Licensed to Athletics Tasmania - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/03/2008 04:08 PM
                  Tasmanian State Track & Field Championships                  
          Domain Athletic Centre - Hobart  - 8/03/2008 to 10/03/2008           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 William Cooper               NL                      24.65m  
 
Event 2  Women High Jump Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susanna Cox                  ES                       1.40m  
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           ES                      38.39m  
  2 Erin Robottom                ES                      24.63m  
  3 Lilli Seyfried               ES                      13.06m  
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chris McConnell              ES                      12.23m   0.2 
  2 Monbo Saccoh                 NL                      12.04m   0.2 
  3 Robert Blair                 NL                      11.45m  -0.1 
  4 Johnny Riley                 NH                      10.87m   0.2 
  5 Joshua Mason                 NS                      10.84m   0.6 
 
Event 5  Men High Jump Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Bennett                NS                       1.96m  
  2 Joel Mason                   ES                       1.90m  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Metres Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant Page                   NS                       50.94Q  2 
  2 Stephen Rae                  ES                       51.07Q  1 
  3 Callum James                 NL                       51.25Q  1 
  4 Dominic Anastasio            OVA                      51.66Q  2 
  5 Geoffrey Rayner              SB                       51.69Q  1 
  6 George Miller                OVA                      52.69Q  2 
  7 Mark Nichols                 OVA                      51.72q  1 
  8 Mark Cooper                  OVA                      54.46q  1 
  9 Mathew Brooks                ES                       56.50   2 
 
Event 7  Men Hammer Throw 6kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Huw Peacock                  ES                      55.22m  
  2 Chris Edwards                ES                      50.52m  
  3 Stuart Morse                 ES                      46.20m  
  4 James Guest                  NH                      44.48m  
 
Event 8  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           ES                      38.48m  
  2 Erin Rowbottom               ES                      23.47m  
  3 Hannah Chapman               ES                      22.61m  
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  OVA                     11.77m   0.3 
  2 Madeline Weedon              NL                      10.21m   0.2 
  3 Lauren Vaessen               NL                       9.08m   0.2 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis Coad                   ES                       1.30m  
 
Event 11  Men High Jump Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen Brothers                ES                       1.70m  
  2 Luke Mason                   NS                       1.45m  
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torin Philpott               NL                       4.30m  
  2 Josh Shepherd                NL                       4.00m  
 
Event 15  Men Javelin Throw 800g Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               ES                      68.33m  
  2 Iain Simmons                 VIC                     54.57m  
  3 Chris Edwards                ES                      50.02m  
  4 Robert Cracknell             ES                      48.52m  
  5 Michael Sullivan             SB                      32.75m  
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joshua Harris                TAM                     12.62m   1.7 
  2 Baden Wass                   ES                      12.60m  -0.1 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Brown                NWAC                     9.16m  
  2 Hannah Chapman               ES                       8.46m  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Metres Hurdles 10x76.2 Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josh Zeitzen                 NS                       32.08  -2.9 
  2 Jack Fisher                  WS                       32.21  -2.9 
 -- Ben Catterall                WS                          DQ  -2.9 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Metres Hurdles 10x76.2 Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anna Wade                    ES                       33.79   1.0 
  2 Mikaela Clarke               WS                       35.48   1.0 
  3 Callie Harris                TAM                      40.94   1.0 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Metres Hurdles 10x76.2 Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  OVA                      32.93  +0.0 
  2 Georgia Cox                  ES                       34.28  +0.0 
 
Event 21  Women Javelin Throw 600g Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Sansom               NS                      32.12m  
  2 Nicky Ristrom                NS                      31.51m  
  3 Rhiannon Maher               NWAC                    31.28m  
  4 Anita Sansom                 NS                      29.48m  
  5 Victoria Lynd                NWAC                    28.95m  
  6 Suzy Cole                    NL                      24.21m  
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Metres Race Walk Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brodie Nankervis             WS                    17:46.75  
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put 6kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               ES                      16.44m  
  2 Chris Edwards                ES                      14.14m  
  3 Chris McConnell              ES                      12.31m  
  4 James Guest                  NH                      12.04m  
  5 Stuart Morse                 ES                      11.71m  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mel Street                   ES                       5.53m   0.4 
  2 Lauren Free                  OVA                      5.08m   0.5 
  3 Kara Tomes                   ES                       4.66m   1.7 
  4 Madeline Weedon              NL                       4.52m   0.8 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Metres Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashlee Watson                WS                     2:31.82  
  2 Ally Clarke                  NL                     2:34.84  
  3 Chloe Continenza             OVA                    2:44.47  
  4 Callie Harris                TAM                    2:58.00  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Metres Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lilly Stanesby               TAM                    2:29.47  
  2 Lillian Salter               SB                     2:34.38  
  3 Alexandra Guy                TAM                    2:45.54  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Metres Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Parry                 OVA                    2:11.61  
  2 Louis Coad                   ES                     2:30.72  
 
Event 29  Men 800 Metres Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Goddard                  NH                     2:13.48  
  2 William Cooper               NL                     2:39.07  
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw  1kg Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brodie Steer                 NH                      38.05m  
  2 Aaron Brown                  NWAC                    13.88m  
 
Event 31  Men 110 Metres Hurdles 10x106.7 Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Baden Wass                   ES                       17.59   0.5 
  2 Robert Cracknell             ES                       18.45   0.5 
 
Event 32  Men 110 Metres Hurdles 10x91.4 Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Heron                  WS                       15.79   0.3 
  2 Chris McConnell              ES                       16.38   0.3 
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Cooper               NL                      10.36m  
  2 Owen Brothers                ES                       9.30m  
  3 Luke Mason                   NS                       8.12m  
 
Event 35  Women 100 Metres Hurdles 10x76.2 Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nicky Ristrom                NS                       16.25  -0.1 
  2 Charlotte Blake              ES                       16.38  -0.1 
  3 Kara Walker                  NL                       16.77  -0.1 
  4 Annika Coles                 NWAC                     19.16  -0.1 
 
Event 36  Women 1500 Metres Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cara Tilyard                 SB                     5:15.05  
  2 Aliera Cole                  NL                     5:16.43  
  3 Natasha Fitzpatrick          OVA                    5:17.00  
  4 Zoe Moss                     SB                     5:23.81  
  5 Courtney Cook                NL                     5:32.20  
  6 Lisa McConnon                NS                     5:40.23  
  7 Megan Guy                    OVA                    7:04.70  
 
Event 37  Men 1500 Metres Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Birtwhistle            NL                     4:39.94  
  2 Matthew Hanson               NH                     4:43.48  
 
Event 39  Men Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brandon Clark                SB                       5.10m   1.0 
  2 Ben Catterall                WS                       5.03m  -0.7 
  3 Jack Fisher                  WS                       4.67m  -0.4 
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Metres Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oscar Phillips               NH                     9:12.08  
  2 Joshua Stokell               NH                     9:17.29  
  3 Patrick Smith                NL                     9:28.05  
  4 Dylan Evans                  NL                    10:07.65  
 
Event 41  Women 3000 Metres Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freya Wilson                 TAM                   10:40.82  
 
Event 42  Women 3000 Metres Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jayne Engwerda               NWAC                  10:42.14  
 
Event 43  Men Discus Throw  1.5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  ES                      43.78m  
  2 Brendan Lamb                 ES                      37.35m  
  3 Chris McConnell              ES                      36.75m  
  4 Daniel Boatwright            NH                      32.05m  
  5 Sam Morse                    ES                      31.63m  
  6 Johnny Riley                 NH                      31.01m  
 
Event 44  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicky Ristrom                NS                      24.29m  
  2 Jasmine Brown                NWAC                    23.64m  
 
Event 45  Men 200 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jacob Birtwhistle            NL                       29.96  -0.3 
  2 Lachlan Haag                 OVA                      31.46  -0.3 
  3 Josh Hope                    ES                       31.69  -0.3 
 
Event 46  Women 200 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olivia Karas                 ES                       28.59  -0.5 
  2 Susanna Cox                  ES                       29.20  -0.5 
  3 Courtney Cook                NL                       31.96  -0.5 
 
Event 47  Women 1500 Metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melanie Daniels              NS                     4:45.18  
  2 Jessica Morey                OVA                    4:53.77  
  3 Suzy Cole                    NL                     4:57.43  
  4 Jillian Lyall                NWAC                   5:12.74  
  5 Sarah Pinto                  SB                     5:24.91  
 
Event 48  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           ES                       8.71m  
  2 Erin Robottom                ES                       6.12m  
  3 Lilli Seyfried               ES                       4.97m  
 
Event 49  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  OVA                      9.18m  
  2 Emily Price                  ES                       6.01m  
 
Event 50  Men 1500 Metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Page                   NS                     3:55.76  
  2 Sam Ferguson                 NWAC                   3:57.61  
  3 Joshua Harris                TAM                    4:02.68  
  4 John Jago                    TMA                    4:10.29  
  5 Aaron Humphrey               ES                     4:13.42  
  6 Samuel Morey                 OVA                    4:30.07  
  7 Paul Luttrell                NS                     4:30.88  
  8 William Yee                  TMA                    4:39.24  
 -- Peter Kleywegt               ES                         DNF  
 
Event 51  Men 100 Metres Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hayden Mitchell              ES                       13.26  +0.0 
  2 Oliver Haag                  OVA                      15.07  +0.0 
 
Event 52  Men 100 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shaun O'Boyle                NWAC                     12.08  +0.0 
  2 Levi Hunt                    OVA                      12.55  +0.0 
  3 Aden Morris                  NL                       12.56  +0.0 
  4 Jack Fisher                  WS                       13.81  +0.0 
  5 Josh Zeitzen                 NS                       14.03  +0.0 
  6 William Cooper               NL                       14.04  +0.0 
  7 Ryan Haag                    OVA                      14.39  +0.0 
 
Event 53  Women 100 Metres Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anna Wade                    ES                       13.51  -1.0 
  2 Merdith Bird                 RIV                      13.64  -1.0 
  3 Danielle McConnell           ES                       13.87  -1.0 
  4 Ally Clarke                  NL                       14.58  -1.0 
  5 Lilli Seyfried               ES                       14.87  -1.0 
  6 Georgia Axton                WS                       14.96  -1.0 
  7 Jordan Neighbour             NS                       16.22  -1.0 
 
Event 54  Women 100 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Corbett             NWAC                     13.35  -1.6 
  2 Abbey Walters                NL                       13.51  -1.6 
  3 Lauren Free                  OVA                      13.74  -1.6 
  4 Erin Johnson                 NWAC                     13.94  -1.6 
  5 Emily Price                  ES                       13.97  -1.6 
  6 Emily Atkins                 NH                       14.04  -1.6 
  7 Kate Walters                 NL                       14.08  -1.6 
  8 Carly Edmunds                NH                       14.26  -1.6 
  9 Alex McNeil                  SB                       14.75  -1.6 
 
Event 55  Women 100 Metres Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Caitlin Richardson           SB                       12.80  -1.3 
  2 Laura Nicholson              NL                       12.91  -1.3 
  3 Kate Mudge                   ES                       12.96  -1.3 
  4 Cassie Smith                 NH                       13.12  -1.3 
  5 Hannah Chapman               ES                       13.26  -1.3 
  6 Jayde Allanby                SB                       13.51  -1.3 
 
Event 56  Men 100 Metres Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Monbo Saccoh                 NL                       11.49  -1.6 
  2 Rowan Msaon                  SB                       11.63  -1.6 
  3 Cameron Cranfield            SB                       11.73  -1.6 
  4 James Guest                  NH                       12.69  -1.6 
 
Event 57  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikayla Genge                OVA                     23.30m  
  2 Heather Price                ES                      13.23m  
 
Event 58  Women Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laura Nicholson              NL                       5.08m   2.0 
  2 Kara Walker                  NL                       4.80m   0.9 
  2 Charlotte Blake              ES                       4.80m   0.6 
  4 Emily Smith                  NL                       4.55m   0.2 
  5 Ally Clarke                  NL                       4.38m   0.2 
  6 Jasmine Brown                NWAC                     3.29m   5.3 
 
Event 59  Women 400 Metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Whiley                NWAC                     55.91  
  2 Danielle Taylor              WS                       57.05  
  3 Kiara Chambers               ES                       59.21  
  4 Michelle Davis               HAC                      61.05  
  5 Alisa Dalton                 SB                       61.74  
  6 Caitlin Richardson           SB                       62.20  
  7 Karoline Curtis              VIC                      62.65  
 
Event 60  Men 400 Metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Page                   NS                       50.63  
  2 Callum James                 NL                       50.72  
  3 Stephen Rae                  ES                       50.92  
  4 Mark Nichols                 OVA                      51.42  
  5 Dominic Anastasio            OVA                      51.95  
  6 George Miller                OVA                      52.80  
 -- Mark Cooper                  OVA                        DNF  
 
Event 61  Men 400 Metres Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Hay                    SB                       52.37  
  2 Jarred Gilroy                SB                       53.50  
  3 Douglas Hamerlok             NWAC                     54.69  
  4 Morgan Pedder                OVA                      57.21  
  5 Johnny Riley                 NH                       57.59  
  6 Tom Graves                   OVA                      57.74  
  7 Jordan Sheppard              SB                       58.72  
 
Event 62  Women 400 Metres Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah West                  SB                       59.39  
  2 Sandy Loring                 NWAC                     61.16  
  3 Kirsty Yates                 NWAC                     63.81  
  4 Heather Richards             NH                       67.24  
 
Event 63  Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase  Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis Coad                   ES                     8:01.67  
 
Event 64  Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase  Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clive Reekie                 ES                     6:57.11  
  2 Henry West                   SB                     7:24.27  
 
Event 66  Women 2000 Metres Steeplechase  Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lilly Stanesby               TAM                    8:27.93  
 
Event 67  Women 4x100 Metres Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                  53.64  
     1) Emily Price                     2) Anna Wade                      
     3) Georgia Cox                     4) Danielle McConnell             
  2 NORTH LAUNCESTON  'A'                                 57.11  
     1) Aliera Cole                     2) Abbey Walters                  
     3) Ally Clarke                     4) Kate Walters                   
  3 WESTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                  57.99  
     1) Mikaela Clarke                  2) Ashlee Watson                  
     3) Jordan Neighbour                4) Georgia Axton                  
  4 EASTERN SUBURBS  'B'                                  58.22  
     1) Lilli Seyfried                  2) Susanna Cox                    
     3) Nerika Pelham                   4) Samantha Owen                  
 
Event 68  Men 4x100 Metres Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                  55.62  
     1) Clive Reekie                    2) Louis Coad                     
     3) Hayden Mitchell                 4) Josh Hope                      
 
Event 69  Women 4x100 Metres Relay Under 20
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 SANDY BAY  'A'                                        52.71  
     1) Hannah West                     2) Jayde Allanby                  
     3) Blair Pattern                   4) Caitlin Richardson             
 
Event 70  Men 4x100 Metres Relay Under 20
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 SANDY BAY  'A'                                        45.42  
     1) Cameron Cranfield               2) James Hay                      
     3) Jarred Gilroy                   4) Rowan Mason                    
  2 NORTH LAUNCESTON  'A'                                 45.49  
     1) Robert Blair                    2) Callum James                   
     3) Aden Morris                     4) Monbo Saccoh                   
  3 NORTHERN SUBURBS  'A'                                 49.72  
     1) Simon Bennett                   2) Michael Mason                  
     3) Paul Luttrell                   4) Jeff Beven                     
 
Event 71  Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock               ES                      49.04m  
  2 James Guest                  NH                      40.32m  
  3 Chris Edwards                ES                      36.70m  
  4 Huw Peacock                  ES                      36.07m  
  5 Chris McConnell              ES                      33.56m  
  6 Stuart Morse                 ES                      31.61m  
 
Event 72  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           ES                      33.32m  
  2 Jasmine Brown                NWAC                    24.47m  
  3 Hannah Chapman               ES                      20.36m  
 
Event 73  Men Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bryce Roberts                NS                       6.26m   0.1 
 
Event 74  Men Discus Throw  1kg Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Parry                 OVA                     30.80m  
  2 Louis Coad                   ES                      21.18m  
 
Event 75  Men Discus Throw  1kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobias Wells                 NH                      32.96m  
  2 Tom Goddard                  NH                      28.00m  
  3 Luke Mason                   NS                      26.63m  
  4 Owen Brothers                ES                      24.65m  
 
Event 76  Women Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stephanie Holloway           OVA                      9.78m   0.4 
  2 Ella Brothers                TLAA                     8.23m   2.0 
  3 Megan Guy                    OVA                      8.07m   0.3 
  4 Heather Price                ES                       7.90m   1.3 
 
Event 77  Men Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnny Riley                 NH                       2.40m  
  2 James Guest                  NH                       2.10m  
 -- Daniel Boatwright            NH                          NH  
 
Event 78  Women Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nicky Ristrom                NS                      10.57m   2.1 
  2 Kara Walker                  NL                      10.42m   2.8 
  3 Jasmine Brown                NWAC                     7.19m   1.9 
 
Event 79  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell           ES                      34.73m  
  2 Callie Harris                TAM                     19.27m  
  3 Amy Haulman                  TAM                     14.46m  
  4 Lilli Seyfried               ES                      10.92m  
 
Event 80  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  OVA                     28.36m  
  2 Emily Price                  ES                      15.09m  
 
Event 81  Men 800 Metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant Page                   NS                     1:57.39Q 
  2 Joshua Harris                TAM                    1:57.91Q 
  3 Thomas Beard                 OVA                    1:58.20Q 
  4 Stephen Rae                  ES                     1:58.29Q 
  5 Dominic Anastasio            OVA                    1:58.46Q 
  6 Nathan Morey                 OVA                    1:58.62Q 
  7 Peter Kleywegt               ES                     1:58.73q 
  8 Geoffrey Rayner              SB                     1:58.76q 
  9 George Miller                OVA                    2:00.81  
 10 Aaron Humphrey               ES                     2:03.05  
 11 Paul Luttrell                NS                     2:08.83  
 11 Samuel Morey                 OVA                    2:08.83  
 13 William Yee                  TMA                    2:15.13  
 
Event 85  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Dwyer               NL                       3.75m  
 
Event 86  Women Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Smith                  NL                       2.35m  
 
Event 87  Women 90 Metres Hurdles 9x76.2 Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anna Wade                    ES                       16.00  +0.0 
  2 Jennifer Isles               SB                       16.17  +0.0 
  3 Callie Harris                TAM                      18.64  +0.0 
  4 Amy Haulman                  TAM                      19.02  +0.0 
  5 Ally Clarke                  NL                       20.29  +0.0 
 
Event 88  Women 90 Metres Hurdles 9x76.2 Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  OVA                      14.64   1.4 
  2 Georgia Cox                  ES                       15.45   1.4 
 
Event 89  Men Shot Put  5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  ES                      15.32m  
  2 Chris McConnell              ES                      13.96m  
  3 Brendan Lamb                 ES                      12.81m  
  4 Daniel Boatwright            NH                      12.56m  
  5 Simon Bennett                NS                      11.21m  
  6 Sam Morse                    ES                       9.81m  
  7 Joshua Mason                 NS                       9.70m  
 
Event 90  Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Todd Hodgetts                NH                      50.95m  
  2 Sam Schema                   VIC                     50.41m  
  3 Huw Peacock                  ES                      47.02m  
  4 Chris Edwards                ES                      44.55m  
  5 Stuart Morse                 ES                      40.72m  
  6 Hamish Peacock               ES                      39.49m  
  7 James Guest                  NH                      38.06m  
  8 Wayne Fletcher               NS                      14.30m  
 
Event 91  Men 100 Metres Hurdles 10x84 Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ben Catterall                WS                       17.40   NWI 
  2 Jack Fisher                  WS                       17.63   NWI 
  3 Josh Zeitzen                 NS                       19.41   NWI 
 
Event 92  Men 3000 Metres Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry West                   SB                    10:42.59  
 
Event 93  Women 3000 Metres Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Browning               OVA                   10:57.26  
 
Event 94  Women 3000 Metres Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lilly Stanesby               TAM                   11:45.83  
  2 Alexandra Guy                TAM                   12:00.57  
  3 Zoe Palmer                   NS                    12:15.02  
 
Event 95  Women High Jump Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Isles               SB                       1.50m  
  2 Ally Clarke                  NL                       1.40m  
 
Event 96  Women High Jump Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  OVA                      1.55m  
  2 Sophie Manning               REG                      1.50m  
  3 Emily Atkins                 NH                       1.45m  
  4 Jillian Lyall                NWAC                     1.35m  
 
Event 97  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mel Street                   ES                      11.52m   2.0 
 
Event 98  Men 400 Metres Hurdles 10x91.4 Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baden Wass                   ES                       57.94  
 
Event 99  Men 400 Metres Hurdles 10x84 Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris McConnell              ES                       59.18  
  2 Tyler Heron                  WS                       59.94  
 
Event 100  Women 400 Metres Hurdles 10x76.2 Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Davis               HAC                      66.78  
  2 Courtney Lockett             NL                       67.76  
  3 Karoline Curtis              VIC                      67.99  
 
Event 101  Women 400 Metres Hurdles 10x76.2 Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Richards             NH                       74.01  
 
Event 102  Men 800 Metres Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Lutrell                SB                     2:10.95  
 
Event 103  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicky Ristrom                NS                       9.79m  
  2 Jasmine Brown                NWAC                     8.52m  
  3 Blair Pattern                SB                       7.56m  
  4 Kara Walker                  NL                       7.30m  
 -- Madeline Seyfried            ES                        FOUL  
 
Event 104  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anita Millington             OVA                     45.90m  
  2 Danielle McConnell           ES                      35.77m  
  3 Rhiannon Maher               NWAC                    35.56m  
  4 Alicia Pelham                OVA                     29.73m  
 
Event 105  Men 100 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James Hay                    SB                       11.49   0.5 
  2 Cameron Cranfield            SB                       11.63   0.5 
  3 Matthew Richardson           ES                       11.65   0.5 
  4 Tom Graves                   OVA                      11.83   0.5 
  5 Jarred Gilroy                SB                       11.88   0.5 
  6 Chris McConnell              ES                       11.97   0.5 
  7 Aaron Neale                  TAM                      12.36   0.5 
  8 Jordan Sheppard              SB                       12.39   0.5 
  9 Johnny Riley                 NH                       13.04   0.5 
 
Event 106  Women 100 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morgan Gaffney               NWAC                     12.99   2.4 
  2 Hannah West                  SB                       13.03   2.4 
  3 Sandy Loring                 NWAC                     13.26   2.4 
  4 Jayde Allanby                SB                       13.62   2.4 
  5 Charlotte Blake              ES                       13.83   2.4 
  6 Annika Coles                 NWAC                     13.99   2.4 
 
Event 107  Women 100 Metres Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Melissa Kay                  NWAC                     12.14  -0.4 
  2 Danielle Taylor              WS                       12.71  -0.4 
  3 Caitlin Richardson           SB                       12.85  -0.4 
  4 Alisa Dalton                 SB                       13.22  -0.4 
 
Event 108  Men 100 Metres Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Luke Whitney                 HAC                      11.14   1.2 
  2 Sam Crosswell                SB                       11.34   1.2 
  3 Monbo Saccoh                 NL                       11.38   1.2 
  4 Rowan Msaon                  SB                       11.49   1.2 
  5 Mark Nichols                 OVA                      11.50   1.2 
  6 Mathew Creese                SB                       11.54   1.2 
  7 Callum James                 NL                      J11.54   1.2 
  8 James Hay                    SB                       11.60   1.2 
  9 Andrew Hay                   NH                       11.71   1.2 
 10 Mathew Brooks                ES                       12.48   1.2 
 
Event 109  Men 200 Metres Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Darcy Lahey                  NL                       24.63   1.0 
  2 Thomas Parry                 OVA                      25.01   1.0 
  3 Oliver Haag                  OVA                      30.25   1.0 
 
Event 110  Men 200 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shaun O'Boyle                NWAC                     23.91   1.2 
  2 Levi Hunt                    OVA                      24.85   1.2 
  3 Aden Morris                  NL                       25.15   1.2 
  4 Tobias Wells                 NH                       25.61   1.2 
  5 William Cooper               NL                       27.90   1.2 
  6 Josh Zeitzen                 NS                       27.91   1.2 
  7 Ryan Haag                    OVA                      28.05   1.2 
  8 Jack Fisher                  WS                       28.57   1.2 
 
Event 111  Women 200 Metres Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anna Wade                    ES                       27.41   0.9 
  2 Merdith Bird                 RIV                      27.47   0.9 
  3 Danielle McConnell           ES                       28.37   0.9 
  4 Amy Haulman                  TAM                      30.14   0.9 
  5 Chloe Continenza             OVA                      30.56   0.9 
  6 Georgia Axton                WS                       30.71   0.9 
  7 Lilli Seyfried               ES                       31.32   0.9 
  8 Jordan Neighbour             NS                       32.45   0.9 
 
Event 112  Women 200 Metres Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Corbett             NWAC                     27.09  -0.2 
  2 Felicia Robson               NS                       27.28  -0.2 
  3 Abbey Walters                NL                       27.90  -0.2 
  4 Emily Atkins                 NH                       28.33  -0.2 
  5 Erin Johnson                 NWAC                     28.51  -0.2 
  6 Georgia Cox                  ES                       28.79  -0.2 
  7 Lauren Free                  OVA                      28.88  -0.2 
  8 Emily Price                  ES                       28.98  -0.2 
 
Event 113  Women High Jump Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Tomes                   ES                       1.40m  
 
Event 114  Men 200 Metres Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Callum James                 NL                       22.94   0.9 
  2 Rowan Msaon                  SB                       23.37   0.9 
  3 Cameron Cranfield            SB                       23.68   0.9 
  4 Jarred Gilroy                SB                       24.09   0.9 
 
Event 115  Women 200 Metres Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kiara Chambers               ES                       26.26   1.4 
  2 Caitlin Richardson           SB                      J26.26   1.4 
  3 Kate Mudge                   ES                       26.42   1.4 
  4 Hannah West                  SB                       26.45   1.4 
  5 Cassie Smith                 NH                       26.71   1.4 
  6 Hannah Chapman               ES                       27.35   1.4 
 
Event 116  Women 1500 Metres Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jayne Engwerda               NWAC                   4:57.42  
 
Event 117  Women 1500 Metres Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freya Wilson                 TAM                    5:02.66  
  2 Kirsty Yates                 NWAC                   5:29.34  
 
Event 118  Men Javelin Throw 600g Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Hibberd             ES                      26.16m  
  2 Aaron Brown                  NWAC                    12.39m  
 
Event 119  Women Javelin Throw 400g Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikayla Genge                OVA                     21.48m  
  2 Melinda Brown                NWAC                    19.74m  
  3 Ella Brothers                TLAA                    18.96m  
  4 Aliera Cole                  NL                      16.84m  
  5 Megan Guy                    OVA                     16.29m  
  6 Lisa McConnon                NS                      15.58m  
  7 Heather Price                ES                      12.42m  
 
Event 120  Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Todd Hodgetts                NH                      16.25m  
  2 Hamish Peacock               ES                      14.60m  
  3 Chris Edwards                ES                      12.72m  
 
Event 121  Men 1500 Metres Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oscar Phillips               NH                     4:11.18  
  2 Joshua Stokell               NH                     4:12.51  
  3 Douglas Hamerlok             NWAC                   4:12.85  
  4 Patrick Smith                NL                     4:15.85  
  5 Oliver Stanesby              TAM                    4:17.54  
  6 Phillip McConnon             NS                     4:25.96  
  7 Clive Reekie                 ES                     4:33.35  
  8 Dylan Evans                  NL                     4:42.66  
 
Event 122  Women 400 Metres Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Karas                 ES                       65.02  
  2 Courtney Cook                NL                       68.49  
  3 Mira Johnson - Montesion     TLAA                     73.03  
  4 Annie Rands                  TLAA                     75.91  
 
Event 123  Women Long Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ally Clarke                  NL                       4.38m   1.9 
  2 Jennifer Isles               SB                       4.29m   0.2 
  3 Anna Wade                    ES                       4.24m   1.1 
  4 Callie Harris                TAM                      3.91m   1.7 
  5 Lilli Seyfried               ES                       1.45m   0.2 
 -- Chloe Continenza             OVA                       FOUL       
 
Event 124  Women Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  OVA                      5.04m   2.0 
  2 Carly Edmunds                NH                       4.87m   0.3 
  3 Georgia Cox                  ES                       4.75m   0.2 
  4 Kate Walters                 NL                       4.66m   0.8 
  5 Lilly Stanesby               TAM                      4.43m   0.2 
  5 Felicia Robson               NS                       4.43m   0.2 
  7 Abbey Walters                NL                       4.18m   0.3 
 
Event 125  Men 400 Metres Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Hanson               NH                       63.48  
  2 Josh Hope                    ES                       72.05  
  3 Bryce Roberts                NS                     1:27.14  
 
Event 126  Women 4x100 Metres Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                  54.30  
     1) olivia Tomas                    2) Amy Hamilton                   
     3) Charlotte Blake                 4) Anna Wade                      
  2 NORTH LAUNCESTON  'A'                                 56.56  
     1) Aliera Cole                     2) Kara Walker                    
     3) Kate Walters                    4) Abbey Walters                  
 
Event 127  Men 4x100 Metres Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                  45.90  
     1) Matthew Richardson              2) Alexander Sparks               
     3) Chris McConnell                 4) Greg Glough                    
  2 OLD VIRGILIANS  'A'                                   47.21  
     1) Dominic Anastasio               2) Thomas Parry                   
     3) Levi Hunt                       4) Tom Graves                     
  3 SANDY BAY  'A'                                        47.58  
     1) Jordan Sheppard                 2) Ben Tilyard                    
     3) Jarred Gilroy                   4) Cameron Cranfield              
  4 NORTHERN SUBURBS  'A'                                 53.85  
     1) Phillip McConnon                2) Josh Zeitzen                   
     3) Luke Mason                      4) Joshua Mason                   
 
Event 128  Women 4x100 Metres Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                  50.42  
     1) Hannah Chapman                  2) Kate Mudge                     
     3) Mel Street                      4) Kiara Chambers                 
  2 SANDY BAY  'A'                                        52.98  
     1) Hannah West                     2) Jayde Allanby                  
     3) Sarah Pinto                     4) Caitlin Richardson             
  3 OLD VIRGILIANS  'A'                                   52.99  
     1) Amy Pedder                      2) Lauren Free                    
     3) Jessica Morey                   4) Alisa Dalton                   
  4 NORTHERN SUBURBS  'A'                                 53.98  
     1) Melanie Daniels                 2) Rebecca Sansom                 
     3) Anita Sansom                    4) Nicky Ristrom                  
 
Event 129  Men 4x100 Metres Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 OLD VIRGILIANS  'A'                                   44.41  
     1) George Miller                   2) Thomas Beard                   
     3) Nathan Morey                    4) Mark Nichols                   
  2 SANDY BAY  'A'                                        44.59  
     1) Rowan Mason                     2) Mathew Creese                  
     3) Cameron Cranfield               4) James Hay                      
  3 EASTERN SUBURBS  'B'                                  46.40  
     1) Stephen Rae                     2) Baden Wass                     
     3) Aaron Humphrey                  4) Mathew Brooks                  
  4 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                  48.79  
     1) Robert Cracknell                2) Huw Peacock                    
     3) Stuart Morse                    4) Hamish Peacock                 
 
Event 130  Men 4x200 Metres Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                1:52.84  
     1) Louis Coad                      2) Mackenzie Reekie               
     3) Hayden Mitchell                 4) Clive Reekie                   
 
Event 131  Women 4x200 Metres Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                1:55.19  
     1) Emily Price                     2) Anna Wade                      
     3) Georgia Cox                     4) Danielle McConnell             
  2 NORTH LAUNCESTON  'A'                               2:00.81  
     1) Ally Clarke                     2) Kate Walters                   
     3) Aliera Cole                     4) Abbey Walters                  
  3 NORTHERN SUBURBS  'A'                               2:04.80  
     1) Lisa McConnon                   2) Zoe Palmer                     
     3) Olivia French                   4) Felicia Robson                 
  4 OLD VIRGILIANS  'A'                                 2:06.34  
     1) Stephanie Holloway              2) Sarah Browning                 
     3) Natasha Fitzpatrick             4) Chloe Continenza               
  5 EASTERN SUBURBS  'B'                                2:09.53  
     1) Lilly Stanesby                  2) Heather Price                  
     3) Nerika Pelham                   4) Samantha Owen                  
 
Event 133  Women Shot Put 4kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Maher               NWAC                    11.40m  
  2 Victoria Lynd                NWAC                    10.54m  
  3 Rebecca Sansom               NS                       8.98m  
  4 Anita Sansom                 NS                       8.95m  
  5 Alicia Pelham                OVA                      7.82m  
  6 Kirsten Beluch               NWAC                     6.97m  
 
Event 134  Men 4x400 Metres Relay Under 20
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 SANDY BAY  'A'                                      4:08.26  
     1) James Hay                       2) Cameron Cranfield              
     3) Jarred Gilroy                   4) Rowan Mason                    
 
Event 136  Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  ES                      54.61m  
  2 Daniel Boatwright            NH                      50.14m  
  3 Johnny Riley                 NH                      40.31m  
  4 Chris McConnell              ES                      40.22m  
  5 Joshua Mason                 NS                      38.20m  
  6 Phillip McConnon             NS                      35.95m  
 
Event 137  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Walker                  NL                      33.46m  
  2 Blair Pattern                SB                      32.59m  
  3 Nicky Ristrom                NS                      27.83m  
  4 Annika Coles                 NWAC                    21.94m  
 
Event 138  Men Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brodie Daley                 SB                       6.33m   1.5 
  2 Jeff Beven                   NS                       6.08m   1.5 
  3 Robert Blair                 NL                       5.87m   0.2 
  4 Aaron Neale                  TAM                      5.60m   0.2 
 
Event 139  Men 5000 Metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim Gillard                  NL                    15:11.48  
  2 Joshua Harris                TAM                   15:41.78  
  3 John Jago                    TMA                   16:28.85  
  4 Michel Bermudes              TMA                   17:08.82  
  5 William Yee                  TMA                   17:40.75  
  6 Peter Lyden                  TMA                   17:47.55  
 -- Johnathan Sansom-Gower       ES                         DNF  
 
Event 141  Women 5000 Metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donna MacFarlane             SB                    15:56.51  
  2 Olivia Gillie                SB                    20:32.32  
  3 Sarah Pinto                  SB                    21:27.84  
 
Event 142  Men Hammer Throw 5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock                  ES                      61.00m  
  2 Daniel Boatwright            NH                      35.21m  
  3 Sam Morse                    ES                      34.55m  
  4 Chris McConnell              ES                      31.84m  
  5 Simon Bennett                NS                      27.76m  
  6 Johnny Riley                 NH                      19.59m  
 
Event 143  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               ES                      26.31m  
  2 Sarah Guest                  NH                      25.12m  
  3 Erin Rowbottom               ES                      23.62m  
  4 Sarah Direen                 ES                      13.25m  
 
Event 144  Women High Jump Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Blake              ES                       1.53m  
  2 Kara Walker                  NL                       1.45m  
  2 Annika Coles                 NWAC                     1.45m  
  2 Emily Atkins                 NH                       1.45m  
  5 Heather Richards             NH                       1.20m  
 
Event 145  Women Triple Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Georgia Parry                NS                       9.95m   0.2 
  2 Jennifer Isles               SB                       9.34m   1.3 
  3 Mikaela Clarke               WS                       9.17m  -0.1 
  4 Callie Harris                TAM                      8.50m   2.5 
  5 Sarah Direen                 ES                       7.27m   0.2 
  6 Lilli Seyfried               ES                       7.18m   0.2 
 
Event 146  Women Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  OVA                     10.97m   2.8 
  2 Georgia Cox                  ES                      10.62m   0.2 
  3 Kate Walters                 NL                       9.89m   2.2 
  4 Carly Edmunds                NH                       9.57m   0.3 
  5 Millie - Jo Lamprecht        ES                       9.51m   3.8 
  6 Sophie Manning               REG                      9.30m   NWI 
  7 Emily Price                  ES                       8.53m   0.3 
 
Event 147  Men 200 Metres Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Hay                    SB                       23.88Q  0.4  1 
  2 Cameron Cranfield            SB                       24.21Q  1.2  2 
  3 Matthew Richardson           ES                       23.93Q  0.4  1 
  4 Robert Blair                 NL                       24.36Q  1.2  2 
  5 Tom Graves                   OVA                      24.11Q  0.4  1 
  6 Jarred Gilroy                SB                       24.44Q  1.2  2 
  7 Chris McConnell              ES                       24.48q  0.4  1 
  8 Alexander Sparks             ES                       24.56q  1.2  2 
  9 Jordan Sheppard              SB                       26.30   0.4  1 
 
Event 150  Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase  Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michel Bermudes              TMA                   11:02.12  
  2 Daniel Carter                SB                    11:30.06  
 
Event 151  Men Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josh Hope                    ES                       3.53m   0.4 
 
Event 152  Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brent O'Leary                OVA                     40.92m  
  2 Bane Shepherd                TLAA                    40.68m  
  3 Jonty Roberts                NS                      27.82m  
 
Event 153  Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen Brothers                ES                      34.64m  
  2 Luke Mason                   NS                      29.52m  
  3 Tom Goddard                  NH                      29.45m  
  4 Josh Zeitzen                 NS                      26.09m  
 
Event 154  Men 5000 Metres Race Walk Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Moore                  TMA                   34:51.09  
  2 Wayne Fletcher               NS                    40:22.60  
 
Event 154A  Men 5000 Metres Race Walk Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobby Malcomson              ES                    29:22.49  
 
Event 154B  Women 5000 Metres Race Walk Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teletha Phillips             OVA                   30:07.45  
 
Event 156  Men High Jump Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Bennett                NS                       1.98m  
  2 Joel Mason                   ES                       1.70m  
  3 Robert Blair                 NL                       1.65m  
  3 Joshua Mason                 NS                       1.65m  
 -- Bane Shepherd                TLAA                        NH  
 
Event 157  Women 80 Metres Hurdles 9x76.2 Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ella Brothers                TLAA                     16.19   1.2 
  2 Olivia French                NS                       16.30   1.2 
 
Event 158  Men 90 Metres Hurdles 9x76.2 Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott Bowden                 NS                       18.62   1.2 
 
Event 159  Women Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Georgia Parry                NS                       4.64m   1.9 
  2 Ella Scott                   ES                       4.34m   2.0 
  3 Stephanie Holloway           OVA                      3.93m   2.2 
  4 Ella Brothers                TLAA                     3.68m  -2.8 
  5 Heather Price                ES                       3.51m   1.0 
 
Event 160  Women 1500 Metres Race Walk Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clare Cronly                 OVA                    9:00.47  
  2 Sophie Ebergardt             OVA                    9:03.71  
  3 Megan Guy                    OVA                    9:16.57  
  4 Tahlia Hunt                  OVA                    9:18.02  
  5 Meghan Richards              OVA                   10:03.28  
 
Event 161  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen               ES                      23.24m  
  2 Sarah Nellis                 OVA                     22.85m  
  3 Emily Nellis                 OVA                     21.91m  
  4 Sarah Direen                 ES                      10.24m  
  5 Lilli Seyfried               ES                       8.69m  
 
Event 162  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Free                  OVA                     27.40m  
  2 Millie - Jo Lamprecht        ES                      26.76m  
  3 Emily Atkins                 NH                      25.80m  
  4 Sarah Guest                  NH                      25.79m  
 
Event 163  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blair Pattern                SB                      31.80m  
  2 Hannah Chapman               ES                      14.01m  
 
Event 164  Men 800 Metres Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Birtwhistle            NL                     2:20.40  
  2 Matthew Hanson               NH                     2:20.64  
  3 Josh Hope                    ES                     2:46.08  
  4 Bryce Roberts                NS                     3:11.52  
 
Event 165  Women 800 Metres Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cara Tilyard                 SB                     2:29.27  
  2 Aliera Cole                  NL                     2:31.15  
  3 Olivia French                NS                     2:35.32  
  4 Courtney Cook                NL                     2:35.77  
  5 Zoe Moss                     SB                     2:36.47  
  6 Madeleine Carter             SB                     2:43.13  
  7 Lisa McConnon                NS                     2:53.32  
 
Event 166  Men 800 Metres Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas Hamerlok             NWAC                   2:02.03  
  2 Phillip McConnon             NS                     2:04.22  
  3 Clive Reekie                 ES                     2:04.83  
  4 Morgan Pedder                OVA                    2:06.06  
  5 Oliver Stanesby              TAM                    2:10.41  
 
Event 167  Women 800 Metres Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirsty Yates                 NWAC                   2:28.21  
  2 Heather Richards             NH                     2:31.39  
  3 Freya Wilson                 TAM                    2:32.24  
  4 Amy Hamilton                 ??????                 2:42.13  
 
Event 168  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mel Street                   ES                       1.68m  
  2 Kara Tomes                   ES                       1.50m  
 
Event 169  Men Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyler Bailey                 ES                       4.99m  -1.2 
 
Event 170  Women 800 Metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donna MacFarlane             SB                     2:11.44  
  2 Suzy Cole                    NL                     2:19.22  
  3 Jessica Morey                OVA                    2:21.01  
  4 Sarah Pinto                  SB                     2:30.36  
 
Event 171  Men Javelin Throw 800g Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Boatwright            NH                      53.10m  
  2 Tyler Bailey                 ES                      39.78m  
  3 Stuart Morse                 ES                      34.90m  
 
Event 172  Men Shot Put 3kg Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brodie Steer                 NH                      10.38m  
  2 Thomas Gravina               ES                       8.78m  
  3 Aaron Brown                  NWAC                     6.60m  
  4 Scott Bowden                 NS                       6.53m  
 
Event 173  Men 1500 Metres Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Birtwhistle            NL                     4:43.00  
  2 Jonty Roberts                NS                     4:58.84  
  3 Louis Coad                   ES                     5:04.86  
 
Event 174  Men 1500 Metres Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Goddard                  NH                     4:40.01  
  2 Jayden Hey                   OVA                    4:46.27  
 
Event 175  Women 1500 Metres Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Browning               OVA                    5:04.62  
 
Event 176  Women 1500 Metres Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillian Lyall                NWAC                   5:03.84  
  2 Lillian Salter               SB                     5:16.07  
  3 Lilly Stanesby               TAM                    5:19.36  
  4 Zoe Palmer                   NS                     5:22.77  
  5 Alexandra Guy                TAM                    5:35.14  
 
Event 177  Men 800 Metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Page                   NS                     1:51.88  
  2 Thomas Beard                 OVA                    1:53.29  
  3 Stephen Rae                  ES                     1:56.03  
  4 Geoffrey Rayner              SB                     1:58.52  
  5 Joshua Harris                TAM                    1:58.54  
  6 Peter Kleywegt               ES                     2:01.77  
 -- Nathan Morey                 OVA                        DNF  
 -- Dominic Anastasio            OVA                        DNF  
 
Event 178  Women 100 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ella Scott                   ES                       13.69   0.2 
  2 Caitlin Newson               ES                       14.39   0.2 
  3 Stephanie Holloway           OVA                      14.99   0.2 
  4 Ella Brothers                TLAA                     15.20   0.2 
  5 Courtney Cook                NL                       15.43   0.2 
  6 Mira Johnson - Montesion     TLAA                     15.66   0.2 
  7 Annie Rands                  TLAA                     16.27   0.2 
 
Event 179  Men 100 Metres Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas Gravina               ES                       14.72  -0.1 
  2 Lachlan Haag                 OVA                      16.04  -0.1 
  3 Bryce Roberts                NS                       17.74  -0.1 
 
Event 180  Women Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kara Walker                  NL                       4.77m   1.4 
  2 Kara Tomes                   ES                       4.73m   1.1 
  3 Lauren Vaessen               NL                       4.70m   0.2 
 
Event 181  Men 400 Metres Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Parry                 OVA                      54.14  
  2 Darcy Lahey                  NL                       55.75  
  3 Louis Coad                   ES                       66.84  
  4 Jonty Roberts                NS                       69.59  
 
Event 182  Men 400 Metres Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aden Morris                  NL                       54.94  
  2 Levi Hunt                    OVA                      55.16  
  3 Tobias Wells                 NH                       56.12  
  4 Josh Zeitzen                 NS                       61.04  
  5 William Cooper               NL                       63.52  
  6 Billy Haulman                TAM                      67.78  
 
Event 183  Women 400 Metres Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merdith Bird                 RIV                      61.40  
  2 Ashlee Watson                WS                       63.18  
  3 Ally Clarke                  NL                       65.33  
  4 Chloe Continenza             OVA                      68.69  
  5 Amy Haulman                  TAM                      68.98  
 
Event 184  Women Shot Put 3kg Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikayla Genge                OVA                      8.54m  
  2 Susanna Cox                  ES                       7.11m  
  3 Melinda Brown                NWAC                     6.99m  
  4 Caitlin Newson               ES                       6.85m  
  5 Heather Price                ES                       5.75m  
  6 Ella Brothers                TLAA                     5.39m  
 
Event 185  Women Discus Throw 1kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Maher               NWAC                    39.67m  
  2 Victoria Lynd                NWAC                    34.76m  
  3 Danielle McConnell           ES                      33.24m  
  4 Rebecca Direen               ES                      29.02m  
  5 Alicia Pelham                OVA                     28.82m  
  6 Kirsten Beluch               NWAC                    24.06m  
  7 Rebecca Sansom               NS                      21.23m  
  8 Sarah Guest                  NH                      21.12m  
  9 Anita Sansom                 NS                      17.91m  
 
Event 186  Women 400 Metres Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lilly Stanesby               TAM                      63.13  
  2 Lillian Salter               SB                       65.66  
  3 Lauren Free                  OVA                      65.84  
  4 Kate Walters                 NL                       68.90  
 
Event 187  Men 400 Metres Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Lutrell                SB                       54.19  
  2 Paul Luttrell                NS                       57.24  
 
Event 188  Women 400 Metres Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiara Chambers               ES                       58.62  
  2 Cassie Smith                 NH                       61.10  
  3 Amy Pedder                   OVA                      62.58  
 
Event 189  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Cracknell             ES                       1.92m  
  2 Baden Wass                   ES                       1.75m  
 
Event 190  Men 200 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James Hay                    SB                       23.43   0.6 
  2 Matthew Richardson           ES                       23.77   0.6 
  3 Cameron Cranfield            SB                       23.78   0.6 
  4 Tom Graves                   OVA                      23.98   0.6 
  5 Chris McConnell              ES                       24.07   0.6 
  5 Jarred Gilroy                SB                       24.07   0.6 
  7 Alexander Sparks             ES                       24.61   0.6 
 
Event 191  Women 200 Metres Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laura Nicholson              NL                       26.17  -1.1 
  2 Hannah West                  SB                       26.26  -1.1 
  3 Sandy Loring                 NWAC                     26.91  -1.1 
  4 Morgan Gaffney               NWAC                     27.01  -1.1 
  5 Kara Walker                  NL                       27.03  -1.1 
  6 Kirsty Yates                 NWAC                     27.96  -1.1 
  7 Erin Johnson                 NWAC                     28.38  -1.1 
  8 Annika Coles                 NWAC                     28.76  -1.1 
 
Event 192  Men 200 Metres Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Luke Whitney                 HAC                      22.59  -1.6 
  2 Callum James                 NL                       23.11  -1.6 
  3 Mark Nichols                 OVA                      23.13  -1.6 
  4 Andrew Hay                   NH                       23.41  -1.6 
  5 Rowan Msaon                  SB                       23.61  -1.6 
  6 Mathew Brooks                ES                       25.69  -1.6 
 
Event 193  Women 200 Metres Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morgan Whiley                NWAC                     25.29  -1.5 
  2 Caitlin Richardson           SB                       26.35  -1.5 
  3 Alisa Dalton                 SB                       26.93  -1.5 
  4 Michelle Davis               HAC                      27.46  -1.5 
 
Event 194  Men Triple Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jonty Roberts                NS                      10.37m   0.1 
 
Event 195  Men Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jayden Hey                   OVA                     11.06m  -0.1 
  2 Brandon Clark                SB                      10.77m  -0.1 
  3 Ryan Haag                    OVA                     10.43m  -2.0 
 
Event 196  Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase  Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oscar Phillips               NH                     6:16.40  
  2 Joshua Stokell               NH                     6:29.62  
  3 Oliver Stanesby              TAM                    6:49.74  
 
Event 197  Women 2000 Metres Steeplechase  Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freya Wilson                 TAM                    7:15.20  
  2 Jillian Lyall                NWAC                   7:45.68  
  3 Heather Richards             NH                     7:59.82  
 
Event 198  Men Discus Throw 2kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham Hicks                 NWAC                    50.37m  
  2 Hamish Peacock               ES                      43.90m  
  3 Robert Cracknell             ES                      31.65m  
 
Event 199  Women 4x100 Metres Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                  55.31  
     1) Susanna Cox                     2) Olivia Karas                   
     3) Caitlin Newson                  4) Ella Scott                     
  2 NORTHERN SUBURBS  'A'                                 59.50  
     1) Lisa McConnon                   2) Olivia French                  
     3) Georgia Parry                   4) Sophie Thomson-Webb            
  3 SANDY BAY  'A'                                        62.68  
     1) Cara Tilyard                    2) Inessa Corney                  
     3) Delia Bartle                    4) Madeleine Carter               
  4 OLD VIRGILIANS  'A'                                   65.28  
     1) Clare Cronly                    2) Meghan Richards                
     3) Sophie Ebergardt                4) Stephanie Holloway             
 
Event 200  Men 4x100 Metres Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                  57.03  
     1) Thomas Gravina                  2) Mackenzie Reekie               
     3) Mitchell Hibberd                4) Tim Coad                       
  2 EASTERN SUBURBS  'B'                                  62.16  
     1) Jacob Doole                     2) Nathaniel Mommers              
     3) Bayley Westbury                 4) Josh Hope                      
 
Event 201  Men 4x400 Metres Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                3:52.36  
     1) Tyler Bailey                    2) Matthew Richardson             
     3) Alexander Sparks                4) Chris McConnell                
  2 NORTHERN SUBURBS  'A'                               4:05.60  
     1) Joshua Mason                    2) Luke Mason                     
     3) Josh Zeitzen                    4) Phillip McConnon               
 
Event 202  Women 4x400 Metres Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 NORTH LAUNCESTON  'A'                               4:31.89  
     1) Abbey Walters                   2) Laura Nicholson                
     3) Kate Walters                    4) Aliera Cole                    
  2 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                4:33.19  
     1) Ella Wade                       2) Amy Hamilton                   
     3) olivia Tomas                    4) Madeline Seyfried              
 
Event 203  Men 4x400 Metres Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 OLD VIRGILIANS  'A'                                 3:26.58  
     1) George Miller                   2) Thomas Beard                   
     3) Nathan Morey                    4) Mark Nichols                   
  2 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                3:28.51  
     1) Baden Wass                      2) Peter Kleywegt                 
     3) Aaron Humphrey                  4) Stephen Rae                    
  3 SANDY BAY  'A'                                      3:38.22  
     1) Rowan Mason                     2) Cameron Cranfield              
     3) James Hay                       4) Jarred Gilroy                  
  4 SANDY BAY  'B'                                      3:41.13  
     1) David Lutrell                   2) Daniel Carter                  
     3) Paul Dannock                    4) Geoffrey Rayner                
  5 OLD VIRGILIANS  'B'                                 3:42.43  
     1) Levi Hunt                       2) Samuel Morey                   
     3) Morgan Pedder                   4) Dominic Anastasio              
  6 EASTERN SUBURBS  'B'                                4:07.87  
     1) Mathew Brooks                   2) Robert Cracknell               
     3) Stuart Morse                    4) Greg Clough                    
 
Event 204  Women 4x400 Metres Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 SANDY BAY  'A'                                      4:02.85  
     1) Hannah West                     2) Caitlin Richardson             
     3) Ali Britton                     4) Donna MacFarlane               
  2 OLD VIRGILIANS  'A'                                 4:13.33  
     1) Amy Pedder                      2) Jessica Morey                  
     3) Lauren Free                     4) Alisa Dalton                   
  3 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                4:13.73  
     1) Kiara Chambers                  2) Hannah Chapman                 
     3) Charlotte Blake                 4) Kate Mudge                     
  4 NORTH LAUNCESTON  'A'                               4:17.88  
     1) Courtney Lockett                2) Kara Walker                    
     3) Suzy Cole                       4) Lauren Vaessen                 
  5 NORTHERN SUBURBS  'A'                               4:27.53  
     1) Melanie Daniels                 2) Nicky Ristrom                  
     3) Rebecca Sansom                  4) Anita Sansom                   
 
Event 205  Men 4x200 Metres Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                1:59.65  
     1) Thomas Gravina                  2) Mackenzie Reekie               
     3) Mitchell Hibberd                4) Tim Coad                       
  2 EASTERN SUBURBS  'B'                                2:10.52  
     1) Josh Hope                       2) Bayley Westbury                
     3) Jacob Doole                     4) Nathaniel Mommers              
 
Event 206  Women 4x200 Metres Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                1:55.09  
     1) Susanna Cox                     2) Olivia Karas                   
     3) Caitlin Newson                  4) Ella Scott                     
  2 NORTHERN SUBURBS  'A'                               2:06.17  
     1) Lisa McConnon                   2) Olivia French                  
     3) Georgia Parry                   4) Elizabeth Morrison             
  3 SANDY BAY  'A'                                      2:10.23  
     1) Cara Tilyard                    2) Zoe Moss                       
     3) Delia Bartle                    4) Madeleine Carter               
  4 OLD VIRGILIANS  'A'                                 2:24.02  
     1) Clare Cronly                    2) Meghan Richards                
     3) Sophie Ebergardt                4) Stephanie Holloway