Licensed to Athletics Tasmania - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/11/2007 03:35 PM
     Tasmanian Schools All Schools Track & Field - 2/11/2007 to 4/11/2007      
                            Domain Athletic Centre                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
=======================================================================
       State: S 63.13m  7/11/1998   P. Fogagnolo (ES)                          
AA Entry Sta: N 37.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                61.52mN 
  2 Sam Morse                    Calvin Christian        37.32mN 
 
Event 3  Men 5000 metres Race Walk Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 20:51.18  6/01/1991   R. Best (SB)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 29:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobby Malcomson              MacKillop Colleg      27:05.73N 
 
Event 4  Men 5000 metres Race Walk Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 20:51.18  6/01/1991   R. Best (SB)                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Coleman               St Virgil's Coll      22:12.08  
 
Event 5  Men 2000 metres Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 6:30.25  7/04/2002   H. Butt (NHC)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 7:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Gittus                   Kingsmeadows Hig       6:51.37N 
 
Event 6  Men 2000 metres Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 6:08.25  8/12/2005   J.Harris (NHC)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 6:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Stokell               St Patricks Coll       6:28.73N 
  2 Kenna Reid - Clark           Deloraine High         6:33.46N 
  3 Ben Tilyard                  MacKillop Colleg       7:08.17  
 
Event 7  Men Hammer Throw 6kg Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 61.34m              Standard                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                51.70m  
  2 Chris Edwards                Elizabeth Colleg        46.02m  
  3 Stuart Morse                 Calvin Christian        45.86m  
 
Event 8  Women 2000 metres Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 7:14.03  27/02/2005  L. Galloway (SB)                          
AA Entry Sta: N 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillian Lyall                Launceston Churc       7:29.37N 
  2 Lilly Stanesby               Queechy                8:01.67N 
 -- Callie Harris                Brooks High Scho           DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 2000 metres Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 7:04.12  9/12/2004   I.Thompson (SB)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 8:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Richards             St Patricks Coll       7:45.33N 
 
Event 10  Women 2000 metres Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 7:00.33  7/12/2006   E. Clarke (NHC)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 7:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Ireland               Guilford Young C       7:48.00N 
  2 Freya Wilson                 Queechy                7:54.63  
 
Event 11  Women 2000 metres Steeplechase 76.2cm Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 7:00.33  7/12/2006   E. Clarke (NHC)                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Libby Clarke                 Scotch Oakburn C       6:52.91S 
 
Event 12  Men 2000 metres Steeplechase 91.4cm Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 5:54.50  16/11/1986  D. Rose (NS)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 6:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Harris                  Launceston Colle       6:00.77N 
  2 Oscar Phillips               Launceston Churc       6:36.09N 
  3 Callum Fagg                  Elizabeth Colleg       6:40.73  
  4 Daniel Wood                  Claremont High         7:05.89  
 
Event 13  Men Hammer Throw 5kg Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 63.53m  15/01/2000  P. Fogagnolo (ALT)                         
AA Entry Sta: N 43.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                55.96mN 
  2 Sam Morse                    Calvin Christian        36.37m  
  3 Daniel Boatwright            Kingsmeadows Hig        36.11m  
 
Event 14  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 44.98m  31/01/2004  A. Millington (OVA)                        
AA Entry Sta: N 30.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikki Mathers                Collegiate              30.28mN 
  2 Natalie Daniels              Claremont High          24.43m  
  3 Hannah Chapman               Rosny College           22.92m  
  4 Kate Moszko                  St Brendan Shaw         19.33m  
 
Event 16  Men High Jump Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 1.82m              M. Worley (ALT)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon Weedon               Kingsmeadows Hig         1.65mN 
  2 Bane Shepherd                The Friends Scho         1.60m  
  3 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins                 1.45m  
  4 Andrew Eckhardt              The Friends Scho         1.35m  
  5 Jonty Roberts                St Virgil's Coll        J1.35m  
  6 Scott Bowden                 Rosetta                  1.15m  
 
Event 17  Women 100 metres Under 18
========================================================================
       State: S 12.02  10/12/1998  L. Jauncey (OVA)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 12.54                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Richardson           Elizabeth Colleg         13.13Q -0.2  2 
  2 Hannah Chapman               Rosny College            13.31Q -1.0  1 
  3 Hannah West                  Collegiate               13.19Q -0.2  2 
  4 Jayde Allanby                MacKillop Colleg         13.49Q -1.0  1 
  5 Kiara Chambers               Rosny College            13.25Q -0.2  2 
  6 Charlotte Blake              Elizabeth Colleg         13.95Q -1.0  1 
  7 Cassie Smith                 Scotch Oakburn C         13.38q -0.2  2 
  8 Madeline Seyfried            Rose Bay High            13.73q -0.2  2 
  9 Lucy MacDonald               The Friends Scho         13.99  -1.0  1 
 10 Lauren Vaessen               Launceston Colle         14.10  -1.0  1 
 
Event 18  Men 100 metres Under 18
========================================================================
       State: S 10.81  25/03/2001  S. Wells & S. Bresnehan                     
AA Entry Sta: N 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Callum James                 Newstead College         11.49Q -0.2  1 
  2 Monbo Saccoh                 Prospect High            11.91Q -3.1  2 
  3 Brodie Daley                 Dominic College          11.86Q -0.2  1 
  4 Harry Rushton                St Virgil's Coll         12.03Q -3.1  2 
  5 Matthew Richardson           Kingston                 11.95Q -0.2  1 
  6 Cameron Cranfield            Guilford Young C         12.12Q -3.1  2 
  7 Trent Pearce                 Kingston                 12.16q -3.1  2 
  8 Isaac Turner                 Leighlands Chris         12.19q -0.2  1 
  9 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove High Sc         12.38  -3.1  2 
 10 Jordan Sheppard              Hutchins                 12.70  -0.2  1 
 11 Greg Clough                  Taroona High             13.12  -3.1  2 
 
Event 19  Women Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 5.41m  11/12/1996  R. Delphin (NWAC)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 5.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ally Clarke                  Scotch Oakburn C         4.43m   0.8 
  2 Georgia Baldwin              Kingston                 4.36m   2.9 
  3 Felicity Stringer            Taroona High             4.18m   1.2 
  4 Chloe Continenza             MacKillop Colleg         4.12m   2.4 
  5 Sophie Thomson-Webb          Lansdowne Cres P         3.93m   2.1 
  6 Stephanie Holloway           Margate Primary          3.90m   2.7 
  7 Callie Harris                Brooks High Scho         3.77m   3.0 
  8 Crystal Jones                Queechy                  3.57m   2.1 
  9 Megan Guy                    Mt Faulkner Prim         3.16m   1.5 
 10 Natasha Fitzpatrick          Dominic College          3.15m   1.8 
 11 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho         2.74m   0.6 
 
Event 20  Men 200 metres Under 15
========================================================================
       State: S 22.50  28/11/1970  G. McGee (SB)                               
AA Entry Sta: N 23.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Darley                   St Virgil's Coll         25.18Q -1.9  1 
  2 Aden Morris                  Exeter High              25.29Q -2.5  2 
  3 Ben Gittus                   Kingsmeadows Hig         25.84Q -1.9  1 
  4 Jim Pennicott                Taroona High             26.96Q -2.5  2 
  5 Levi Hunt                    Dominic College          26.81Q -1.9  1 
  6 William Cooper               Launceston Churc         29.27Q -2.5  2 
  7 Dylan Riley                  St Helen's High          27.92q -1.9  1 
  8 Ben Catterall                Scotch Oakburn C         28.24q -1.9  1 
  9 Billy Haulman                Brooks High Scho         31.38  -2.5  2 
 
Event 21  Men 200 metres Under 16
========================================================================
       State: S 22.30  27/11/1984  T. Bennett (SB)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 23.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jarred Gilroy                New Town High Sc         24.31Q  0.7  2 
  2 Tyler Heron                  St Patricks Coll         24.65Q -1.2  1 
  3 Robert Blair                 Lilydale Distric         24.61Q  0.7  2 
  4 Brady Stubbs                 Reece High               24.96Q -1.2  1 
  5 Matthew (Tom) Graves         St Virgil's Coll         24.74Q  0.7  2 
  6 Scott Blackwell              Reece High               25.35Q -1.2  1 
  7 Johnny Riley                 Prospect High            26.04q -1.2  1 
  8 Joshua Mason                 Rosetta                  26.53q  0.7  2 
  9 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart Col         26.76  -1.2  1 
 
Event 22  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 44.12m  23/11/1985  G. Prenter (ES)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 35.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          Taroona High            26.36m  
  2 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High        25.18m  
  3 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho        23.77m  
  4 Tamika Devine                Ogilvie High             7.32m  
 
Event 23  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 44.80m  2/03/1986   J. Ware (RIV)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Walker                  Launceston Churc        33.45m  
 
Event 24  Women 200 metres Under 15
========================================================================
       State: S 24.50              S. Sullivan (NL)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 26.04                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashleigh Corbett             Sheffield High           27.09Q -1.8  1 
  2 Abbey Walters                Deloraine High           27.89Q -0.5  2 
  3 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High         27.88Q -1.8  1 
  4 Erin Johnson                 Devonport High           28.22Q -0.5  2 
  5 Felicia Robson               Dominic College          28.03Q -1.8  1 
  6 Georgia Cox                  Ogilvie High             28.99Q -0.5  2 
  7 Emily Price                  Clarence High            28.29q -1.8  1 
  8 Emily Doole                  Kingston                 29.11q -1.8  1 
  9 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          Taroona High             29.95  -0.5  2 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 metres Race Walk Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 7:19.54  8/12/2006   T. Phillips (OVA)                         
AA Entry Sta: N 8:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Phillips             Geeveston Distri       8:52.69  
  2 Stephanie Holloway           Margate Primary        8:52.86  
  3 Courtney Pearson             Riverside High         9:31.06  
  4 Megan Guy                    Mt Faulkner Prim      10:07.91  
 
Event 26  Men 1500 metres Race Walk Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 6:45.00  10/12/2004  C.Richardson (OVA)                        
AA Entry Sta: N 8:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brodie Nankervis             Prospect High          8:12.42N 
  2 Shannon Weedon               Kingsmeadows Hig       8:23.58  
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 6.52m  11/12/1982  S. Leslie (NL)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 6.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sam Darley                   St Virgil's Coll         5.72m   2.4 
  2 Jim Pennicott                Taroona High             5.09m   1.6 
  3 William O'Connor             Scotch Oakburn C         4.85m  -1.0 
  4 Dylan Riley                  St Helen's High          4.83m   2.3 
  5 Ben Catterall                Scotch Oakburn C         4.52m   0.8 
  6 Billy Haulman                Brooks High Scho         3.45m   2.6 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 6.73m  26/10/1985  A. Juhasz (RIV)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 6.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robert Blair                 Lilydale Distric         5.48m   2.0 
  2 Johnny Riley                 Prospect High            4.95m   0.7 
  3 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart Col         4.79m   2.1 
  4 Joshua Mason                 Rosetta                  4.75m   1.3 
 
Event 29  Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 63.78m  10/12/1993  R. Bruens (SB)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 50.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Riley                  St Helen's High         38.12m  
  2 William O'Connor             Scotch Oakburn C        35.15m  
  3 Levi Hunt                    Dominic College         34.20m  
  4 Owen Brothers                Kingston                32.01m  
  5 Jayden Hey                   Dominic College         30.29m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 70.55m  21/10/2006  Hamish Peacock (ES)                        
AA Entry Sta: N 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                48.17m  
  2 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart Col        38.17m  
  3 Johnny Riley                 Prospect High           35.91m  
  4 Scott Blackwell              Reece High              33.91m  
 
Event 31  Men Javelin Throw 800g Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 69.60m  6/04/2003   S. Youd (OVA)                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               Rosny College           65.31m  
  2 Chris Edwards                Elizabeth Colleg        49.42m  
  3 Stuart Morse                 Calvin Christian        35.85m  
 
Event 32  Women 400 metres Under 14
===================================================================
       State: S   58.83  6/12/2002   K. Fyfe (Riv)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 1:02.34                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chloe Continenza             MacKillop Colleg       1:06.57Q  1 
  2 Felicity Stringer            Taroona High           1:08.37Q  2 
  3 Aliera Cole                  Deloraine Primar       1:06.79Q  1 
  4 Cherlyse Yates               Ulverstone High        1:09.81Q  2 
  5 Nicola Behnke                St Mary's Colleg       1:07.58Q  1 
  6 Amy Haulman                  Brooks High Scho       1:12.04Q  2 
  7 Sarah Browning               Ogilvie High           1:09.07q  1 
  8 Crystal Jones                Queechy                1:10.78q  1 
  9 Natasha Fitzpatrick          Dominic College        1:16.38   2 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 5.98m  24/03/1996  C. Miller (NL)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 5.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Charlotte Blake              Elizabeth Colleg         4.89m   2.9 
  2 Lauren Vaessen               Launceston Colle         4.78m   3.2 
  3 Lilian Merrington            The Friends Scho         4.55m   1.6 
  4 Madeline Weedon              Newstead College         4.46m   3.1 
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
       State: S 5.98m  24/03/1996  C. Miller (NL)                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holly Baxter                 Launceston Colle         5.05m   2.6 
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put 3kg Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 16.37m  10/12/2005  Huw Peacock (ES)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins                13.95mN 
  2 Mitchell Daniels             Claremont High          10.30m  
  3 Bane Shepherd                The Friends Scho        10.21m  
 
Event 36  Men 800 metres Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 1:56.65  11/12/2004  S.Keenan (SB)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 2:08.80                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clive Reekie                 Kingston               2:08.87  
  2 Ben Gittus                   Kingsmeadows Hig       2:15.56  
  3 Jayden Hey                   Dominic College        2:22.87  
  4 Billy Haulman                Brooks High Scho       2:46.56  
 
Event 37  Men 800 metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 1:56.36  9/12/2000   T. Young (OVA)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 2:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip McConnon             Dominic College        2:05.71  
  2 Kenna Reid - Clark           Deloraine High         2:07.53  
  3 Joshua Stokell               St Patricks Coll       2:12.75  
 
Event 38  Women 800 metres Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 2:11.10  3/03/1973   P. Gray (NHC)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 2:22.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillian Lyall                Launceston Churc       2:27.23  
  2 Lillian Salter               Ogilvie High           2:28.88  
  3 Lilly Stanesby               Queechy                2:29.30  
  4 Kate Walters                 Deloraine High         2:47.22  
 
Event 39  Women 800 metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 2:11.10  3/03/1973   P. Gray (NHC)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 2:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Britton                MacKillop Colleg       2:18.51N 
  2 Jessica Morey                Mt Carmel Colleg       2:22.59  
  3 Heather Richards             St Patricks Coll       2:31.64  
  4 Kirsty Yates                 Ulverstone High        2:45.06  
 
Event 40  Women High Jump Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 1.76m  10/11/1984  L. Kiss (OVA)/A. Hughes (ES) 1988           
AA Entry Sta: N 1.63m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High         1.50m  
  2 Jillian Lyall                Launceston Churc         1.40m  
  3 Katelyn Groombridge          Collegiate               1.25m  
 
Event 41  Women High Jump Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 1.86m  9/12/1989   A. Hughes (ES)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Walker                  Launceston Churc         1.45m  
  2 Lucy Nash                    Clarence High            1.35m  
 
Event 42  Women Javelin Throw 400g Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 37.20m  23/03/1997  K. Clark (NL)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 33.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Pearson             Riverside High          27.64m  
  2 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho        24.49m  
  3 Sarah Nellis                 Ogilvie High            21.61m  
  4 Emily Nellis                 Ogilvie High            19.92m  
  5 Megan Guy                    Mt Faulkner Prim        12.20m  
  6 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho        11.37m  
 
Event 43  Women 80 metres Hurdles 9x76.2cm Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.27  10/12/1998  E. Woodhouse (NWAC)                         
AA Entry Sta: N 13.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olivia Edwards               St Mary's Colleg         15.27  -2.1 
  2 Georgia Baldwin              Kingston                 15.83  -2.1 
  3 Emily Nellis                 Ogilvie High             15.90  -2.1 
  4 Ally Clarke                  Scotch Oakburn C         16.18  -2.1 
  5 Sarah Nellis                 Ogilvie High             17.78  -2.1 
  6 Callie Harris                Brooks High Scho         18.35  -2.1 
  7 Stephanie Holloway           Margate Primary          18.62  -2.1 
  8 Amy Haulman                  Brooks High Scho         18.80  -2.1 
  9 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho         20.86  -2.1 
 
Event 44  Men 90 metres Hurdles 9x76.2cm Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.20              B. Swain (NL)                               
AA Entry Sta: N 14.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrew Eckhardt              The Friends Scho         15.58  -2.4 
  2 Bane Shepherd                The Friends Scho         15.80  -2.4 
  3 Alistair Barnes              The Friends Scho         16.25  -2.4 
  4 Jonty Roberts                St Virgil's Coll         17.38  -2.4 
 
Event 45  Men Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 14.70m  10/01/2003  P. Coleman (OVA)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dominic Anastasio            Guilford Young C        12.61m   1.8 
  2 Simon Bennett                Rosetta                 12.40m   1.8 
  3 Monbo Saccoh                 Prospect High           11.69m   2.6 
  4 Daniel Wood                  Claremont High          11.36m   2.8 
 
Event 46  Women 90 metres Hurdles 9x76.2cm Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.52  4/03/2000   K. Nicholson (RIV)                          
AA Entry Sta: N 14.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High         15.00  -0.7 
  2 Georgia Cox                  Ogilvie High             16.14  -0.7 
 
Event 47  Women 90 metres Hurdles 9x76.2cm Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.46  3/03/2001   K. Nicholson (RIV)                          
AA Entry Sta: N 13.84                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laura Nicholson              Riverside High           16.26  -2.9 
  2 Kara Walker                  Launceston Churc         16.39  -2.9 
 
Event 48  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 13.61m  16/11/1985  J. Ware (RIV)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 10.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho        10.54mN 
  2 Danielle McConnell           Cosgrove High Sc         9.68m  
  3 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High         9.22m  
 
Event 49  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 12.94m  28/02/1987  T.A. Phillpot (RIV)                        
AA Entry Sta: N 10.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Walker                  Launceston Churc         6.90m  
  2 Alex Bennett                 St Patricks Coll         5.88m  
 
Event 50  Women 100 metres Hurdles 10x76.2cm Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 15.04  1/11/1999   R. Delphin (NWAC)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 15.84                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Charlotte Blake              Elizabeth Colleg         17.42  -0.9 
 
Event 51  Men 100 metres Hurdles 10x84cm Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 14.22  3/11/1992   L. Vaessen (NHC)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 15.04                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ben Catterall                Scotch Oakburn C         18.27  -1.1 
  2 Josh Zeitzen                 St Virgil's Coll         19.84  -1.1 
  3 Alex Shaw                    St Virgil's Coll         22.80  -1.1 
 
Event 52  Men 100 metres Hurdles 10x84cm Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.84  11/12/1999  M. Rickards (OVA)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 14.44                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Heron                  St Patricks Coll         15.19  -0.4 
  2 Nick Rickards                MacKillop Colleg         16.13  -0.4 
 
Event 53  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 45.78m  17/01/1987  K. Gregory (ALT)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 39.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Daniels              Claremont High          30.26m  
  2 Kate Moszko                  St Brendan Shaw         24.76m  
  3 Nikki Mathers                Collegiate              22.81m  
  4 Madeline Weedon              Newstead College        16.81m  
  5 Madeline Seyfried            Rose Bay High           14.00m  
 
Event 55  Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 45.98m  16/02/2002  B. Hingston (NWAC)                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               Rosny College           48.27mS 
  2 Chris Edwards                Elizabeth Colleg        37.20m  
  3 Stuart Morse                 Calvin Christian        29.34m  
 
Event 56  Men 110 metres Hurdles 10x91.4cm Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 14.30  8/12/2005   B Rickards (OVA), Guilford                  
AA Entry Sta: N 15.54                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brodie Daley                 Dominic College          17.62  -0.3 
  2 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove High Sc         21.07  -0.3 
 
Event 57  Women 1500 metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 4:47.77  29/01/2005  L.Galloway (SB)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 4:57.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aliera Cole                  Deloraine Primar       5:21.58  
  2 Natasha Fitzpatrick          Dominic College        5:35.60  
  3 Felicity Stringer            Taroona High           5:52.30  
  4 Ashlea Godden                Larmenier              6:10.22  
  5 Courtney Pearson             Riverside High         6:45.59  
 
Event 58  Men 1500 metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 4:26.00              S. Bates (BUR)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 4:37.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Eckhardt              The Friends Scho       5:12.81  
  2 Louis Coad                   Clarence High          5:17.73  
  3 Scott Bowden                 Rosetta                5:22.17  
 
Event 59  Women Triple Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.07m  20/02/1998  R. Delphin (NWC)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 11.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High        11.48m   3.1 
  2 Georgia Cox                  Ogilvie High            10.09m   2.7 
  3 Kate Walters                 Deloraine High           9.87m   2.6 
  4 Felicia Robson               Dominic College          9.55m   2.0 
  5 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          Taroona High             9.26m   4.1 
  6 Lilly Stanesby               Queechy                  8.99m   2.7 
 
Event 60  Women Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.07m  20/02/1998  R. Delphin (NWAC)                          
AA Entry Sta: N 11.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kara Walker                  Launceston Churc         9.95m   1.8 
  2 Alex Bennett                 St Patricks Coll         9.09m   4.1 
  3 Lucy Nash                    Clarence High            8.88m   1.5 
 -- Jess McDonald                Ogilvie High              FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 61  Men High Jump Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 2.11m  30/01/1988  T. Apted (NHC)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 1.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Bennett                Rosetta                  1.85m  
  2 Dean O'Leary                 Guilford Young C         1.80m  
 
Event 62  Men High Jump Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 2.11m  14/03/1989  T. Apted (NHC)                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toby Campain                 Launceston Colle         1.80m  
 
Event 63  Men 3000 metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 8:51.43  22/03/2003  H. Butt (NHC)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 9:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Tilyard                  MacKillop Colleg       9:46.46  
  2 Joshua Stokell               St Patricks Coll       9:55.54  
 
Event 64  Women 3000 metres Under 15
=======================================================================
       State: S  9:56.50  27/11/1988  K. Risk (ALT)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 10:55.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Browning               Ogilvie High          11:06.55  
  2 Zoe Palmer                   Oatlands Distric      11:26.96  
  3 Alexandra Guy                St Patricks Coll      12:39.06  
 
Event 65  Women 3000 metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S  9:56.50  27/11/1988  K. Risk (ALT)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 10:55.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Richards             St Patricks Coll      11:19.01  
  2 Jess McDonald                Ogilvie High          14:36.41  
 
Event 66  Men Discus Throw 1kg Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 57.76m  7/03/1998   P. Fogagnolo (ES)                          
AA Entry Sta: N 50.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 William O'Connor             Scotch Oakburn C        30.13m  
  2 Dylan Riley                  St Helen's High         27.48m  
  3 Alex Shaw                    St Virgil's Coll        19.97m  
  4 Luke Mason                   Rosetta                 17.88m  
 
Event 67  Men Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 60.02m  20/08/2006  Hamish Peacock (ES)                        
AA Entry Sta: N 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                53.87mN 
  2 Sam Morse                    Calvin Christian        38.37m  
  3 Sam McFarlane                St Virgil's Coll        37.36m  
  4 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart Col        36.66m  
  5 Scott Blackwell              Reece High              32.75m  
  6 Johnny Riley                 Prospect High           32.04m  
  7 Matthew (Tom) Graves         St Virgil's Coll        29.01m  
 
Event 68  Women 100 metres Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.82  3/11/2001   M. Poke (NWAC)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 12.94                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           Cosgrove High Sc         14.16  -1.9 
  2 Anna Wade                    The Friends Scho         14.19  -1.9 
  3 Ally Clarke                  Scotch Oakburn C         14.44  -1.9 
  4 Crystal Jones                Queechy                  14.86  -1.9 
  5 Olivia Edwards               St Mary's Colleg         14.98  -1.9 
  6 Lilli Seyfried               Ogilvie High             15.38  -1.9 
  7 Stephanie Holloway           Margate Primary          15.40  -1.9 
 
Event 69  Men 100 metres Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 11.70              Standard                                    
AA Entry Sta: N 12.34                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Darcy Lahey                  Launceston Churc         12.61   0.3 
  2 Thomas Parry                 St Virgil's Coll         12.62   0.3 
  3 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins                 13.22   0.3 
  4 Mitchell Daniels             Claremont High           13.28   0.3 
  5 Andrew Eckhardt              The Friends Scho         13.54   0.3 
 
Event 70  Women 100 metres Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.02  10/12/1998  L. Jauncey (OVA)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 12.54                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Chambers               Rosny College            13.26  -0.6 
  2 Hannah West                  Collegiate               13.36  -0.6 
  3 Caitlin Richardson           Elizabeth Colleg         13.37  -0.6 
  4 Cassie Smith                 Scotch Oakburn C         13.42  -0.6 
  5 Hannah Chapman               Rosny College            13.66  -0.6 
  6 Madeline Seyfried            Rose Bay High            13.88  -0.6 
  7 Charlotte Blake              Elizabeth Colleg         14.38  -0.6 
 
Event 71  Women 100 metres Under 20
=====================================================================
       State: S 11.88  13/03/2004  M. Whiley (NWAC)                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holly Baxter                 Launceston Colle         13.12  -0.6 
 
Event 72  Men 100 metres Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 10.81  25/03/2001  S. Wells & S. Bresnehan                     
AA Entry Sta: N 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Callum James                 Newstead College         11.71  -2.9 
  2 Monbo Saccoh                 Prospect High            11.78  -2.9 
  3 Brodie Daley                 Dominic College          11.85  -2.9 
  4 Harry Rushton                St Virgil's Coll         11.91  -2.9 
  5 Matthew Richardson           Kingston                 11.99  -2.9 
  6 Cameron Cranfield            Guilford Young C         12.08  -2.9 
  7 Trent Pearce                 Kingston                 12.21  -2.9 
  8 Isaac Turner                 Leighlands Chris         12.41  -2.9 
 
Event 73  Men Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.58m  5/12/2002   T. Collier (SB)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 11.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrew Eckhardt              The Friends Scho        10.96m   2.4 
  2 Jonty Roberts                St Virgil's Coll         9.27m   3.4 
  3 Louis Coad                   Clarence High            8.55m   3.2 
  4 Scott Bowden                 Rosetta                  8.20m   4.6 
 
Event 74  Men Shot Put 5kg Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 18.31m  25/02/2007  Hamish Peacock, The Hutchins Sch           
AA Entry Sta: N 14.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               Rosny College           17.74mN 
  2 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                14.69m  
  3 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove High Sc        13.25m  
  4 BJ Lamb                      Taroona High            12.38m  
  5 Daniel Boatwright            Kingsmeadows Hig        11.61m  
 
Event 75  Women 200 metres Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 24.50              S. Sullivan (NL)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 26.04                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashleigh Corbett             Sheffield High           27.19  -3.6 
  2 Abbey Walters                Deloraine High           27.88  -3.6 
  3 Erin Johnson                 Devonport High           28.34  -3.6 
  4 Felicia Robson               Dominic College          28.44  -3.6 
  5 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High         28.50  -3.6 
  6 Emily Price                  Clarence High            29.15  -3.6 
  7 Georgia Cox                  Ogilvie High             30.04  -3.6 
  8 Emily Doole                  Kingston                 30.30  -3.6 
 
Event 76  Women 200 metres Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 24.50  5/03/1984   L. Lovell(OVA)/S. Sullivan (NL)             
AA Entry Sta: N 25.84                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hannah Squires               Mt Carmel Colleg         27.40  -2.0 
  2 Laura Nicholson              Riverside High           27.50  -2.0 
  3 Jayde Allanby                MacKillop Colleg         27.67  -2.0 
  4 Kara Walker                  Launceston Churc         28.41  -2.0 
  5 Alex Bennett                 St Patricks Coll         30.17  -2.0 
  6 Heather Richards             St Patricks Coll         31.87  -2.0 
 
Event 77  Men 200 metres Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 22.50  28/11/1970  G. McGee (SB)                               
AA Entry Sta: N 23.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aden Morris                  Exeter High              25.11  -2.0 
  2 Sam Darley                   St Virgil's Coll         25.45  -2.0 
  3 Levi Hunt                    Dominic College          25.82  -2.0 
  4 Ben Gittus                   Kingsmeadows Hig         26.05  -2.0 
  5 Dylan Riley                  St Helen's High          28.79  -2.0 
  5 William Cooper               Launceston Churc         28.79  -2.0 
  7 Ben Catterall                Scotch Oakburn C         29.62  -2.0 
 
Event 78  Men 200 metres Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 22.30  27/11/1984  T. Bennett (SB)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 23.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jarred Gilroy                New Town High Sc         23.74  -1.1 
  2 Tyler Heron                  St Patricks Coll         24.41  -1.1 
  3 Matthew (Tom) Graves         St Virgil's Coll         24.42  -1.1 
  4 Robert Blair                 Lilydale Distric         24.67  -1.1 
  5 Brady Stubbs                 Reece High               25.11  -1.1 
  6 Scott Blackwell              Reece High               26.28  -1.1 
  7 Johnny Riley                 Prospect High            26.94  -1.1 
 
Event 79  Women 1500 metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 4:25.40  21/03/1976  P. Gray (NHC)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freya Wilson                 Queechy                5:09.19  
  2 Meg Lyall                    Launceston Churc       5:09.40  
  3 Bec Templeton                Don College            5:29.70  
  4 Prairie Nischler             Sacred Heart Col       5:49.65  
 
Event 80  Men 1500 metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 3:51.10  20/02/1972  R. Markey (SB)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 4:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Morey                 Guilford Young C       4:03.75N 
  2 Alex Spinks                  Guilford Young C       4:08.54  
  3 Josh Harris                  Launceston Colle       4:13.39  
  4 Noah Nischler                New Town High Sc       4:27.57  
  5 Paul Luttrell                Guilford Young C       4:31.83  
  6 Oliver Stanesby              Queechy                4:39.46  
 
Event 81  Men 1500 metres Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 3:40.60  9/01/1974   R. Markey (SB)                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Beard                 Guilford Young C       4:02.13  
  2 Peter Kleywegt               Calvin Secondary       4:10.67  
 
Event 82  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 33.50m              K. Kelly (SB)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 32.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho        27.35m  
  2 Courtney Pearson             Riverside High          16.29m  
  3 Callie Harris                Brooks High Scho        15.56m  
  4 Emily Nellis                 Ogilvie High            15.50m  
  5 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho        15.32m  
  6 Lilli Seyfried               Ogilvie High            14.82m  
  7 Sarah Nellis                 Ogilvie High            13.06m  
 -- Danielle McConnell           Cosgrove High Sc          FOUL  
 
Event 83  Women 400 metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S   58.83  6/12/2002   K. Fyfe (Riv)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 1:02.34                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chloe Continenza             MacKillop Colleg       1:06.74  
  2 Aliera Cole                  Deloraine Primar       1:07.08  
  3 Felicity Stringer            Taroona High           1:07.76  
  4 Cherlyse Yates               Ulverstone High        1:07.77  
  5 Nicola Behnke                St Mary's Colleg       1:08.03  
  6 Amy Haulman                  Brooks High Scho       1:13.33  
  7 Sarah Browning               Ogilvie High           1:14.21  
 
Event 84  Men 400 metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 54.20  2/02/2002   I. Cayzer (SB)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 58.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Parry                 St Virgil's Coll         56.52N 
  2 Darcy Lahey                  Launceston Churc         57.70N 
  3 Mitchell Daniels             Claremont High           59.38  
  4 Matthew Nicholson            Riverside High         1:06.85  
  5 Louis Coad                   Clarence High          1:07.58  
 
Event 85  Men 400 metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 47.30  5/03/1989   S. Hollingsworth (SB)                       
AA Entry Sta: N 50.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callum James                 Newstead College         51.01  
  2 Tim Stoklosa                 Hutchins                 52.92  
  3 Matt Smith                   Don College              53.93  
  4 Cameron Cranfield            Guilford Young C         55.76  
  5 Greg Clough                  Taroona High           1:00.91  
 
Event 86  Men 400 metres Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 45.99  16/02/1992  S. Hollingsworth (OVA)                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pat Green                    Hutchins                 54.24  
 
Event 87  Women 400 metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 53.31  18/03/1989  A. Andrews (ES)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 58.94                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah West                  Collegiate               59.93  
  2 Kiara Chambers               Rosny College          1:00.15  
  3 Caitlin Richardson           Elizabeth Colleg       1:02.33  
  4 Cassie Smith                 Scotch Oakburn C       1:02.95  
  5 Lucy MacDonald               The Friends Scho       1:07.37  
  6 Meg Lyall                    Launceston Churc       1:09.28  
 
Event 88  Men 10000 metres
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Page                   Northern Suburbs      31:51.53  
  2 Brian Lyons                  North West            32:34.77  
  3 Danel Clarke                 Sandy Bay             33:58.11  
  4 Paul Bidgood                 Sandy Bay             34:37.60  
  5 John Jago                    Tas Master            34:58.10  
  6 Wayne French                 Tas Master            40:58.85  
 -- Richard Welsh                North West                 DNF  
 
Event 90  Men Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 7.56m  29/01/1977  S. Knott (ES)                               
AA Entry Sta: N 6.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brodie Daley                 Dominic College          6.45m   1.3 
  2 Dominic Anastasio            Guilford Young C         5.96m   2.0 
  3 Dean O'Leary                 Guilford Young C         5.78m   2.0 
  4 Matthew Richardson           Kingston                 5.61m   4.8 
  5 Simon Bennett                Rosetta                  5.50m   1.6 
  6 Monbo Saccoh                 Prospect High            5.32m   2.9 
  7 Daniel Wood                  Claremont High           5.15m   2.5 
  8 Greg Clough                  Taroona High             4.57m   2.7 
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 38.60m  14/03/1992  T. Hicks (NWC)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 35.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High        30.28m  
  2 Danielle McConnell           Cosgrove High Sc        29.77m  
  3 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho        27.91m  
  4 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          Taroona High            27.84m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 50.10m  15/02/1997  P. Fogagnolo (ES)                          
AA Entry Sta: N 39.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bane Shepherd                The Friends Scho        28.56m  
 
Event 93  Men High Jump Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 1.95m  2/11/2002   B. Rickards (OVA)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 1.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 William O'Connor             Scotch Oakburn C         1.70m  
  2 Ben Gittus                   Kingsmeadows Hig         1.60m  
  3 Dylan Riley                  St Helen's High          1.40m  
  4 Luke Mason                   Rosetta                  1.30m  
 
Event 94  Men High Jump Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 2.01m  15/12/1997  M. Worley (ALT)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 1.88m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Mason                   New Town High Sc         1.75m  
  2 Robert Blair                 Lilydale Distric         1.70m  
  3 Joshua Mason                 Rosetta                  1.55m  
 
Event 95  Women Shot Put 3kg Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 11.86m  3/03/2007   R. Direen (ES)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 10.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho        12.11mS 
  2 Danielle McConnell           Cosgrove High Sc        10.34m  
  3 Ally Clarke                  Scotch Oakburn C         7.00m  
  4 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho         6.10m  
 
Event 96  Men 100 metres Under 15
========================================================================
       State: S 11.42  7/11/1998   L. Powell (ALT)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 11.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Darley                   St Virgil's Coll         13.06Q -1.8  2 
  2 Aden Morris                  Exeter High              13.20Q -1.4  1 
  3 Ben Gittus                   Kingsmeadows Hig         13.40Q -1.8  2 
  4 Levi Hunt                    Dominic College          13.78Q -1.4  1 
  5 Jim Pennicott                Taroona High             13.53Q -1.8  2 
  6 William Cooper               Launceston Churc         14.32Q -1.4  1 
  7 Josh Zeitzen                 St Virgil's Coll         14.02q -1.8  2 
  8 Ben Catterall                Scotch Oakburn C         14.45q -1.4  1 
  9 Dylan Riley                  St Helen's High          14.60  -1.8  2 
 10 Luke Mason                   Rosetta                  15.21  -1.4  1 
 
Event 97  Men Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 5.91m  11/03/2000  S. Inglis (NWAC)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins                 4.99m   2.4 
  2 Andrew Eckhardt              The Friends Scho         4.80m   2.7 
 
Event 98  Men Discus Throw 1.5kg Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 59.20m  7/12/1996   G. Hicks (NWAC)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               Rosny College           52.06mN 
  2 BJ Lamb                      Taroona High            37.58m  
  3 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove High Sc        35.51m  
  4 Daniel Boatwright            Kingsmeadows Hig        32.52m  
  5 Daniel Wood                  Claremont High          26.47m  
 
Event 101  Women Pole Vault Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 2.95m  8/12/2005   L.Vaessen (NL)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 2.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Emily Smith                  Brooks High Scho            NH  
 
Event 102  Women Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 3.20m  1/03/2003   D. Dwyer (NL)                               
AA Entry Sta: N 2.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Vaessen               Launceston Colle         2.60m  
 
Event 104  Women Long Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 5.69m  16/11/1985  A. Armstrong (NL)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 5.30m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High         4.78m   4.7 
  2 Kate Walters                 Deloraine High           4.52m   5.1 
  3 Felicia Robson               Dominic College          4.48m   0.9 
  4 Georgia Cox                  Ogilvie High             4.46m   4.7 
  5 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          Taroona High             4.30m   3.3 
  6 Abbey Walters                Deloraine High           4.19m   3.1 
  7 Tamika Devine                Ogilvie High             2.57m   0.6 
 
Event 105  Women Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 5.69m  16/11/1985  A. Armstrong (NL)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 5.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laura Nicholson              Riverside High           5.17m   3.2 
  2 Kara Walker                  Launceston Churc         4.44m   4.4 
  3 Alex Bennett                 St Patricks Coll         4.22m   1.0 
  4 Emily Smith                  Brooks High Scho         4.18m   3.6 
 
Event 106  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 13.89m  22/01/1989  T.A. Philpott (RIV)                        
AA Entry Sta: N 11.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Daniels              Claremont High          10.20m  
  2 Nikki Mathers                Collegiate               9.06m  
  3 Hannah Chapman               Rosny College            8.42m  
  4 Kate Moszko                  St Brendan Shaw          8.28m  
 
Event 108  Men 3000 metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 8:15.00  12/12/1987  D. Rose  (NS)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Spinks                  Guilford Young C       9:11.93  
  2 Paul Luttrell                Guilford Young C      10:15.80  
 
Event 109  Women 3000 metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S  9:37.04  19/03/1989  J. Campbell-Smith (NHC)                  
AA Entry Sta: N 10:55.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freya Wilson                 Queechy               11:23.94  
  2 Sophie Ireland               Guilford Young C      11:44.77  
  3 Bec Templeton                Don College           12:12.05  
 
Event 110  Women 3000 metres Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 9:27.81  27/07/1990  J. Campbell-Smith (NHC)                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabella Thompson            The Friends Scho      11:30.75  
 
Event 111  Women High Jump Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 1.86m  9/12/1989   A. Hughes (ES)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Blake              Elizabeth Colleg         1.50m  
  2 Meg Lyall                    Launceston Churc        J1.50m  
 
Event 112  Men 400 metres Hurdles 10x84cm Under 18
================================================================
       State: S   52.39  12/12/1988  S. Hollingsworth (SB)                     
AA Entry Sta: N 1:00.14                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove High Sc       1:03.09  
  2 Oliver Stanesby              Queechy                1:10.09  
 
Event 113  Women 400 metres Hurdles 10x76.2cm Under 18
================================================================
       State: S   58.81  13/02/2000  R. Delphin (NWAC)                         
AA Entry Sta: N 1:11.14                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline Weedon              Newstead College       1:13.33  
  2 Meg Lyall                    Launceston Churc       1:15.71  
 
Event 114  Women Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.18m  24/08/1996  C. Miller (NL)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 11.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High        10.81m   2.3 
 
Event 115  Women Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.18m  24/08/1996  C. Miller (NL)                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holly Baxter                 Launceston Colle        10.81m   0.5 
 
Event 116  Women High Jump Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 1.63m              E. Walsh (ES)                               
AA Entry Sta: N 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Clarke                  Scotch Oakburn C         1.40m  
  2 Emily Nellis                 Ogilvie High             1.25m  
  3 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho         1.10m  
 
Event 117  Men 1500 metres Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 4:06.90  11/11/1972  G. Bissett (SB)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 4:22.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clive Reekie                 Kingston               4:39.82  
  2 Josh Zeitzen                 St Virgil's Coll       5:54.34  
 
Event 118  Men 1500 metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 4:03.98  22/10/1994  R. Simpson (SB)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 4:12.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip McConnon             Dominic College        4:23.45  
  2 Joshua Stokell               St Patricks Coll       4:32.01  
  3 Ben Tilyard                  MacKillop Colleg       4:35.81  
  4 George Cuthbertson           MacKillop Colleg       4:42.88  
 
Event 119  Women 1500 metres Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 4:35.53  13/12/1987  K. Risk (ALT)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 4:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillian Lyall                Launceston Churc       4:59.04  
  2 Lilly Stanesby               Queechy                5:11.33  
  3 Lillian Salter               Ogilvie High           5:30.81  
  4 Alexandra Guy                St Patricks Coll       5:53.80  
 
Event 120  Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 76.31m  10/03/2007  Hamish Peacock (ES)                        
AA Entry Sta: N 57.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               Rosny College           70.35mN 
  2 Daniel Boatwright            Kingsmeadows Hig        55.91m  
  3 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart Col        39.12m  
  4 Chris McConnell              Cosgrove High Sc        38.27m  
 
Event 121  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 42.74m  4/03/2000   B. Mahoney (NS)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 38.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Daniels              Claremont High          33.60m  
  2 Kara Walker                  Launceston Churc        32.35m  
  3 Blair Patten                 Collegiate              30.40m  
  4 Celeste McFarlane            St Mary's Colleg        28.57m  
  5 Millie-Jo Lamprecht          Taroona High            26.49m  
  6 Nikki Mathers                Collegiate              22.76m  
  7 Kate Moszko                  St Brendan Shaw         18.92m  
  8 Charlotte Blake              Elizabeth Colleg        17.76m  
 
Event 123  Men Shot Put 4kg Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 16.61m  20/03/2005  H.Peacock (ES)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Unsworth            St Virgil's Coll        11.04m  
  2 Alex Shaw                    St Virgil's Coll        10.69m  
  3 Sam Darley                   St Virgil's Coll         9.98m  
  4 William Cooper               Launceston Churc         9.65m  
  5 William O'Connor             Scotch Oakburn C         9.46m  
  6 Owen Brothers                Kingston                 8.94m  
  7 Levi Hunt                    Dominic College          8.44m  
  8 Luke Mason                   Rosetta                  6.99m  
 
Event 124  Men Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 19.60m  14/10/2006  Hamish Peacock (ES)                        
AA Entry Sta: N 14.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  Hutchins                16.06mN 
  2 Sam Morse                    Calvin Christian        10.18m  
 
Event 125  Women 1500 metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 4:35.30  3/03/1979   L. Gray (RIV)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Britton                MacKillop Colleg       4:55.48  
  2 Jessica Morey                Mt Carmel Colleg       5:01.07  
  3 Heather Richards             St Patricks Coll       5:12.62  
  4 Kirsty Yates                 Ulverstone High        5:33.76  
  5 Jess McDonald                Ogilvie High           6:42.47  
 
Event 126  Men 200 metres Hurdles 10x76.2cm Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 26.80              Standard                                    
AA Entry Sta: N 29.24                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ben Catterall                Scotch Oakburn C         34.46   NWI 
  2 Josh Zeitzen                 St Virgil's Coll         37.56   NWI 
 
Event 127  Men 200 metres Hurdles 10x76.2cm Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 26.03  21/03/2003  B. Rickards (SB)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 28.44                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Heron                  St Patricks Coll         29.48   NWI 
  2 Nick Rickards                MacKillop Colleg         30.77   NWI 
 
Event 128  Women 200 metres Hurdles 10x76.2cm Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 29.21  25/03/1999  K. Nicholson (RIV)                          
AA Entry Sta: N 31.04                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High         33.82  -2.4 
  2 Georgia Cox                  Ogilvie High             34.72  -2.4 
  3 Cherlyse Yates               Ulverstone High          38.27  -2.4 
 
Event 129  Women 200 metres Hurdles 10x76.2cm Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 28.76  9/12/2000   K. Nicholson (RIV)                          
AA Entry Sta: N 30.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Bennett                 St Patricks Coll         37.50  -2.4 
 
Event 130  Men 800 metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 2:07.56  14/02/1998  A. Rolls (NWAC)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Parry                 St Virgil's Coll       2:19.20  
  2 Louis Coad                   Clarence High          2:32.22  
  3 Scott Bowden                 Rosetta                2:40.52  
 
Event 131  Women 800 metres Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 2:16.86  9/12/2000   J. Pook (OVA)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 2:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claudia Conley               MacKillop Colleg       2:35.00  
  2 Aliera Cole                  Deloraine Primar       2:35.32  
  3 Cara Tilyard                 St Johns               2:40.82  
  4 Sarah Browning               Ogilvie High           2:41.43  
  5 Felicity Stringer            Taroona High           2:48.16  
  6 Cherlyse Yates               Ulverstone High        2:48.79  
  7 Ally Clarke                  Scotch Oakburn C       2:50.41  
  8 Natasha Fitzpatrick          Dominic College        2:51.44  
  9 Callie Harris                Brooks High Scho       2:53.47  
 10 Amy Haulman                  Brooks High Scho       3:03.62  
 11 Ashlea Godden                Larmenier              3:11.92  
 
Event 132  Men Triple Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 13.89m  29/11/1975  W. Smith (SB)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 12.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sam Darley                   St Virgil's Coll        11.45m   2.5 
  2 Jim Pennicott                Taroona High            10.69m   2.6 
  3 William O'Connor             Scotch Oakburn C        10.45m   5.1 
  4 Dylan Riley                  St Helen's High          9.67m   1.6 
  5 Josh Zeitzen                 St Virgil's Coll         9.64m   1.8 
 
Event 133  Men Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 14.29m  25/03/2000  P. Coleman (OVA)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 12.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robert Blair                 Lilydale Distric        11.44m   1.8 
  2 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart Col        11.14m   3.4 
  3 Johnny Riley                 Prospect High           10.94m   2.0 
  4 Joshua Mason                 Rosetta                 10.45m   1.7 
 
Event 134  Women 3000 metres Race Walk Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 15:03.87  9/12/2004   L. Malcomson (ES)                        
AA Entry Sta: N 16:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teletha Phillips             Geeveston Distri      17:03.01  
  2 Stephanie Holloway           Margate Primary       19:56.24  
  3 Megan Guy                    Mt Faulkner Prim      22:04.94  
 
Event 135  Men 3000 metres Race Walk Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 13:32.20  7/10/1989   M. Robertson (SB)                        
AA Entry Sta: N 16:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Blackwell              Reece High            20:44.30  
 
Event 136  Men Shot Put 6kg Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 17.23m  3/02/2007   T. Hodgetts (NHC)                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               Rosny College           15.02m  
  2 Chris Edwards                Elizabeth Colleg        13.97m  
  3 Stuart Morse                 Calvin Christian        11.63m  
 
Event 137  Men 100 metres Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 11.42  7/11/1998   L. Powell (ALT)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 11.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aden Morris                  Exeter High              12.57  -4.1 
  2 Sam Darley                   St Virgil's Coll         12.86  -4.1 
  3 Levi Hunt                    Dominic College          13.08  -4.1 
  4 Ben Gittus                   Kingsmeadows Hig         13.25  -4.1 
  5 Jim Pennicott                Taroona High             13.92  -4.1 
  6 William Cooper               Launceston Churc         14.38  -4.1 
  7 Josh Zeitzen                 St Virgil's Coll         14.63  -4.1 
  8 Ben Catterall                Scotch Oakburn C         15.05  -4.1 
 
Event 138  Men 100 metres Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 11.20  10/02/1996  C. Howard (NWAC)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matthew (Tom) Graves         St Virgil's Coll         12.23  -3.7 
  2 Tyler Heron                  St Patricks Coll         12.58  -3.7 
  3 Robert Blair                 Lilydale Distric         12.63  -3.7 
  4 Brady Stubbs                 Reece High               12.70  -3.7 
  5 Nick Rickards                MacKillop Colleg         13.35  -3.7 
  6 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart Col         13.61  -3.7 
  7 Johnny Riley                 Prospect High            13.83  -3.7 
 
Event 139  Women 100 metres Under 15
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.00  23/12/1979  K. Baldwin (NWH)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 12.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Corbett             Sheffield High           13.70  -0.9 
  2 Abbey Walters                Deloraine High           13.80  -0.9 
  3 Lauren Free                  Bridgewater High         13.91  -0.9 
  4 Erin Johnson                 Devonport High           13.99  -0.9 
  5 Felicia Robson               Dominic College          14.04  -0.9 
  6 Kate Walters                 Deloraine High           14.44  -0.9 
  7 Emily Doole                  Kingston                 14.51  -0.9 
 
Event 140  Women 100 metres Under 16
=====================================================================
       State: S 12.16  14/11/1992  R. Guest (SB)                               
AA Entry Sta: N 12.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jayde Allanby                MacKillop Colleg         13.58  -2.3 
  2 Laura Nicholson              Riverside High           13.60  -2.3 
  3 Hannah Squires               Mt Carmel Colleg         13.79  -2.3 
 
Event 141  Men Javelin Throw 600g Under 14
================================================================
       State: S 54.40m              R. Bruens (SB)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bane Shepherd                The Friends Scho        35.85m  
  2 Jonty Roberts                St Virgil's Coll        24.81m  
  3 Matthew Nicholson            Riverside High          24.01m  
  4 Scott Bowden                 Rosetta                 17.98m  
 
Event 142  Women 200 metres Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 25.88  18/12/2001  M. Poke (NWAC)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 26.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anna Wade                    The Friends Scho         28.98  -3.4 
  2 Danielle McConnell           Cosgrove High Sc         28.99  -3.4 
  3 Nicola Behnke                St Mary's Colleg         29.64  -3.4 
  4 Chloe Continenza             MacKillop Colleg         29.91  -3.4 
  5 Amy Haulman                  Brooks High Scho         33.25  -3.4 
  6 Callie Harris                Brooks High Scho         33.61  -3.4 
 
Event 143  Men 200 metres Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 23.87              S. Seabrook (NS)                            
AA Entry Sta: N 25.44                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shannon Weedon               Kingsmeadows Hig         25.79  -0.9 
  2 Thomas Parry                 St Virgil's Coll         25.94  -0.9 
  3 Jarrod Hibberd               Hutchins                 26.01  -0.9 
  4 Bane Shepherd                The Friends Scho         27.22  -0.9 
  5 Mitchell Daniels             Claremont High           27.40  -0.9 
 
Event 144  Men 200 metres Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 21.20  4/03/1990   S. Hollingsworth (SB)                       
AA Entry Sta: N 22.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Callum James                 Newstead College         23.25  -1.0 
  2 Brodie Daley                 Dominic College          23.82  -1.0 
  3 Cameron Cranfield            Guilford Young C         24.19  -1.0 
  4 Tim Stoklosa                 Hutchins                 24.20  -1.0 
  5 Matthew Richardson           Kingston                 24.36  -1.0 
  6 Isaac Turner                 Leighlands Chris         24.45  -1.0 
  7 Trent Pearce                 Kingston                 24.85  -1.0 
 
Event 145  Women 200 metres Under 18
=====================================================================
       State: S 24.28  21/01/1998  S. Andrews (ES)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 25.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kiara Chambers               Rosny College            26.52  -1.3 
  2 Hannah West                  Collegiate               26.55  -1.3 
  3 Cassie Smith                 Scotch Oakburn C         26.76  -1.3 
  4 Caitlin Richardson           Elizabeth Colleg         27.15  -1.3 
  5 Lucy MacDonald               The Friends Scho         28.63  -1.3 
 
Event 146  Women 200 metres Under 20
=====================================================================
       State: S 23.69  15/03/1990  S. Andrews (ES)                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Holly Baxter                 Launceston Colle         26.65  -1.3 
 
Event 147  Women Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
       State: S 11.11m  7/12/2006   L. Free (OVA)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 10.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ally Clarke                  Scotch Oakburn C         9.55m   2.4 
  2 Olivia Edwards               St Mary's Colleg         9.43m   1.4 
  3 Sophie Thomson-Webb          Lansdowne Cres P         9.19m   NWI 
  4 Stephanie Holloway           Margate Primary          8.90m   2.7 
  5 Cherlyse Yates               Ulverstone High          8.55m   4.4 
  6 Emily Nellis                 Ogilvie High             8.34m   1.0 
  7 Callie Harris                Brooks High Scho         8.21m   3.3 
  8 Crystal Jones                Queechy                  8.15m   0.1 
  9 Rebecca Direen               The Friends Scho         7.73m   2.3 
 10 Sarah Nellis                 Ogilvie High             7.59m   4.0 
 11 Megan Guy                    Mt Faulkner Prim         7.49m   0.7 
 12 Sarah Direen                 The Friends Scho         6.97m   2.2 
 
Event 148  Men 400 metres Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 51.09  10/12/2004  S.Keenan (SB)                               
AA Entry Sta: N 53.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aden Morris                  Exeter High              55.94  
  2 Clive Reekie                 Kingston                 57.08  
  3 Josh Zeitzen                 St Virgil's Coll       1:06.53  
  4 William Cooper               Launceston Churc       1:08.05  
  5 Billy Haulman                Brooks High Scho       1:11.85  
 
Event 149  Men 400 metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 49.75  7/12/2000   T. Young (OVA)                              
AA Entry Sta: N 52.34                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarred Gilroy                New Town High Sc         55.40  
  2 Brady Stubbs                 Reece High               56.06  
  3 Phillip McConnon             Dominic College          57.32  
  4 Matthew (Tom) Graves         St Virgil's Coll         58.85  
  5 Johnny Riley                 Prospect High          1:01.73  
  6 Tyler Bailey                 Sacred Heart Col       1:05.45  
 
Event 150  Women 400 metres Under 15
================================================================
       State: S 55.80  4/03/1979   S. Speers (NWH)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 59.94                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Corbett             Sheffield High         1:04.36  
  2 Miranda Allander             Collegiate             1:04.40  
  3 Felicia Robson               Dominic College        1:05.36  
  4 Jillian Lyall                Launceston Churc       1:05.40  
  5 Kate Walters                 Deloraine High         1:07.19  
  6 Erin Johnson                 Devonport High         1:09.69  
 
Event 151  Women 400 metres Under 16
================================================================
       State: S 55.80  4/03/1979   S. Spears (NWH)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 59.34                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allie Britton                MacKillop Colleg       1:01.79  
  2 Hannah Squires               Mt Carmel Colleg       1:02.13  
  3 Jessica Morey                Mt Carmel Colleg       1:04.02  
 
Event 152  Men 800 metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 1:50.06  7/12/2000   A. Jones (NWAC)                           
AA Entry Sta: N 1:58.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Morey                 Guilford Young C       1:58.15  
  2 Josh Harris                  Launceston Colle       2:00.23  
  3 Dominic Anastasio            Guilford Young C       2:01.17  
  4 Matt Smith                   Don College            2:02.31  
  5 Daniel Wood                  Claremont High         2:11.71  
  6 Noah Nischler                New Town High Sc       2:17.23  
  7 Oliver Stanesby              Queechy                2:18.24  
 
Event 153  Men 800 metres Under 20
================================================================
       State: S 1:47.26  18/09/1992  B. Hanigan (OVA)                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Beard                 Guilford Young C       1:59.07  
  2 Peter Kleywegt               Calvin Secondary       2:00.55  
  3 Pat Green                    Hutchins               2:06.36  
 
Event 154  Women 800 metres Under 18
================================================================
       State: S 2:06.02  20/03/1976  P. Gray (NHC)                             
AA Entry Sta: N 2:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Gunn               The Friends Scho       2:33.25  
  2 Lucy Galloway                Guilford Young C       2:35.74  
  3 Meg Lyall                    Launceston Churc       2:42.87  
  4 Prairie Nischler             Sacred Heart Col       2:50.59