Licensed to Athletics Tasmania - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 18/03/2007 04:48 PM
                  Tasmanian State Track & Field Championships                  
          Domain Athletic Centre - Hobart  - 17/03/2007 to 18/03/2007          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               ES                      73.14m  
  2 Daniel Boatwright            Nhc                     51.80m  
  3 BJ Lamb                      ES                      30.54m  
 
Event 2  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara-Lee Walker              NL                      31.25m  
  2 Natalie Daniels              NS                      31.10m  
  3 Nicole Ristrom               NS                      29.82m  
  4 Kyliee Gluskie               ES                      28.23m  
  5 Madeline Goss                Nwac                    23.03m  
  6 Katie Moszko                 Nwac                    20.46m  
  7 Hannah Chapman               ES                      18.00m  
  8 Charlotte Blake              ES                      17.04m  
  9 Alycia Wiggins               Ova                     13.06m  
 
Event 3  Men High Jump Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarrod Hibberd               ES                       1.50m  
  2 Bane Shepherd                Independent             J1.50m  
  3 Jonty Roberts                NS                       1.45m  
  4 Scott Bowden                 NS                       1.30m  
 
Event 4  Men Hammer Throw 6kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd Hodgetts                Nhc                     52.62m  
  2 Stuart Morse                 ES                      46.55m  
  3 Chris Edwards                ES                      44.63m  
  4 James Guest                  Nhc                     41.73m  
 
Event 5  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Maher               Nwac                    36.83m  
  2 Alicia Pelham                Ova                     30.40m  
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stephanie Holloway           Ova                      8.66m   1.7 
  2 Callie Harris                Tamar                    8.37m   0.8 
  3 Rebecca Direen               ES                       8.23m  -1.4 
  4 Sarah Direen                 ES                       7.47m  -1.2 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Metres Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Chapman               ES                       13.23Q -1.1  1 
  2 Caitlin Richardson           SB                       13.46Q -2.9  2 
  3 Madeline Seyfried            ES                       13.44Q -1.1  1 
  4 Kiara Chambers               ES                       13.57Q -2.9  2 
  5 Sandy Loring                 Nwac                     13.48Q -1.1  1 
  6 Hannah West                  SB                       13.65Q -2.9  2 
  7 Jayde Allanby                SB                       13.63q -1.1  1 
  8 Anita Boatwright             ES                       13.92q -1.1  1 
  9 Ella Wade                    ES                       13.99  -2.9  2 
 10 Macey Olsen                  Nwac                     14.27  -2.9  2 
 11 Alycia Wiggins               Ova                      16.21  -2.9  2 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump Under 15
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sam Darley                   LA                      11.25m  -0.6 
  2 Jayden Hey                   Ova                     10.18m  -0.5 
  3 Marc Gluskie                 ES                       9.71m  -1.9 
 
Event 9  Men Triple Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Heron                  WS                      11.76m   0.6 
  2 Ben Robertson                Nhc                     10.32m  +0.0 
  3 Hayden Brass                 Riv                     10.27m   0.1 
  4 Joshua Mason                 NS                      10.16m  +0.0 
  5 Tyler Bailey                 LA                       9.73m  -1.0 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put  5kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               ES                      17.94m  
  2 Huw Peacock                  ES                      14.45m  
  3 BJ Lamb                      ES                      13.14m  
  4 Chris McConnell              ES                      11.84m  
  5 Daniel Boatwright            Nhc                     11.46m  
 
Event 12  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               ES                      26.58m  
  2 Lauren Free                  Ova                     25.80m  
  3 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          ES                      24.99m  
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara-Lee Walker              NL                      30.63m  
 
Event 14  Women High Jump Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Knee                WS                       1.55m  
  2 Nicole Ristrom               NS                       1.50m  
  2 Louise Sonneveld             SB                       1.50m  
  4 Kara Tomes                   ES                       1.45m  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Metres Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nat Wood                     NS                    13:33.93  
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcus Lennon                ES                    12:22.26  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Metres Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Guy                Tamar                 11:33.74  
  2 Lilly Stanesby               Tamar                 11:48.12  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elyse Jenkins                SB                    10:50.89  
  2 Jessica Ireland              SB                    10:56.30  
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyliee Gluskie               ES                      11.12m   1.4 
  2 Nicole Ristrom               NS                      10.69m   2.1 
  3 Madeline Goss                Nwac                    10.20m   1.3 
  4 Kara-Lee Walker              NL                      10.16m  -1.0 
  5 Madeline Weedon              NL                      10.02m   1.5 
 
Event 21  Men Pole Vault Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasper Da Seymour            Nhc                      3.00m  
 
Event 22  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Knee                WS                      11.28m  
  2 Rhiannon Maher               Nwac                    10.81m  
  3 Katie Moszko                 Nwac                     8.23m  
  4 Alicia Pelham                Ova                      7.77m  
  5 Kirsten Beluch               Nwac                     7.25m  
 
Event 23  Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayden Hey                   Ova                     27.55m  
  2 Ben Gittus                   Nhc                     27.33m  
  3 Darcy Triffitt               Ova                     17.62m  
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Bailey                 LA                      35.00m  
  2 Phillip McConnon             NS                      33.27m  
  3 Ben Robertson                Nhc                     33.09m  
 -- Huw Peacock                  ES                        FOUL  
 
Event 25  Men 5000 Metres Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Coleman               Ova                   22:38.93  
 
Event 26  Women 5000 Metres Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lizzy Malcomson              ES                    27:47.32  
  2 Elizabeth Leitch             Tma                   29:31.78  
  3 Gayle Cranfield              Tma                   30:42.39  
 
Event 27  Women 80 Metres Hurdles 9x76.2 Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Callie Harris                Tamar                    19.37  -2.0 
  2 Sarah Direen                 ES                       19.72  -2.0 
 
Event 28  Men 90 Metres Hurdles 9x76.2 Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bane Shepherd                Independent              15.05  -1.2 
  2 Jonty Roberts                NS                       18.08  -1.2 
 
Event 29  Women 90 Metres Hurdles 9x76.2 Under 15
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Ova                      15.34  +0.0 
  2 Felicia Robson               NS                       18.67  +0.0 
 
Event 30  Women 90 Metres Hurdles 9x76.2 Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kara-Lee Walker              NL                       17.61  +0.0 
 
Event 31  Women 100 Metres Hurdles 10x76.2 Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nicole Ristrom               NS                       16.50  -0.5 
  2 Charlotte Blake              ES                       17.29  -0.5 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Metres Hurdles 10x84 Under 15
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ben Gittus                   Nhc                      17.76  -1.1 
  2 Josh Zeitzen                 Independent              19.07  -1.1 
  3 Marc Gluskie                 ES                       19.20  -1.1 
  4 Darcy Triffitt               Ova                      21.89  -1.1 
 
Event 33  Men 100 Metres Hurdles 10x84 Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Heron                  WS                       15.58  -1.1 
 
Event 34  Women 100 Metres Hurdles 10x84 Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nicole Ristrom               NS                       16.35  -1.3 
  2 Brittany Knee                WS                       17.61  -1.3 
 
Event 35  Men 110 Metres Hurdles 10x91.4 Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chris McConnell              ES                       17.44  -0.2 
 
Event 36  Men 110 Metres Hurdles 10 x 99.1 Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jasper Da Seymour            Nhc                      16.97  -0.2 
 
Event 37  Men 110 Metres Hurdles 10x106.7 Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robert Cracknell             ES                       18.66  -0.2 
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dominic Anastasio            Ova                      6.21m   0.3 
  2 Matthew Richardson           ES                       5.91m   0.2 
  3 Daniel Wood                  NS                       5.27m   2.3 
  4 Daniel Williams              Tamar                    1.93m   0.2 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               ES                       9.86m  
  2 Danielle McConnell           ES                       8.80m  
  3 Lauren Free                  Ova                      8.61m  
  4 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          ES                       8.02m  
 
Event 40  Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               ES                      46.18m  
  2 Chris Edwards                ES                      41.61m  
  3 James Guest                  Nhc                     38.35m  
  4 Jasper Da Seymour            Nhc                     32.18m  
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nikki - Jo Mathers           ES                      28.88m  
  2 Natalie Daniels              NS                      28.87m  
  3 Katie Moszko                 Nwac                    26.14m  
  4 Nicole Ristrom               NS                      25.15m  
  5 Charlotte Blake              ES                      19.65m  
  6 Hannah Chapman               ES                      19.48m  
 
Event 42  Women 1500 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ataiti Faulkner              ES                     5:30.46  
  2 Cara Tilyard                 SB                     5:37.94  
 
Event 43  Men 1500 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Hanson               Nhc                    4:57.73  
  2 Jonty Roberts                NS                     5:11.41  
  3 Scott Bowden                 NS                     5:16.41  
  4 Louis Coad                   ES                     5:23.03  
 
Event 44  Women 1500 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madeline Goss                Nwac                   5:19.55  
 
Event 45  Men 1500 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Morey                 Ova                    4:13.44  
  2 Alex Spinks                  SB                     4:15.05  
  3 Oscar Phillips               Nhc                    4:23.78  
  4 Patrick Smith                NL                     4:34.25  
  5 Paul Luttrell                NS                     4:36.67  
 
Event 46  Women 800 Metres Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miranda Allender             SB                     2:27.76  
  2 Felicia Robson               NS                     2:31.12  
  3 Lillian Salter               SB                     2:32.32  
 
Event 47  Women 800 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Morey                Ova                    2:22.78  
  2 Frances Jay                  NS                     2:47.61  
 
Event 48  Men 800 Metres Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clive Reekie                 ES                     2:06.25  
  2 Ben Gittus                   Nhc                    2:19.40  
  3 William Cooper               NL                     2:41.25  
 
Event 49  Men 800 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillip McConnon             NS                     2:04.55  
  2 Morgan Pedder                Ova                    2:11.28  
  3 Ben Tilyard                  SB                     2:13.99  
  4 Marcus Lennon                ES                     2:43.47  
 
Event 50  Men 800 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Green                ES                     2:07.82  
  2 David Lutrell                SB                     2:19.53  
 
Event 51  Women Long Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brittany Knee                WS                       5.10m  -0.5 
  2 Kyliee Gluskie               ES                       4.94m   0.1 
  3 Nicole Ristrom               NS                       4.77m   1.2 
  4 Kara Tomes                   ES                       4.73m   2.3 
  5 Madeline Goss                Nwac                     4.67m   0.3 
  6 Anita Boatwright             ES                       4.35m   2.0 
 
Event 52  Women High Jump Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Ova                      1.55m  
  2 Emily Atkins                 Nhc                      1.50m  
  3 Mekaela McLinden             Tamar                    1.40m  
 
Event 53  Women High Jump Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Nash                    ES                       1.45m  
  2 Kara-Lee Walker              NL                       1.40m  
  3 Madeline Parker              NS                       1.30m  
  4 Luen Triffitt                Ova                      1.25m  
 
Event 54  Men Shot Put 3kg Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarrod Hibberd               ES                      12.70m  
  2 Bane Shepherd                Independent             10.49m  
  3 Mitchell Daniels             NS                       8.63m  
  4 Scott Bowden                 NS                       5.48m  
 
Event 55  Men Discus Throw  1kg Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Darley                   LA                      24.58m  
  2 Ben Gittus                   Nhc                     20.95m  
  3 Darcy Triffitt               Ova                     19.32m  
 
Event 56  Men Discus Throw  1kg Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  ES                      51.06m  
  2 Samuel Morse                 ES                      35.23m  
  3 Sam MacFarlane               Independent             35.00m  
  4 Tyler Bailey                 LA                      32.22m  
  5 Tyler Heron                  WS                      29.76m  
  6 Hayden Brass                 Riv                     27.88m  
  7 Ben Robertson                Nhc                     25.53m  
 
Event 57  Women 800 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Livingston             Ova                    2:26.68  
  2 Anneliese Hunt               SB                     2:29.91  
  3 Elyse Jenkins                SB                     2:33.08  
 
Event 58  Women 1500 Metres Race Walk Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Phillips             LA                     9:32.61  
  2 Stephanie Holloway           Ova                    9:59.48  
 
Event 61  Women 100 Metres Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           ES                       14.23  -2.0 
  2 Anna Wade                    ES                       14.27  -2.0 
  3 Lilli Seyfried               ES                       14.70  -2.0 
  4 Olivia Karas                 ES                       14.94  -2.0 
  5 Claudia Conley               ES                       15.42  -2.0 
 
Event 62  Men 100 Metres Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thomas Parry                 Ova                      13.19   1.2 
  2 Jarrod Hibberd               ES                       13.34   1.2 
  3 Shannon Weedon               NL                       13.41   1.2 
  4 Sam Howell                   NL                       13.45   1.2 
  5 Jordan Beard                 Ova                      13.62   1.2 
  6 Chad Mansergh                SB                       14.68   1.2 
 
Event 63  Women 100 Metres Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Chapman               ES                       13.31  -1.0 
  2 Caitlin Richardson           SB                       13.38  -1.0 
  3 Kiara Chambers               ES                       13.43  -1.0 
  4 Madeline Seyfried            ES                       13.70  -1.0 
  5 Hannah West                  SB                       13.77  -1.0 
  6 Sandy Loring                 Nwac                     13.80  -1.0 
  7 Jayde Allanby                SB                       13.84  -1.0 
 
Event 64  Men 100 Metres Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rowan Mason                  SB                       11.64  -2.0 
  2 James Hay                    SB                       11.83  -2.0 
  3 Callum James                 NL                       12.00  -2.0 
  4 Cameron Cranfield            SB                       12.06  -2.0 
  5 Matthew Richardson           ES                       12.09  -2.0 
  6 Tim Stoklosa                 SB                       12.13  -2.0 
  7 Chris McConnell              ES                       12.37  -2.0 
  8 Michael Mason                NS                       12.83  -2.0 
 
Event 65  Men Long Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jarrod Hibberd               ES                       4.53m   1.2 
  2 Chad Mansergh                SB                       4.20m   1.2 
  3 Jonty Roberts                NS                       4.05m   1.1 
  4 Scott Bowden                 NS                       3.62m   1.5 
 
Event 66  Women 200 Metres Under 15
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Corbett             Nwac                     28.03  -2.4 
  2 Felicia Robson               NS                       28.17  -2.4 
  3 Lauren Free                  Ova                      28.37  -2.4 
  4 Erin Johnson                 Nwac                     28.88  -2.4 
  5 Emily Atkins                 Nhc                      30.12  -2.4 
  6 Mekaela McLinden             Tamar                    33.00  -2.4 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Metres Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Laura Nicholson              NL                       27.29  -2.4 
  2 Madeline Parker              NS                       27.72  -2.4 
  3 Jayde Allanby                SB                       28.33  -2.4 
  4 Samantha Connell             NL                       29.75  -2.4 
  5 Alex Bennett                 NL                       30.42  -2.4 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Metres Under 15
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aden Morris                  NL                       25.78  -1.4 
  2 Sam Darley                   LA                       26.55  -1.4 
  3 William Cooper               NL                       30.19  -1.4 
 
Event 69  Men 200 Metres Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hayden Brass                 Riv                      25.51  -4.4 
  2 Matthew Graves               Ova                      25.57  -4.4 
  3 Luke Keddie                  NL                       26.00  -4.4 
  4 Tyler Bailey                 LA                       28.27  -4.4 
  5 Marcus Lennon                ES                       28.88  -4.4 
 
Event 70  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           ES                      30.40m  
  2 Rebecca Direen               ES                      27.27m  
  3 Miranda Allender             SB                      17.38m  
  4 Mikayla Genge                Ova                     14.40m  
  5 Sarah Direen                 ES                      13.66m  
  6 Callie Harris                Tamar                   13.60m  
  7 Lilli Seyfried               ES                      13.11m  
 
Event 71  Women 200 Metres Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Abby Chapman                 Nwac                     26.80  -3.4 
  2 Mel Berger                   Nwac                     27.21  -3.4 
  3 Clara Staples                NS                       27.29  -3.4 
  4 Caitlin Richardson           SB                       27.67  -3.4 
  5 Carmen Oakley                Nwac                     27.88  -3.4 
  6 Louise Sonneveld             SB                       28.01  -3.4 
  7 Kara Tomes                   ES                       30.57  -3.4 
 
Event 72  Men 200 Metres Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michael Grey                 Nwac                     23.50  -1.0 
  2 Sam Sheppard                 SB                       23.93  -1.0 
  3 Patrick Green                ES                       25.37  -1.0 
  4 David Lutrell                SB                       26.86  -1.0 
 
Event 73  Women 5000 Metres Race Walk Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alycia Wiggins               Ova                   33:01.04  
 
Event 74  Men 5000 Metres Race Walk Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby Malcomson              ES                    29:25.68  
 
Event 75  Men High Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Beven                   NS                       1.65m  
  2 Daniel Wood                  NS                       1.55m  
 
Event 76  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarratt Horton               ES                       1.95m  
  1 Robert Cracknell             ES                       1.95m  
  3 Matthew Wass                 ES                       1.75m  
 
Event 77  Women Long Jump Under 15
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Ova                      4.97m   0.2 
  2 Felicia Robson               NS                       4.54m  -1.0 
  3 Georgia Cox                  ES                       4.46m   0.2 
  4 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          ES                       4.37m   0.7 
  5 Emily Atkins                 Nhc                      4.25m   1.4 
  6 Mekaela McLinden             Tamar                    4.05m   0.5 
  7 Lilly Stanesby               Tamar                    3.89m   0.1 
 
Event 78  Women Long Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Laura Nicholson              NL                       5.04m  -1.3 
  2 Lucy Nash                    ES                       4.48m   0.7 
  3 Alex Bennett                 NL                       4.29m   0.1 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claudia Conley               ES                       66.32  
  2 Chloe Continenza             Ova                      67.80  
  3 Ataiti Faulkner              ES                       71.10  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Parry                 Ova                      58.58  
  2 Jordan Beard                 Ova                      59.99  
  3 Jarrod Hibberd               ES                       61.62  
  4 Mitchell Daniels             NS                       62.03  
  5 Matthew Hanson               Nhc                      65.43  
  6 Louis Coad                   ES                       70.00  
  7 Chad Mansergh                SB                       78.06  
 
Event 81  Women Discus Throw 1kg Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Maher               Nwac                    37.84m  
  2 Victoria Lynd                Nwac                    33.89m  
  3 Rebecca Gardner              NL                      32.30m  
  4 Anita Millington             NL                      29.60m  
  5 Alicia Pelham                Ova                     27.13m  
  6 Jessica Lyden                SB                      25.25m  
  7 Kirsten Beluch               Nwac                    21.37m  
  8 Rebecca Sansom               NS                      20.72m  
  9 Anita Sansom                 NS                      17.79m  
 
Event 82  Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd Hodgetts                Nhc                     15.54m  
  2 Graham Hicks                 Nwac                    14.64m  
  3 Hamish Peacock               ES                      14.39m  
  4 Mark Worley                  Independent             13.17m  
  5 Chris Edwards                ES                      12.44m  
  6 Huw Peacock                  ES                      11.46m  
  7 Richard Welsh                Nwac                     7.48m  
 
Event 83  Women 1500 Metres Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Pinto                  SB                     5:14.44  
  2 Amanda Coombe                ES                     5:40.66  
 
Event 84  Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Melanie Street               ES                      11.79m   3.3 
  2 Lauren Free                  Ova                     11.53m   2.6 
 
Event 85  Men 1500 Metres Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Page                   NS                     3:56.22  
  2 Leighton Kearney             Independent            4:06.76  
  3 Peter Kleywegt               ES                     4:09.71  
  4 Lachlan Carter               NL                     4:09.91  
  5 Aaron Humphrey               ES                     4:14.49  
  6 Samuel Morey                 Ova                    4:18.36  
 
Event 86  Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Dwyer               NL                       3.55m  
 
Event 87  Men 400 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Hay                    SB                       51.65  
  2 Callum James                 NL                       52.25  
  3 Cameron Cranfield            SB                       52.87  
  4 Rowan Mason                  SB                       53.44  
  5 Matt Smith                   Nwac                     53.45  
  6 Daniel Wood                  NS                       57.56  
 -- Michael Mason                NS                          DQ  
 
Event 88  Women 400 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah West                  SB                       60.63  
  2 Kiara Chambers               ES                       60.91  
  3 Caitlin Richardson           SB                       62.65  
  4 Sandy Loring                 Nwac                     63.11  
  5 Georgia Forbes-Smith         SB                       63.27  
  6 Amy Pedder                   Ova                      65.51  
  7 Madeline Goss                Nwac                     65.81  
 
Event 89  Women 100 Metres Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Melissa Kay                  Nwac                     12.24  -2.1 
  2 Olivia Mills                 Nwac                     12.72  -2.1 
  3 Alisa Dalton                 Ova                      13.14  -2.1 
  4 Julie Tinker                 Tma                      13.49  -2.1 
  5 Jessica Lyden                SB                       14.50  -2.1 
 
Event 90  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anita Millington             NL                      42.15m  
  2 Rhiannon Maher               Nwac                    36.97m  
  3 Nikki - Jo Mathers           ES                      33.14m  
  4 Rebecca Gardner              NL                      31.28m  
  5 Alicia Pelham                Ova                     29.16m  
 
Event 91  Men 100 Metres Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sam Crosswell                SB                       11.26  -2.3 
  2 Tao Baker                    Nwac                     11.35  -2.3 
  3 Jason McDonald               Ova                      11.51  -2.3 
  4 Mark Nichols                 Ova                      11.60  -2.3 
  5 Dan Lemoto                   ES                       11.62  -2.3 
  6 Liam Enslin                  Nwac                     11.65  -2.3 
 
Event 92  Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase  Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Harris                  Tamar                  6:13.03  
 
Event 93  Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jarratt Horton               ES                       6.55m   0.2 
  2 Dominic Anastasio            Ova                      6.03m  -0.7 
  3 Matthew Wass                 ES                       5.60m  -0.9 
  4 Dan Lemoto                   ES                       5.37m   0.2 
 
Event 94  Women 400 Metres Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Whiley                Nwac                     54.95  
  2 Nicole Perry                 Nwac                     56.57  
  3 Julie Tinker                 Tma                      58.74  
  4 Alisa Dalton                 Ova                      61.30  
  5 Mim Scharkie                 Ova                      62.93  
  6 Amy Gumley                   Ova                      64.02  
 
Event 95  Men 400 Metres Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Crosswell                SB                       48.99  
  2 David Burke                  Independent              49.97  
  3 Jason McDonald               Ova                      50.18  
  4 Ben Groom                    Ova                      50.40  
  5 Grant Page                   NS                       50.97  
  6 David Brown                  Nhc                      51.95  
  7 David Sutton                 Ova                      52.66  
  8 Dan Lemoto                   ES                       53.21  
 
Event 96  Women 4x100 Metres Relay Under 14
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  56.11  
     1) Lilli Seyfried                  2) Anna Wade                      
     3) Susanna Cox                     4) Danielle McConnell             
  2 Eastern Suburbs  'B'                                  58.07  
     1) Olivia Karas                    2) Caitlin Newson                 
     3) Claudia Conley                  4) Ataiti Faulkner                
  3 Northern Suburbs  'A'                                 61.60  
     1) Lisa McConnon                   2) Laura Berry                    
     3) Olivia French                   4) Rebecca Wells                  
  4 Old Virgilians  'A'                                   62.05  
     1) Georgia Parry                   2) Stephanie Holloway             
     3) Natasha Fitzpatrick             4) Chloe Continenza               
  5 Eastern Suburbs  'C'                                  63.27  
     1) Rebecca Direen                  2) Sarah Direen                   
     3) Evie Clake                      4) Ellie Brennan                  
 
Event 97  Men 4x100 Metres Relay Under 14
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  57.32  
     1) Louis Coad                      2) Mackenzie Reekie               
     3) Mitchell Hibberd                4) Jarrod Hibberd                 
  2 Northern Suburbs  'A'                                 60.51  
     1) Scott Bowden                    2) Mitchell Daniels               
     3) Nat Wood                        4) Jonty Roberts                  
 
Event 98  Men Discus Throw 2kg Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benn Harradine               Vis                     58.91m  
  2 Graham Hicks                 Nwac                    57.13m  
  3 Hamish Peacock               ES                      43.15m  
  4 Adrian Finch                 NL                      40.45m  
  5 Chris Edwards                ES                      36.27m  
  6 James Guest                  Nhc                     31.40m  
  7 Huw Peacock                  ES                      30.65m  
 
Event 99  Women 4x100 Metres Relay Under 18
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  52.29  
     1) Madeline Seyfried               2) Hannah Chapman                 
     3) Charlotte Blake                 4) Kiara Chambers                 
  2 Sandy Bay  'A'                                        52.49  
     1) Hannah West                     2) Caitlin Richardson             
     3) Georgia Forbes-Smith            4) Jayde Allanby                  
  3 North West  'A'                                       53.22  
     1) Sandy Loring                    2) Ashleigh Corbett               
     3) Erin Johnson                    4) Macey Olsen                    
  4 Eastern Suburbs  'B'                                  53.45  
     1) Olivia Tomes                    2) Claire Hawson                  
     3) Anita Boatwright                4) Ella Wade                      
  5 Northern Suburbs  'A'                                 55.18  
     1) Frances Jay                     2) Hannah Graham                  
     3) Natalie Daniels                 4) Madeline Parker                
 
Event 100  Men 4x100 Metres Relay Under 18
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandy Bay  'A'                                        45.60  
     1) Cameron Cranfield               2) James Hay                      
     3) Alex Spinks                     4) Rowan Mason                    
  2 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  47.43  
     1) Matthew Richardson              2) Chris McConnell                
     3) Trent Pearce                    4) Greg Clough                    
  3 Northern Suburbs  'A'                                 49.85  
     1) Paul Luttrell                   2) Jeff Beven                     
     3) Daniel Wood                     4) Michael Mason                  
  4 North Launceston  'A'                                 51.43  
     1) Sam Howell                      2) Aden Morris                    
     3) Patrick Smith                   4) Callum James                   
 
Event 101  Women 4x100 Metres Relay Senior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North West  'A'                                       49.51  
     1) Morgan Whiley                   2) Nicole Perry                   
     3) Olivia Mills                    4) Melissa Kay                    
  2 Northern Suburbs  'A'                                 52.18  
     1) Nicole Ristrom                  2) Clara Staples                  
     3) Anita Sansom                    4) Rebecca Sansom                 
  3 Sandy Bay  'A'                                        52.41  
     1) Hannah West                     2) Caitlin Richardson             
     3) Louise Sonneveld                4) Jayde Allanby                  
  4 Old Virgilians  'A'                                   54.29  
     1) Mim Scharkie                    2) Alisa Dalton                   
     3) Amy Pedder                      4) Amy Gumley                     
 
Event 102  Men 4x100 Metres Relay Senior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Old Virgilians  'A'                                   43.84  
     1) Ben Groom                       2) Jason McDonald                 
     3) David Sutton                    4) Mark Nichols                   
  2 Sandy Bay  'A'                                        44.35  
     1) Cameron Cranfield               2) Rowan Mason                    
     3) Sam Sheppard                    4) Sam Crosswell                  
  3 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  44.69  
     1) Dan Lemoto                      2) Aaron Griggs                   
     3) Baden Wass                      4) Jarratt Horton                 
  4 Eastern Suburbs  'B'                                  48.15  
     1) Robert Cracknell                2) Matthew Wass                   
     3) Aaron Humphrey                  4) Nathan Wass                    
 -- North West  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Michael Grey                    2) Matt Smith                     
     3) Liam Enslin                     4) Tao Baker                      
 
Event 103  Women 4x100 Metres Relay Under 16
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  53.71  
     1) Lucy Nash                       2) Emily Doole                    
     3) Millie-Jo Lamprecht             4) Emily Price                    
  2 North Launceston  'A'                                 54.45  
     1) Alex Bennett                    2) Laura Nicholson                
     3) Samantha Connell                4) Kara-Lee Walker                
  3 Eastern Suburbs  'B'                                  58.45  
     1) Amy Hamilton                    2) Nerika Pelham                  
     3) Georgia Cox                     4) Meghan Edwards                 
  4 Tamar Athletics Club  'A'                             62.62  
     1) Callie Harris                   2) Mekaela McLinden               
     3) Alexandra Guy                   4) Lilly Stanesby                 
 
Event 104  Men 4x100 Metres Relay Under 16
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Old Virgilians  'A'                                   51.20  
     1) Jordan Beard                    2) Thomas Parry                   
     3) Matthew Graves                  4) James Hay                      
  2 North Launceston  'A'                                 52.44  
     1) Luke Keddie                     2) Shannon Weedon                 
     3) William Cooper                  4) Aden Morris                    
  3 Northern Suburbs  'A'                                 56.63  
     1) Dylan Pace                      2) Joshua Mason                   
     3) Ben French                      4) Phillip McConnon               
 -- Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Nick Hill                       2) Marcus Lennon                  
     3) Marc Gluskie                    4) Clive Reekie                   
 
Event 105  Women 4x100 Metres Relay Under 20
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North West  'A'                                       51.86  
     1) Abby Chapman                    2) Ashleigh Corbett               
     3) Carmen Oakley                   4) Mel Berger                     
  2 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  54.25  
     1) Kimberley Boatwright            2) Kara Tomes                     
     3) Kyliee Gluskie                  4) Anita Boatwright               
  3 Old Virgilians  'A'                                   55.04  
     1) Kelly Livingston                2) Amy Pedder                     
     3) Jessica Morey                   4) Lauren Free                    
 
Event 106  Men 4x100 Metres Relay Under 20
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandy Bay  'A'                                        46.34  
     1) Ian Cayzer                      2) Tim Stoklosa                   
     3) Mark Cayzer                     4) Sam Sheppard                   
  2 Old Virgilians  'A'                                   51.37  
     1) Matthew Graves                  2) Nathan Morey                   
     3) Tom Beard                       4) Thomas Parry                   
 
Event 107  Men 5000 Metres Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Sullivan         SB                    15:45.50  
  2 Tom Beard                    Ova                   15:48.36  
  3 John Jago                    Tma                   15:58.36  
  4 Alex Humphrey                SB                    16:11.00  
  5 William Yee                  Tma                   17:15.15  
  6 Daniel Carter                SB                    17:25.37  
  7 Peter Lyden                  Tma                   17:33.73  
  8 Andrew Skelly                SB                    18:39.12  
  9 Wayne French                 NS                    19:26.86  
 10 Michael Sullivan             SB                    21:34.31  
 11 David Cresswell              NS                    26:27.03  
 -- Sam Fergusson                Nwac                       DNF  
 
Event 108  Men 5000 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callum Fagg                  SB                    17:52.77  
 
Event 109  Women 5000 Metres Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donna MacFarlane             SB                    15:46.43  
  2 Hanny Allston                SB                    16:17.66  
  3 Bronwyn Hill                 SB                    20:45.55  
 
Event 110  Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham Hicks                 Nwac                    45.45m  
  2 Todd Hodgetts                Nhc                     43.56m  
  3 Huw Peacock                  ES                      39.44m  
  4 Chris Edwards                ES                      38.09m  
  5 Stuart Morse                 ES                      36.59m  
  6 James Guest                  Nhc                     35.92m  
  7 Wayne Fletcher               NS                      21.50m  
  8 Dan Lemoto                   ES                      21.24m  
 
Event 111  Men Triple Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jarrod Hibberd               ES                       9.55m  +0.0 
  2 Jonty Roberts                NS                       9.05m   0.1 
  3 Scott Bowden                 NS                       8.15m   0.9 
 
Event 112  Women Triple Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyliee Gluskie               ES                      10.47m   0.4 
  2 Madeline Goss                Nwac                    10.06m   1.3 
 
Event 113  Men High Jump Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Gittus                   Nhc                      1.60m  
  2 Marc Gluskie                 ES                       1.40m  
  2 Brandon Clark                SB                       1.40m  
 
Event 114  Men High Jump Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillip McConnon             NS                       1.60m  
  2 Joshua Mason                 NS                       1.45m  
  3 Ben Robertson                Nhc                      1.35m  
 
Event 115  Women Shot Put 3kg Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               ES                      11.37m  
  2 Danielle McConnell           ES                       9.87m  
  3 Mikayla Genge                Ova                      7.74m  
  4 Sarah Direen                 ES                       5.49m  
 
Event 116  Women Pole Vault Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Smith                  NL                       2.50m  
 
Event 118  Men 200 Metres Under 14
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Weedon               NL                       26.81Q  1.0  2 
  2 Jordan Beard                 Ova                      27.14Q +0.0  1 
  3 Thomas Parry                 Ova                      27.24Q  1.0  2 
  4 Jarrod Hibberd               ES                       27.31Q +0.0  1 
  5 Bane Shepherd                Independent              28.02Q  1.0  2 
  6 Mitchell Daniels             NS                       28.98Q +0.0  1 
  7 Sam Howell                   NL                       28.89q  1.0  2 
  8 Chad Mansergh                SB                       29.92q +0.0  1 
  9 Matthew Hanson               Nhc                      30.45  +0.0  1 
 
Event 119  Women 200 Metres Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Richardson           SB                       27.26Q  0.3  1 
  2 Hannah Chapman               ES                       27.36Q  0.5  2 
  3 Kiara Chambers               ES                       27.56Q  0.3  1 
  4 Hannah West                  SB                       27.70Q  0.5  2 
  5 Sandy Loring                 Nwac                     28.02Q  0.5  2 
  6 Madeline Seyfried            ES                       28.26Q  0.3  1 
  7 Georgia Forbes-Smith         SB                       28.50q  0.3  1 
  8 Amy Pedder                   Ova                      28.97q  0.3  1 
  9 Macey Olsen                  Nwac                     29.02   0.5  2 
 
Event 120  Men Triple Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dominic Anastasio            Ova                     12.32m   0.7 
  2 Daniel Williams              Tamar                   12.17m   0.7 
  3 Chris McConnell              ES                      11.86m   0.2 
  4 Jeff Beven                   NS                      11.70m   0.1 
 
Event 122  Men Hammer Throw 4kg Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Gittus                   Nhc                     18.96m  
 
Event 123  Men Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  ES                      54.97m  
  2 Samuel Morse                 ES                      35.41m  
  3 Ben Robertson                Nhc                     20.65m  
 
Event 124  Women Shot Put 4kg Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Mills                 Nwac                    11.90m  
  2 Brittany Knee                WS                      10.95m  
  3 Rebecca Gardner              NL                      10.87m  
  4 Rhiannon Maher               Nwac                    10.51m  
  5 Victoria Lynd                Nwac                    10.47m  
  6 Rebecca Sansom               NS                       8.98m  
  7 Anita Sansom                 NS                       8.52m  
  8 Alicia Pelham                Ova                      7.42m  
  9 Kirsten Beluch               Nwac                     6.87m  
 
Event 125  Women 3000 Metres Race Walk Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luen Triffitt                Ova                   19:52.28  
 
Event 126  Women High Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madeline Weedon              NL                       1.55m  
  1 Charlotte Blake              ES                       1.55m  
  3 Nicole Ristrom               NS                       1.45m  
 
Event 127  Men 3000 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Spinks                  SB                     8:53.89  
  2 Josh Harris                  Tamar                  8:53.94  
  3 Oscar Phillips               Nhc                    9:28.35  
  4 Patrick Smith                NL                     9:47.34  
 
Event 128  Women 3000 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madeline Goss                Nwac                  12:13.77  
 
Event 129  Women Triple Jump Under 15
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Ova                     11.12m   0.1 
  2 Felicia Robson               NS                       9.74m   0.1 
  3 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          ES                       9.10m   0.3 
  4 Lilly Stanesby               Tamar                    9.04m   0.5 
  5 Emily Atkins                 Nhc                      8.54m  -0.4 
 
Event 130  Women Triple Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kara-Lee Walker              NL                      10.03m  -0.4 
  2 Madeline Parker              NS                       9.71m   0.2 
  3 Lucy Nash                    ES                       9.14m   0.8 
  4 Alex Bennett                 NL                       8.90m  +0.0 
  5 Luen Triffitt                Ova                      8.68m   0.6 
 
Event 131  Women Javelin Throw 400g Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               ES                      30.17m  
  2 Natalea Smith                Tamar                   24.27m  
  3 Danielle McConnell           ES                      22.44m  
  4 Mikayla Genge                Ova                     18.17m  
  5 Sarah Direen                 ES                      15.03m  
  6 Callie Harris                Tamar                   13.17m  
 
Event 132  Men Discus Throw  1kg Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarrod Hibberd               ES                      29.01m  
  2 Bane Shepherd                Independent             28.52m  
  3 Thomas Parry                 Ova                     27.83m  
  4 Scott Bowden                 NS                      15.39m  
  5 Matthew Nicholson            NL                      15.38m  
 
Event 133  Women 5000 Metres Race Walk Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lizzy Malcomson              ES                    28:07.72  
 
Event 136  Men 400 Metres Hurdles 10x91.4 Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baden Wass                   ES                       61.15  
 
Event 137  Men 400 Metres Hurdles 10x91.4 Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasper Da Seymour            Nhc                      59.44  
 
Event 138  Men 400 Metres Hurdles 10x84 Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris McConnell              ES                       63.52  
 
Event 140  Women 400 Metres Hurdles 10x76.2 Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madeline Weedon              NL                       75.35  
 
Event 141  Men 1500 Metres Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clive Reekie                 ES                     4:32.45  
 
Event 142  Men 1500 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillip McConnon             NS                     4:28.55  
  2 Marcus Lennon                ES                     5:35.52  
 
Event 143  Men 1500 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Harris                  Tamar                  4:25.96  
 
Event 144  Women 1500 Metres Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jillian Lyall                Nhc                    5:03.42  
  2 Lillian Salter               SB                     5:33.17  
  3 Alexandra Guy                Tamar                  5:39.20  
 
Event 145  Women 1500 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Morey                Ova                    4:58.75  
 
Event 147  Women High Jump Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalea Smith                Tamar                    1.20m  
  2 Sarah Direen                 ES                       1.10m  
 
Event 148  Men Shot Put 4kg Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Cooper               NL                       8.74m  
  2 Ben Gittus                   Nhc                      7.70m  
 
Event 149  Men Shot Put 4kg Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  ES                      16.61m  
  2 Samuel Morse                 ES                       9.95m  
  3 Tyler Bailey                 LA                       9.31m  
  4 Ben Robertson                Nhc                      9.23m  
  5 Marcus Lennon                ES                       7.83m  
 
Event 150  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Maher               Nwac                    39.21m  
  2 Alicia Pelham                Ova                     29.05m  
  3 Katie Moszko                 Nwac                    27.86m  
  4 Kirsten Beluch               Nwac                    22.33m  
 
Event 151  Men Discus Throw  1.5kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               ES                      53.52m  
  2 BJ Lamb                      ES                      38.02m  
  3 Chris McConnell              ES                      36.29m  
  4 Daniel Boatwright            Nhc                     32.83m  
  5 Daniel Wood                  NS                      28.74m  
 -- Huw Peacock                  ES                        FOUL  
 
Event 152  Men Long Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jasper Da Seymour            Nhc                      6.10m   0.5 
  2 Andreas Buchberger           Independent              5.93m   1.0 
 
Event 153  Women Long Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyliee Gluskie               ES                       5.01m   0.6 
  2 Nicole Ristrom               NS                       4.84m   2.0 
  3 Anita Boatwright             ES                       4.45m   2.6 
  4 Madeline Weedon              NL                       4.39m   0.3 
 
Event 154  Men 200 Metres Hurdles 10x76.2 Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Heron                  WS                       27.91   0.2 
  2 Marc Gluskie                 ES                       32.92   0.2 
 
Event 155  Women 200 Metres Hurdles 10x76.2 Under 15
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Ova                      33.13   0.2 
 
Event 156  Women 200 Metres Hurdles 10x76.2 Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kara-Lee Walker              NL                       35.16   0.2 
 
Event 157  Men 800 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonty Roberts                NS                     2:26.72  
  2 Louis Coad                   ES                     2:34.03  
  3 Scott Bowden                 NS                     2:36.97  
  4 Nat Wood                     NS                     2:47.65  
 -- Matthew Hanson               Nhc                        DNF  
 
Event 158  Women 800 Metres Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalea Smith                Tamar                  2:28.39  
  2 Claudia Conley               ES                     2:31.46  
  3 Ataiti Faulkner              ES                     2:37.11  
  4 Chloe Continenza             Ova                    2:38.68  
 
Event 159  Men 800 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Smith                   Nwac                   2:05.74  
  2 Daniel Wood                  NS                     2:09.50  
  3 Paul Luttrell                NS                     2:15.26  
 
Event 160  Women 800 Metres Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgia Forbes-Smith         SB                     2:29.78  
  2 Madeline Goss                Nwac                   2:33.76  
  3 Alycia Wiggins               Ova                    3:16.76  
 
Event 161  Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Melanie Street               ES                       5.18m  -0.8 
  2 Brittany Knee                WS                       4.90m  -1.0 
  3 Olivia Mills                 Nwac                     4.86m  -0.8 
  4 Amy-Jo Hanek                 Tma                      4.49m  -1.1 
  5 Jessica Lyden                SB                       4.13m  -1.4 
 
Event 162  Men Javelin Throw 600g Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bane Shepherd                Independent             32.76m  
  2 Jonty Roberts                NS                      23.99m  
  3 Matthew Nicholson            NL                      23.41m  
 
Event 163  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           ES                      30.53m  
  2 Rebecca Direen               ES                      28.19m  
  3 Lauren Free                  Ova                     27.67m  
  4 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          ES                      26.87m  
  5 Emily Atkins                 Nhc                     19.67m  
 
Event 164  Men 800 Metres Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Page                   NS                     1:53.18  
  2 Ryan Foster                  SB                     1:54.08  
  3 Nathan Morey                 Ova                    1:56.78  
  4 Peter Kleywegt               ES                     1:58.42  
  5 Lachlan Carter               NL                     1:58.98  
  6 Aaron Humphrey               ES                     1:59.50  
  7 Leighton Kearney             Independent            1:59.70  
  8 David Sutton                 Ova                    2:06.57  
  9 Samuel Morey                 Ova                    2:11.40  
 
Event 165  Women 800 Metres Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donna MacFarlane             SB                     2:10.03  
  2 Nicole Perry                 Nwac                   2:11.58  
  3 Anne Pullen                  Ova                    2:28.23  
  4 Mim Scharkie                 Ova                    2:29.06  
  5 Sarah Pinto                  SB                     2:29.75  
  6 Amanda Coombe                ES                     2:46.37  
 
Event 166  Men 100 Metres Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jasper Da Seymour            Nhc                      11.94  -2.5 
  2 Michael Grey                 Nwac                     11.95  -2.5 
  3 Sam Sheppard                 SB                       12.17  -2.5 
  4 Andreas Buchberger           Independent              12.53  -2.5 
  5 David Lutrell                SB                       13.37  -2.5 
 
Event 167  Women 100 Metres Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mel Berger                   Nwac                     13.03   0.1 
  2 Abby Chapman                 Nwac                     13.07   0.1 
  3 Clara Staples                NS                       13.16   0.1 
  4 Carmen Oakley                Nwac                     13.66   0.1 
  5 Louise Sonneveld             SB                       13.75   0.1 
 
Event 168  Men 100 Metres Under 15
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aden Morris                  NL                       12.74  -1.1 
  2 Josh Zeitzen                 Independent              13.63  -1.1 
  3 Ben Gittus                   Nhc                      13.71  -1.1 
  4 William Cooper               NL                       14.42  -1.1 
 
Event 169  Men 100 Metres Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Heron                  WS                       12.11  -0.1 
  2 Hayden Brass                 Riv                      12.26  -0.1 
  3 Matthew Graves               Ova                      12.35  -0.1 
  4 Luke Keddie                  NL                       13.17  -0.1 
  5 Tyler Bailey                 LA                       13.67  -0.1 
  6 Marcus Lennon                ES                       13.68  -0.1 
 
Event 170  Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torin Philpott               NL                       4.10m  
  1 Josh Shepherd                NL                       4.10m  
  3 Jarratt Horton               ES                       3.40m  
  4 Robert Cracknell             ES                       2.90m  
 
Event 171  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara Tomes                   ES                       1.50m  
  1 Rebecca Sansom               NS                       1.50m  
  3 Amy-Jo Hanek                 Tma                      1.40m  
  4 Anita Sansom                 NS                       1.35m  
 
Event 173  Women 100 Metres Under 15
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Felicia Robson               NS                       13.61   0.3 
  2 Ashleigh Corbett             Nwac                    J13.61   0.3 
  3 Lauren Free                  Ova                      13.85   0.3 
  4 Erin Johnson                 Nwac                     13.88   0.3 
  5 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          ES                       14.41   0.3 
 
Event 174  Women 100 Metres Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Laura Nicholson              NL                       13.03   1.6 
  2 Madeline Parker              NS                       13.53   1.6 
  3 Jayde Allanby                SB                       13.55   1.6 
  4 Samantha Connell             NL                       14.12   1.6 
  5 Frances Jay                  NS                       14.13   1.6 
  6 Alex Bennett                 NL                       14.66   1.6 
 
Event 175  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               ES                      10.16m  
  2 Natalie Daniels              NS                       9.90m  
  3 Nikki - Jo Mathers           ES                       9.09m  
  4 Katie Moszko                 Nwac                     8.74m  
  5 Nicole Ristrom               NS                       8.59m  
  6 Kyliee Gluskie               ES                       8.52m  
  7 Madeline Goss                Nwac                     7.21m  
  8 Hannah Chapman               ES                       7.14m  
  9 Charlotte Blake              ES                       6.33m  
 
Event 176  Men 200 Metres Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sam Crosswell                SB                       21.80  -0.7 
  2 Tao Baker                    Nwac                     22.09  -0.7 
  3 Luke Whitney                 Hac                      22.13  -0.7 
  4 Jason McDonald               Ova                      22.60  -0.7 
  5 Dan Lemoto                   ES                       22.67  -0.7 
  6 Mark Nichols                 Ova                      22.77  -0.7 
  7 Ben Groom                    Ova                      23.26  -0.7 
  8 David Sutton                 Ova                      24.25  -0.7 
 
Event 177  Women 200 Metres Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Melissa Kay                  Nwac                     24.24   0.4 
  2 Morgan Whiley                Nwac                     24.82   0.4 
  3 Olivia Mills                 Nwac                     26.10   0.4 
  4 Nicole Perry                 Nwac                     26.33   0.4 
  5 Alisa Dalton                 Ova                      26.91   0.4 
  6 Amy-Jo Hanek                 Tma                      29.27   0.4 
 
Event 178  Men 200 Metres Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Parry                 Ova                      26.02   1.0 
  2 Shannon Weedon               NL                       26.56   1.0 
  3 Jarrod Hibberd               ES                       26.88   1.0 
  4 Jordan Beard                 Ova                      26.92   1.0 
  5 Bane Shepherd                Independent              27.94   1.0 
  6 Sam Howell                   NL                       28.18   1.0 
  7 Mitchell Daniels             NS                       28.31   1.0 
 
Event 179  Women 200 Metres Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           ES                       28.98   0.4 
  2 Anna Wade                    ES                       28.99   0.4 
  3 Chloe Continenza             Ova                      30.47   0.4 
  4 Lilli Seyfried               ES                       30.72   0.4 
  5 Claudia Conley               ES                       32.14   0.4 
  6 Stephanie Holloway           Ova                      33.33   0.4 
 
Event 180  Men Javelin Throw 800g Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               ES                      67.37m  
  2 Chris Edwards                ES                      51.95m  
  3 Michael Sullivan             SB                      36.04m  
 
Event 181  Men Long Jump Under 15
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ben Gittus                   Nhc                      4.99m   1.4 
  2 Jayden Hey                   Ova                      4.81m  -0.5 
  3 Marc Gluskie                 ES                       4.29m  +0.0 
 
Event 182  Men Long Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Heron                  WS                       5.32m  -0.5 
  2 Hayden Brass                 Riv                      5.22m   2.3 
  3 Tyler Bailey                 LA                       4.50m  +0.0 
  4 Joshua Mason                 NS                       4.42m  +0.0 
 
Event 183  Men 200 Metres Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James Hay                    SB                       23.93  -3.0 
  2 Rowan Mason                  SB                       23.94  -3.0 
  3 Callum James                 NL                       24.09  -3.0 
  4 Tim Stoklosa                 SB                       24.68  -3.0 
  5 Cameron Cranfield            SB                       24.72  -3.0 
  6 Matthew Richardson           ES                       24.96  -3.0 
  7 Chris McConnell              ES                       25.08  -3.0 
 
Event 184  Women 200 Metres Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Chambers               ES                       26.64   2.3 
  2 Caitlin Richardson           SB                       26.95   2.3 
  3 Hannah Chapman               ES                       26.97   2.3 
  4 Hannah West                  SB                       27.46   2.3 
  5 Madeline Seyfried            ES                       27.71   2.3 
  6 Sandy Loring                 Nwac                     28.10   2.3 
  7 Georgia Forbes-Smith         SB                       28.12   2.3 
  8 Amy Pedder                   Ova                      28.90   2.3 
 
Event 185  Men 400 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Burke                  Independent              50.18  
  2 Patrick Green                ES                       55.09  
  3 David Lutrell                SB                       58.32  
 
Event 186  Women 400 Metres Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clara Staples                NS                       59.65  
  2 Carmen Oakley                Nwac                     60.28  
  3 Hannah West                  SB                       62.90  
  4 Kelly Livingston             Ova                      63.80  
  5 Louise Sonneveld             SB                       64.94  
  6 Anneliese Hunt               SB                       65.37  
 
Event 187  Men 400 Metres Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aden Morris                  NL                       56.55  
  2 Jayden Hey                   Ova                      60.42  
  3 Josh Zeitzen                 Independent              63.55  
  4 William Cooper               NL                       65.41  
 
Event 188  Men 400 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillip McConnon             NS                       56.29  
  2 Morgan Pedder                Ova                      57.95  
  3 Tyler Bailey                 LA                       61.99  
 
Event 189  Men Shot Put 6kg Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd Hodgetts                Nhc                     17.31m  
  2 Hamish Peacock               ES                      16.26m  
  3 Chris Edwards                ES                      13.60m  
 
Event 190  Women Javelin Throw 600g Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Sansom               NS                      34.92m  
  2 Brittany Knee                WS                      34.68m  
  3 Jessica Lyden                SB                      30.69m  
  4 Rhiannon Maher               Nwac                    30.28m  
  5 Anita Sansom                 NS                      26.79m  
  6 Victoria Lynd                Nwac                    26.53m  
  7 Amy-Jo Hanek                 Tma                     22.87m  
 
Event 191  Women Long Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Miranda Allender             SB                       3.60m   0.7 
  2 Stephanie Holloway           Ova                      3.55m  -0.8 
  3 Sarah Direen                 ES                       3.35m  +0.0 
 
Event 192  Women 400 Metres Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felicia Robson               NS                       61.43  
  2 Miranda Allender             SB                       62.82  
  3 Ashleigh Corbett             Nwac                     63.75  
  4 Erin Johnson                 Nwac                     66.86  
  5 Lauren Free                  Ova                      68.98  
 
Event 193  Women 400 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madeline Parker              NS                       64.77  
  2 Alex Bennett                 NL                       70.07  
 
Event 194  Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase  Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Gittus                   Nhc                    7:12.89  
  2 Darcy Triffitt               Ova                   10:12.20  
 
Event 195  Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase  Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenna Reid-Clark             NL                     6:51.98  
  2 Ben Tilyard                  SB                     6:54.09  
 
Event 196  Women 2000 Metres Steeplechase  Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jillian Lyall                Nhc                    8:05.59  
  2 Lilly Stanesby               Tamar                  8:29.85  
  3 Callie Harris                Tamar                  9:41.26  
 
Event 197  Women 2000 Metres Steeplechase  Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Heather Richards             Nhc                        DNF  
 
Event 198  Women 3000 Metres Steeplechase 76.2 Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Libby Clarke                 Nhc                   10:49.31  
 
Event 199  Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase  Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Harris                  Tamar                 10:13.76  
  2 Aaron Humphrey               ES                    11:09.36  
  3 Daniel Carter                SB                    11:24.81  
 
Event 201  Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jarratt Horton               ES                      12.90m  -1.1 
  2 Matthew Wass                 ES                      12.13m  -0.9 
  3 Baden Wass                   ES                      11.74m  -0.6 
  4 Daniel Carter                SB                      10.77m  -2.0 
 
Event 202  Men 4x200 Metres Relay Under 14
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                2:00.80  
     1) Louis Coad                      2) Mitchell Hibberd               
     3) Mackenzie Reekie                4) Jarrod Hibberd                 
  2 Northern Suburbs  'A'                               2:05.75  
     1) Scott Bowden                    2) Mitchell Daniels               
     3) Nat Wood                        4) Jonty Roberts                  
 
Event 203  Women 4x200 Metres Relay Under 14
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                1:59.54  
     1) Lilli Seyfried                  2) Susanna Cox                    
     3) Anna Wade                       4) Danielle McConnell             
  2 Eastern Suburbs  'B'                                2:02.13  
     1) Olivia Karas                    2) Caitlin Newson                 
     3) Claudia Conley                  4) Ataiti Faulkner                
  3 Northern Suburbs  'A'                               2:07.57  
     1) Lisa McConnon                   2) Laura Berry                    
     3) Olivia French                   4) Rebecca Wells                  
  4 Old Virgilians  'A'                                 2:09.85  
     1) Chloe Continenza                2) Stephanie Holloway             
     3) Natasha Fitzpatrick             4) Georgia Parry                  
  5 Eastern Suburbs  'C'                                2:14.44  
     1) Rebecca Direen                  2) Evie Clake                     
     3) Sarah Direen                    4) Ellie Brennan                  
 
Event 204  Men Javelin Throw 800g Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Boatwright            Nhc                     47.61m  
  2 Jasper Da Seymour            Nhc                     44.07m  
 
Event 205  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Knee                WS                      30.63m  
  2 Nicole Ristrom               NS                      26.80m  
 
Event 206  Men 4x400 Metres Relay Under 20
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandy Bay  'A'                                      4:01.35  
     1) Tim Stoklosa                    2) Sam Sheppard                   
     3) Ian Cayzer                      4) Sam Crosswell                  
  2 Old Virgilians  'A'                                 4:15.57  
     1) Morgan Pedder                   2) Daniel Coleman                 
     3) Thomas Parry                    4) Nathan Morey                   
 
Event 207  Women 4x400 Metres Relay Under 20
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Old Virgilians  'A'                                 4:49.48  
     1) Amy Pedder                      2) Jessica Morey                  
     3) Lauren Free                     4) Alycia Wiggins                 
 
Event 208  Men 4x200 Metres Relay Under 16
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Old Virgilians  'A'                                 1:48.77  
     1) Thomas Parry                    2) James Hay                      
     3) Matthew Graves                  4) Jordan Beard                   
  2 North Launceston  'A'                               1:50.37  
     1) Luke Keddie                     2) Sam Howell                     
     3) William Cooper                  4) Aden Morris                    
  3 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                2:01.92  
     1) Marc Gluskie                    2) Sam Karas                      
     3) Marcus Lennon                   4) Jacob Doole                    
 
Event 209  Women 4x200 Metres Relay Under 16
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                1:55.61  
     1) Lucy Nash                       2) Emily Doole                    
     3) Millie-Jo Lamprecht             4) Emily Price                    
  2 Eastern Suburbs  'B'                                2:05.81  
     1) Amy Hamilton                    2) Nerika Pelham                  
     3) Georgia Cox                     4) Claudia Conley                 
 
Event 210  Men 4x400 Metres Relay Under 18
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandy Bay  'A'                                      3:41.95  
     1) Mark Cayzer                     2) Alex Spinks                    
     3) Cameron Cranfield               4) Rowan Mason                    
  2 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                3:48.03  
     1) Chris McConnell                 2) Clive Reekie                   
     3) Matthew Richardson              4) Trent Pearce                   
  3 Northern Suburbs  'A'                               3:53.29  
     1) Daniel Wood                     2) Paul Luttrell                  
     3) Michael Mason                   4) Phillip McConnon               
  4 North Launceston  'A'                               4:01.10  
     1) Kenna Reid-Clark                2) Patrick Smith                  
     3) Callum James                    4) Shannon Weedon                 
 
Event 211  Women 4x400 Metres Relay Under 18
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                4:22.57  
     1) Madeline Seyfried               2) Hannah Chapman                 
     3) Olivia Tomes                    4) Kiara Chambers                 
  2 Northern Suburbs  'A'                               4:31.47  
     1) Hannah Graham                   2) Frances Jay                    
     3) Madeline Parker                 4) Felicia Robson                 
 
Event 212  Men 4x400 Metres Relay Senior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Old Virgilians  'A'                                 3:22.99  
     1) Mark Nichols                    2) Ben Groom                      
     3) David Sutton                    4) Jason McDonald                 
  2 Sandy Bay  'A'                                      3:29.23  
     1) Rowan Mason                     2) James Hay                      
     3) Ryan Foster                     4) Sam Crosswell                  
  3 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                3:31.83  
     1) Dan Lemoto                      2) Baden Wass                     
     3) Aaron Humphrey                  4) Aaron Griggs                   
 
Event 213  Men Hammer Throw 5kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  ES                      51.63m  
  2 Hamish Peacock               ES                      49.11m  
  3 Daniel Boatwright            Nhc                     34.55m  
  4 Samuel Morse                 ES                      29.82m  
 
Event 214  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nikki - Jo Mathers           ES                      30.15m  
  2 Hannah Chapman               ES                      23.40m  
  3 Katie Moszko                 Nwac                    20.23m  
 
Event 215  Women 4x400 Metres Relay Senior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North West  'A'                                     4:08.37  
     1) Nicole Perry                    2) Abby Chapman                   
     3) Carmen Oakley                   4) Morgan Whiley                  
  2 Sandy Bay  'A'                                      4:14.17  
     1) Hannah West                     2) Caitlin Richardson             
     3) Louise Sonneveld                4) Donna MacFarlane               
  3 Old Virgilians  'A'                                 4:15.80  
     1) Kelly Livingston                2) Alisa Dalton                   
     3) Anne Pullen                     4) Mim Scharkie                   
  4 Northern Suburbs  'A'                               4:18.31  
     1) Clara Staples                   2) Anita Sansom                   
     3) Nicole Ristrom                  4) Rebecca Sansom