43.90%"

"  5 Barrie Koch              M67 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         25.29m   43.71m 44.39%"

"  6 Tony Bradford            M67 VICTORIA                24.07m   41.60m 42.25%"

"Men 100 Metres 70 - 74"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Hugh Coogan              M71 QUEENSLAND               13.73   0.1     10.70 91.55%"

"  2 John Howes               M71 VICTORIA                 15.00   0.1     11.69 83.80%"

"  3 Leon Sander              M70 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        15.92   0.1     12.55 78.02%"

"  4 John Sturzaker           M74 NEW SOUTH WALES          16.12   0.1     12.11 80.89%"

"  5 Colin Silcock - Delaney  M74 VICTORIA                 19.27   0.1     14.48 67.67%"

"  6 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                 20.53   0.1     15.42 63.52%"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 70 - 74"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 David Carr               M74 WESTERN AUSTRALIA      5:29.63    3:43.99 91.97%"

"  2 Colin McLeod             M71 QUEENSLAND             5:55.75    4:13.33 81.32%"

"  3 Colin Silcock - Delaney  M74 VICTORIA               9:09.83    6:13.61 55.14%"

"Men 5000 Metres Race Walk 70 - 74"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Geoff Major              M70 VICTORIA              32:37.75   23:23.71 76.77%"

"....Men 5000 Metres Race Walk 70 - 74"

"  2 Colin Silcock - Delaney  M74 VICTORIA              33:19.20   22:41.66 79.14%"

"  3 Bert Janes               M74 QUEENSLAND            33:19.21   22:41.67 79.14%"

"  4 Raymond Hall             M73 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     33:57.78   23:26.48 76.62%"

"  5 Ian Beaumont             M71 VICTORIA              38:20.20   27:09.01 66.15%"

"Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase 70 - 74"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Colin McLeod             M71 QUEENSLAND             8:48.17    8:30.64 92.75%"

"  2 Bill Kenny               M70 NEW ZEALAND            9:44.17    9:35.41 82.31%"

"  3 Ronald Stuart            M74 NEW SOUTH WALES       11:14.45   10:17.80 76.66%"

"  4 Colin Silcock - Delaney  M74 VICTORIA              13:04.03   11:58.18 65.95%"

"Men High Jump 70 - 74"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Ron Johnson              M74 NEW ZEALAND              1.12m    1.85m 75.68%"

"Men Discus Throw 70 - 74"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Ron Johnson              M74 NEW ZEALAND             32.29m   50.85m 68.64%"

"  2 John Sturzaker           M74 NEW SOUTH WALES         30.77m   48.45m 65.41%"

"  3 Erkki Saarinen           M73 QUEENSLAND              29.81m   45.63m 61.60%"

"  4 Arvo Ropelin             M73 QUEENSLAND              29.73m   45.51m 61.44%"

"  5 Leon Sander              M70 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       20.86m   29.46m 39.78%"

"  6 George Simons            M71 VICTORIA                20.45m   29.65m 40.03%"

"  7 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                18.57m   29.24m 39.48%"

"Men Javelin Throw 70 - 74"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Erkki Saarinen           M73 QUEENSLAND              32.91m   62.37m 63.34%"

"  2 Leon Sander              M70 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       26.10m   45.57m 46.28%"

"  3 Arvo Ropelin             M73 QUEENSLAND              25.88m   49.05m 49.81%"

"  4 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                16.36m   31.91m 32.41%"

"Men 100 Metres 75 - 79"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Jack Thackray            M76 ACT                      15.33   2.6     11.21 87.35%"

"  2 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES          18.80   2.6     13.75 71.22%"

"  3 Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                      22.42   2.6     15.70 62.40%"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 75 - 79"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                    8:00.64    5:04.06 67.75%"

"Men 5000 Metres Race Walk 75 - 79"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Colin Hainsworth         M77 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       34:28.93   22:31.22 79.75%"

"Men Long Hurdles <300m> 75 - 79"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Jack Thackray            M76 ACT                      59.68      52.24 89.56%"

"  2 Osmo Millridge           M76 NEW SOUTH WALES        1:04.48      56.44 82.89%"

" -- Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                         DQ"

"Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase 75 - 79"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Osmo Millridge           M76 NEW SOUTH WALES       11:16.32    9:58.55 79.13%"

"  2 Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                   11:36.12    9:46.28 80.79%"

"Men High Jump 75 - 79"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                      0.90m    1.60m 65.22%"

"Men Discus Throw 75 - 79"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Hans Platzer             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         24.98m   41.74m 56.35%"

"  2 James McGrath            M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         21.81m   36.44m 49.20%"

"  3 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         21.09m   35.24m 47.58%"

"  4 Colin Hainsworth         M77 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         19.92m   34.33m 46.35%"

"Men Javelin Throw 75 - 79"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 James McGrath            M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         20.23m   41.92m 42.57%"

"  2 Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                     16.83m   38.47m 39.07%"

"Men 100 Metres 80 - 84"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Maurice Dauphinet        M81 QUEENSLAND               17.25   2.6     11.70 83.71%"

"  2 Jim Sinclair             M82 VICTORIA                 17.72   2.6     11.81 82.90%"

"  3 Frederick O'Connor       M83 NEW SOUTH WALES          18.19   2.6     11.91 82.19%"

"  4 Max McKay                M83 NEW SOUTH WALES          20.50   2.6     13.43 72.93%"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 80 - 84"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Bruce Campbell           M80 TASMANIA               8:31.29    5:18.85 64.61%"

"Men 5000 Metres Race Walk 80 - 84"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Stanley Jones            M81 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     35:31.67   21:50.13 82.25%"

"Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase 80 - 84"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Max McKay                M83 NEW SOUTH WALES       15:13.83   11:39.72 67.69%"

"Men High Jump 80 - 84"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Max McKay                M83 NEW SOUTH WALES          0.93m    1.76m 72.09%"

"Men Discus Throw 80 - 84"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Maurice Dauphinet        M81 QUEENSLAND              24.33m   47.97m 64.76%"

"  2 Stan Stankovic           M84 VICTORIA                21.43m   47.37m 63.95%"

"  3 Russell Foy              M80 NEW SOUTH WALES         17.71m   33.70m 45.50%"

"  4 Max McKay                M83 NEW SOUTH WALES         16.71m   35.50m 47.92%"

"Men Javelin Throw 80 - 84"

"==============================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading"

"==============================================================================="

"  1 Frederick O'Connor       M83 NEW SOUTH WALES         23.40m   55.27m 56.13%"

"  2 Maurice Dauphinet        M81 QUEENSLAND              20.75m   44.66m 45.36%"

"  3 Bruce Campbell           M80 TASMANIA                18.59m   38.31m 38.91%"

"  4 Stan Stankovic           M84 VICTORIA                18.52m   45.97m 46.69%"

"  5 Max McKay                M83 NEW SOUTH WALES         14.98m   35.38m 35.93%"

"Men 100 Metres 85 - 89"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ken Matchett             M85 VICTORIA                 21.17   2.6     13.38 73.22%"

"Men 1500 Metres Run 85 - 89"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Ken Matchett             M85 VICTORIA               8:51.48    4:51.42 70.69%"

"Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase 85 - 89"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Ken Matchett             M85 VICTORIA              13:23.05    9:45.19 80.94%"

 

 

"A.M.A. Inc. Championship Meet"     "Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:24 PM  8/04/2007  Page 1"

"Telstra AMA National Championships - 6/04/2007 to 9/04/2007"

"35th Annual Track & Field Championships"

"Domain Athletic Centre, Hobart, Tasmania"

"Results - Sunday 8th April 2007 - Age Grading: 1 Yr Indiv & 5 yr Multi"

 

"Women 100 Metres   Champions"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ann Cooper               W78 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          11.03   2.4      7.05 148.78%"

"  2 Gianna Mogentale         W43 NEW SOUTH WALES          11.33   2.4     10.46 100.35%"

"  3 Julie Brims              W41 QUEENSLAND               11.81   2.4     11.15 94.07%"

"  4 Julie Forster            W45 NEW SOUTH WALES          11.90   2.4     10.74 97.73%"

"  5 Peggy Macliver           W63 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        12.05   2.4      9.08 115.52%"

"  6 Wilma Perkins            W57 QUEENSLAND               12.14   2.4      9.69 108.40%"

"  7 Marge Allison            W62 QUEENSLAND               12.39   2.4      9.43 111.38%"

"  8 Noreen Parrish           W65 QUEENSLAND               12.56   2.4      9.29 112.98%"

"Women 4x100 Metres Relay W160+"

"======================================================================="

"    Team                                                 Finals  Points"

"======================================================================="

"  1 QUEENSLAND  'A'                                       52.67"

"     1) Julie Brims 41                  2) Marie Kay 47"

"     3) Dianne Alderman 50              4) Natalie Jenkinson 30"

"  2 VICTORIA  'A'                                         56.19"

"     1) Sonya Pollard 40                2) Jennifer Baldwin 41"

"     3) Kathryn Heagney 56              4) Christine Bridle 49"

"  3 TASMANIA  'A'                                         56.81"

"     1) Debbie Crawford 44              2) Victoria Gunn 45"

"     3) Christine Moore 40              4) Julie Tinker 37"

"  4 NEW SOUTH WALES  'A'                                  57.51"

"     1) Trish Stallard 49               2) Suzanne Brown 41"

"     3) Caroline Layt 41                4) Jackie Bezuidenhout 40"

"Women 4x100 Metres Relay W200+"

"======================================================================="

"    Team                                                 Finals  Points"

"======================================================================="

"  1 TASMANIA  'A'                                         59.56"

"     1) Debbie Lance 45                 2) Sue Hanek 63"

"     3) Adele Lucas 53                  4) Julie Swain 45"

"  2 QUEENSLAND  'A'                                       59.57"

"     1) Noreen Parrish 65               2) Marge Allison 62"

"     3) Hazel McDonnell 59              4) Wilma Perkins 57"

"  3 VICTORIA  'A'                                       1:00.05"

"     1) Susan Chapman 46                2) Susan Guthrie 53"

"     3) Chrisoulla Hondromatidis 58     4) Dorn Jenkins 51"

"  4 SOUTH AUSTRALIA  'A'                                1:04.43"

"     1) Valmai Padgett 62               2) Patricia McHendrie 39"

"     3) Ann Cooper 78                   4) Evelyn Peake 57"

"  5 AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY  'A'                   1:05.97"

"     1) Frances Harris 65               2) Sharon Gibbons 48"

"     3) Constance Larmour 71            4) Jayne Hardy 44"

"Women 4x100 Metres Relay W120+"

"======================================================================="

"    Team                                                 Finals  Points"

"======================================================================="

"  1 NEW SOUTH WALES  'A'                                  48.86"

"     1) Julie Forster 45                2) Kylie Strong 39"

"     3) Ranell Hobson 34                4) Gianna Mogentale 43"

"  2 TASMANIA  'A'                                         55.36"

"     1) Jacqui Patiniotis 38            2) Amy Hanek 31"

"....Women 4x100 Metres Relay W120+"

"     3) Susan McClenaghan 38            4) Kylie Marshall 31"

"Women 200 Metres Run 30 - 34"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ranell Hobson            W34 NEW SOUTH WALES          26.04   1.3     26.04 81.95%"

"  2 Kylie Marshall           W31 TASMANIA                 27.57   1.3     27.57 77.40%"

"  3 Amy Hanek                W31 TASMANIA                 28.16   1.3     28.16 75.78%"

"  4 Natalie Jenkinson        W30 QUEENSLAND               28.44   1.3     28.44 75.04%"

"Women 5000 Metres Run 30 - 34"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Mary Fien                W34 NEW SOUTH WALES       18:41.95   18:32.87 77.70%"

"  2 Andrea Marquardt         W34 TASMANIA              18:59.66   18:50.43 76.49%"

"  3 Hilary Gatenby           W32 QUEENSLAND            22:33.25   22:29.33 64.08%"

"Women Triple Jump 30 - 34"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Ranell Hobson            W34 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.18m  +0.0   9.72m 62.75%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 30 - 34 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Byrony Glass             W30 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       11.86m   11.86m 52.41%    652"

"  2 Tracy Canham             W34 TASMANIA                 7.32m    7.32m 32.35%    356"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 30 - 34 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Byrony Glass             W30 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       34.51m   34.51m 44.93%    548"

"  2 Tracy Canham             W34 TASMANIA                20.51m   20.51m 26.71%    287"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 30 - 34 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Byrony Glass             W30 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       52.61m   53.26m 69.18%   1005"

"  2 Tracy Canham             W34 TASMANIA                21.83m   22.10m 28.70%    324"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 30 - 34 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Byrony Glass             W30 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       22.64m   22.64m 31.01%    338"

"  2 Tracy Canham             W34 TASMANIA                14.04m   14.04m 19.23%    179"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 30 - 34 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Byrony Glass             W30 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       15.95m   18.65m 79.08%   1030"

"....Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 30 - 34 Weight Pentathlon"

"  2 Tracy Canham             W34 TASMANIA                 7.10m    8.30m 35.20%    390"

"Women 200 Metres Run 35 - 39"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Kylie Strong             W39 NEW SOUTH WALES          26.15   0.3     25.00 85.35%"

"  2 Julie Tinker             W37 TASMANIA                 26.75   0.3     26.25 81.31%"

"  3 Jacqui Patiniotis        W38 TASMANIA                 29.75   0.3     28.82 74.05%"

"  4 Susan McClenaghan        W38 TASMANIA                 32.94   0.3     31.91 66.88%"

"  5 Patricia McHendrie       W39 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          34.63   0.3     33.11 64.45%"

"Women 5000 Metres Run 35 - 39"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Cristine Suffolk         W37 NEW SOUTH WALES       19:44.07   19:19.57 74.57%"

"  2 Bronwyn Hill             W35 TASMANIA              21:08.88   20:54.04 68.95%"

"  3 Tracey Keating           W37 TASMANIA              21:17.61   20:51.17 69.11%"

"  4 Amanda Walker            W39 ACT                   21:30.17   20:48.37 69.26%"

"  5 Val Byers                W38 TASMANIA              23:19.51   22:42.71 63.45%"

"  6 Linda Moran              W37 TASMANIA              23:24.36   22:55.30 62.87%"

"Women Triple Jump 35 - 39"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Kylie Strong             W39 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.29m   0.1  11.55m 74.57%"

"  2 Patricia McHendrie       W39 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          7.71m  -1.0   8.65m 55.87%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 35 - 39 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Lynette Smith            W36 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.64m   10.17m 44.98%    541"

"  2 Lisa Mumberson           W38 NEW SOUTH WALES          6.04m    6.37m 28.18%    295"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 35 - 39 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Lynette Smith            W36 NEW SOUTH WALES         29.79m   30.64m 39.91%    475"

"  2 Lisa Mumberson           W38 NEW SOUTH WALES         16.03m   16.49m 21.47%    215"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 35 - 39 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Lisa Mumberson           W38 NEW SOUTH WALES         30.21m   34.40m 44.68%    589"

"  2 Lynette Smith            W36 NEW SOUTH WALES         27.98m   31.86m 41.38%    533"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 35 - 39 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Lynette Smith            W36 NEW SOUTH WALES         32.53m   32.53m 44.56%    525"

"  2 Lisa Mumberson           W38 NEW SOUTH WALES         15.40m   15.40m 21.10%    204"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 35 - 39 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Lynette Smith            W36 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.10m   11.60m 49.16%    591"

"  2 Lisa Mumberson           W38 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.30m   10.58m 44.84%    528"

"Women 200 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Julie Brims              W41 QUEENSLAND               25.35   2.0     23.64 90.30%"

"  2 Gianna Mogentale         W43 NEW SOUTH WALES          25.36   2.0     23.08 92.47%"

"  3 Jackie Bezuidenhout      W40 NEW SOUTH WALES          27.31   2.0     25.77 82.83%"

"  4 Sonya Pollard            W40 VICTORIA                 27.38   2.0     25.84 82.62%"

"  5 Debbie Crawford          W44 TASMANIA                 28.13   2.0     25.29 84.39%"

"  6 Suzanne Brown            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES          28.98   2.0     27.02 78.99%"

"Women 5000 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Glenda Banaghan          W43 QUEENSLAND            17:05.51   16:00.40 90.03%"

"  2 Suzanne Wilson           W40 VICTORIA              18:47.15   18:02.97 79.84%"

"  3 Elizabeth Slattery       W43 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       18:55.19   17:43.11 81.34%"

"  4 Christine Moore          W40 TASMANIA              19:47.54   19:00.99 75.78%"

"  5 Katie Forestier          W41 ACT                   19:59.79   19:03.77 75.60%"

"  6 Carolyn Davis            W41 TASMANIA              20:35.79   19:38.08 73.40%"

"Women Triple Jump 40 - 44"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Julie Brims              W41 QUEENSLAND              11.17m   0.5  12.85m 82.93%"

"  2 Gianna Mogentale         W43 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.30m  -0.9  12.14m 78.39%"

"  3 Jennifer Baldwin         W41 VICTORIA                 9.22m   0.1  10.60m 68.45%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 40 - 44 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Gabriele Watts           W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.81m   12.67m 55.98%    706"

"  2 Jayne Hardy              W44 ACT                      9.73m   11.40m 50.39%    621"

"  3 Caroline Layt            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.43m   11.05m 48.83%    598"

"  4 Sharon Moloney           W44 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        7.65m    8.96m 39.62%    462"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 40 - 44 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Gabriele Watts           W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         35.04m   38.79m 50.51%    631"

"  2 Jayne Hardy              W44 ACT                     34.04m   37.68m 49.07%    609"

"  3 Caroline Layt            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         27.91m   30.89m 40.23%    479"

"  4 Sharon Moloney           W44 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       24.99m   27.66m 36.02%    418"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 40 - 44 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Jayne Hardy              W44 ACT                     35.82m   46.59m 60.51%    857"

"....Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 40 - 44 Weight Pentathlon"

"  2 Gabriele Watts           W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         33.40m   43.44m 56.42%    787"

"  3 Caroline Layt            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         32.21m   41.89m 54.41%    753"

"  4 Sharon Moloney           W44 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       23.82m   30.98m 40.24%    514"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 40 - 44 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Jayne Hardy              W44 ACT                     31.65m   34.64m 47.46%    565"

"  2 Gabriele Watts           W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         23.33m   25.53m 34.98%    392"

"  3 Sharon Moloney           W44 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       18.30m   20.03m 27.44%    289"

"  4 Caroline Layt            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         12.90m   14.12m 19.34%    181"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 40 - 44 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Jayne Hardy              W44 ACT                     12.37m   17.33m 73.46%    947"

"  2 Gabriele Watts           W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         11.88m   16.64m 70.55%    904"

"  3 Caroline Layt            W41 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.74m   15.05m 63.78%    804"

"  4 Sharon Moloney           W44 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        6.70m    9.38m 39.79%    455"

"Women 200 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Julie Forster            W45 NEW SOUTH WALES          26.42  -1.6     23.46 90.99%"

"  2 Marie Kay                W47 QUEENSLAND               26.75  -1.6     23.22 91.93%"

"  3 Susan Chapman            W46 VICTORIA                 31.04  -1.6     27.25 78.32%"

"  4 Julie Swain              W45 TASMANIA                 31.42  -1.6     27.90 76.51%"

"  5 Sharon Gibbons           W48 ACT                      31.79  -1.6     27.28 78.23%"

"Women 5000 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Victoria Gunn            W45 TASMANIA              19:39.39   18:01.51 79.95%"

"  2 Robin King               W48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     21:19.48   18:51.45 76.42%"

"  3 Sharon Higgins           W47 VICTORIA              21:33.26   19:17.86 74.68%"

"  4 Desie Joannides          W45 NEW SOUTH WALES       23:17.67   21:21.67 67.47%"

"Women Triple Jump 45 - 49"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                 8.93m  +0.0  11.39m 73.50%"

"  2 Susan Chapman            W46 VICTORIA                 8.10m  +0.0   9.92m 64.03%"

"  3 Trish Stallard           W49 NEW SOUTH WALES          7.00m   0.1   8.92m 57.61%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 45 - 49 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                 7.46m    9.82m 43.42%    518"

"  2 Saheen Gobbo             W46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          6.37m    8.39m 37.08%    425"

"  3 Jennifer Buhler          W47 NEW SOUTH WALES          6.29m    8.28m 36.61%    417"

"  4 Annette Tillman          W46 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.86m    6.40m 28.29%    297"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 45 - 49 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Saheen Gobbo             W46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         18.43m   22.08m 28.76%    315"

"  2 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                18.29m   21.91m 28.54%    312"

"  3 Jennifer Buhler          W47 NEW SOUTH WALES         15.90m   19.05m 24.81%    261"

"  4 Annette Tillman          W46 NEW SOUTH WALES         13.18m   15.79m 20.56%    203"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 45 - 49 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Saheen Gobbo             W46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         18.37m   27.85m 36.18%    447"

"  2 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                17.12m   25.96m 33.72%    406"

"  3 Annette Tillman          W46 NEW SOUTH WALES         16.23m   24.61m 31.97%    377"

"  4 Jennifer Buhler          W47 NEW SOUTH WALES         15.92m   24.14m 31.36%    367"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 45 - 49 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                23.05m   28.66m 39.26%    451"

"  2 Annette Tillman          W46 NEW SOUTH WALES         12.28m   15.27m 20.92%    202"

"  3 Saheen Gobbo             W46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         10.56m   13.13m 17.99%    163"

"  4 Jennifer Buhler          W47 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.20m   12.68m 17.37%    154"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 45 - 49 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Christine Bridle         W49 VICTORIA                 7.18m   11.16m 47.33%    564"

"  2 Jennifer Buhler          W47 NEW SOUTH WALES          6.58m   10.23m 43.38%    507"

"  3 Annette Tillman          W46 NEW SOUTH WALES          5.65m    8.78m 37.24%    419"

"  4 Saheen Gobbo             W46 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          5.58m    8.67m 36.78%    412"

"Women 200 Metres Run 50 - 54"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Dorn Jenkins             W51 VICTORIA                 30.07   1.5     24.94 85.57%"

"  2 Dianne Alderman          W50 QUEENSLAND               30.16   1.5     25.29 84.42%"

"  3 Adele Lucas              W53 TASMANIA                 31.32   1.5     25.42 83.94%"

"  4 Susan Guthrie            W53 VICTORIA                 31.91   1.5     25.90 82.39%"

"Women 5000 Metres Run 50 - 54"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Annette Pelgrim          W52 VICTORIA              21:28.14   18:02.30 79.89%"

"  2 Christine Goodwin        W54 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       21:40.52   17:44.09 81.26%"

"  3 Frances Malcomson        W50 TASMANIA              25:19.42   21:50.20 66.00%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 50 - 54 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Brenda Maher             W51 TASMANIA                 7.71m   10.69m 47.27%    575"

"  2 Carolyn Boyd             W51 QUEENSLAND               7.07m    9.81m 43.35%    517"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 50 - 54 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Brenda Maher             W51 TASMANIA                19.54m   25.51m 33.23%    378"

"  2 Carolyn Boyd             W51 QUEENSLAND              16.39m   21.40m 27.87%    303"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 50 - 54 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Brenda Maher             W51 TASMANIA                25.02m   31.29m 40.64%    521"

"  2 Carolyn Boyd             W51 QUEENSLAND              24.11m   30.15m 39.16%    496"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 50 - 54 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Brenda Maher             W51 TASMANIA                14.68m   20.03m 27.44%    289"

"  2 Carolyn Boyd             W51 QUEENSLAND              13.86m   18.91m 25.91%    269"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 50 - 54 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Brenda Maher             W51 TASMANIA                 8.67m   10.76m 45.61%    539"

"  2 Carolyn Boyd             W51 QUEENSLAND               8.47m   10.51m 44.56%    524"

"Women 200 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Kathryn Heagney          W56 VICTORIA                 30.60  -0.3     24.05 88.73%"

"  2 Evelyn Peake             W57 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          31.97  -0.3     24.87 85.80%"

"  3 Chrisoulla Hondromatidis W58 VICTORIA                 34.74  -0.3     26.75 79.76%"

"Women 5000 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Bronwen Cardy            W55 VICTORIA              18:52.64   15:14.27 94.58%"

"  2 Irene Davey              W59 QUEENSLAND            26:33.89   20:16.30 71.09%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Lisa Kirsch              W55 TASMANIA                11.71m   17.78m 78.59%   1048"

"  2 Denise Palmer            W55 ACT                     10.52m   15.98m 70.60%    927"

"  3 Kate Glass               W57 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        9.81m   14.90m 65.84%    854"

"  4 Adriana Van Bockel       W55 NEW SOUTH WALES          6.29m    9.55m 42.21%    500"

"  5 Lorraine Mussett         W58 VICTORIA                 6.21m    9.43m 41.68%    492"

"  6 Wendy O'Brien            W58 ACT                      3.71m    5.63m 24.90%    248"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Lisa Kirsch              W55 TASMANIA                30.95m   44.40m 57.82%    740"

"  2 Denise Palmer            W55 ACT                     26.90m   38.59m 50.25%    627"

"....Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"  3 Kate Glass               W57 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       25.65m   36.80m 47.92%    592"

"  4 Adriana Van Bockel       W55 NEW SOUTH WALES         18.44m   26.45m 34.45%    396"

"  5 Lorraine Mussett         W58 VICTORIA                16.02m   22.98m 29.93%    332"

"  6 Wendy O'Brien            W58 ACT                      7.94m   11.39m 14.83%    127"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Lisa Kirsch              W55 TASMANIA                42.51m   58.43m 75.88%   1121"

"  2 Denise Palmer            W55 ACT                     34.57m   47.51m 61.71%    877"

"  3 Kate Glass               W57 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       33.91m   46.60m 60.53%    857"

"  4 Adriana Van Bockel       W55 NEW SOUTH WALES         23.45m   32.23m 41.86%    541"

"  5 Lorraine Mussett         W58 VICTORIA                18.88m   25.95m 33.70%    406"

"  6 Wendy O'Brien            W58 ACT                     15.91m   21.86m 28.40%    319"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Lisa Kirsch              W55 TASMANIA                24.33m   37.58m 51.49%    621"

"  2 Kate Glass               W57 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       21.86m   33.77m 46.26%    548"

"  3 Denise Palmer            W55 ACT                     19.91m   30.76m 42.14%    491"

"  4 Adriana Van Bockel       W55 NEW SOUTH WALES         13.88m   21.44m 29.38%    316"

"  5 Lorraine Mussett         W58 VICTORIA                12.00m   18.54m 25.40%    262"

"  6 Wendy O'Brien            W58 ACT                      6.00m    9.27m 12.70%     93"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Denise Palmer            W55 ACT                     11.70m   15.91m 67.44%    858"

"  2 Kate Glass               W57 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       11.30m   15.36m 65.13%    824"

"  3 Adriana Van Bockel       W55 NEW SOUTH WALES          7.29m    9.91m 42.02%    487"

"  4 Lorraine Mussett         W58 VICTORIA                 6.08m    8.26m 35.04%    387"

"  5 Wendy O'Brien            W58 ACT                      4.53m    6.16m 26.11%    262"

" -- Lisa Kirsch              W55 TASMANIA                  FOUL"

"Women 200 Metres Run 60 - 64"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Peggy Macliver           W63 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        30.73  -0.6     22.51 94.83%"

"  2 Marge Allison            W62 QUEENSLAND               30.94  -0.6     22.89 93.24%"

"  3 Jean Hampson             W61 QUEENSLAND               34.41  -0.6     25.70 83.06%"

"  4 Valmai Padgett           W62 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          35.11  -0.6     25.97 82.17%"

"  5 Lesley Hamilton          W63 QUEENSLAND               35.28  -0.6     25.84 82.60%"

"Women 5000 Metres Run 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Janet Upcher             W60 TASMANIA              21:06.07   15:52.22 90.81%"

"  2 Lavinia Petrie           W63 VICTORIA              21:57.15   15:47.04 91.30%"

"  3 Petrina Trowbridge       W60 VICTORIA              22:43.35   17:05.38 84.33%"

"  4 Sue Lloyd                W62 TASMANIA              23:19.95   17:01.97 84.61%"

"  5 Elaine Marquardt         W63 TASMANIA              23:22.81   16:48.63 85.73%"

"  6 Dorothy Siepmann         W63 NEW SOUTH WALES       27:08.24   19:30.71 73.86%"

"....Women 5000 Metres Run 60 - 64"

"  7 Vicki Thompson           W61 VICTORIA              31:00.84   22:58.89 62.71%"

"  8 Valerie Prescott         W63 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     33:37.20   24:10.37 59.62%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 60 - 64 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Mary Thomas              W62 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.90m   14.93m 66.02%    856"

"  2 Rhonda Dundas            W62 VICTORIA                 8.87m   14.88m 65.80%    853"

"  3 Beverley Hamilton        W61 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        8.65m   14.51m 64.17%    828"

"  4 Patricia Thomas          W61 ACT                      7.58m   12.72m 56.23%    709"

"  5 Astrid Rose              W63 VICTORIA                 7.47m   12.53m 55.42%    696"

"  6 Lorraine Birtwell        W64 QUEENSLAND               7.33m   12.30m 54.38%    681"

"  7 Raylea Rudov             W63 ACT                      7.18m   12.04m 53.26%    664"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 60 - 64 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Mary Thomas              W62 NEW SOUTH WALES         24.99m   39.77m 51.79%    650"

"  2 Beverley Hamilton        W61 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       23.48m   37.37m 48.66%    603"

"  3 Raylea Rudov             W63 ACT                     22.59m   35.95m 46.82%    576"

"  4 Rhonda Dundas            W62 VICTORIA                21.76m   34.63m 45.10%    550"

"  5 Lorraine Birtwell        W64 QUEENSLAND              21.63m   34.43m 44.83%    547"

"  6 Astrid Rose              W63 VICTORIA                20.45m   32.55m 42.38%    511"

"  7 Patricia Thomas          W61 ACT                     19.08m   30.37m 39.54%    469"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 60 - 64 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Rhonda Dundas            W62 VICTORIA                30.57m   46.63m 60.57%    857"

"  2 Raylea Rudov             W63 ACT                     28.58m   43.60m 56.63%    790"

"  3 Mary Thomas              W62 NEW SOUTH WALES         27.56m   42.04m 54.61%    756"

"  4 Astrid Rose              W63 VICTORIA                27.42m   41.83m 54.33%    751"

"  5 Patricia Thomas          W61 ACT                     21.90m   33.41m 43.39%    567"

"  6 Lorraine Birtwell        W64 QUEENSLAND              21.76m   33.19m 43.11%    562"

"  7 Beverley Hamilton        W61 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       16.95m   25.85m 33.58%    404"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 60 - 64 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Mary Thomas              W62 NEW SOUTH WALES         29.42m   51.36m 70.37%    886"

"  2 Rhonda Dundas            W62 VICTORIA                18.55m   32.38m 44.37%    522"

"  3 Astrid Rose              W63 VICTORIA                17.15m   29.94m 41.02%    475"

"  4 Raylea Rudov             W63 ACT                     15.97m   27.88m 38.20%    437"

"  5 Lorraine Birtwell        W64 QUEENSLAND              14.47m   25.26m 34.61%    387"

"  6 Beverley Hamilton        W61 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       13.79m   24.07m 32.98%    365"

"  7 Patricia Thomas          W61 ACT                     11.84m   20.67m 28.32%    301"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 60 - 64 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Raylea Rudov             W63 ACT                     12.12m   15.44m 65.44%    829"

"  2 Rhonda Dundas            W62 VICTORIA                12.03m   15.32m 64.96%    821"

"  3 Mary Thomas              W62 NEW SOUTH WALES         11.16m   14.21m 60.26%    752"

"....Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 60 - 64 Weight Pentathlon"

"  4 Astrid Rose              W63 VICTORIA                10.30m   13.12m 55.62%    684"

"  5 Patricia Thomas          W61 ACT                      9.09m   11.58m 49.08%    589"

"  6 Lorraine Birtwell        W64 QUEENSLAND               8.73m   11.12m 47.14%    561"

"  7 Beverley Hamilton        W61 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        7.88m   10.03m 42.55%    495"

"Women 200 Metres Run 65 - 69"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Anne Stobaus             W65 VICTORIA                 32.57   2.5     23.39 91.25%"

"  2 Noreen Parrish           W65 QUEENSLAND               33.22   2.5     23.86 89.46%"

"Women Triple Jump 65 - 69"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Lynne Schickert          W65 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        5.30m  -0.4   8.63m 55.73%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 65 - 69 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Helen Searle             W67 QUEENSLAND              10.40m   19.49m 86.16%   1164"

"  2 Jan Banens               W65 ACT                      8.39m   15.72m 69.51%    909"

"  3 Beverly Hugo             W67 VICTORIA                 5.49m   10.29m 45.48%    548"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 65 - 69 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Helen Searle             W67 QUEENSLAND              25.45m   45.48m 59.23%    762"

"  2 Jan Banens               W65 ACT                     18.81m   33.62m 43.77%    531"

"  3 Beverly Hugo             W67 VICTORIA                14.86m   26.56m 34.58%    398"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 65 - 69 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Jan Banens               W65 ACT                     34.85m   59.73m 77.58%   1150"

"  2 Helen Searle             W67 QUEENSLAND              33.28m   57.04m 74.09%   1090"

"  3 Beverly Hugo             W67 VICTORIA                18.22m   31.23m 40.56%    520"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 65 - 69 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Jan Banens               W65 ACT                     22.22m   43.46m 59.54%    734"

"  2 Helen Searle             W67 QUEENSLAND              21.77m   42.57m 58.33%    717"

"  3 Beverly Hugo             W67 VICTORIA                12.83m   25.09m 34.38%    384"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 65 - 69 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Helen Searle             W67 QUEENSLAND              14.03m   20.07m 85.03%   1120"

"  2 Jan Banens               W65 ACT                     13.14m   18.79m 79.64%   1039"

"  3 Beverly Hugo             W67 VICTORIA                 7.20m   10.30m 43.64%    511"

"Women 200 Metres Run 70 - 74"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Constance Larmour        W71 ACT                      38.40   2.5     26.09 81.82%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 70 - 74 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Valerie Worrell          W72 VICTORIA                 6.55m   13.90m 61.44%    787"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 70 - 74 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Valerie Worrell          W72 VICTORIA                19.85m   40.45m 52.67%    663"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 70 - 74 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Valerie Worrell          W72 VICTORIA                25.59m   50.04m 65.00%    933"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 70 - 74 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Valerie Worrell          W72 VICTORIA                14.37m   31.94m 43.76%    513"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 70 - 74 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Valerie Worrell          W72 VICTORIA                10.10m   16.47m 69.80%    893"

"Women 200 Metres Run 75 - 79"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Patricia Carr            W75 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        39.78   2.5     26.07 81.88%"

"Women Triple Jump 80 - 84"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Shirley Brasher          W80 TASMANIA                 4.58m  +0.0  10.09m 65.15%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 80 - 84 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Gwenyth Davidson         W84 VICTORIA                 6.41m   18.50m 81.76%   1097"

"  2 Shirley Brasher          W80 TASMANIA                 5.31m   15.33m 67.73%    883"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 80 - 84 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Gwenyth Davidson         W84 VICTORIA                15.05m   36.21m 47.15%    581"

"....Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 80 - 84 Weight Pentathlon"

"  2 Shirley Brasher          W80 TASMANIA                 9.80m   23.58m 30.70%    343"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 80 - 84 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Gwenyth Davidson         W84 VICTORIA                20.93m   57.00m 74.04%   1089"

"  2 Shirley Brasher          W80 TASMANIA                17.07m   46.49m 60.38%    854"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 80 - 84 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Gwenyth Davidson         W84 VICTORIA                 9.60m   29.36m 40.23%    464"

"  2 Shirley Brasher          W80 TASMANIA                 7.81m   23.89m 32.73%    361"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 80 - 84 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Gwenyth Davidson         W84 VICTORIA                 7.33m   16.61m 70.41%    902"

"  2 Shirley Brasher          W80 TASMANIA                 5.75m   13.03m 55.24%    679"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 95 - 99 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Ruth Frith               W97 QUEENSLAND               4.95m   31.10m137.50%   1964"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 95 - 99 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Ruth Frith               W97 QUEENSLAND               8.88m   51.38m 66.92%    879"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw 95 - 99 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Ruth Frith               W97 QUEENSLAND              12.21m   80.88m105.08%   1630"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 95 - 99 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Ruth Frith               W97 QUEENSLAND               6.65m   46.65m 63.88%    795"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Weight Throw 95 - 99 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Ruth Frith               W97 QUEENSLAND               5.28m   28.79m121.94%   1678"

"Men 100 Metres   Champions"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Hugh Coogan              M71 QUEENSLAND               10.40   0.9      8.10120.87%"

"....Men 100 Metres   Champions"

"  2 Peter Crombie            M62 NEW SOUTH WALES          10.46   0.9      8.65113.19%"

"  3 Neville McIntyre         M64 NEW SOUTH WALES          10.78   0.9      8.81111.22%"

"  4 David Janssan            M69 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          10.79   0.9      8.56114.46%"

"  5 Alan Coleman             M58 TASMANIA                 10.86   0.9      9.21106.35%"

"  6 John Van Stappen         M57 NEW SOUTH WALES          10.92   0.9      9.32105.13%"

"  7 Keith Howden             M61 VICTORIA                 11.05   0.9      9.20106.52%"

"Men 4x100 Metres Relay M120+"

"======================================================================="

"    Team                                                 Finals  Points"

"======================================================================="

"  1 QUEENSLAND  'A'                                       48.24"

"     1) David Chique 43                 2) Travis Venema 31"

"     3) Gary Denman 46                  4) Brendan Whelan 33"

"  2 NEW SOUTH WALES  'A'                                  48.25"

"     1) Chas Barclay 38                 2) Ernest Leseberg 35"

"     3) Krzysztof Wardecki 38           4) Noel Donohoe 66"

"Men 4x100 Metres Relay M170+"

"======================================================================="

"    Team                                                 Finals  Points"

"======================================================================="

"  1 TASMANIA  'A'                                         48.44"

"     1) Jon Doole 48                    2) Paul Williams 46"

"     3) David Chapman 43                4) Kevin Watkins 40"

"  2 NEW SOUTH WALES  'A'                                  49.13"

"     1) John Van Stappen 57             2) Alan Carey 56"

"     3) Stephen Crocker 54              4) Greg Hepburn 52"

"  3 SOUTH AUSTRALIA  'A'                                  53.41"

"     1) David Janssan 69                2) Stephen Smith 55"

"     3) Robert Pearce 55                4) Geoff Whitehall 58"

"Men 4x100 Metres Relay M220+"

"======================================================================="

"    Team                                                 Finals  Points"

"======================================================================="

"  1 QUEENSLAND  'A'                                       51.44"

"     1) Jim Boyd 54                     2) Robin Reisenleiter 57"

"     3) Viddy Jermacans 58              4) Hugh Coogan 71"

"  2 VICTORIA  'A'                                         52.52"

"     1) Gary Hennessy 44                2) Terry Hicks 52"

"     3) Keith Howden 61                 4) John Howes 71"

"  3 AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY  'A'                     53.79"

"     1) Jack Thackray 76                2) Kevin Chamberlain 60"

"     3) John Lamb 57                    4) Matthew Muell 44"

"  4 VICTORIA  'B'                                         54.76"

"     1) Peter Lamb 57                   2) Bill Carr 57"

"     3) Don Chambers 69                 4) Tony Bradford 67"

" -- NEW SOUTH WALES  'A'                                     DQ"

"     1) Alexander Walker 65             2) Neville McIntyre 64"

"     3) Tony Nash 43                    4) Tony Ireland 65"

"Men 200 Metres Run 30 - 34"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Travis Venema            M31 QUEENSLAND               23.43  -0.1     23.34 82.80%"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 30 - 34"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Brendan Whelan           M33 QUEENSLAND            15:13.00   15:02.51 83.88%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 30 - 34 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.07m    8.07m 34.90%    370"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 30 - 34 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES         22.62m   22.62m 30.53%    322"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 30 - 34 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES         25.35m   25.35m 29.23%    276"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 30 - 34 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES         26.95m   26.95m 27.37%    257"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw 30 - 34 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Brett Kingston           M34 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.17m    9.17m 35.46%    406"

"Men 200 Metres Run 35 - 39"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ernest Leseberg          M35 NEW SOUTH WALES          23.16  -0.1     22.33 86.53%"

"  2 Chas Barclay             M38 NEW SOUTH WALES          23.67  -0.1     22.30 86.65%"

"  3 Krzysztof Wardecki       M38 NEW SOUTH WALES          23.78  -0.1     22.41 86.25%"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 35 - 39"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 William Yee              M38 TASMANIA              17:25.92   16:43.25 75.46%"

"Men 200 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Kevin Watkins            M40 TASMANIA                 24.79  -0.8     23.00 84.03%"

"  2 David Chique             M43 QUEENSLAND               25.49  -0.8     23.13 83.56%"

"  3 Gary Hennessy            M44 VICTORIA                 25.68  -0.8     23.12 83.57%"

"  4 David Chapman            M43 TASMANIA                 27.40  -0.8     24.86 77.74%"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 40 - 44"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Murray Johnson           M44 VICTORIA              17:44.34   16:15.90 77.57%"

"  2 David Solomon            M42 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     18:06.44   16:51.48 74.84%"

"  3 Andrew Skelly            M40 TASMANIA              18:08.00   17:08.27 73.62%"

"  4 Peter Hoskinson          M44 TASMANIA              18:45.87   17:12.32 73.33%"

"  5 Wayne French             M44 TASMANIA              19:07.27   17:31.94 71.96%"

"  6 Garry Womsley            M43 NEW SOUTH WALES       19:19.85   17:51.71 70.64%"

"Men Triple Jump 40 - 44"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Ross Wickham             M43 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       12.39m  -0.9  13.76m 75.27%"

"  2 Matthew Muell            M44 ACT                     10.56m  -0.6  11.87m 64.94%"

"  3 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.49m  -1.2   9.43m 51.58%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 40 - 44 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Stuart Gyngell           M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         16.10m   16.53m 71.52%    884"

"  2 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.44m    8.66m 37.49%    406"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 40 - 44 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Stuart Gyngell           M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         43.87m   43.87m 59.22%    744"

"  2 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         23.29m   23.29m 31.44%    334"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 40 - 44 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Stuart Gyngell           M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         37.63m   40.63m 46.84%    523"

"  2 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         17.71m   19.12m 22.05%    179"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 40 - 44 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Stuart Gyngell           M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         35.21m   39.72m 40.34%    438"

"  2 Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         32.31m   36.45m 37.02%    391"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw 40 - 44 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Stuart Gyngell           M43 NEW SOUTH WALES         14.85m   16.25m 62.84%    807"

" -- Tony Nash                M43 NEW SOUTH WALES           FOUL"

"Men 200 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Gary Denman              M46 QUEENSLAND               25.64   0.6     22.75 84.95%"

"  2 Paul Williams            M46 TASMANIA                 25.78   0.6     22.88 84.48%"

"....Men 200 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"  3 Jon Doole                M48 TASMANIA                 26.11   0.6     22.84 84.60%"

"  4 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          29.11   0.6     25.65 75.33%"

"  5 Norman White             M48 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          29.18   0.6     25.52 75.70%"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 45 - 49"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 David Sweeney            M45 QUEENSLAND            15:46.38   14:21.12 87.91%"

"  2 Philip Clarke            M45 TASMANIA              15:54.82   14:28.80 87.13%"

"  3 John Jago                M46 TASMANIA              16:16.00   14:41.14 85.91%"

"  4 Wayne Tibbits            M48 TASMANIA              17:05.96   15:11.88 83.02%"

"  5 Colin Farlow             M45 ACT                   17:33.11   15:58.23 79.00%"

"  6 Greg Hickey              M49 TASMANIA              17:34.65   15:29.89 81.41%"

"  7 Terry Moore              M46 TASMANIA              17:58.91   16:14.04 77.72%"

"  8 Alvin Johns              M47 TASMANIA              18:01.84   16:09.12 78.11%"

"  9 Nick Fletcher            M48 NEW SOUTH WALES       18:03.50   16:03.02 78.61%"

" 10 Norman White             M48 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       20:38.30   18:20.61 68.78%"

"Men Triple Jump 45 - 49"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Volodymyr Shelever       M45 NEW SOUTH WALES         11.79m   0.2  13.42m 73.41%"

"  2 Michael Maher            M48 TASMANIA                 9.83m  -0.5  11.62m 63.58%"

"  3 Kevin Fisher             M48 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.62m   1.6  11.38m 62.23%"

"  4 Norman White             M48 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          9.09m   0.9  10.75m 58.80%"

"  5 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.97m   0.7  10.47m 57.28%"

"  6 Simon Butler - White     M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.75m   1.2  10.22m 55.87%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 45 - 49 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Simon Butler - White     M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.33m   10.38m 44.92%    508"

"  2 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.94m    9.95m 43.04%    483"

"  3 John Everard             M48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        8.40m    9.35m 40.44%    447"

"  4 Gregory Rowe             M45 NEW SOUTH WALES          5.78m    6.43m 27.83%    274"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 45 - 49 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Simon Butler - White     M47 NEW SOUTH WALES         26.49m   27.81m 37.54%    422"

"  2 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES         24.59m   25.81m 34.85%    383"

"  3 John Everard             M48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       24.56m   25.78m 34.81%    382"

"  4 Gregory Rowe             M45 NEW SOUTH WALES         18.47m   19.39m 26.18%    261"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 45 - 49 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 John Everard             M48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       36.18m   42.85m 49.41%    559"

"  2 Simon Butler - White     M47 NEW SOUTH WALES         21.44m   25.39m 29.28%    277"

"  3 Gregory Rowe             M45 NEW SOUTH WALES         16.40m   19.42m 22.40%    183"

" -- Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES           FOUL"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 45 - 49 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Simon Butler - White     M47 NEW SOUTH WALES         36.48m   44.80m 45.50%    512"

"  2 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES         31.60m   38.81m 39.41%    425"

"  3 John Everard             M48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA       25.31m   31.08m 31.57%    314"

"  4 Gregory Rowe             M45 NEW SOUTH WALES         12.60m   15.47m 15.71%    101"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw 45 - 49 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 John Everard             M48 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        8.92m   10.46m 40.47%    478"

"  2 Mark Cepak               M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.06m    9.45m 36.57%    421"

"  3 Simon Butler - White     M47 NEW SOUTH WALES          7.38m    8.65m 33.48%    377"

"  4 Gregory Rowe             M45 NEW SOUTH WALES          4.89m    5.73m 22.19%    217"

"Men 200 Metres Run 50 - 54"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Greg Hepburn             M52 NEW SOUTH WALES          25.78  -0.8     21.92 88.17%"

"  2 Terry Hicks              M52 VICTORIA                 26.14  -0.8     22.23 86.95%"

"  3 Jim Boyd                 M54 QUEENSLAND               27.64  -0.8     23.18 83.36%"

"  4 Wayne Marriott           M52 NEW SOUTH WALES          29.04  -0.8     24.69 78.27%"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 50 - 54"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Phillip Bowes            M50 VICTORIA              16:50.37   14:43.78 85.66%"

"  2 Peter Lyden              M52 TASMANIA              17:39.66   15:11.95 83.01%"

"  3 David Wagner             M51 TASMANIA              18:11.02   15:46.57 79.97%"

"  4 Bjorn Dybdahl            M53 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     18:49.28   16:03.96 78.53%"

"  5 Colin Page               M53 VICTORIA              19:02.36   16:15.12 77.63%"

"  6 Stephen Ball             M53 NEW SOUTH WALES       19:05.60   16:17.89 77.41%"

"  7 Christopher Gates        M52 TASMANIA              19:51.73   17:05.61 73.81%"

"  8 John Jarman              M52 TASMANIA              20:26.79   17:35.78 71.70%"

"  9 Richard Moyle            M51 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       20:55.89   18:09.62 69.47%"

" 10 Paul Leitch              M51 TASMANIA              22:45.77   19:44.95 63.88%"

"Men Triple Jump 50 - 54"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Terry Hicks              M52 VICTORIA                10.56m   0.1  13.17m 72.03%"

"  2 Stephen Crocker          M54 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.66m  -1.6  12.39m 67.74%"

"  3 Peter Podolak            M51 TASMANIA                 8.88m   0.9  10.92m 59.76%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 50 - 54 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Anthony Baker            M53 NEW SOUTH WALES         11.36m   13.02m 56.35%    668"

"  2 Ron Wynhoven             M51 VICTORIA                11.26m   12.91m 55.85%    662"

"  3 Bob Wagner               M50 QUEENSLAND              10.80m   12.38m 53.57%    629"

"  4 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.42m   11.94m 51.69%    603"

"  5 Lajos Joni               M51 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.40m   11.92m 51.59%    602"

"  6 Andrew Atkinson - Howatt M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.37m   11.89m 51.44%    600"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 50 - 54 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Andrew Atkinson - Howatt M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         36.87m   36.87m 49.77%    601"

"  2 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         36.56m   36.56m 49.35%    595"

"  3 Lajos Joni               M51 NEW SOUTH WALES         32.50m   32.50m 43.87%    514"

"  4 Bob Wagner               M50 QUEENSLAND              31.10m   31.10m 41.98%    486"

"  5 Ron Wynhoven             M51 VICTORIA                28.77m   28.77m 38.84%    440"

"  6 Anthony Baker            M53 NEW SOUTH WALES         28.28m   28.28m 38.17%    431"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 50 - 54 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Bob Wagner               M50 QUEENSLAND              49.23m   57.38m 66.15%    799"

"  2 Lajos Joni               M51 NEW SOUTH WALES         42.42m   49.44m 57.00%    667"

"  3 Ron Wynhoven             M51 VICTORIA                33.49m   39.03m 45.00%    496"

"  4 Andrew Atkinson - Howatt M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         32.60m   37.99m 43.81%    479"

"  5 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         25.56m   29.79m 34.35%    347"

"  6 Anthony Baker            M53 NEW SOUTH WALES         24.80m   28.90m 33.32%    333"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 50 - 54 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Andrew Atkinson - Howatt M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         44.73m   57.20m 58.09%    696"

"  2 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         32.46m   41.51m 42.16%    464"

"  3 Anthony Baker            M53 NEW SOUTH WALES         29.31m   37.48m 38.06%    406"

"  4 Bob Wagner               M50 QUEENSLAND              28.28m   36.17m 36.73%    387"

"  5 Lajos Joni               M51 NEW SOUTH WALES         24.14m   30.87m 31.35%    311"

"  6 Ron Wynhoven             M51 VICTORIA                22.44m   28.70m 29.14%    281"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw 50 - 54 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Bob Wagner               M50 QUEENSLAND              18.22m   20.26m 78.37%   1039"

"  2 Ron Wynhoven             M51 VICTORIA                13.45m   14.96m 57.85%    733"

"  3 Lajos Joni               M51 NEW SOUTH WALES         13.26m   14.74m 57.03%    720"

"  4 Andrew Atkinson - Howatt M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         11.80m   13.12m 50.75%    628"

"  5 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M50 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.96m   12.19m 47.14%    575"

"  6 Anthony Baker            M53 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.21m   11.35m 43.91%    528"

"Men 200 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"Finals"

"  1 John Van Stappen         M57 NEW SOUTH WALES          25.47  +0.0     20.93 92.34%"

"  2 Alan Carey               M56 NEW SOUTH WALES          25.75  +0.0     21.30 90.72%"

"  3 Alan Coleman             M58 TASMANIA                 25.85  +0.0     21.10 91.61%"

"  4 Stephen Smith            M55 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          26.55  +0.0     22.11 87.42%"

"  5 Geoff Whitehall          M58 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          26.65  +0.0     21.75 88.86%"

"  6 Robin Reisenleiter       M57 QUEENSLAND               26.92  +0.0     22.12 87.37%"

"  7 Rob Antoniolli           M55 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        27.95  +0.0     23.27 83.04%"

"  8 Bill Carr                M57 VICTORIA                 28.96  +0.0     23.80 81.22%"

"Men 400 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims       Age-Grading H#"

"===================================================================================="

"Preliminaries"

"  1 Peter Lamb               M57 VICTORIA                 59.67Q     49.69 86.91%  1"

"  2 John Lamb                M57 ACT                    1:00.49Q     50.37 85.73%  2"

"  3 Alan Coleman             M58 TASMANIA               1:01.56Q     50.93 84.78%  1"

"  4 Geoff Whitehall          M58 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        1:04.02Q     52.97 81.52%  2"

"  5 Robert Pearce            M55 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        1:02.68Q     52.86 81.68%  1"

"  6 Stephen Smith            M55 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        1:04.13Q     54.09 79.84%  2"

"  7 John Van Stappen         M57 NEW SOUTH WALES        1:02.72q     52.23 82.68%  1"

"  8 Shisei Oya               M57 ACT                    1:09.05q     57.50 75.10%  2"

"  9 Bill Carr                M57 VICTORIA               1:11.28      59.35 72.76%  1"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 55 - 59"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 John Bermingham          M55 TASMANIA              16:45.39   14:04.03 89.69%"

"  2 David Cundy              M57 QUEENSLAND            18:07.66   14:57.76 84.32%"

"  3 Robert Pearce            M55 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       18:22.48   15:25.54 81.79%"

"  4 John Sheer               M59 QUEENSLAND            19:14.80   15:36.89 80.80%"

"  5 Michael Flaherty         M56 TASMANIA              19:44.69   16:26.14 76.76%"

"  6 Graeme Dahl              M57 QUEENSLAND            19:49.36   16:21.70 77.11%"

"  7 David Cresswell          M56 TASMANIA              26:37.64   22:09.88 56.92%"

"Men Triple Jump 55 - 59"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Noel Peters              M59 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.81m  -1.0  13.53m 74.04%"

"  2 John Lamb                M57 ACT                      9.54m   1.4  12.77m 69.84%"

"  2 Viddy Jermacans          M58 QUEENSLAND               9.54m  -0.9  12.96m 70.93%"

"  4 Vasyl Shuter             M58 QUEENSLAND               9.09m  -0.7  12.35m 67.58%"

"  5 Rob Antoniolli           M55 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        8.65m  +0.0  11.25m 61.52%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Bob Banens               M58 ACT                     10.59m   13.48m 58.35%    697"

"  2 Peter Teys               M55 QUEENSLAND               9.77m   12.44m 53.83%    633"

"  3 Robert Kennelly          M57 ACT                      5.67m    7.22m 31.24%    320"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Bob Banens               M58 ACT                     35.16m   38.61m 52.14%    636"

"  2 Peter Teys               M55 QUEENSLAND              30.20m   33.17m 44.78%    527"

"  3 Robert Kennelly          M57 ACT                     16.07m   17.65m 23.83%    228"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Bob Banens               M58 ACT                     36.02m   46.79m 53.95%    624"

"  2 Peter Teys               M55 QUEENSLAND              26.76m   34.76m 40.08%    427"

"....Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"  3 Robert Kennelly          M57 ACT                     18.64m   24.21m 27.92%    258"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Bob Banens               M58 ACT                     46.92m   65.96m 66.98%    828"

"  2 Peter Teys               M55 QUEENSLAND              25.84m   36.32m 36.89%    389"

"  3 Robert Kennelly          M57 ACT                     14.26m   20.04m 20.36%    162"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw 55 - 59 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Bob Banens               M58 ACT                     13.16m   15.93m 61.61%    788"

"  2 Peter Teys               M55 QUEENSLAND              10.24m   12.39m 47.94%    586"

"  3 Robert Kennelly          M57 ACT                      7.05m    8.53m 33.01%    370"

"Men 200 Metres Run 60 - 64"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Keith Howden             M61 VICTORIA                 26.38   0.3     21.11 91.55%"

"  2 Neville McIntyre         M64 NEW SOUTH WALES          26.62   0.3     20.89 92.52%"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 60 - 64"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Michael Walker           M60 TASMANIA              19:11.49   15:26.15 81.74%"

"  2 Donald Mathewson         M62 NEW SOUTH WALES       19:12.79   15:10.94 83.10%"

"  3 George White             M61 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       19:57.95   15:55.01 79.27%"

"  4 Alan Bennie              M60 VICTORIA              20:28.41   16:28.02 76.62%"

"  5 David Sheehan            M60 VICTORIA              20:57.75   16:51.61 74.83%"

"  6 Barry Lloyd              M63 TASMANIA              21:05.57   16:31.20 76.37%"

"  7 Elwyn Egan               M64 QUEENSLAND            22:26.86   17:25.30 72.42%"

"Men Triple Jump 60 - 64"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Selwyn Hawken            M61 QUEENSLAND               7.86m  -0.6  11.18m 61.17%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 60 - 64 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Graeme Rose              M63 VICTORIA                12.99m   16.50m 71.37%    882"

"  2 Ray Green                M62 ACT                     12.48m   15.85m 68.57%    842"

"  3 Don Quinn                M62 QUEENSLAND               9.65m   12.25m 53.02%    622"

"  4 John Reynolds            M62 VICTORIA                 9.35m   11.87m 51.37%    599"

"  5 David Wookey             M63 VICTORIA                 8.56m   10.87m 47.03%    538"

"  6 Selwyn Hawken            M61 QUEENSLAND               8.43m   10.70m 46.32%    528"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 60 - 64 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Ray Green                M62 ACT                     44.53m   50.01m 67.52%    871"

"  2 Graeme Rose              M63 VICTORIA                40.70m   45.71m 61.71%    781"

"  3 John Reynolds            M62 VICTORIA                36.22m   40.68m 54.92%    678"

"  4 Don Quinn                M62 QUEENSLAND              33.49m   37.61m 50.78%    616"

"  5 Selwyn Hawken            M61 QUEENSLAND              26.96m   30.28m 40.88%    470"

"  6 David Wookey             M63 VICTORIA                23.68m   26.59m 35.91%    398"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 60 - 64 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Graeme Rose              M63 VICTORIA                43.88m   61.68m 71.12%    871"

"  2 Ray Green                M62 ACT                     37.27m   52.39m 60.41%    716"

"  3 John Reynolds            M62 VICTORIA                34.60m   48.64m 56.08%    654"

"  4 David Wookey             M63 VICTORIA                29.28m   41.16m 47.46%    531"

"  5 Don Quinn                M62 QUEENSLAND              27.13m   38.13m 43.97%    482"

"  6 Selwyn Hawken            M61 QUEENSLAND              24.31m   34.17m 39.40%    418"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 60 - 64 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Graeme Rose              M63 VICTORIA                44.52m   65.90m 66.93%    827"

"  2 Ray Green                M62 ACT                     34.03m   50.37m 51.16%    594"

"  3 David Wookey             M63 VICTORIA                33.48m   49.56m 50.33%    582"

"  4 Selwyn Hawken            M61 QUEENSLAND              28.05m   41.52m 42.17%    464"

"  5 Don Quinn                M62 QUEENSLAND              25.20m   37.30m 37.88%    403"

"  6 John Reynolds            M62 VICTORIA                23.46m   34.73m 35.27%    366"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw 60 - 64 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Graeme Rose              M63 VICTORIA                18.15m   20.67m 79.96%   1062"

"  2 Ray Green                M62 ACT                     15.12m   17.22m 66.61%    862"

"  3 John Reynolds            M62 VICTORIA                14.36m   16.35m 63.26%    812"

"  4 Don Quinn                M62 QUEENSLAND              12.12m   13.80m 53.39%    667"

"  5 David Wookey             M63 VICTORIA                11.20m   12.75m 49.34%    607"

"  6 Selwyn Hawken            M61 QUEENSLAND               8.84m   10.07m 38.94%    456"

"Men 200 Metres Run 65 - 69"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Tony Ireland             M65 NEW SOUTH WALES          27.91   0.8     21.76 88.82%"

"  2 Michael Stevenson        M66 TASMANIA                 28.07   0.8     21.71 89.03%"

"  3 David Janssan            M69 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          28.20   0.8     21.29 90.74%"

"  4 Richard Trembath         M65 VICTORIA                 28.78   0.8     22.43 86.14%"

"  5 David Chantrill          M68 NEW SOUTH WALES          28.80   0.8     21.92 88.16%"

"  6 Tony Bradford            M67 VICTORIA                 30.32   0.8     23.26 83.08%"

"  7 Alexander Walker         M65 NEW SOUTH WALES          31.33   0.8     24.42 79.13%"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 65 - 69"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Peter Sandery            M65 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       18:36.87   14:18.99 88.13%"

"  2 Alan Bradford            M68 QUEENSLAND            19:50.37   14:50.28 85.03%"

"  3 Bob Schickert            M65 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     20:49.38   16:00.90 78.78%"

"  4 Bob Robertson            M65 TASMANIA              21:00.41   16:09.39 78.09%"

" -- Chris Windle             M66 QUEENSLAND                 DNF"

"Men Triple Jump 65 - 69"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Julian Jacotine          M67 VICTORIA                 9.77m  -0.7  15.33m 83.86%"

"  2 Jim Poulter              M65 VICTORIA                 9.06m  -0.6  13.75m 75.19%"

"  3 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                 8.44m  +0.0  13.72m 75.02%"

"  4 Nye Evans                M68 TASMANIA                 8.35m  -0.6  13.33m 72.93%"

"  5 Noel Donohoe             M66 NEW SOUTH WALES          6.48m  +0.0  10.00m 54.68%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 65 - 69 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Barrie Koch              M67 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         11.13m   16.38m 70.85%    875"

"  2 Keith James              M65 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.99m   16.17m 69.96%    862"

"  3 Kevin Blewitt            M68 ACT                      9.17m   13.49m 58.37%    697"

"  4 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                 9.08m   13.36m 57.80%    689"

"  5 Brett Sowerby            M67 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.65m   12.73m 55.06%    651"

"  6 Ken Priestley            M68 VICTORIA                 8.32m   12.24m 52.96%    621"

"  7 Noel Donohoe             M66 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.22m   12.09m 52.32%    612"

"  8 Ken Readwin              M66 VICTORIA                 7.88m   11.59m 50.16%    582"

"  9 Kana Nathan              M68 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          7.86m   11.56m 50.03%    580"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 65 - 69 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Keith James              M65 NEW SOUTH WALES         43.15m   53.99m 72.89%    954"

"  2 Kevin Blewitt            M68 ACT                     30.67m   38.38m 51.81%    632"

"  3 Barrie Koch              M67 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         29.74m   37.21m 50.24%    608"

"  4 Ken Readwin              M66 VICTORIA                24.98m   31.25m 42.20%    489"

"  5 Brett Sowerby            M67 NEW SOUTH WALES         23.59m   29.52m 39.85%    455"

"  6 Noel Donohoe             M66 NEW SOUTH WALES         22.54m   28.20m 38.07%    429"

"  7 Ken Priestley            M68 VICTORIA                21.98m   27.50m 37.13%    416"

"  8 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                20.95m   26.21m 35.39%    390"

"  9 Kana Nathan              M68 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         19.94m   24.95m 33.68%    366"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 65 - 69 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Ken Priestley            M68 VICTORIA                34.44m   54.59m 62.94%    753"

"  2 Kevin Blewitt            M68 ACT                     34.17m   54.16m 62.45%    745"

"  3 Keith James              M65 NEW SOUTH WALES         33.08m   52.44m 60.45%    717"

"  4 Ken Readwin              M66 VICTORIA                32.11m   50.90m 58.68%    691"

"  5 Barrie Koch              M67 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         29.66m   47.02m 54.20%    627"

"  6 Kana Nathan              M68 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         27.26m   43.21m 49.82%    565"

"  7 Brett Sowerby            M67 NEW SOUTH WALES         26.95m   42.72m 49.25%    557"

"  8 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                23.13m   36.66m 42.27%    458"

"....Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 65 - 69 Weight Pentathlon"

"  9 Noel Donohoe             M66 NEW SOUTH WALES         20.51m   32.51m 37.48%    391"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 65 - 69 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Kevin Blewitt            M68 ACT                     37.21m   61.38m 62.33%    759"

"  2 Keith James              M65 NEW SOUTH WALES         37.04m   61.10m 62.04%    754"

"  3 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                25.37m   41.85m 42.50%    469"

"  4 Barrie Koch              M67 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         21.84m   36.02m 36.58%    385"

"  5 Brett Sowerby            M67 NEW SOUTH WALES         21.28m   35.10m 35.64%    372"

"  6 Noel Donohoe             M66 NEW SOUTH WALES         21.08m   34.77m 35.31%    367"

"  7 Ken Priestley            M68 VICTORIA                20.45m   33.73m 34.25%    352"

"  8 Kana Nathan              M68 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         19.80m   32.66m 33.17%    337"

"  9 Ken Readwin              M66 VICTORIA                18.58m   30.64m 31.12%    308"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw 65 - 69 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Ken Priestley            M68 VICTORIA                13.92m   17.56m 67.90%    882"

"  2 Kevin Blewitt            M68 ACT                     12.72m   16.04m 62.05%    795"

"  3 Ken Readwin              M66 VICTORIA                12.25m   15.45m 59.76%    761"

"  4 Keith James              M65 NEW SOUTH WALES         11.96m   15.08m 58.34%    740"

"  5 Barrie Koch              M67 SOUTH AUSTRALIA         11.04m   13.92m 53.85%    673"

"  6 Don Chambers             M69 VICTORIA                10.66m   13.44m 52.00%    646"

"  7 Brett Sowerby            M67 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.58m   13.34m 51.61%    640"

"  8 Noel Donohoe             M66 NEW SOUTH WALES          9.95m   12.55m 48.54%    596"

"  9 Kana Nathan              M68 SOUTH AUSTRALIA          9.73m   12.27m 47.46%    580"

"Men 200 Metres Run 70 - 74"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Hugh Coogan              M71 QUEENSLAND               27.77  +0.0     20.49 94.35%"

"  2 John Howes               M71 VICTORIA                 29.99  +0.0     22.12 87.36%"

"  3 David Carr               M74 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        30.82  +0.0     21.70 89.07%"

"  4 Leon Sander              M70 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        31.12  +0.0     23.31 82.90%"

"  5 Colin Silcock - Delaney  M74 VICTORIA                 41.63  +0.0     29.30 65.94%"

"  6 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                 44.64  +0.0     31.42 61.49%"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 70 - 74"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Colin McLeod             M71 QUEENSLAND            20:26.71   14:46.92 85.35%"

"  2 Bill Kenny               M70 NEW ZEALAND           23:15.87   17:01.64 74.10%"

"  3 Roy Beadell              M71 TASMANIA              23:20.18   16:52.34 74.78%"

"  4 Ronald Stuart            M74 NEW SOUTH WALES       26:44.20   18:30.59 68.16%"

"  5 Kevin Onley              M73 VICTORIA              30:45.03   21:37.25 58.35%"

"  6 Colin Silcock - Delaney  M74 VICTORIA              35:32.63   24:36.43 51.27%"

"Men Triple Jump 70 - 74"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 John Sturzaker           M74 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.59m   0.1  15.32m 83.80%"

"  2 Leon Sander              M70 WESTERN AUSTRALIA        7.99m  +0.0  13.22m 72.31%"

"....Men Triple Jump 70 - 74"

"  3 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                 5.02m  -0.5   8.95m 48.98%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 70 - 74 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Arvo Ropelin             M73 QUEENSLAND              11.35m   14.77m 63.91%    776"

"  2 Erkki Saarinen           M73 QUEENSLAND              10.57m   13.75m 59.52%    713"

"  3 Ron Johnson              M74 NEW ZEALAND              9.32m   12.13m 52.48%    614"

"  4 John Sturzaker           M74 NEW SOUTH WALES          7.94m   10.33m 44.71%    505"

"  5 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                 7.10m    9.24m 39.98%    440"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 70 - 74 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Erkki Saarinen           M73 QUEENSLAND              30.07m   42.47m 57.34%    715"

"  2 Ron Johnson              M74 NEW ZEALAND             28.94m   40.88m 55.19%    682"

"  3 John Sturzaker           M74 NEW SOUTH WALES         28.41m   40.13m 54.18%    667"

"  4 Arvo Ropelin             M73 QUEENSLAND              23.87m   33.72m 45.52%    538"

"  5 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                16.42m   23.19m 31.31%    332"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 70 - 74 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Erkki Saarinen           M73 QUEENSLAND              27.44m   44.21m 50.97%    581"

"  2 Arvo Ropelin             M73 QUEENSLAND              24.93m   40.16m 46.30%    515"

"  3 Ron Johnson              M74 NEW ZEALAND             24.62m   39.66m 45.73%    507"

"  4 John Sturzaker           M74 NEW SOUTH WALES         24.59m   39.61m 45.67%    506"

"  5 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                17.15m   27.63m 31.85%    313"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 70 - 74 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Erkki Saarinen           M73 QUEENSLAND              39.64m   69.21m 70.28%    877"

"  2 Ron Johnson              M74 NEW ZEALAND             31.48m   54.96m 55.82%    662"

"  3 Arvo Ropelin             M73 QUEENSLAND              24.05m   41.99m 42.64%    471"

"  4 John Sturzaker           M74 NEW SOUTH WALES         19.22m   33.56m 34.08%    350"

"  5 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                17.00m   29.68m 30.14%    295"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw 70 - 74 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Ron Johnson              M74 NEW ZEALAND             11.63m   15.05m 58.21%    738"

"  2 Erkki Saarinen           M73 QUEENSLAND              10.91m   14.12m 54.60%    685"

"  3 John Sturzaker           M74 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.42m   13.48m 52.15%    648"

"  4 Arvo Ropelin             M73 QUEENSLAND              10.36m   13.40m 51.85%    644"

"  5 Nino Stankovic           M74 VICTORIA                 6.31m    8.16m 31.58%    350"

"Men 200 Metres Run 75 - 79"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Jack Thackray            M76 ACT                      31.48   2.3     21.45 90.12%"

"  2 Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                      43.74   2.3     28.30 68.29%"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 75 - 79"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 David Padget             M75 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       24:02.38   16:21.98 77.09%"

"  2 Irwin Barrett - Lennard  M77 WESTERN AUSTRALIA     24:48.34   16:16.21 77.55%"

"Men Triple Jump 75 - 79"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Rad Leovic               M79 ACT                      6.89m  -0.1  13.62m 74.49%"

"  2 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES          6.55m  +0.0  12.16m 66.50%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 75 - 79 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Hans Platzer             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.07m   12.13m 52.50%    614"

"  2 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES          7.18m   10.80m 46.71%    534"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 75 - 79 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Hans Platzer             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         25.35m   41.11m 55.49%    687"

"  2 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         21.60m   35.02m 47.29%    564"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 75 - 79 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         20.44m   38.32m 44.19%    485"

"  2 Hans Platzer             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         20.24m   37.94m 43.75%    479"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 75 - 79 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Hans Platzer             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         17.22m   34.60m 35.14%    364"

"  2 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES         14.01m   28.15m 28.59%    273"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw 75 - 79 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Hans Platzer             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES          8.30m   12.23m 47.29%    577"

"  2 James Soutar             M76 NEW SOUTH WALES          7.65m   11.27m 43.59%    523"

"Men 200 Metres Run 80 - 84"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Maurice Dauphinet        M81 QUEENSLAND               35.71   2.3     22.22 86.98%"

"  2 Jim Sinclair             M82 VICTORIA                 37.38   2.3     22.75 84.91%"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 80 - 84"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Bruce Campbell           M80 TASMANIA              30:58.10   19:00.51 66.37%"

"Men Triple Jump 80 - 84"

"===================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind    Age-Grading"

"===================================================================================="

"  1 Frederick O'Connor       M83 NEW SOUTH WALES          6.99m  -0.5  15.12m 82.72%"

"  2 Stan Stankovic           M84 VICTORIA                 4.89m  +0.0  10.84m 59.27%"

"Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 80 - 84 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Stan Stankovic           M84 VICTORIA                 8.10m   12.54m 54.25%    639"

"  2 Russell Foy              M80 NEW SOUTH WALES          7.46m   11.55m 49.97%    579"

"  3 Ewen Drummond            M83 ACT                      6.45m    9.98m 43.20%    484"

"Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 80 - 84 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Stan Stankovic           M84 VICTORIA                20.54m   39.09m 52.77%    646"

"  2 Russell Foy              M80 NEW SOUTH WALES         16.27m   30.96m 41.80%    483"

"  3 Ewen Drummond            M83 ACT                     13.70m   26.07m 35.20%    388"

"Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw 80 - 84 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Russell Foy              M80 NEW SOUTH WALES         26.38m   51.43m 59.29%    700"

"  2 Stan Stankovic           M84 VICTORIA                23.99m   46.77m 53.92%    623"

"  3 Ewen Drummond            M83 ACT                     22.33m   43.53m 50.19%    570"

"Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 80 - 84 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Stan Stankovic           M84 VICTORIA                18.49m   38.11m 38.70%    415"

"  2 Russell Foy              M80 NEW SOUTH WALES         14.66m   30.21m 30.68%    302"

"  3 Ewen Drummond            M83 ACT                     13.30m   27.41m 27.84%    263"

"Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Weight Throw 80 - 84 Weight Pentathlon"

"======================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals     Age-Grading Points"

"======================================================================================"

"  1 Stan Stankovic           M84 VICTORIA                11.23m   17.66m 68.31%    888"

"  2 Russell Foy              M80 NEW SOUTH WALES         10.85m   17.06m 66.00%    853"

"  3 Ewen Drummond            M83 ACT                      8.17m   12.85m 49.70%    613"

"Men 200 Metres Run 85 - 89"

"============================================================================================="

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind      Age-Grading Points"

"============================================================================================="

"  1 Ken Matchett             M85 VICTORIA                 48.78   2.3     27.72 69.70%"

"Men 5000 Metres Run 85 - 89"

"========================================================================================"

"    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points"

"========================================================================================"

"  1 Ken Matchett             M85 VICTORIA              31:30.23   16:43.53 75.43%"