Licensed to Domain Athletics Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 16/02/2010 01:38 PM
   2010 Australian Combined Events Championships - 13/02/2010 to 14/02/2010    
                        Domain Athletics Centre, Hobart                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 4x200 Metres Relay TAS CHAMPS Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 NORTH WEST ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                                1:45.40  
     1) Carmen Oakley 88                2) Ashleigh Corbett 93            
     3) Nicole Percy 86                 4) Abby Chapman 89                
  2 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                         1:45.74  
     1) Kate Mudge 93                   2) Caitlin Newson 96              
     3) Georgia Baldwin 94              4) Ella Scott 95                  
  3 OLD VIRGILIANS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                            1:51.87  
     1) Ella Blackwell 97               2) Kaitlin Morgan 95              
     3) Felicity Stringer 94            4) Jessica Morey 92               
  4 SANDY BAY HARRIER CLUB  'A'                                  2:02.67  
     1) Chloe Continenza 94             2) Zoe Moss 96                    
     3) Francessca Smith 67             4) Casitlin Richardson 90         
 
Women 4x800 Metres Relay Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 OLD VIRGILIANS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                           10:11.57  
     1) Lillie Castle 97                2) Sarah Browning 94              
     3) Felicity Stringer 94            4) Jessica Morey 92               
  2 NORTHERN SUBURBS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         10:31.74  
     1) Lisa McConnon 96                2) Celeste Knowles 86             
     3) Carly McPherson 96              4) Melanie Daniels 88             
  3 SANDY BAY HARRIER CLUB  'A'                                 10:52.30  
     1) Francessca Smith 67             2) Casitlin Richardson 90         
     3) Zoe Moss 96                     4) Chloe Continenza 94            
 
Women 4x200 Metres Relay TAS CHAMPS Under 20
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SANDY BAY HARRIER CLUB  'A'                                  2:21.67  
     1) Anneka Reardon 97               2) Jemma Smith 99                 
     3) Lilli Reardon 99                4) Lucy Covington 97              
 
Women 4x200 Metres Relay TAS CHAMPS Under 18
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                         1:58.30  
     1) Anna Wade 94                    2) Sarah Direen 94                
     3) Caitlin Newson 96               4) Rebecca Wells 96               
  2 NORTHERN SUBURBS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                          2:04.24  
     1) Lisa McConnon 96                2) Carly McPherson 96             
     3) Alice Salter 95                 4) Olivia French 95               
  3 SANDY BAY HARRIER CLUB  'A'                                  2:05.50  
     1) Chloe Continenza 94             2) Fiona Smith 98                 
     3) Zoe Moss 96                     4) Lucy Covington 97              
 
Women 4x800 Metres Relay Under 18
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SANDY BAY HARRIER CLUB  'A'                                 12:09.07  
     1) Fiona Smith 98                  2) Jemma Smith 99                 
     3) Lucy Covington 97               4) Anneka Reardon 97              
 
Women 4x400 Metres Relay TAS CHAMPS Under 16
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 OLD VIRGILIANS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                            4:40.15  
     1) Katherine Lickiss 95            2) Tahlia Hunt 98                 
     3) Lillie Castle 97                4) Maddie Scott 97                
  2 NORTHERN SUBURBS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                          4:49.51  
     1) Hannah Harrison 96              2) Carly McPherson 96             
     3) Olivia French 95                4) Lisa McConnon 96               
  3 SANDY BAY HARRIER CLUB  'A'                                  5:02.83  
     1) Chloe Continenza 94             2) Fiona Smith 98                 
     3) Jemma Smith 99                  4) Zoe Moss 96                    
 
Women 4x250 Metres Relay Swedish Under 14
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 OLD VIRGILIANS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                            2:39.22  
     1) Tahlia Hunt 98                  2) Ella Blackwell 97              
     3) Lillie Castle 97                4) Maddie Scott 97                
  2 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                         2:51.04  
     1) Alice Cox 98                    2) Inessa Corney 97               
     3) Tessa Johns 97                  4) Monica Patterson 97            
  3 SANDY BAY HARRIER CLUB  'A'                                  2:59.47  
     1) Lilli Reardon 99                2) Anneka Reardon 97              
     3) Jemma Smith 99                  4) Lucy Covington 97              
 
Men 4x200 Metres Relay TAS CHAMPS Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 OLD VIRGILIANS ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                            1:33.46  
     1) George Miller 87                2) Nathan Morey 90                
     3) Tom Beard                       4) Chris Bray 93                  
  2 OLD VIRGILIANS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                            1:33.71  
     1) Greg Sharman 79                 2) Sam Morey 87                   
     3) Dave Sutton 80                  4) Mark Nichols 77                
  3 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                         1:35.34  
     1) Tyler Bailey 92                 2) Abdulaye Sow 93                
     3) Stephen Rae 79                  4) Mathew Brooks 83               
 
Men 4x800 Metres Relay Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 OLD VIRGILIANS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                            7:57.25  
     1) Chris Bray 93                   2) Tom Beard                      
     3) Dom Anastasio 91                4) Nathan Morey 90                
  2 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                         8:18.96  
     1) Stephen Rae 79                  2) Rob Mason 89                   
     3) Mathew Brooks 83                4) Noah Nischler 91               
  3 OLD VIRGILIANS ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                            8:29.68  
     1) George Miller 87                2) Sam Morey 87                   
     3) Levi Hunt 93                    4) Dave Sutton 80                 
  4 SANDY BAY HARRIER CLUB  'A'                                  9:26.72  
     1) Ben Covington 95                2) Chris Sulivan 82               
     3) Michael Sullivan 82             4) Daniel Carter 84               
 
Men 4x200 Metres Relay TAS CHAMPS Under 20
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 OLD VIRGILIANS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                            1:53.21  
     1) Levi Hunt 93                    2) Chris Bray 93                  
     3) Dom Anastasio 91                4) Jake Dodge 95                  
 
Men 4x200 Metres Relay TAS CHAMPS Under 18
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NORTHERN SUBURBS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                          1:43.07  
     1) Jonty Roberts 94                2) Ewan McPherson 93              
     3) Matthew Sincalir 94             4) Mitchell Daniels 94            
 -- EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Tim Coad                        2) Calum Mitchell 94              
     3) Abdulaye Sow 93                 4) Nathan Douglas 94              
 
Men 4x400 Metres Relay TAS CHAMPS Under 16
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EASTERN SUBURBS  'A'                                         4:10.05  
     1) Ben Robinson 96                 2) David Scavone 95               
     3) Shiferaw Gebreselasie 96        4) Biniyam Hagos 97               
 
Men 4x250 Metres Relay Swedish Under 14
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NORTHERN SUBURBS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                          2:49.10  
     1) Patrick Lickiss 97              2) Jack Hale 98                   
     3) Hayden Beltz 97                 4) Bryce Roberts 98