Licensed to Launceston Athletics Track - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 28/10/2010 09:57 AM
                           Northern SKO - 26/10/2010                           
                           Northern Athletics Centre                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1500 metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       McCallum, Sam          Scotch Oakburn         4:18.34  
  2       Goddard, Tom           Scotch Oakburn         4:24.59  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put 4kg Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jones, Felicity        Scotch Oakburn           7.83m  
      6.38m  6.70m  7.83m           
 
Event 3  Boys Javelin Throw 700g Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Musicka, Matt          Scotch Oakburn          48.69m  
      46.22m  41.48m  48.69m           
 
Event 4  Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Adams, Sophie          Scotch Oakburn           1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Wilson, Ryan           Reece High Schoo         5.65m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.65m(NWI)           
  2       Laycock, N             Scotch Oakburn           5.46m   NWI 
     5.17m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI)           
 
Event 6  Girls 1500 metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gray, Montanna         Scotch Oakburn         5:35.50  
  2       White, Amelia          Scotch Oakburn         5:37.58  
  3       Stansby, Lilly         Launceston Colle       5:41.10  
  4       Bourke, Sophie         Launceston Colle       5:43.44  
 
Event 7  Boys 800 metres Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Claridge, Nathan       Scotch Oakburn         2:12.48  
  2       Williams, Sam          Scotch Oakburn         2:16.61  
  3       Alderson, Samuel       St Patricks Coll       2:20.04  
  4       Killalea, Ben          St Patricks Coll       2:40.00  
  5       Bennett, Nic           Kings Meadows Hi       2:43.75  
 
Event 8  Girls 800 metres Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Midson, Yabby          Scotch Oakburn         2:37.99  
  2       Hodson, Meredith       Scotch Oakburn         2:49.41  
  3       Szolomiak, Ali         St Patricks Coll       2:51.08  
  4       Campbell, Maddison     Kings Meadows Hi       2:54.48  
  5       Brown, Lauren          St Patricks Coll       2:55.57  
 
Event 9  Boys Shot Put 4kg Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chorley, Jak           Scotch Oakburn          10.80m  
      10.80m  10.74m  10.44m           
  2       Lewis, Jayme           Reece High Schoo         9.53m  
      9.26m  9.53m  9.51m           
 
Event 10  Boys 800 metres Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Meldrum, Dylan         Reece High Schoo       2:08.46  
  2       Hughes, Chris          Scotch Oakburn         2:16.22  
  3       Hanson, Matt           Scotch Oakburn         2:17.25  
  4       Bound, Hamish          Reece High Schoo       2:25.41  
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Connor, Will         Scotch Oakburn           1.85m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Walters, Kate          Launceston Colle         5.51m   NWI 
     5.51m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) FOUL                
  2       Good, Brianna          Scotch Oakburn           4.31m   NWI 
     4.31m(NWI) FOUL      4.13m(NWI)           
 
Event 13  Girls Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Skipper, Amy           Scotch Oakburn          21.81m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.81m           
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw 600g Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Leary, Cody            St Patricks Coll        43.01m  
      38.40m  FOUL  43.01m           
  2       Farrell, Ben           Kings Meadows Hi        32.54m  
      32.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3       Claridge, Nathan       Scotch Oakburn          30.77m  
      FOUL  30.31m  30.77m           
 
Event 15  Girls 800 metres Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Harris, Brittany       Scotch Oakburn         2:35.65  
  2       Blount, Briar          Scotch Oakburn         2:45.95  
  3       Corcoran, Danika       Kings Meadows Hi       3:09.01  
 
Event 17  Boys 110 metres Hurdles 91cm Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Musicka, Matt          Scotch Oakburn           17.28   1.8 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 metres Hurdles 84cm Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Black, James           Scotch Oakburn           15.89   1.8 
  2       Lee, Alex              Reece High Schoo         17.56   1.8 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 metres Hurdles 76cm Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Walters, Kate          Launceston Colle         17.94   2.3 
  2       Good, Brianna          Scotch Oakburn           18.10   2.3 
 
Event 20  Girls 90 metres Hurdles 76cm Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Ranicar, Chloe         Scotch Oakburn           14.52   NWI 
 
Event 20A  Boys 90 metres Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Jones, Tim             Scotch Oakburn           13.91   2.1 
  2       Rigby, Bryden          Kings Meadows Hi         15.83   2.1 
  3       Leary, Cody            St Patricks Coll         15.84   2.1 
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bennett, Jordan        Kings Meadows Hi         5.42m   NWI 
     5.42m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI)            
  2       Keach, Edward          Scotch Oakburn           4.82m   NWI 
     4.43m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)           
  3       Reve, Matthew          St Patricks Coll         4.80m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.54m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)         
  4       Murfett, Ben           Kings Meadows Hi         4.79m   NWI 
     4.79m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI)         
  5       Jones, Tim             Scotch Oakburn           4.54m   NWI 
     4.24m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) FOUL              
  6       Murfett, Curtis        St Patricks Coll         4.49m   NWI 
     4.34m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI)         
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Wadley, Deanna         St Patricks Coll         4.66m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.66m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI)         
  2       Allison, Mollie        Scotch Oakburn           4.53m   NWI 
     4.30m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)           
  3       Phillips, Meg          Scotch Oakburn           4.35m   NWI 
     3.80m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI)         
  4       Hall, Lauren           Kings Meadows Hi         4.24m   NWI 
     4.14m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) FOUL              
  4       Hill, Maddison         Kings Meadows Hi         4.24m   NWI 
     4.24m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI)         
  6       Brown, Lauren          St Patricks Coll         3.81m   NWI 
     3.81m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI)           
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hrycyszyn, Heidi       Scotch Oakburn           1.38m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Preece, Jemma          Launceston Colle         1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put 5kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Musicka, Matt          Scotch Oakburn          13.04m  
      13.04m  FOUL  13.04m           
 
Event 25  Girls 80 metres Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Wilson, Chloe          Scotch Oakburn           14.27   1.6 
  2       Wadley, Deanna         St Patricks Coll         14.66   1.6 
  3       Pinner, Morgan         Kings Meadows Hi         15.17   1.6 
 
Event 26  Boys 100 metres Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Robinson, Andrew       Scotch Oakburn           11.71  -0.3 
  2       Ranicar, Will          Scotch Oakburn           12.49  -0.3 
 
Event 27  Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Keam, B                Scotch Oakburn          46.48m  
      46.48m  42.40m  36.31m           
  2       Lewis, Jayme           Reece High Schoo        29.07m  
      29.07m  24.22m  27.17m           
 
Event 28  Girls 100 metres Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Walters, Abbey         Launceston Colle         13.07   0.4 
  2       Walters, Kate          Launceston Colle         13.11   0.4 
  3       Dutton, Alice          Scotch Oakburn           14.22   0.4 
  4       Guest, Sarah           Scotch Oakburn           14.33   0.4 
 
Event 29  Boys 100 metres Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Kellond, Robert        Scotch Oakburn           12.00  -0.3 
  2       Smith, Adam            Scotch Oakburn           12.10  -0.3 
  3       Wilson, Ryan           Reece High Schoo         12.50  -0.3 
  4       McCallum, Daniel       Reece High Schoo         12.89  -0.3 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 metres Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Deavin, Natika         Scotch Oakburn           13.73   0.4 
  2       Ranicar, Chloe         Scotch Oakburn           13.84   0.4 
 
Event 31  Boys 100 metres Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bennett, Jordan        Kings Meadows Hi         12.01   0.9 
  2       Killalea, Ben          St Patricks Coll         12.35   0.9 
  3       Keach, Edward          Scotch Oakburn           12.98   0.9 
  4       Reve, Matthew          St Patricks Coll         13.19   0.9 
  5       Larissey, James        Scotch Oakburn           13.56   0.9 
  6       Bennett, Nic           Kings Meadows Hi         13.67   0.9 
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put 3kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McClenaghan, Clair     Scotch Oakburn          10.21m  
      9.26m  10.21m  9.97m         
  2       Turner, Jasmine        St Patricks Coll         9.60m  
      8.81m  9.53m  9.60m         
  3       Pinner, Morgan         Kings Meadows Hi         8.43m  
      8.03m  8.43m  8.42m           
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put 3kg Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Alderson, Samuel       St Patricks Coll        14.07m  
      12.34m  14.07m  14.03m           
  2       Scott, Angus           Scotch Oakburn          13.73m  
      11.54m  13.08m  13.73m           
  3       Weedon, Lyndon         Kings Meadows Hi         9.57m  
      9.15m  9.57m  9.34m           
 
Event 34  Girls 100 metres Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Henricks, Tiffany      St Patricks Coll         12.72   1.7 
  2       Allison, Mollie        Scotch Oakburn           13.31   1.7 
  3       Hall, Lauren           Kings Meadows Hi         13.34   1.7 
  4       Hodson, Meredith       Scotch Oakburn           13.87   1.7 
  5       Szolomiak, Ali         St Patricks Coll         14.16   1.7 
  6       Campbell, Maddison     Kings Meadows Hi         14.18   1.7 
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw 600g Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Guest, Sarah           Scotch Oakburn          32.95m  
      31.34m  31.84m  32.95m         
  2       Vardon, Lily           Launceston Colle        16.91m  
      15.16m  13.71m  16.91m           
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Ranicar, Will          Scotch Oakburn           5.68m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.43m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI)           
 
Event 37  Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Laycock, N             Scotch Oakburn           1.75m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2       Lee, Alex              Reece High Schoo         1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 38  Boys 400 metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McKenzie, J            Scotch Oakburn           53.58  
  2       Robinson, Andrew       Scotch Oakburn           53.65  
 
Event 39  Girls 400 metres Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Edmunds, Carly         Launceston Colle       1:03.82  
  2       Dutton, Alice          Scotch Oakburn         1:04.04  
  3       Walters, Abbey         Launceston Colle       1:06.57  
  4       Taylor, Sarah          Scotch Oakburn         1:09.28  
 
Event 40  Boys 200 metres Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Snooks, Mitchell       Reece High Schoo         25.07   1.3 
  2       McCallum, Daniel       Reece High Schoo         27.30   1.3 
 
Event 41  Girls Javelin Throw 400g Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McClenaghan, Clair     Scotch Oakburn          33.52m  
      22.72m  33.52m  31.21m           
  2       Turner, Jasmine        St Patricks Coll        27.86m  
      27.86m  22.19m  27.46m           
  3       Hill, Maddison         Kings Meadows Hi        21.29m  
      FOUL  15.51m  21.29m           
 
Event 42  Girls Long Jump Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Philpott, Kearna       Scotch Oakburn           4.50m   NWI 
     4.43m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI)           
 
Event 43  Girls Shot Put 4kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Guest, Sarah           Scotch Oakburn           9.09m  
      9.09m  8.71m  8.20m           
  2       Vardon, Lily           Launceston Colle         8.28m  
      8.28m  8.27m  8.05m           
 
Event 44  Girls 200 metres Intermediate
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Ranicar, Chloe         Scotch Oakburn           28.79   1.3 
  2       Deavin, Natika         Scotch Oakburn           28.92   1.3 
 
Event 45  Boys 4x200 metres Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kings Meadows High  'A'                             1:42.53  
     1) Bennett, Nic                    2) Murfett, Ben                   
     3) Rigby, Bryden                   4) Bennett, Jordan                
  2 St Patricks College  'A'                            1:43.81  
     1) Leary, Cody                     2) Alderson, Samuel               
     3) Reve, Matthew                   4) Killalea, Ben                  
  3 Scotch Oakburn  'A'                                 1:44.99  
     1) Jones, Tim                      2) Claridge, Nathan               
     3) Keach, Edward                   4) Larissey, James                
 
Event 46  Girls 4x200 metres Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Patricks College  'A'                            1:53.61  
     1) Marquis, Chloe                  2) Brown, Lauren                  
     3) Wadley, Deanna                  4) Henricks, Tiffany              
  2 Scotch Oakburn  'A'                                 1:55.37  
     1) Hodson, Meredith                2) Wilson, Chloe                  
     3) Phillips, Meg                   4) Allison, Mollie                
  3 Kings Meadows High  'A'                             1:58.42  
     1) Corcoran, Danika                2) Campbell, Maddison             
     3) Hill, Maddison                  4) Hall, Lauren                   
 
Event 47  Boys 4x250 metres Relay Sweedish Intermediate
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reece High School  'A'                              2:13.90  
     1) Wilson, Ryan                    2) Snooks, Mitchell               
     3) Bound, Hamish                   4) Meldrum, Dylan                 
  2 Scotch Oakburn  'A'                                 2:14.83  
     1) Kellond, Robert                 2) Smith, Adam                    
     3) Laycock, N                      4) Hughes, Chris                  
 
Event 48  Girls 4x250 metres Relay Sweedish Intermediate
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotch Oakburn  'A'                                 2:38.39  
     1) Philpott, Kearna                2) Adams, Sophie                  
     3) Ranicar, Chloe                  4) Deavin, Natika                 
 
Event 49  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotch Oakburn  'A'                                 3:46.75  
     1) Robinson, Andrew                2) Ranicar, Will                  
     3) Musicka, Matt                   4) McCallum, Sam                  
 
Event 50  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotch Oakburn  'A'                                 4:36.89  
     1) Good, Brianna                   2) Guest, Sarah                   
     3) Dutton, Alice                   4) Taylor, Sarah                  
  2 Launceston College  'A'                             4:48.33  
     1) Walters, Abbey                  2) Edmunds, Carly                 
     3) Stansby, Lilly                  4) Bourke, Sophie