Licensed to Domain Athletics Centre - Site License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2010 IGA Tasmanian State Championships                     
                     Northern and Domain Athletic Centres                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Claire McClenaghan        96 NH                      22.52m  
      FOUL  22.52m  18.32m  19.34m      
  2 Kelsey Wells              96 NH                      19.20m  
      18.50m  19.20m  17.07m  18.11m      
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikayla Genge             95 OVA                     49.71m  
      47.66m  49.71m  48.66m  FOUL      
  2 Melinda Brown             95 NWAC                    19.94m  
      17.25m  18.55m  19.94m  19.51m       
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ben Catterall             93 WS                       6.23m   2.2 
     5.86m(2.0) PASS      5.89m(1.5) PASS      6.03m(1.2) 6.23m(2.2)
  2 Brandon Clark             93 NS                       5.98m   1.2 
     5.93m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.98m(1.2) 5.81m(2.0)
  3 Abdulaye Sow              93 ES                       5.82m   0.5 
     4.36m(1.2) 5.28m(2.0) 5.71m(1.0) 5.82m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.50m(1.4)
  4 Kyle Bean                 94 NH                       3.91m   0.3 
     3.91m(0.3) FOUL                 
 
Event 4  Men Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brodie Steer              95 NH                      37.81m  
      37.81m  FOUL  FOUL  34.00m       
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Morgan            95 OVA                      5.33m  -0.1 
     4.81m(0.5) 4.97m(0.1) 5.17m(-0.2) 5.33m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 5.08m(0.1)
  2 Danielle Dwyer            86 NL                       5.22m  -0.3 
     FOUL(1.2) 5.22m(-0.3) 5.17m(1.4) 5.06m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 5.13m(-0.3)
  3 Emily Smith               92 NL                       4.75m  -0.5 
     4.62m(0.2) 4.59m(1.3) 4.54m(0.8) 4.54m(-0.5) 4.75m(-0.5) 4.56m(-0.8)
 
Event 6  Men 400 Metre Hurdles (10x91.4cm) Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Heron               92 WS                       58.74  
  2 Josh Zeitzen              93 NS                       65.92  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Metre Hurdles (10x76.2cm) Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nick Bennett              96 WS                       31.01   1.8 
  2 Jayden Brown              96 WS                       33.13   1.8 
 
Event 10  Women 200 Metre Hurdles (10x76.2cm) Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mollie Allison            96 NL                       35.40   1.7 
  2 Natasha Panton            96 WS                       39.47   1.7 
  3 Sophie Eberhardt          96 OVA                      40.51   1.7 
 
Event 11  Women 200 Metre Hurdles (10x76.2cm) Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chloe Marquis             95 NL                       32.91   0.9 
  2 Caitlin Smith             95 NL                       35.48   0.9 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw 2kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham Hicks              78 NWAC                    53.26m  
      52.46m  FOUL  53.26m  52.30m  52.46m  52.15m
  2 Hamish Peacock            90 ES                      47.61m  
      44.08m  FOUL  44.90m  47.61m  FOUL  46.82m
  3 Huw Peacock               92 ES                      39.01m  
      33.88m  FOUL  39.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tyler Bailey              92 ES                      33.65m  
      FOUL  32.21m  FOUL  33.65m  31.59m  PASS
  5 James Guest               89 NH                      27.89m  
      FOUL  27.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Joshua Mason              92 NS                      27.27m  
      27.27m  25.95m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Mathew Brooks             83 ES                      23.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  18.62m  16.70m  20.85m  23.58m
  8 Simon Calvert             90 ES                      17.71m  
      17.38m  FOUL  17.71m  16.38m  FOUL  15.40m
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kate Walters              93 NL                       5.23m  +0.0 
     5.14m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.13m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Chloe Continenza          94 SB                       4.22m  +0.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.09m(+0.0) 4.14m(+0.0) 4.22m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 Sarah Direen              94 ES                       3.72m  +0.0 
     3.60m(+0.0) 3.51m(+0.0) 3.57m(+0.0) 3.72m(+0.0) 3.56m(+0.0) 3.54m(+0.0)
  4 Sarah Browning            94 OVA                      3.57m  +0.0 
     FOUL      3.37m(+0.0) 3.57m(+0.0) 3.44m(+0.0) 3.39m(+0.0) FOUL     
 
Event 15  Women 200 Metre Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Taylor           87 WS                       25.26Q  1.4  1 
  2 Abby Chapman              89 NWAC                     25.97Q  1.6  2 
  3 Ashleigh Corbett          93 NWAC                     26.41Q  1.4  1 
  4 Laura Nicholson           92 NL                       26.46Q  1.6  2 
  5 Carmen Oakley             88 NWAC                     26.52Q  1.6  2 
  6 Kimberley Bush            87 Hobart Athletic          26.88Q  1.4  1 
  7 Kate Mudge                90 ES                       26.54q  1.6  2 
  8 Caitlin Richardson        90 SB                       26.81q  1.6  2 
  9 Amy Pedder                90 SB                       27.69   1.4  1 
 10 Lauren Johnstone          90 WS                       28.58   1.4  1 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Metre Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charlie Leek              93 Hobart Athletic          23.47Q  0.3  1 
  2 Darcy Lahey               94 NL                       23.80Q  1.3  2 
  3 Max Waldron               94 SB                       23.80Q  0.3  1 
  4 Brent O'Leary             94 OVA                      23.85Q  1.3  2 
  5 Brad Tolson               94 NWAC                     24.55Q  0.3  1 
  6 Jonty Roberts             94 NS                       26.54Q  1.3  2 
  7 Abdulaye Sow              93 ES                       24.89q  0.3  1 
  8 Benjamin Goodwin          95 SB                       25.49q  0.3  1 
  9 Dylan Pace                93 NS                       27.59   1.3  2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Felicity Bird             92 ES                       1.52m  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.56 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Morgan Harding            95 NL                       1.46m  
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 19  Men 100 Metre Under 20
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel Henley             92 NL                       11.55Q -0.2  2 
  2 Jarred Gilroy             92 SB                       11.69Q -1.4  1 
  3 Cameron Cranfield         91 SB                       11.56Q -0.2  2 
  4 Andrew Robinson           92 NL                       11.98Q -1.4  1 
  5 Robert Blair              92 NL                       11.60Q -0.2  2 
  6 Tyler Bailey              92 ES                       12.24Q -1.4  1 
  7 Charlie Leek              93 Hobart Athletic          11.68q -0.2  2 
  8 Abdulaye Sow              93 ES                       12.45q -1.4  1 
  9 Ben Robertson             92 NH                       12.53  -1.4  1 
 -- Chris McConnell           91 ES                          DQ  -0.2  2 
 
Event 20  Women Discus Throw 1kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberley Mulhall         91 Victoria                52.41m  
      51.33m  FOUL  52.41m  50.81m  FOUL  51.31m
  2 Victoria Lynd             87 NWAC                    37.22m  
      32.20m  37.22m  FOUL  34.42m  34.04m  FOUL
  3 Danielle McConnell        94 ES                      34.20m  
      31.04m  FOUL  34.01m  34.20m  FOUL  33.19m
  4 Lauren Johnstone          90 WS                      18.31m  
      14.32m  13.44m  18.31m  16.11m  FOUL  14.04m
 
Event 21  Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Luke Vaessen              87 NL                       6.45m  +0.0 
     FOUL      6.45m(+0.0) 6.42m(-0.3) 6.41m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Tyler Bailey              92 ES                       6.28m   1.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.28m(1.6) 6.23m(1.9)
  3 Samuel Henley             92 NL                       6.08m   0.2 
     5.83m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.9) 5.80m(-0.1) 6.03m(2.7) 6.08m(0.2)
  4 Samuel Keenan             89 SB                       6.02m   2.2 
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.67m(-0.2) 5.63m(1.1) 5.96m(0.5) 6.02m(2.2)
  5 Andrew Diecker            82 NWAC                     5.87m   1.2 
     5.46m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.77m(1.6) FOUL      5.87m(1.2)
  6 Brandon Clark             93 NS                       5.77m  -1.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.77m(-1.4)
 
Event 22  Women 800 Metre Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claudia Conley            94 ES                     2:16.86  
  2 Felicity Stringer         94 OVA                    2:19.85  
  3 Jillian Lyall             93 NWAC                   2:24.79  
  4 Sarah Browning            94 OVA                    2:37.81  
 
Event 23  Men 800 Metre Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Hamilton            93 NL                     2:00.77  
  2 Alec Thomas               93 NWAC                   2:06.47  
  3 Ross Welling              94 ES                     2:08.54  
  4 Josh Zeitzen              93 NS                     2:22.37  
 
Event 24  Women 80 Metre Hurdles (9x76.2cm) Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deanna Wadley             97 WS                       14.85  -1.5 
  2 Madeline Scott            97 OVA                      15.81  -1.5 
 
Event 25  Men 90 Metre Hurdles (9x84cm) Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Louis Rose                97 OVA                      19.62   1.6 
 
Event 26  Women 1500 Metre Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zoe Moss                  96 SB                     5:04.89  
  2 Julia Minnucci            96 ES                     5:10.54  
  3 Lisa McConnon             96 NS                     5:28.74  
  4 Rachelle Taylor           96 WS                     5:44.90  
  5 Emma Walker               96 WS                     5:46.18  
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Metre Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Koch             95 NWAC                   5:32.75  
 
Event 28  Women 1500 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millie Chapman            93 NL                     5:26.47  
 
Event 29  Men Discus Throw 1.5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brodie Steer              95 NH                      34.30m  
      FOUL  30.27m  34.30m  29.68m  31.17m  32.74m
  2 Luke Mason                93 NS                      29.50m  
      22.31m  27.96m  29.08m  26.99m  FOUL  29.50m
  3 Kyle Bean                 94 NH                      28.38m  
      14.71m  28.38m  26.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brandon Clark             93 NS                      26.49m  
      FOUL  21.20m  21.68m  26.49m  22.41m  23.13m
  5 Shannon Weedon            94 NL                      25.38m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.38m  24.50m  FOUL
  6 Jonty Roberts             94 NS                      23.50m  
      FOUL  23.50m  PASS  18.48m  23.17m  22.89m
 
Event 30  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell        94 ES                      35.88m  
      FOUL  35.88m  FOUL  27.55m  31.39m  35.24m
  2 Rebecca Direen            94 ES                      30.13m  
      29.92m  28.71m  30.13m  29.99m  28.65m  28.68m
  3 Claire McClenaghan        96 NH                      26.91m  
      26.91m  25.70m  25.91m  23.80m  22.89m  24.46m
  4 Kelsey Wells              96 NH                      22.33m  
      18.78m  FOUL  20.10m  22.33m  19.15m  18.63m
  5 Tiarne-Louise Dyer        94 NS                      22.09m  
      21.21m  22.09m  21.27m  19.33m  20.93m  FOUL
  6 Melinda Brown             95 NWAC                    20.58m  
      19.84m  17.65m  19.94m  20.58m  19.54m  19.59m
  7 Sarah Direen              94 ES                      15.46m  
      14.49m  PASS  12.55m  13.02m  15.46m  14.67m
 
Event 31  Men 1500 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Oscar Phillips            91 NH                     4:15.08  
  3 Jacob Malakoff            92 NS                     4:21.61  
  4 Dejen Gebreselasie        92 ES                     4:23.87  
  5 Joshua Stokell            92 NH                     4:29.45  
 
Event 32  Women High Jump Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Steer             96 NH                       1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Morgan            95 OVA                      1.75m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Morgan Harding            95 NL                       1.45m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Megan Guy                 95 OVA                      1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madeline Scott            97 OVA                      4.58m   2.7 
     4.46m(3.5) 4.50m(1.5) FOUL      4.58m(2.7)      
  2 Deanna Wadley             97 WS                       4.55m   1.5 
     4.55m(1.5) 4.53m(1.9) 4.42m(1.1) 4.39m(2.4)      
  3 Sophie Bodell             97 WS                       4.43m   2.6 
     4.09m(1.0) FOUL      4.43m(2.6) 4.21m(1.8)      
  4 Catherine Krueger         98 ES                       4.17m   0.3 
     FOUL      4.10m(3.0) 4.07m(1.3) 4.17m(0.3)      
  5 Jasmine Turner            97 WS                       3.64m   1.8 
     3.56m(3.7) 3.05m(1.9) 3.64m(1.8) 3.52m(1.8)      
 
Event 35  Women 100 Metre Hurdles (10x76.2cm) Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sarah Direen              94 ES                       21.02   1.0 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Metre Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jarred Gilroy             92 SB                       22.44   2.4 
  2 Andrew Robinson           92 NL                       22.74   2.4 
  3 Rowan Mason               90 SB                       22.96   2.4 
  4 Mark Nichols              77 OVA                      23.32   2.4 
  5 David Sutton              80 OVA                      23.71   2.4 
  6 Cameron Cranfield         91 SB                       23.94   2.4 
  7 Mathew Brooks             83 ES                       24.11   2.4 
  8 Simon Calvert             90 ES                       27.09   2.4 
 
Event 37  Women 200 Metre Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Danielle Taylor           87 WS                       24.51   4.1 
  2 Abby Chapman              89 NWAC                     25.15   4.1 
  3 Ashleigh Corbett          93 NWAC                     25.47   4.1 
  4 Kimberley Bush            87 Hobart Athletic          25.95   4.1 
  5 Laura Nicholson           92 NL                       26.05   4.1 
  6 Carmen Oakley             88 NWAC                     26.29   4.1 
  6 Kate Mudge                90 ES                       26.29   4.1 
  8 Caitlin Richardson        90 SB                       26.33   4.1 
 
Event 38  Men 200 Metre Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Max Waldron               94 SB                       22.88   3.2 
  2 Charlie Leek              93 Hobart Athletic          23.12   3.2 
  3 Brent O'Leary             94 OVA                      23.15   3.2 
  4 Darcy Lahey               94 NL                       23.51   3.2 
  5 Brad Tolson               94 NWAC                     24.02   3.2 
  6 Abdulaye Sow              93 ES                       24.54   3.2 
  7 Benjamin Goodwin          95 SB                       25.27   3.2 
  8 Jonty Roberts             94 NS                       25.90   3.2 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Metre Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lillian Castle            97 OVA                    2:30.82  
  2 Monica Patterson          97 ES                     2:32.53  
  3 Inessa Corney             97 ES                     2:37.77  
  4 Mikayla Cole              98 NL                     2:47.29  
  5 Lucy Covington            97 SB                     2:52.77  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Metre Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biniyam Hagos             97 ES                     2:12.68  
  2 Nathan Claridge           97 NH                     2:22.34  
  3 Josh Hope                 98 ES                     2:25.55  
  4 Jake Lachter              97 NH                     2:39.08  
  5 Callum Walker             98 WS                     2:40.40  
  6 Louis Rose                97 OVA                    2:46.36  
  7 Bryce Roberts             98 NS                     3:11.15  
 
Event 41  Women 800 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suzy Cole                 69 TMA                    2:11.97  
  2 Jessica Morey             92 OVA                    2:18.27  
  3 Danielle Taylor           87 WS                     2:24.70  
  4 Victoria Gunn             61 NH                     2:31.86  
 
Event 42  Men 800 Metre Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tom Beard                 89 OVA                    1:56.13Q  2 
  2 Grant Page                82 NS                     1:56.65Q  1 
  3 Chris Bray                93 OVA                    1:56.42Q  2 
  4 Nathan Morey              90 OVA                    1:57.14Q  1 
  5 Stephen Rae               79 ES                     1:56.70Q  2 
  6 Dominic Anastasio         91 OVA                    1:57.57Q  1 
  7 James Hansen              93 NL                     1:56.73q  2 
  8 Jordan Tyler              94 WS                     1:57.67q  1 
  9 George Miller             87 OVA                    2:01.53   1 
 10 Samuel Keenan             89 SB                     2:01.99   2 
 11 Samuel Morey              87 OVA                    2:04.57   2 
 12 Phillip McConnon          92 NS                     2:05.37   1 
 13 Aaron Humphrey            86 ES                     2:11.36   1 
 14 Mathew Brooks             83 ES                     2:13.30   2 
 
Event 43  Men Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Claridge           97 NH                       4.23m   2.6 
     FOUL      4.01m(3.2) 4.23m(2.6) 4.17m(2.2)      
  2 Callum Walker             98 WS                       3.99m   2.1 
     3.99m(0.8) 3.87m(2.3) 3.99m(2.1) 3.87m(2.9)      
  3 Russel Taib               98 OVA                      3.82m   3.0 
     3.77m(5.1) 3.71m(0.9) 3.82m(3.0) 3.31m(2.8)      
  4 Bryce Roberts             98 NS                       3.42m   3.3 
     3.42m(3.3) 3.32m(2.3) 3.28m(2.0) 3.21m(2.7)      
  5 Aaron Brown               97 NWAC                     2.88m   1.2 
     2.69m(2.3) 2.88m(1.2) 2.81m(2.5) FOUL           
  6 Isaac Reeve               99 ES                       2.58m   2.8 
     2.54m(2.3) 2.52m(3.4) 2.41m(1.6) 2.58m(2.8)      
 
Event 44  Men Shot Put 6kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock               92 ES                      14.95m  
      13.53m  14.22m  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m
  2 Chris McConnell           91 ES                      14.23m  
      13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kyle Bean                 94 NH                      10.49m  
      10.49m  FOUL  9.38m  10.12m  9.89m  10.23m
  4 Ben Robertson             92 NH                       9.99m  
      9.99m  9.63m  9.70m  8.80m  FOUL  9.61m
  5 Tyler Heron               92 WS                       8.48m  
      7.84m  8.48m  8.16m  8.27m  8.18m  8.44m
 
Event 45  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimberley Mulhall         91 Victoria                14.81m  
      14.31m  14.12m  14.53m  14.58m  14.57m  14.81m
 
Event 46  Men 100 Metre Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jesse Usoalii             96 ES                       11.95   3.3 
  2 Nick Bennett              96 WS                       12.17   3.3 
  3 Jordan Bennett            96 WS                       12.20   3.3 
  4 Samuel Alderson           97 NH                       12.71   3.3 
  5 Louis Perkett             96 NL                       12.78   3.3 
  6 Tim Coad                  96 ES                       13.53   3.3 
  7 Rizgar Kilinc             96 WS                       16.48   3.3 
 
Event 47  Men 100 Metre Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Benjamin Goodwin          95 SB                       12.23   3.3 
 
Event 48  Women 100 Metre Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Caitlin Newson            96 ES                       12.79   3.4 
  2 Tiffany Henricks          96 WS                       12.83   3.4 
  3 Lauren Hall               96 NL                       13.10   3.4 
  4 Ella Blackwell            97 OVA                      13.18   3.4 
  5 Mollie Allison            96 NL                       13.56   3.4 
  6 Meredith Hodson           96 NH                       13.74   3.4 
  7 Natasha Panton            96 WS                       14.51   3.4 
  8 Julia Minnucci            96 ES                       15.66   3.4 
 
Event 49  Women 100 Metre Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ella Scott                95 ES                       12.90   1.0 
  2 Chloe Marquis             95 NL                       13.46   1.0 
  3 Isabella Murdoch          95 NWAC                     13.57   1.0 
  4 Holly Fox                 95 ES                       13.90   1.0 
  5 Aliera Cole               95 NL                       13.95   1.0 
  6 Natika Deavin             95 WS                       13.99   1.0 
 
Event 50  Men 100 Metre Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jarred Gilroy             92 SB                       11.21   2.4 
  2 Andrew Robinson           92 NL                       11.40   2.4 
  3 Cameron Cranfield         91 SB                       11.47   2.4 
  4 Charlie Leek              93 Hobart Athletic          11.49   2.4 
  5 Samuel Henley             92 NL                       11.53   2.4 
  6 Robert Blair              92 NL                       11.62   2.4 
  7 Tyler Bailey              92 ES                       12.09   2.4 
  8 Abdulaye Sow              93 ES                       12.23   2.4 
 
Event 51  Women 100 Metre Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morgan Gaffney            92 NWAC                     12.39   3.6 
  2 Laura Nicholson           92 NL                       12.54   3.6 
  3 Abbey Walters             93 NL                       12.56   3.6 
  4 Sandy Loring              91 NWAC                     12.89   3.6 
  5 Carly Edmunds             93 NL                       13.18   3.6 
 
Event 52  Men 1500 Metre Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kale Adams                96 NWAC                   4:33.46  
  2 Sam Radford               96 NWAC                   4:39.76  
  3 Ben Robinson              96 ES                     4:44.70  
  4 Shiferaw Gebreselasie     96 ES                     4:52.47  
  5 Rizgar Kilinc             96 WS                     5:37.94  
 
Event 53  Men 1500 Metre Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Covington             95 SB                     4:24.28  
  2 Dylan Meldrum             95 NWAC                   4:31.59  
  3 Brandon Stevens           95 OVA                    4:46.82  
  4 Andrew Goyen              95 OVA                    4:58.46  
 
Event 54  Women 4x400 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Launceston  'A'                               4:18.48  
     1) Chloe Marquis 95                2) Carly Edmunds 93               
     3) Kate Walters 93                 4) Abbey de la Motte 94           
  3 Western Suburbs  'A'                                4:29.72  
     1) Ashlee Watson 94                2) Georgia Axton 94               
     3) Natika Deavin 95                4) Tiffany Henricks 96            
  4 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                4:58.22  
     1) Holly Fox 95                    2) Sarah Direen 94                
     3) Inessa Corney 97                4) Claudia Conley 94              
 
Event 55  Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock               92 ES                      41.07m  
      FOUL  32.57m  FOUL  39.13m  41.07m  FOUL
  2 Chris McConnell           91 ES                      37.72m  
      34.03m  34.03m  37.35m  35.98m  37.37m  37.72m
  3 Tyler Bailey              92 ES                      37.67m  
      36.16m  25.30m  FOUL  34.07m  37.67m  35.46m
  4 Joshua Mason              92 NS                      23.15m  
      21.98m  23.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Kyle Bean                 94 NH                      22.32m  
      FOUL  9.93m  22.32m  18.31m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 56  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen            94 ES                      29.58m  
      25.08m  24.88m  26.85m  25.63m  29.58m  29.18m
  2 Tiarne-Louise Dyer        94 NS                      21.17m  
      20.52m  19.02m  20.94m  21.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 57  Men High Jump Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Cameron             94 NL                       1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jonty Roberts             94 NS                       1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O   XX 
  3 Brandon Clark             93 NS                       1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 
Event 58  Women Triple Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lauren Hall               96 NL                      10.11m   2.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.11m(2.4) FOUL           
  2 Natasha Panton            96 WS                       8.10m   0.9 
     8.10m(0.9) FOUL      7.85m(0.8) 8.07m(1.1)      
 
Event 59  Women Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Morgan            95 OVA                     11.52m   0.1 
     11.41m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.52m(0.1)      
  2 Chloe Marquis             95 NL                      10.48m   1.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.48m(1.8) 9.87m(0.2)      
  3 Caitlin Smith             95 NL                       9.39m   0.9 
     8.85m(1.2) 9.21m(1.7) 9.18m(1.0) 9.39m(0.9)      
  4 Morgan Harding            95 NL                       8.55m   0.9 
     7.92m(0.7) 8.25m(1.8) 8.37m(1.3) 8.55m(0.9)      
 
Event 61  Men Discus Throw 1kg Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Alderson           97 NH                      36.05m  
      FOUL  36.05m  34.58m  32.43m      
  2 Lyndon Weedon             96 NL                      27.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.68m  27.60m       
  3 Nathan Zanetto            96 NH                      27.17m  
      FOUL  27.17m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Aaron Brown               97 NWAC                    23.50m  
      21.59m  23.50m  FOUL  22.27m      
 
Event 62  Men Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brodie Steer              95 NH                      44.71m  
      44.71m  41.24m  43.27m  FOUL       
 
Event 63  Women Shot Put 3kg Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Turner            97 WS                       9.31m  
      8.83m  9.31m  9.04m  9.07m      
  2 Emma Keleher              98 ES                       8.80m  
      8.29m  7.90m  8.80m  8.04m       
  3 Ashley Gibson             97 NL                       7.69m  
      7.30m  7.69m  7.11m  7.50m      
 
Event 65  Women 5000 Metre Race Walk Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Guy                 95 OVA                   34:22.74  
 
Event 66  Men Triple Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jayden Brown              96 WS                       9.89m   2.0 
     FOUL(1.4) 9.23m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 9.89m(2.0)      
  2 Lyndon Weedon             96 NL                       9.47m  -0.6 
     8.78m(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 9.07m(-0.1) 9.47m(-0.6)      
  3 Aaron Brown               97 NWAC                     5.99m   0.4 
     FOUL      5.99m(0.4) PASS      PASS           
 
Event 68  Women Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kate Walters              93 NL                      10.59m   1.0 
     10.59m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 69  Men Shot Put 3kg Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Alderson           97 NH                      13.05m  
      12.42m  13.05m  12.64m  13.00m       
  2 Aaron Brown               97 NWAC                     9.75m  
      7.73m  9.75m  9.04m  8.46m      
  3 Nathan Claridge           97 NH                       9.54m  
      8.94m  9.40m  8.93m  9.54m      
  4 Bryce Roberts             98 NS                       6.53m  
      5.98m  6.53m  5.47m  5.67m      
  5 Joshua Reeve              97 ES                       6.43m  
      6.09m  6.43m  6.23m  6.20m      
  6 Isaac Reeve               99 ES                       4.29m  
      3.66m  4.29m  3.64m  4.29m      
 
Event 70  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire McClenaghan        96 NH                      26.62m  
      24.37m  26.62m  26.37m  25.03m      
  2 Caitlin Newson            96 ES                      24.81m  
      24.81m  22.92m  22.09m  FOUL      
  3 Kelsey Wells              96 NH                      22.41m  
      22.41m  22.13m  20.45m  20.85m      
  4 Morgan Pinner             96 NL                      21.82m  
      FOUL  19.14m  19.93m  21.82m      
  5 Meredith Hodson           96 NH                      14.94m  
      10.54m  13.87m  14.27m  14.94m       
 
Event 71  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikayla Genge             95 OVA                     26.61m  
      21.79m  FOUL  25.55m  26.61m      
  2 Melinda Brown             95 NWAC                    21.05m  
      19.88m  19.53m  FOUL  21.05m       
 
Event 72  Women 100 Metre Hurdles (10x84cm) Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Felicity Stringer         94 OVA                      18.52  -1.5 
 
Event 73  Men 110 Metre Hurdles (10x91.4cm) Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ben Catterall             93 WS                       15.83   1.6 
  2 Brent O'Leary             94 OVA                      15.85   1.6 
  3 Patrick Lanau-Atkinson    94 WS                       16.85   1.6 
  4 Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson   94 WS                       18.50   1.6 
 -- Brandon Clark             93 NS                         DNF   1.6 
 
Event 74  Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase (76.2cm) Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Cook             95 NL                     8:12.41  
 
Event 75  Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase (76.2cm) Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kale Adams                96 NWAC                   6:46.41  
 
Event 76  Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase (76.2cm) Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brodie Stokell            95 NH                     6:59.19  
  2 Ben Covington             95 SB                     7:12.71  
 
Event 77  Women 1500 Metre Race Walk Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tahlia Hunt               98 OVA                    7:36.51  
  2 Jemma Smith               99 SB                     8:38.69  
  3 Sarah Guy                 99 OVA                   11:49.66  
 
Event 78  Men 1500 Metre Race Walk Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis Rose                97 OVA                    7:55.22  
  2 Callum Walker             98 WS                     9:50.80  
 
Event 79  Men High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Mason                92 ES                       1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Andrew Diecker            82 NWAC                     1.90m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Joshua Mason              92 NS                       1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 80  Men 800 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Beard                 89 OVA                    1:50.81  
  2 Chris Bray                93 OVA                    1:53.01  
  3 Stephen Rae               79 ES                     1:53.11  
  4 Nathan Morey              90 OVA                    1:53.52  
  5 James Hansen              93 NL                     1:55.99  
  6 Dominic Anastasio         91 OVA                    1:56.30  
  7 Jordan Tyler              94 WS                     1:58.11  
 -- Grant Page                82 NS                         DNF  
 
Event 81  Women 200 Metre Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Corbett          93 NWAC                     25.75   2.9 
  2 Abbey Walters             93 NL                       26.00   2.9 
  3 Ella Scott                95 ES                       26.64   2.9 
  4 Carly Edmunds             93 NL                       27.43   2.9 
  5 Natasha Panton            96 WS                       28.73   2.9 
  6 Georgia Axton             94 WS                       29.66   2.9 
  7 Chloe Continenza          94 SB                       30.44   2.9 
  8 Sarah Direen              94 ES                       31.93   2.9 
 
Event 82  Men 200 Metre Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samuel Alderson           97 NH                       26.33   2.2 
  2 Nathan Claridge           97 NH                       27.76   2.2 
  3 Russel Taib               98 OVA                      27.92   2.2 
  4 Jake Lachter              97 NH                       28.78   2.2 
  5 Josh Hope                 98 ES                       29.05   2.2 
  6 Callum Walker             98 WS                       31.78   2.2 
  7 Louis Rose                97 OVA                      32.44   2.2 
 
Event 83  Women 200 Metre Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ella Blackwell            97 OVA                      27.90   1.1 
  2 Lillian Castle            97 OVA                      28.89   1.1 
  3 Deanna Wadley             97 WS                       28.94   1.1 
  4 Catherine Krueger         98 ES                       29.33   1.1 
  5 Sophie Bodell             97 WS                       30.01   1.1 
  6 Lillie Murdoch            97 NWAC                     30.90   1.1 
 
Event 84  Men Javelin Throw 800g Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamish Peacock            90 ES                      69.87m  
      61.83m  69.87m  67.75m  67.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Andrew Diecker            82 NWAC                    52.87m  
      49.05m  44.95m  52.87m  52.31m  52.26m  49.46m
  3 Huw Peacock               92 ES                      52.78m  
      51.48m  49.39m  51.73m  49.33m  FOUL  52.78m
  4 Chris McConnell           91 ES                      41.41m  
      41.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Mathew Brooks             83 ES                      37.04m  
      34.65m  37.00m  37.04m  36.35m  36.73m  34.91m
  6 Simon Calvert             90 ES                      31.80m  
      30.85m  31.65m  31.80m  29.37m  31.74m  27.05m
 
Event 85  Women 3000 Metre Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Browning            94 OVA                   11:43.26  
 
Event 86  Men 400 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Cranfield         91 SB                       52.44  
  2 Patrick Lee               91 NL                       52.60  
  3 Tyler Heron               92 WS                       54.20  
 
Event 87  Women 400 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abbey de la Motte         94 NL                       59.98  
  2 Sandy Loring              91 NWAC                     60.41  
  3 Felicity Stringer         94 OVA                      60.52  
  4 Morgan Gaffney            92 NWAC                     60.71  
 
Event 88  Men 400 Metre Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Bennett            96 WS                       56.86  
  2 Nick Bennett              96 WS                       58.06  
  3 Ben Robinson              96 ES                       59.04  
  4 Sam Radford               96 NWAC                     59.27  
 
Event 89  Men 400 Metre Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Covington             95 SB                       58.37  
 
Event 90  Men Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samuel Henley             92 NL                      12.54m  -0.5 
     FOUL(0.8) 12.53m(-1.5) 12.54m(-0.5) FOUL(0.4) 11.72m(0.3) FOUL(-2.0)
 
Event 91  Women 400 Metre Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Henricks          96 WS                       62.86  
  2 Zoe Moss                  96 SB                       65.59  
  3 Mollie Allison            96 NL                       66.01  
  4 Meredith Hodson           96 NH                       66.85  
  5 Natasha Panton            96 WS                       76.61  
 -- Rachelle Taylor           96 WS                         DNF  
 
Event 92  Women 400 Metre Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aliera Cole               95 NL                       63.40  
  2 Chloe Marquis             95 NL                       63.85  
  3 Courtney Cook             95 NL                       65.06  
  4 Caitlin Smith             95 NL                       66.32  
 
Event 93  Men 5000 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Harris               90 Tamar                 15:48.30  
  2 Jonathan Windsor          86 NWAC                  16:22.64  
  3 Damon Court               75 NS                    16:24.69  
  4 Peter Lyden               55 TMA                   18:12.17  
 
Event 94  Men 5000 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Smith             91 RIV                   15:15.17  
  2 Jacob Malakoff            92 NS                    16:01.25  
 
Event 95  Women 5000 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenny Gillard             71 RIV                   18:04.45  
  2 Angela Grimmond           80 ES                    18:48.70  
 
Event 96  Women Javelin Throw 600g Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suzy Cole                 69 TMA                     27.54m  
      26.04m  26.48m  25.07m  27.48m  25.47m  26.33m
 
Event 97  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire McClenaghan        96 NH                      30.82m  
      22.17m  27.28m  26.86m  26.30m  26.00m  30.82m
  2 Rebecca Direen            94 ES                      27.92m  
      25.29m  26.58m  27.39m  26.99m  27.92m  27.78m
  3 Sarah Direen              94 ES                      16.84m  
      13.26m  16.84m  12.39m  13.93m  PASS  PASS
  4 Melinda Brown             95 NWAC                    15.66m  
      12.91m  14.12m  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kelsey Wells              96 NH                      15.11m  
      13.93m  14.81m  14.89m  FOUL  13.16m  15.11m
 
Event 98  Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Bean                 94 NH                      41.16m  
      41.16m  35.28m  40.20m  40.43m  39.97m  39.46m
  2 Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson   94 WS                      38.31m  
      34.13m  36.28m  FOUL  38.31m  28.05m  33.94m
  3 Nathan Zanetto            96 NH                      37.73m  
      PASS  34.35m  36.61m  36.04m  37.73m  35.51m
  4 Luke Mason                93 NS                      33.93m  
      33.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.20m  FOUL
  5 Jonty Roberts             94 NS                      32.04m  
      32.04m  FOUL  30.46m  31.01m  FOUL  28.66m
  6 Brandon Clark             93 NS                      29.71m  
      26.61m  FOUL  FOUL  29.71m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 100  Women 4x200 Metre Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Old Virgilians  'A'                                 1:59.55  
     1) Tahlia Hunt 98                  2) Lillian Castle 97              
     3) Madeline Scott 97               4) Ella Blackwell 97              
 
Event 101  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 20
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 North West  'A'                                       52.69  
     1) Lillie Murdoch 97               2) Ashleigh Corbett 93            
     3) Sandy Loring 91                 4) Morgan Gaffney 92              
  2 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  53.89  
     1) Sarah Direen 94                 2) Danielle McConnell 94          
     3) Caitlin Newson 96               4) Ella Scott 95                  
  3 North Launceston  'A'                                 58.89  
     1) Emily Smith 92                  2) Kate Walters 93                
     3) Abbey Walters 93                4) Laura Nicholson 92             
 
Event 102  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Under 20
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandy Bay  'A'                                        45.23  
     1) Benjamin Goodwin 95             2) Max Waldron 94                 
     3) Jarred Gilroy 92                4) Cameron Cranfield 91           
  2 North Launceston  'A'                                 45.36  
     1) Samuel Henley 92                2) Andrew Robinson 92             
     3) Patrick Lee 91                  4) Darcy Lahey 94                 
  3 Western Suburbs  'A'                                  47.45  
     1) Ben Catterall 93                2) Robert Kellond 94              
     3) Jordan Tyler 94                 4) Tyler Heron 92                 
  4 Northern Suburbs  'A'                                 50.54  
     1) Dylan Pace 93                   2) Brandon Clark 93               
     3) Jonty Roberts 94                4) Simon Bennett                  
 
Event 103  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Launceston  'A'                                 53.75  
     1) Chloe Marquis 95                2) Lauren Hall 96                 
     3) Mollie Allison 96               4) Aliera Cole 95                 
  2 Western Suburbs  'A'                                  55.14  
     1) Natasha Panton 96               2) Deanna Wadley 97               
     3) Natika Deavin 95                4) Tiffany Henricks 96            
  3 Old Virgilians  'A'                                   57.51  
     1) Tahlia Hunt 98                  2) Kaitlin Morgan 95              
     3) Sophie Eberhardt 96             4) Ella Blackwell 97              
  4 Western Suburbs  'B'                                  60.33  
     1) Jasmine Turner 97               2) Emma Walker 96                 
     3) Rachelle Taylor 96              4) Sophie Bodell 97               
 
Event 104  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newstead Harriers  'A'                                55.01  
     1) Samuel Alderson 97              2) Nathan Claridge 97             
     3) Jake Lachter 97                 4) Nathan Zanetto 96              
  2 Western Suburbs  'A'                                  62.61  
     1) Callum Walker 98                2) Apo Kilinc 96                  
     3) Rizgar Kilinc 96                4) Jayden Brown 96                
 
Event 105  Women 4x400 Metre Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Launceston  'A'                               4:07.45  
     1) Danielle Dwyer 86               2) Abbey de la Motte 94           
     3) Courtney Lockett 88             4) Suzy Cole 69                   
  2 Old Virgilians  'A'                                 4:25.24  
     1) Madeline Scott 97               2) Lillian Castle 97              
     3) Kaitlin Morgan 95               4) Jessica Morey 92               
  3 Western Suburbs  'A'                                4:37.14  
     1) Ashlee Watson 94                2) Georgia Axton 94               
     3) Lauren Johnstone 90             4) Tiffany Henricks 96            
 
Event 106  Men 4x400 Metre Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Old Virgilians  'A'                                 3:23.30  
     1) Dominic Anastasio 91            2) Nathan Morey 90                
     3) Chris Bray 93                   4) Tom Beard 89                   
  2 Sandy Bay  'A'                                      3:23.47  
     1) Samuel Keenan 89                2) Max Waldron 94                 
     3) Rowan Mason 90                  4) Jarred Gilroy 92               
  3 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                3:27.60  
     1) Dan Lemoto 76                   2) Chris McConnell 91             
     3) Mathew Brooks 83                4) Stephen Rae 79                 
  4 Old Virgilians  'B'                                 3:27.80  
     1) Brent O'Leary 94                2) George Miller 87               
     3) David Sutton 80                 4) Mark Nichols 77                
  5 Western Suburbs  'A'                                3:46.56  
     1) Tyler Heron 92                  2) Richard Ankin                  
     3) Aub Henricks                    4) Jordan Tyler 94                
 
Event 107  Men 4x400 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Launceston  'A'                               3:36.05  
     1) Shannon Weedon 94               2) James Hansen 93                
     3) Simon Hamilton 93               4) Darcy Lahey 94                 
  2 Western Suburbs  'A'                                4:01.50  
     1) Patrick Lanau-Atkinson 94       2) Jordan Bennett 96              
     3) Nick Bennett 96                 4) Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 94     
 
Event 108  Men Shot Put Ma 7.26kg 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwayne Kirkby             69 TMA                      9.80m  
      9.35m  9.67m  9.52m  9.80m  9.66m   
 
Event 109  Men Shot Put Masters 6kg 50
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dean Cole                 55 TMA                      9.03m  
      8.64m  9.03m  8.75m  8.81m  8.70m  9.01m
 
Event 110  Men Shot Put Masters 55
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Hicks               52 TMA                     10.38m  
      9.94m  10.12m  9.73m  10.23m  FOUL  10.38m
 
Event 111  Men Shot Put Masters 5kg 60
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills Lafferty            48 Queensland Maste         8.88m  
      8.88m  8.52m               
 
Event 112  Men Shot Put Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master         9.51m  
      8.88m  9.36m  9.38m  9.23m  9.48m  9.51m
 
Event 114  Women Shot Put Masters 4kg 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suzy Cole                 69 TMA                      7.63m  
      7.63m  6.79m  7.31m  7.53m  7.18m  7.28m
 
Event 115  Women Shot Put Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                      6.27m  
      6.27m  5.87m  6.07m  5.98m  6.18m  FOUL
 
Event 116  Women Shot Put Masters 55
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adele Lucas               53 TMA                      6.43m  
      6.01m  5.86m  6.10m  5.85m  6.33m  6.43m
 
Event 117  Men Hammer Throw 5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Mason                93 NS                      40.96m  
      40.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.35m
  2 Kyle Bean                 94 NH                      30.80m  
      FOUL  29.20m  28.73m  30.80m  30.11m  30.26m
 
Event 118  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell        94 ES                      53.32m  
      46.79m  50.07m  50.66m  53.32m  50.38m  51.45m
  2 Rebecca Direen            94 ES                      41.91m  
      37.75m  FOUL  41.24m  41.91m  37.25m  41.31m
  3 Erin Robottom             94 ES                      40.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.60m  FOUL  40.18m  FOUL
  4 Tiarne-Louise Dyer        94 NS                      25.83m  
      23.46m  FOUL  FOUL  24.43m  23.44m  25.83m
  5 Claire McClenaghan        96 NH                      23.11m  
      19.03m  18.08m  21.92m  19.12m  23.11m  18.93m
  6 Melinda Brown             95 NWAC                    19.90m  
      FOUL  19.90m  19.46m  19.84m  13.20m  19.63m
  7 Sarah Direen              94 ES                      17.82m  
      15.95m  13.61m  FOUL  17.82m  15.44m  14.83m
 
Event 119  Men Long Jump Masters 40
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dwayne Kirkby             69 TMA                      4.20m   NWI 
     4.20m(NWI)    x             
 
Event 120  Men Long Jump Masters 70
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dan Lemoto                76 ES                       5.56m  -1.0 
     1.48m(-1.6) 5.08m(-1.4) 5.52m(-0.6) 5.56m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0)
  2 Eric Lockett              39 TMA                      3.90m  +0.0 
     3.56m(-0.6) 3.74m(-0.6) 3.66m(-1.3) 3.71m(-1.2) 3.90m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
  3 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master         3.86m  -0.6 
     3.65m(-1.2) 3.57m(-0.5) 3.75m(-0.8) 3.62m(-1.5) 3.86m(-0.6) 3.75m(-0.4)
 
Event 121  Women Long Jump Masters 45
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                      3.15m  -0.4 
     3.07m(+0.0) 2.87m(-1.1) 2.87m(+0.0) 3.03m(-1.1) 3.15m(-0.4) 2.95m(+0.0)
 
Event 122  Women Long Jump Masters 55
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adele Lucas               53 TMA                      3.57m   0.3 
     3.40m(+0.0) 3.36m(-0.8) 3.56m(-1.8) 3.47m(+0.0) 3.57m(0.3) 3.38m(+0.0)
 
Event 123  Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricard Meiring            74 ES                      59.33m  
      59.33m  FOUL  58.00m  58.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Huw Peacock               92 ES                      53.22m  
      48.73m  FOUL  FOUL  52.44m  0.52m  53.22m
  3 Hamish Peacock            90 ES                      44.27m  
      41.73m  43.54m  FOUL  43.98m  FOUL  44.27m
  4 James Guest               89 NH                      41.78m  
      39.52m  39.87m  FOUL  41.78m  41.53m  FOUL
  5 Stuart Morse              89 ES                      35.70m  
      31.37m  FOUL  FOUL  35.70m  35.13m  FOUL
  6 Wayne Fletcher            47 NS                      18.96m  
      18.28m  18.96m  FOUL  18.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 124  Women Long Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tiffany Henricks          96 WS                       4.49m  -0.6 
     4.49m(-0.6) 4.22m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.30m(+0.0)       
  2 Lauren Hall               96 NL                       4.21m   0.2 
     4.21m(0.2) 4.10m(+0.0) 4.09m(+0.0) 4.05m(0.2)       
  3 Morgan Pinner             96 NL                       3.64m  +0.0 
     3.64m(+0.0) 3.50m(+0.0) 3.58m(+0.0) 3.49m(0.3)       
  4 Hannah Harrison           96 NS                       3.54m  +0.0 
     3.54m(+0.0) 3.50m(+0.0) 3.50m(-0.5) 3.21m(-1.1)       
 
Event 125  Women Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Morgan            95 OVA                      5.32m  -0.5 
     5.32m(-0.5) 5.12m(0.2) FOUL(-0.8) 4.97m(+0.0)       
  2 Chloe Marquis             95 NL                       4.83m   0.5 
     4.83m(0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 4.71m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4)       
  3 Georgina Osborn           95 OVA                      4.30m  +0.0 
     4.09m(+0.0) 4.30m(+0.0) 4.27m(-0.4) 4.24m(-0.6)       
  4 Melinda Brown             95 NWAC                     2.33m  +0.0 
     2.32m(+0.0) 2.27m(+0.0) 2.33m(+0.0) 2.17m(0.6)      
 
Event 126  Men 400 Metre Under 18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Waldron               94 SB                       52.01Q  1 
  2 Josh Zeitzen              93 NS                       55.47Q  2 
  3 Ben Catterall             93 WS                       54.23Q  1 
  4 Brent O'Leary             94 OVA                      55.75Q  2 
  5 Mitchell Daniels          94 NS                       54.29Q  1 
  6 Calum Mitchell            94 ES                       55.81Q  2 
  7 Brad Tolson               94 NWAC                     54.31q  1 
  8 Jonty Roberts             94 NS                       57.26q  2 
  9 David Scavone             95 ES                       61.84   2 
  9 Dylan Pace                93 NS                       61.84   1 
 
Event 127  Men High Jump Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ned Absolom               98 ES                       1.40m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Matthew Hosie             98 ES                       1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 128  Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Shepherd             78 NL                       3.90m  
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXO 
  2 Chris McConnell           91 ES                       3.00m  
     2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 129  Men Pole Vault Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master         2.20m  
     1.80 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Eric Lockett              39 TMA                      2.20m  
     1.80 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.25 2.30 
        P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 
Event 129A  Women Pole Vault Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Debbie Lance              61 TMA                      1.80m  
     1.80 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 130  Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Dwyer            86 NL                       3.70m  
     1.80 2.00 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    X    O    O  XXX 
  2 Felicity Bird             92 ES                       1.80m  
     1.80 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 131  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle McConnell        94 ES                      52.88m  
      44.10m  50.41m  FOUL  52.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mikayla Genge             95 OVA                     50.02m  
      50.02m  49.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.97m
  3 Anita Millington          86 OVA                     43.49m  
      43.02m  FOUL  FOUL  41.72m  43.49m  43.25m
  4 Rebecca Direen            94 ES                      41.66m  
      FOUL  41.61m  38.82m  FOUL  41.66m  FOUL
 
Event 132  Men 60 Metre   Masters 30
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dan Lemoto                76 TMA                       7.39   NWI 
 
Event 133  Men 60 Metre   Masters 35
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Craig Ross                71 TMA                       8.45   NWI 
  2 Peter Wierenga            71 TMA                       8.53   NWI 
 
Event 135  Men 60 Metre   Masters 45
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Greg Mann                 63 TMA                       8.55   NWI 
  2 Shane McClenaghan         60 TMA                       9.02   NWI 
 
Event 136  Men 60 Metre   Masters 50
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michael Gaffney           59 TMA                       8.15   NWI 
  2 John Doole                58 TMA                       8.43   NWI 
  3 David Wagner              56 TMA                      10.03   NWI 
 
Event 137  Men 60 Metre   Masters 60
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alan Coleman              49 TMA                       8.39  -1.6 
  2 David Cresswell           50 TMA                      11.24  -1.6 
 
Event 139  Men 60 Metre   Masters 70
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master          9.37  -1.6 
  2 Eric Lockett              39 TMA                      10.37  -1.6 
  3 Varel Newmark             39 TMA                      18.53  -1.6 
 
Event 140  Women 60 Metre   Masters 30
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marcia Lucas              79 TMA                       8.63   0.7 
 
Event 141  Women 60 Metre   Masters 40
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Suzy Cole                 69 TMA                       8.62   0.7 
 
Event 142  Women 60 Metre   Masters 45
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Debbie Lance              61 TMA                       8.88   0.7 
  2 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                      10.35   0.7 
 
Event 143  Women 60 Metre   Masters 55
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adele Lucas               53 TMA                      10.35   NWI 
 
Event 144  Women 60 Metre   Masters 60
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kate Johnstone            47 TMA                       9.64   0.7 
 
Event 145  Women 60 Metre   Masters 65
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lynne Andrews             42 TMA                      10.91   0.7 
 
Event 146  Men Long Jump Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordan Bennett            96 WS                       5.35m  +0.0 
     4.27m(-0.5) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.13m(-0.8) 5.18m(+0.0)       
  2 Tim Coad                  96 ES                       4.95m  +0.0 
     4.73m(-0.6) 4.95m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
  3 Jayden Brown              96 WS                       4.62m  -0.7 
     4.62m(-0.7) 4.62m(0.2) 2.93m(-0.5) 4.43m(+0.0)       
  4 Thomas Gravina            96 ES                       4.49m   0.1 
     4.40m(-0.8) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.49m(0.1) 4.40m(+0.0)        
  5 Mitchell Walker           96 OVA                      4.40m  +0.0 
     4.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.40m(+0.0) 1.58m(+0.0)        
  6 Aaron Brown               97 NWAC                     3.03m  -1.1 
     3.03m(-1.1) 2.81m(+0.0) 2.03m(-0.6) 2.63m(+0.0)        
 
Event 147  Men Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jake Dodge                95 OVA                      5.11m  -0.4 
     4.80m(-0.6) 5.06m(0.1) 5.11m(-0.4) 4.93m(0.7)        
  2 Ben Covington             95 SB                       4.73m   0.2 
     4.49m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.58m(-0.5) 4.73m(0.2)        
 
Event 148  Women 100 Metre Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Henricks          96 WS                       12.90Q  1.1  2 
  2 Abbey Walters             93 NL                       12.91Q  0.7  1 
  2 Ashleigh Corbett          93 NWAC                     12.91Q  0.7  1 
  4 Georgia Baldwin           94 ES                       12.95Q  1.1  2 
  5 Ella Scott                95 ES                       13.17Q  0.7  1 
  6 Carly Edmunds             93 NL                       13.59Q  1.1  2 
  7 Lauren Hall               96 NL                       13.71q  1.1  2 
  8 Georgia Axton             94 WS                       14.55q  0.7  1 
  9 Sarah Direen              94 ES                       15.28   0.7  1 
 
Event 150  Men 100 Metre Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alec Eiszele              87 Hobart Athletic          11.39Q  0.1  1 
  2 Gareth Jubb               87 NWAC                     11.50Q  0.1  2 
  3 Jarred Gilroy             92 SB                       11.49Q  0.1  1 
  4 Cameron Cranfield         91 SB                       11.53Q  0.1  2 
  4 Dan Lemoto                76 ES                       11.53Q  0.1  2 
  6 Chris McConnell           91 ES                       11.69Q  0.1  1 
  6 Andrew Robinson           92 NL                       11.69Q  0.1  1 
  8 Samuel Keenan             89 SB                       11.63q  0.1  2 
  9 Mathew Brooks             83 ES                       11.78q  0.1  1 
 10 Kedir Ahmed               80 SB                       12.99q  0.1  2 
 -- Rowan Mason               90 SB                          DQ   0.1  2  IAAF 162.6
 
Event 151  Men 80 Metre Hurdles Ma 8x76.2cm 70
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master         14.48   1.4 
  2 Eric Lockett              39 TMA                      17.74   1.4 
 
Event 152  Women 80 Metre Hurdles Masters 45
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                      18.25   1.4 
 
Event 153  Women Javelin Throw 400g Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deanna Wadley             97 WS                      21.03m  
      19.65m  21.03m  20.78m  20.71m      
  2 Alice Cox                 98 ES                      19.89m  
      19.89m  15.73m  18.17m  18.03m      
  3 Emily Canham              99 ES                      18.09m  
      18.09m  16.47m  16.43m  14.92m        
  4 Ashley Gibson             97 NL                      15.02m  
      14.77m  15.02m  FOUL  13.63m      
  5 Mikayla Cole              98 NL                      13.51m  
      12.17m  10.43m  13.51m  FOUL      
  6 Sarah Guy                 99 OVA                      6.00m  
      FOUL  5.90m  6.00m  FOUL      
 
Event 154  Women 90 Metre Hurdles (9x76.2cm) Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mollie Allison            96 NL                       15.53   1.2 
  2 Morgan Pinner             96 NL                       17.02   1.2 
  3 Hannah Harrison           96 NS                       19.74   1.2 
 
Event 155  Women 90 Metre Hurdles (9x76.2cm) Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Georgina Osborn           95 OVA                      16.24   1.2 
 
Event 156  Men 100 Metre Hurdles (10x84cm) Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jayden Brown              96 WS                       17.06   NWI 
  2 Mitchell Walker           96 OVA                      18.52   NWI 
 
Event 160  Women Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kate Walters              93 NL                       4.95m   0.3 
     4.95m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.95m(-0.4) 4.83m(-0.6) 4.89m(-1.4)
  2 Emily Smith               92 NL                       4.63m   0.5 
     4.57m(0.3) 4.63m(0.5) 3.39m(+0.0) 4.40m(0.1) 4.56m(+0.0) 2.56m(-1.1)
  3 Olivia Tomes              91 ES                       4.31m  +0.0 
     3.92m(+0.0) 4.00m(+0.0) 4.05m(+0.0) 4.17m(+0.0) 2.38m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0)
 
Event 161  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire McClenaghan        96 NH                       9.00m  
      8.91m  9.00m  8.62m  8.63m      
  2 Caitlin Newson            96 ES                       8.59m  
      8.36m  8.00m  8.59m  8.50m       
  3 Morgan Pinner             96 NL                       6.63m  
      FOUL  5.98m  6.49m  6.63m      
 
Event 162  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikayla Genge             95 OVA                      9.59m  
      9.40m  9.35m  9.40m  9.59m        
  2 Melinda Brown             95 NWAC                     7.46m  
      6.36m  7.42m  6.41m  7.46m        
 
Event 164  Men 110 Metre Hurdles Ma 10x99.1cm 30
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dan Lemoto                76 TMA                      19.49   NWI 
 
Event 165  Men 800 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Lee               91 NL                     2:01.96  
  2 Ben Robertson             92 NH                     2:06.81  
 
Event 166  Men 800 Metre   Masters 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Wierenga            71 TMA                    2:30.77  
  2 Craig Ross                71 TMA                    2:36.06  
  3 Mark Kingsley             71 TMA                    2:56.12  
 
Event 167  Men 800 Metre   Masters 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwayne Kirkby             69 TMA                    2:41.93  
 -- Aub Hendricks             66 TMA                        DNF  
 
Event 168  Men 800 Metre   Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Jago                 61 TMA                    2:10.00  
 
Event 169  Men 800 Metre   Masters 50
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Doole                58 TMA                    2:29.12  
  2 Gerard Cronley            57 TMA                    2:37.27  
  3 David Wagner              56 TMA                    2:38.16  
 
Event 170  Men 800 Metre   Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jim Claxton               37 TMA                    3:41.21  
  2 Varel Newmark             39 TMA                    6:09.94  
 
Event 171  Men 800 Metre   Masters 75
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry Cook                34 TMA                    3:14.56  
 
Event 172  Men 800 Metre   Masters 80
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Whiting              28 TMA                    3:39.10  
  2 Stan Harrex               28 TMA                    4:19.88  
 
Event 173  Men Javelin Throw 600g Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Alderson           97 NH                      34.89m  
      34.69m  27.11m  32.49m  34.89m       
  2 Matthew Hosie             98 ES                      26.08m  
      23.53m  25.04m  26.08m  25.47m       
  3 Ned Absolom               98 ES                      24.17m  
      19.95m  FOUL  24.17m  FOUL       
  4 Aaron Brown               97 NWAC                    17.72m  
      FOUL  13.76m  17.72m  14.01m       
  5 Isaac Reeve               99 ES                      14.89m  
      6.57m  6.67m  14.89m  9.63m       
  6 Joshua Reeve              97 ES                      13.62m  
      12.04m  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Bryce Roberts             98 NS                      12.72m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.46m  12.72m       
  8 Brima Kamera              97 OVA                      9.31m  
      9.31m  FOUL  6.32m  8.93m       
 
Event 174  Women 800 Metre   Masters 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicki Ross                72 TMA                    2:43.71  
 
Event 175  Women 800 Metre   Masters 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suzy Cole                 69 TMA                    2:12.11  
  2 Francesca Smith           67 SB                     2:32.30  
  3 Amanda Coombe             67 TMA                    2:35.60  
 
Event 176  Women 800 Metre   Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicki Gunn                61 TMA                    2:29.24  
  2 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                    3:27.96  
 
Event 177  Women High Jump Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillian Lyall             93 NWAC                     1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 178  Women High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Morgan            95 OVA                      1.74m  
     1.45 1.50 1.53 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Felicity Bird             92 ES                       1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.53 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 179  Women High Jump Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                      1.00m  
     1.00 
        O 
 
Event 180  Women 1500 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melanie Daniels           88 NS                     4:33.58  
  2 Jessica Morey             92 OVA                    4:52.07  
  3 Jenny Gillard             71 RIV                    4:56.17  
  4 Angela Grimmond           80 ES                     5:10.98  
 
Event 181  Men 1500 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Fergusson             86 NWAC                   3:59.21  
  2 James Hansen              93 NL                     4:00.70  
  3 Patrick Smith             91 RIV                    4:01.01  
  4 Dominic Anastasio         91 OVA                    4:03.47  
  5 Peter Kleywegt            89 ES                     4:08.44  
  6 Phillip McConnon          92 NS                     4:09.26  
  7 Noah Nischler             91 ES                     4:10.05  
  8 Jordan Tyler              94 WS                     4:14.07  
  9 Samuel Morey              87 OVA                    4:16.70  
 10 Aaron Humphrey            86 ES                     4:19.68  
 11 Dejen Gebreselasie        92 ES                     4:19.90  
 12 Kedir Ahmed               80 SB                     4:25.60  
 13 Geoff Rayner              82 SB                     4:30.89  
 -- Nathan Morey              90 OVA                        DNF  
 
Event 182  Men Javelin Throw 800g Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Robertson             92 NH                      44.77m  
      42.34m  44.77m  42.25m  40.39m  39.65m  41.92m
  2 Kyle Bean                 94 NH                      38.72m  
      37.62m  36.82m  38.72m  FOUL  FOUL  38.46m
 
Event 183  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen            94 ES                      26.79m  
      23.74m  25.12m  26.79m  26.14m  26.13m  25.84m
 
Event 184  Men 400 Metre Hurdles (10x91.4cm) Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Heron               92 WS                       77.48  
 
Event 186  Women 400 Metre Hurdles Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                    1:40.13  
 
Event 187  Women 400 Metre Hurdles (10x76.2cm) Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felicity Stringer         94 OVA                      69.04  
 
Event 187A  Men 300 Metre Hurdles Masters 60
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills Lafferty            48 Queensland Maste         72.65  
 
Event 189  Men 300 Metre Hurdles Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master         58.33  
  2 Eric Lockett              39 TMA                      64.94  
 
Event 190  Women Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kate Walters              93 NL                      10.84m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 10.76m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) 10.84m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Sarah Direen              94 ES                       8.38m   0.2 
     8.38m(0.2) 8.31m(0.1) 7.85m(-0.5) 8.09m(-0.6) 8.33m(+0.0) 8.17m(+0.0)
  3 Melinda Brown             95 NWAC                     5.68m   0.3 
     5.57m(+0.0) 5.68m(0.3) 5.47m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0)
 
Event 191  Women 100 Metre Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Danielle Taylor           87 WS                       12.28   0.9 
  2 Morgan Gaffney            92 NWAC                     12.56   0.9 
  3 Abby Chapman              89 NWAC                     12.64   0.9 
  4 Kimberley Bush            87 Hobart Athletic          12.81   0.9 
  5 Kate Mudge                90 ES                       12.90   0.9 
  6 Caitlin Richardson        90 SB                       13.00   0.9 
  7 Sandy Loring              91 NWAC                     13.19   0.9 
  8 Amy Pedder                90 SB                       13.53   0.9 
 
Event 192  Men 100 Metre Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jarred Gilroy             92 SB                       11.36  -0.5 
  2 Dan Lemoto                76 ES                       11.56  -0.5 
  3 Gareth Jubb               87 NWAC                     11.57  -0.5 
  4 Cameron Cranfield         91 SB                       11.63  -0.5 
  5 Alec Eiszele              87 Hobart Athletic          11.64  -0.5 
  6 Samuel Keenan             89 SB                       11.69  -0.5 
  7 Andrew Robinson           92 NL                       11.70  -0.5 
  8 Chris McConnell           91 ES                       11.76  -0.5 
  9 Mathew Brooks             83 ES                       12.02  -0.5 
 
Event 193  Men Shot Put 4kg Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Alderson           97 NH                      12.31m  
      11.97m  12.31m  11.93m  11.23m       
  2 Thomas Gravina            96 ES                       9.49m  
      9.09m  8.93m  9.49m  9.14m        
  3 Aaron Brown               97 NWAC                     8.10m  
      6.38m  8.10m  7.42m  8.10m       
 
Event 194  Men Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Dodge                95 OVA                     10.45m  
      10.10m  FOUL  10.45m  10.05m       
 
Event 195  Women 800 Metre Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zoe Moss                  96 SB                     2:24.49  
  2 Julia Minnucci            96 ES                     2:25.67  
  3 Lisa McConnon             96 NS                     2:34.42  
  4 Jasmine Davis             96 SB                     2:35.94  
  5 Emma Walker               96 WS                     2:45.59  
  6 Hannah Harrison           96 NS                     2:50.22  
 
Event 196  Women 800 Metre Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natasha Fitzpatrick       95 NS                     2:24.59  
  2 Aliera Cole               95 NL                     2:25.99  
  3 Samantha Koch             95 NWAC                   2:30.40  
  4 Haley Patterson           95 ES                     2:40.02  
 
Event 197  Men Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Joshua Fist               93 NWAC                        NH  
     2.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 198  Men 800 Metre Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Bennett            96 WS                     2:13.84  
  2 Kale Adams                96 NWAC                   2:14.16  
  3 Ben Robinson              96 ES                     2:14.68  
  4 Nick Bennett              96 WS                     2:16.87  
  5 Shiferaw Gebreselasie     96 ES                     2:25.30  
  6 Mitchell Walker           96 OVA                    2:33.36  
 
Event 199  Men 800 Metre Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Covington             95 SB                     2:09.87  
  2 Stuart Donnelly           95 OVA                    2:14.17  
  3 Brandon Stevens           95 OVA                    2:15.03  
  4 Andrew Goyen              95 OVA                    2:16.48  
 
Event 200  Men 400 Metre Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Waldron               94 SB                       50.65  
  2 Mitchell Daniels          94 NS                       52.94  
  3 Brad Tolson               94 NWAC                     53.59  
  4 Josh Zeitzen              93 NS                       54.43  
  5 Jonty Roberts             94 NS                       55.84  
  6 Ben Catterall             93 WS                       55.88  
  7 Calum Mitchell            94 ES                       57.60  
 -- Brent O'Leary             94 OVA                        DNF  
 
Event 201  Men Javelin Throw Ma 800g 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwayne Kirkby             69 TMA                     35.32m  
      FOUL  35.14m  35.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 202  Men Javelin Throw Masters 800g 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greg Mann                 63 TMA                     27.97m  
      24.03m  26.28m  27.97m  23.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 203  Men Javelin Throw Masters 700g 50
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dean Cole                 55 TMA                     41.04m  
      FOUL  35.07m  39.21m  41.04m  39.42m  39.90m
  2 David Wagner              56 TMA                     17.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.74m  17.11m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 204  Men Javelin Throw Masters 55
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Hicks               52 TMA                     30.31m  
      28.32m  30.31m  25.55m  FOUL  26.78m  29.73m
 
Event 205  Men Javelin Throw Masters 600g 60
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills Lafferty            48 Queensland Maste        29.70m  
      FOUL  29.70m  FOUL  FOUL  27.24m  25.69m
  2 Alan Coleman              49 TMA                     28.98m  
      25.40m  25.40m  28.98m  26.13m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 206  Men Javelin Throw Masters 600g 65
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Stevenson         40 TMA                     26.38m  
      20.98m  26.38m  22.22m  25.70m  24.44m  FOUL
 
Event 207  Men Javelin Throw Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varel Newmark             39 TMA                      4.69m  
      FOUL  4.05m  FOUL  4.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 208  Men Javelin Throw Masters 400g 80
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Whiting              28 TMA                     14.39m  
      12.54m  11.61m  12.62m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 209  Women Javelin Throw Masters 600g 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tracy Canham              72 TMA                     17.82m  
      14.84m  17.82m  16.42m  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL
 
Event 210  Women Javelin Throw Masters 600g 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suzy Cole                 69 TMA                     27.66m  
      FOUL  24.74m  27.66m  25.71m  FOUL  26.00m
  2 Susan McClenaghan         68 TMA                     20.60m  
      FOUL  20.60m  17.48m  17.89m  20.44m  FOUL
 
Event 211  Women Javelin Throw Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                     12.39m  
      12.39m  FOUL  10.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 212  Women Javelin Throw Masters 55
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adele Lucas               53 TMA                     12.67m  
      12.67m  11.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 213  Men Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julian Rushworth          92 ES                       6.55m  -0.4 
     6.37m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 6.55m(-0.4) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 6.15m(+0.0)
  2 Samuel Henley             92 NL                       6.13m  +0.0 
     5.93m(-0.5) 5.77m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Joshua Mason              92 NS                       6.03m  -0.5 
     5.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0) 6.03m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  4 Tyler Bailey              92 ES                       5.70m  +0.0 
     2.27m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Abdulaye Sow              93 ES                       5.69m  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Event 214  Women 100 Metre Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ella Blackwell            97 OVA                      13.42  -0.3 
  2 Deanna Wadley             97 WS                       14.00  -0.3 
  3 Lillian Castle            97 OVA                      14.11  -0.3 
  4 Ashley Gibson             97 NL                       14.28  -0.3 
  5 Catherine Krueger         98 ES                       14.57  -0.3 
 
Event 215  Men 100 Metre Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samuel Alderson           97 NH                       12.82   NWI 
  2 Russel Taib               98 OVA                      13.87   NWI 
  3 Brayton Allan             98 ES                       14.39   NWI 
  4 Ned Absolom               98 ES                       14.42   NWI 
  5 Matthew Hosie             98 ES                       14.80   NWI 
 
Event 216  Women 100 Metre Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Abbey Walters             93 NL                       12.94  -0.5 
  1 Ashleigh Corbett          93 NWAC                     12.94  -0.5 
  3 Tiffany Henricks          96 WS                       12.98  -0.5 
  4 Ella Scott                95 ES                       13.02  -0.5 
  5 Georgia Baldwin           94 ES                       13.14  -0.5 
  6 Carly Edmunds             93 NL                       13.57  -0.5 
  6 Kate Walters              93 NL                       13.57  -0.5 
  8 Lauren Hall               96 NL                       14.08  -0.5 
 
Event 217  Women 100 Metre   Masters 30
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marcia Lucas              79 TMA                      14.11   0.9 
 
Event 218  Women 100 Metre   Masters 45
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                      17.26   0.9 
 
Event 219  Women 100 Metre   Masters 55
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adele Lucas               53 TMA                      16.09   0.9 
 
Event 220  Women 100 Metre   Masters 60
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kate Johnstone            47 TMA                      15.81   0.9 
 
Event 221  Women 100 Metre   Masters 65
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lynne Andrews             42 TMA                      18.44   0.9 
 
Event 222  Men 100 Metre   Masters 30
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dan Lemoto                76 TMA                      11.60  -0.3 
 
Event 223  Men 100 Metre   Masters 35
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Craig Ross                71 TMA                      13.42  -0.3 
  2 Peter Wierenga            71 TMA                      13.49  -0.3 
 
Event 224  Men 100 Metre   Masters 40
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dwayne Kirkby             69 TMA                      14.05  -0.3 
 
Event 225  Men 100 Metre   Masters 45
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Greg Mann                 63 TMA                      13.74  -0.3 
  2 Shane McClenaghan         60 TMA                      14.45  -0.3 
 
Event 226  Men 100 Metre   Masters 50
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 John Doole                58 TMA                      13.38  -0.2 
  2 David Wagner              56 TMA                      16.58  -0.2 
 
Event 227  Men 100 Metre   Masters 60
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 David Cresswell           50 TMA                      18.67   NWI 
 -- Alan Coleman              49 TMA                        DNF   NWI 
 
Event 229  Men 100 Metre   Masters 70
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master         15.06   NWI 
  2 Eric Lockett              39 TMA                      16.94   NWI 
  3 Varel Newmark             39 TMA                      30.95   NWI 
 
Event 230  Men 100 Metre   Masters 80
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eric Whiting              28 TMA                      21.56  -0.2 
 
Event 231  Women 1500 Metre Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claudia Conley            94 ES                     4:52.57  
  2 Jillian Lyall             93 NWAC                   4:53.07  
  3 Sarah Browning            94 OVA                    5:24.34  
 
Event 232  Men 1500 Metre Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Hamilton            93 NL                     4:17.39  
  2 Alec Thomas               93 NWAC                   4:19.17  
  3 Clive Reekie              93 ES                     4:19.87  
  4 Ross Welling              94 ES                     4:31.64  
 
Event 233  Women 1500 Metre Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tessa Johns               97 ES                     5:02.19  
  2 Monica Patterson          97 ES                     5:12.24  
  3 Inessa Corney             97 ES                     5:25.53  
  4 Lucy Covington            97 SB                     5:54.62  
 
Event 234  Men 1500 Metre Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biniyam Hagos             97 ES                     4:37.50  
  2 Josh Hope                 98 ES                     5:20.96  
  3 Louis Rose                97 OVA                    5:27.93  
  4 Bryce Roberts             98 NS                     6:12.29  
 
Event 235  Men 4x200 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Old Virgilians  'A'                                 1:48.63  
     1) Andrew Goyen 95                 2) Stuart Donnelly 95             
     3) Brandon Stevens 95              4) Jake Dodge 95                  
  2 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                1:58.05  
     1) David Scavone 95                2) Thomas Gravina 96              
     3) Shiferaw Gebreselasie 96        4) Tim Coad 96                    
 
Event 236  Men 4x400 Metre Relay Under 20
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Launceston  'A'                               3:33.51  
     1) Andrew Robinson 92              2) Patrick Lee 91                 
     3) James Hansen 93                 4) Darcy Lahey 94                 
  2 Sandy Bay  'A'                                      3:41.83  
     1) Cameron Cranfield 91            2) Max Waldron 94                 
     3) Benjamin Goodwin 95             4) Jarred Gilroy 92               
  3 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                3:47.51  
     1) Noah Nischler 91                2) Dejen Gebreselasie 92          
     3) Ross Welling 94                 4) Clive Reekie 93                
 
Event 237  Women 4x400 Metre Relay Under 20
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Old Virgilians  'A'                                 4:13.38  
     1) Lillian Castle 97               2) Jessica Morey 92               
     3) Kaitlin Morgan 95               4) Felicity Stringer 94           
  2 North Launceston  'A'                               4:18.53  
     1) Chloe Marquis 95                2) Carly Edmunds 93               
     3) Kate Walters 93                 4) Aliera Cole 95                 
  3 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                4:23.98  
     1) Julia Minnucci 96               2) Olivia Karas 95                
     3) Rebecca Wells 96                4) Claudia Conley 94              
 
Event 238  Men 5000 Metre   Masters 30
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Hughes                79 TMA                   23:01.38  
 
Event 239  Men 5000 Metre   Masters 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Page              71 TMA                   19:00.35  
  2 Mark Kingsley             71 TMA                   22:12.48  
 
Event 240  Men 5000 Metre   Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Craig Canham              64 TMA                   19:11.87  
 
Event 241  Men 5000 Metre   Masters 50
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvin Johns               60 TMA                   17:51.09  
  2 Stephen Fenton            57 TMA                   18:35.92  
  3 David Wagner              56 TMA                   19:34.76  
  4 Gerard Cronley            57 TMA                   19:41.49  
 
Event 242  Men 5000 Metre   Masters 55
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Gates               54 TMA                   19:14.07  
  2 Phil Grimmond             52 TMA                   20:40.95  
 
Event 243  Men 5000 Metre   Masters 60
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Walker            46 TMA                   19:20.57  
  2 Robert Gunn               49 TMA                   20:50.63  
  3 Len Powell                49 TMA                   24:31.30  
 
Event 244  Men 5000 Metre   Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy Beadell               35 TMA                   26:05.39  
 
Event 245  Men 5000 Metre   Masters 75
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry Cook                34 TMA                   25:36.57  
 
Event 246  Men 5000 Metre   Masters 80
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Whiting              28 TMA                   27:44.82  
  2 Stan Harrex               28 TMA                   32:28.85  
 
Event 248  Women 5000 Metre   Masters 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Marquardt          72 TMA                   18:44.57  
  2 Vicki Ross                72 TMA                   19:48.79  
 
Event 249  Women 5000 Metre   Masters 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Davis             65 TMA                   19:15.56  
 
Event 249A  Men Hammer Throw Ma 7.26kg 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricard Meiring            74 ES                      59.49m  
      58.63m  FOUL  FOUL  59.49m  58.53m  FOUL
 
Event 250  Women 5000 Metre   Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                   28:55.29  
 
Event 252  Men Hammer Throw Masters 55
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Hicks               52 TMA                     27.05m  
      27.05m  26.54m  22.88m  25.91m  26.73m  FOUL
 
Event 253  Men Hammer Throw Masters 5kg 60
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills Lafferty            48 Queensland Maste        30.35m  
      FOUL  26.69m  FOUL  28.53m  30.35m  FOUL
 
Event 254  Men Hammer Throw Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master        28.09m  
      27.05m  27.55m  27.18m  FOUL  27.49m  28.09m
  2 Varel Newmark             39 TMA                      6.77m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.18m  6.77m
 
Event 255  Women Hammer Throw Masters 4kg 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tracy Canham              72 TMA                     28.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.70m  28.35m  28.92m
 
Event 256  Men Triple Jump Masters 40
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dwayne Kirkby             69 TMA                      8.29m   0.9 
     8.29m(0.9)               
 
Event 257  Men Triple Jump Masters 70
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master         7.89m   1.3 
     7.66m(0.4) 7.89m(1.3) 7.76m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 258  Women Triple Jump Masters 45
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                      6.61m   0.8 
     6.41m(1.1) FOUL      5.88m(1.9) 6.61m(0.8) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 259  Men Hammer Throw 6kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huw Peacock               92 ES                      63.16m  
      61.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  63.16m  FOUL
  2 Luke Mason                93 NS                      36.30m  
      36.30m  34.31m  FOUL  FOUL  35.71m  34.53m
  3 Kyle Bean                 94 NH                      25.75m  
      24.83m  25.75m  25.61m  25.48m  24.84m  25.00m
 
Event 260  Women Hammer Throw 4kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Robottom             94 ES                      39.95m  
      39.95m  38.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tiarne-Louise Dyer        94 NS                      27.27m  
      26.62m  26.40m  25.78m  26.77m  27.27m  FOUL
 
Event 261  Men High Jump Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Mason                92 ES                       1.90m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 2.00 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Joshua Mason              92 NS                       1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 262  Men High Jump Masters 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwayne Kirkby             69 TMA                      1.40m  
     1.20 1.26 1.40 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 263  Men High Jump Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Lockett              39 TMA                      1.26m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.26 1.29 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO   XX 
  2 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master         1.10m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 264  Men Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ned Absolom               98 ES                       9.83m   1.5 
     9.70m(1.1) 9.83m(1.5) 9.77m(1.1) 9.56m(1.1)      
  2 Matthew Hosie             98 ES                       9.13m   0.9 
     8.89m(0.7) 9.09m(0.5) 9.13m(0.9) 8.84m(0.8)      
  3 Louis Rose                97 OVA                      8.96m   2.0 
     8.61m(1.1) 8.96m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 8.49m(0.3)      
  4 Bryce Roberts             98 NS                       7.69m   0.4 
     7.69m(0.4) 7.29m(0.3) 7.42m(0.8) 7.37m(1.1)      
  5 Aaron Brown               97 NWAC                     5.92m   0.3 
     5.48m(1.0) 5.81m(0.3) 5.92m(0.3) FOUL(0.2)      
 
Event 265  Men 400 Metre Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tom Beard                 89 OVA                      50.10Q  1 
  2 Darcy Lahey               94 NL                       50.65Q  2 
  3 Stephen Rae               79 ES                       50.87Q  2 
  4 Jarred Gilroy             92 SB                       51.10Q  1 
  5 Samuel Keenan             89 SB                       51.10Q  2 
  6 Rowan Mason               90 SB                       51.20Q  1 
  7 George Miller             87 OVA                      51.30q  1 
  8 Chris Bray                93 OVA                      51.41q  2 
  9 Rob Mason                 89 ES                       52.01   2 
 10 Patrick Lee               91 NL                       52.30   1 
 11 Jordan Tyler              94 WS                       52.86   2 
 12 Mathew Brooks             83 ES                       52.91   2 
 13 Alec Eiszele              87 Hobart Athletic          53.19   2 
 14 Ben Robertson             92 NH                       56.40   1 
 15 David Luttrell            89 SB                       57.00   1 
 16 Kedir Ahmed               80 SB                       60.00   1 
 
Event 267  Men Shot Put 5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Bean                 94 NH                      11.53m  
      11.53m  11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Luke Mason                93 NS                      10.02m  
      9.08m  9.79m  9.63m  10.02m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 268  Women 400 Metre Under 14
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madeline Scott            97 OVA                      64.76Q  1 
  2 Lillian Castle            97 OVA                      66.10Q  2 
  3 Catherine Krueger         98 ES                       66.77Q  1 
  4 Monica Patterson          97 ES                       67.70Q  2 
  5 Inessa Corney             97 ES                       70.11Q  2 
  6 Mikayla Cole              98 NL                       70.46Q  1 
  7 Fiona Smith               98 SB                       72.09q  1 
  8 Lucy Covington            97 SB                       72.50q  1 
  9 Jemma Smith               99 SB                       74.82   2 
 
Event 269  Men Javelin Throw 700g Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Zanetto            96 NH                      43.02m  
      34.97m  42.81m  43.02m  FOUL       
  2 Thomas Gravina            96 ES                      37.74m  
      35.60m  37.74m  36.66m  FOUL       
  3 Tim Coad                  96 ES                      27.42m  
      27.42m  25.77m  FOUL  25.34m       
  4 Mitchell Walker           96 OVA                     21.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.85m  FOUL       
  5 Aaron Brown               97 NWAC                    15.38m  
      15.38m  FOUL  13.72m  14.56m       
 
Event 270  Men 200 Metre   Masters 30
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dan Lemoto                76 TMA                      23.17   NWI 
 
Event 271  Men 200 Metre   Masters 35
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peter Wierenga            71 TMA                      26.73   NWI 
  2 Craig Ross                71 TMA                      27.45   NWI 
 
Event 273  Men 200 Metre   Masters 45
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Greg Mann                 63 TMA                      28.71   NWI 
  2 Shane McClenaghan         60 TMA                      30.02   NWI 
 
Event 274  Men 200 Metre   Masters 50
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 John Doole                58 TMA                      27.19   NWI 
  2 David Wagner              56 TMA                      32.26   NWI 
 
Event 275  Men 200 Metre   Masters 60
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alan Coleman              49 TMA                      28.53   NWI 
 
Event 277  Men 200 Metre   Masters 70
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master         31.99   NWI 
  2 Eric Lockett              39 TMA                      34.53   NWI 
  3 Varel Newmark             39 TMA                      67.59   NWI 
 
Event 278  Men 200 Metre   Masters 80
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eric Whiting              28 TMA                      49.96   NWI 
 
Event 279  Women 200 Metre   Masters 30
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marcia Lucas              79 TMA                      28.82   NWI 
 
Event 281  Women 200 Metre   Masters 40
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Francesca Smith           67 SB                       31.97   NWI 
 
Event 282  Women 200 Metre   Masters 45
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                      37.60   NWI 
 
Event 283  Women 200 Metre   Masters 55
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adele Lucas               53 TMA                      32.40   NWI 
 
Event 286  Women Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deanna Wadley             97 WS                      10.08m   0.8 
     10.08m(0.8) 9.95m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 9.42m(2.1)       
  2 Catherine Krueger         98 ES                       9.07m   1.2 
     8.84m(0.1) 8.25m(2.1) 7.53m(1.0) 9.07m(1.2)       
  3 Ashley Gibson             97 NL                       8.11m   0.9 
     7.88m(0.9) 7.95m(1.0) 8.11m(0.9) 7.90m(0.7)      
  4 Lucy Covington            97 SB                       7.68m   1.1 
     7.68m(1.1) 7.43m(0.7) 7.55m(0.8) FOUL(0.9)       
 
Event 287  Men 100 Metre Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Waldron               94 SB                       11.40Q  0.5  1 
  2 Brent O'Leary             94 OVA                      11.55Q -0.6  2 
  3 Nathan Douglas            94 ES                       11.56Q  0.5  1 
  4 Charlie Leek              93 Hobart Athletic          11.75Q -0.6  2 
  5 Mitchell Daniels          94 NS                       11.95Q  0.5  1 
  6 Brad Tolson               94 NWAC                     12.14Q -0.6  2 
  7 Robert Kellond            94 WS                       12.09q  0.5  1 
  8 Patrick Lanau-Atkinson    94 WS                       12.19q -0.6  2 
  9 Shannon Weedon            94 NL                       12.28  -0.6  2 
 10 Abdulaye Sow              93 ES                       12.33  -0.6  2 
 11 Calum Mitchell            94 ES                       12.41   0.5  1 
 12 Dylan Pace                93 NS                       13.78  -0.6  2 
 
Event 288  Women Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Felicity Bird             92 ES                       1.80m  
     1.80 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 289  Women Shot Put 4kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen            94 ES                      11.62m  
      10.95m  11.19m  10.90m  11.35m  11.62m  11.38m
  2 Danielle McConnell        94 ES                      10.03m  
      10.03m  9.35m  9.59m  9.02m  9.40m  9.11m
  3 Claire McClenaghan        96 NH                       9.03m  
      8.29m  8.70m  8.78m  9.03m  8.82m  8.37m
  4 Melinda Brown             95 NWAC                     8.15m  
      6.24m  7.88m  7.69m  7.75m  8.15m  7.90m
  5 Erin Robottom             94 ES                       6.32m  
      5.99m  6.16m  6.32m  6.16m  6.11m  6.03m
  6 Sarah Direen              94 ES                       6.23m  
      6.02m  6.23m  6.17m  5.15m  5.46m  5.45m
 
Event 290  Women 5000 Metre Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Eberhardt          96 OVA                   27:59.62  
 
Event 291  Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Moore               58 TMA                   35:54.3h  
 
Event 292  Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Masters 50
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Moore               58 TMA                   35:54.3h  
 
Event 293  Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Masters 60
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrie Marsh              46 TMA                   29:32.6h  
 
Event 294  Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varel Newmark             39 TMA                   48:24.8h  
 -- Col Bailey                37 TMA                         DQ  
 
Event 295  Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Masters 80
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stan Harrex               28 TMA                   41:29.4h  
 
Event 296  Women 3000 Metre Race Walk Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Walker               96 WS                    17:58.77  
 
Event 297  Men 3000 Metre Race Walk Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis Rose                97 OVA                   17:04.27  
  2 Mitchell Walker           96 OVA                   17:16.53  
 
Event 298  Women 3000 Metre Race Walk Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Eberhardt          96 OVA                   16:23.49  
  2 Megan Guy                 95 OVA                   20:23.18  
 
Event 299  Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Julian Rushworth          92 ES                      13.05m   1.0 
     12.46m(1.2) 12.98m(1.9) 11.30m(1.2) 13.05m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.03m(0.6)
  2 Brandon Clark             93 NS                      12.68m   0.6 
     12.27m(+0.0) 12.51m(+0.0) 12.49m(1.7) 12.68m(0.6) 12.43m(1.2) FOUL(1.6)
  3 Chris McConnell           91 ES                      12.17m   1.1 
     11.67m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 12.17m(1.1) 12.08m(0.5) FOUL(0.6)
  4 Tyler Bailey              92 ES                      11.87m   2.3 
     11.87m(2.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.7) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 300  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire McClenaghan        96 NH                      28.72m  
      28.72m  25.05m  27.21m  26.66m       
  2 Morgan Pinner             96 NL                      24.57m  
      22.84m  FOUL  21.41m  24.57m       
  3 Olivia Direen             97 ES                      12.24m  
      12.24m  11.73m  10.56m  11.27m      
  4 Hannah Harrison           96 NS                      12.17m  
      10.93m  12.17m  12.14m  FOUL      
 
Event 301  Women Javelin Throw 600g Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mikayla Genge             95 OVA                     23.89m  
      21.35m  21.35m  23.00m  23.89m      
  2 Melinda Brown             95 NWAC                    16.63m  
      12.69m  FOUL  15.81m  16.63m      
  3 Megan Guy                 95 OVA                     16.28m  
      14.50m  13.54m  16.28m  15.20m       
 
Event 302  Men 400 Metre Hurdles (10x84cm) Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Catterall             93 WS                       59.17  
  2 Patrick Lanau-Atkinson    94 WS                       60.13  
  3 Josh Zeitzen              93 NS                       60.17  
  4 Brent O'Leary             94 OVA                      61.99  
  5 Jonty Roberts             94 NS                       64.04  
  6 Shannon Weedon            94 NL                       66.60  
  7 Louis Coad                94 ES                       67.34  
 
Event 304  Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase (91.4cm) Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Malakoff            92 NS                    10:03.96  
  2 Oscar Phillips            91 NH                    10:25.13  
  3 Phillip McConnon          92 NS                    10:27.63  
 
Event 307  Men High Jump Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Coad                  96 ES                       1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mitchell Walker           96 OVA                      1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jayden Brown              96 WS                       1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Thomas Gravina            96 ES                       1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lyndon Weedon             96 NL                       1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 308  Men High Jump Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Covington             95 SB                       1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 309  Women Shot Put 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Direen            94 ES                      11.57m  
      11.57m  10.76m  11.18m  11.53m  11.35m  11.41m
  2 Victoria Lynd             87 NWAC                    10.87m  
      10.54m  10.87m  10.22m  10.72m  10.14m  10.43m
  3 Danielle McConnell        94 ES                      10.20m  
      9.03m  9.08m  9.31m  10.20m  9.66m  8.95m
  4 Anita Sansom              82 NS                       9.01m  
      8.84m  8.91m  8.75m  8.73m  7.78m  9.01m
  5 Bec Sansom                87 NS                       8.33m  
      7.98m  7.93m  7.95m  8.33m  8.09m  8.24m
 
Event 310  Men 200 Metre Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrew Robinson           92 NL                       23.14   0.3 
  2 Cameron Cranfield         91 SB                       23.62   0.3 
  3 Ben Robertson             92 NH                       24.91   0.3 
 
Event 311  Women 200 Metre Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morgan Gaffney            92 NWAC                     26.17   0.3 
  2 Abbey Walters             93 NL                       26.49   0.3 
  3 Georgia Baldwin           94 ES                       26.95   0.3 
  4 Sandy Loring              91 NWAC                     27.27   0.3 
 
Event 312  Men 200 Metre Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordan Bennett            96 WS                       24.87   0.4 
  2 Nick Bennett              96 WS                       25.49   0.4 
  3 Lyndon Weedon             96 NL                       27.87   0.4 
  4 Thomas Gravina            96 ES                       29.28   0.4 
  5 Tim Coad                  96 ES                       29.83   0.4 
 
Event 313  Men 200 Metre Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Benjamin Goodwin          95 SB                       25.60  -0.7 
  2 Jake Dodge                95 OVA                      26.05  -0.7 
 
Event 314  Women 200 Metre Under 15
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tiffany Henricks          96 WS                       26.71  -1.0 
  2 Caitlin Newson            96 ES                       27.52  -1.0 
  3 Lauren Hall               96 NL                       28.28  -1.0 
  4 Meredith Hodson           96 NH                       28.50  -1.0 
  5 Hannah Harrison           96 NS                       30.60  -1.0 
  6 Julia Minnucci            96 ES                       31.15  -1.0 
 
Event 315  Women 200 Metre Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ella Scott                95 ES                       27.20  -0.4 
  2 Olivia Karas              95 ES                       27.85  -0.4 
  3 Chloe Marquis             95 NL                       28.05  -0.4 
  4 Ella Blackwell            97 OVA                      28.39  -0.4 
  5 Aliera Cole               95 NL                       29.28  -0.4 
  6 Natika Deavin             95 WS                       29.55  -0.4 
  7 Holly Fox                 95 ES                       30.13  -0.4 
 
Event 316  Men Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brandon Clark             93 NS                      12.41m   0.9 
     12.14m(+0.0) 12.28m(0.7) 12.41m(0.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 12.20m(0.5)
  2 Ryan Haag                 93 OVA                     12.32m   1.5 
     12.02m(0.5) 12.32m(1.5) FOUL      12.27m(+0.0) FOUL      12.07m(0.7)
  3 Jonty Roberts             94 NS                      10.98m  -0.1 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 10.98m(-0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 317  Women Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Keleher              98 ES                      29.28m  
      29.28m  28.96m  21.98m  25.42m      
  2 Ashley Gibson             97 NL                      16.46m  
      14.96m  13.64m  16.46m  15.19m      
  3 Olivia Direen             97 ES                      13.10m  
      13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Sarah Guy                 99 OVA                      7.93m  
      7.93m  FOUL  FOUL  7.64m      
 
Event 318  Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase (91.4cm) Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross Welling              94 ES                     7:00.28  
  2 Louis Coad                94 ES                     7:46.39  
 
Event 319  Men 100 Metre Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Max Waldron               94 SB                       11.37  -0.5 
  2 Brent O'Leary             94 OVA                      11.42  -0.5 
  3 Charlie Leek              93 Hobart Athletic          11.55  -0.5 
  4 Nathan Douglas            94 ES                       11.90  -0.5 
  5 Brad Tolson               94 NWAC                     12.09  -0.5 
  6 Mitchell Daniels          94 NS                       12.15  -0.5 
  7 Robert Kellond            94 WS                       12.29  -0.5 
  8 Patrick Lanau-Atkinson    94 WS                       12.41  -0.5 
 
Event 320  Women 400 Metre   Masters 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicki Ross                72 TMA                      73.89  
 
Event 321  Women 400 Metre   Masters 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Coombe             67 TMA                      69.30  
 
Event 323  Men 400 Metre   Masters 30
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Lemoto                76 TMA                      51.00  
 
Event 324  Men 400 Metre   Masters 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Wierenga            71 TMA                      59.34  
  2 Craig Ross                71 TMA                      64.08  
 
Event 326  Men 400 Metre   Masters 50
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Doole                58 TMA                      60.72  
  2 David Wagner              56 TMA                      70.62  
  3 Gerard Cronley            57 TMA                      73.05  
 
Event 327  Men 400 Metre   Masters 60
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alan Coleman              49 TMA                      63.81  
 
Event 329  Men 400 Metre   Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Lockett              39 TMA                    1:25.27  
  2 Varel Newmark             39 TMA                    2:55.53  
 
Event 330  Men 400 Metre   Masters 75
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry Cook                34 TMA                    1:27.22  
 
Event 331  Women 400 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Taylor           87 WS                       55.44  
  2 Suzy Cole                 69 TMA                      57.51  
  3 Carmen Oakley             88 NWAC                     57.86  
  4 Kimberley Bush            87 Hobart Athletic          58.22  
  5 Caitlin Richardson        90 SB                       60.24  
  6 Amy Pedder                90 SB                       60.46  
  7 Felicity Stringer         94 OVA                      62.89  
 
Event 332  Men 400 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Beard                 89 OVA                      48.93  
  2 Darcy Lahey               94 NL                       49.34  
  3 Stephen Rae               79 ES                       49.65  
  4 Chris Bray                93 OVA                      50.24  
  5 Samuel Keenan             89 SB                       51.19  
  6 George Miller             87 OVA                      51.49  
  7 Rowan Mason               90 SB                       51.60  
  8 Jarred Gilroy             92 SB                       55.94  
 
Event 333  Women Pole Vault Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mollie Allison            96 NL                       2.70m  
     2.30 2.45 2.61 2.65 2.70 2.75 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 334  Men 400 Metre Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Alderson           97 NH                       57.54  
  2 Biniyam Hagos             97 ES                       61.03  
  3 Josh Hope                 98 ES                       64.26  
  4 Russel Taib               98 OVA                      66.15  
  5 Louis Rose                97 OVA                      75.05  
  6 Bryce Roberts             98 NS                       79.46  
 
Event 335  Women 400 Metre Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claudia Conley            94 ES                       60.64  
  2 Carly Edmunds             93 NL                       62.96  
  3 Chloe Continenza          94 SB                       69.37  
 
Event 336  Women 400 Metre Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline Scott            97 OVA                      62.45  
  2 Lillian Castle            97 OVA                      64.22  
  3 Catherine Krueger         98 ES                       66.84  
  4 Monica Patterson          97 ES                       67.73  
  5 Mikayla Cole              98 NL                       70.55  
  6 Inessa Corney             97 ES                       70.57  
  7 Fiona Smith               98 SB                       72.18  
  8 Lucy Covington            97 SB                       75.27  
 
Event 337  Women 3000 Metre Steeplechase (76.2cm) Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Delaney          88 Interstate            13:38.95  
 
Event 338  Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase (76.2cm) Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillian Lyall             93 NWAC                   7:22.20  
  2 Abbey de la Motte         94 NL                     7:31.90  
  3 Carly McPherson           96 NS                     8:45.16  
 
Event 339  Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Morgan            95 OVA                     11.97m  +0.0 
     11.56m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 11.76m(0.6) 11.51m(0.5) 11.82m(0.5) 11.97m(+0.0)
  2 Felicity Stringer         94 OVA                     10.01m   1.2 
     9.81m(0.5) 9.66m(0.7) 9.56m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 10.01m(1.2) 9.78m(+0.0)
 
Event 340  Men Shot Put 7.26kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Todd Hodgetts             88 NH                      15.91m  
      14.74m  15.31m  15.61m  15.91m  15.51m  15.91m
  2 Hamish Peacock            90 ES                      15.29m  
      14.62m  14.99m  14.89m  15.29m  FOUL  14.83m
  3 Huw Peacock               92 ES                      13.40m  
      13.01m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.40m
  4 Chris McConnell           91 ES                      11.52m  
      11.52m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Mathew Brooks             83 ES                       7.69m  
      7.33m  7.69m  FOUL  7.24m  FOUL  6.93m
 
Event 341  Men Discus Throw 1kg Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Alderson           97 NH                      37.69m  
      PASS  32.97m  29.79m  37.69m      
  2 Matthew Hosie             98 ES                      26.75m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.94m  26.75m      
  3 Aaron Brown               97 NWAC                    22.57m  
      22.57m  20.08m  FOUL  20.73m       
  4 Bryce Roberts             98 NS                      15.77m  
      PASS  15.77m  15.09m  FOUL      
 
Event 342  Men 3000 Metre Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kale Adams                96 NWAC                   9:55.21  
  2 Shiferaw Gebreselasie     96 ES                    10:13.31  
 
Event 343  Men 3000 Metre Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Meldrum             95 NWAC                  10:03.21  
  2 Ben Covington             95 SB                    10:28.03  
  3 Brandon Stevens           95 OVA                   10:41.07  
  4 Andrew Goyen              95 OVA                   11:34.31  
 
Event 344  Women 3000 Metre Under 15
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa McConnon             96 NS                    11:59.38  
 
Event 345  Women 3000 Metre Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natasha Fitzpatrick       95 NS                    11:14.56  
  2 Samantha Koch             95 NWAC                  12:25.71  
 
Event 346  Women 3000 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Clarke               94 NL                    11:53.50  
 
Event 347  Women 4x200 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Launceston  'A'                               1:49.72  
     1) Chloe Marquis 95                2) Lauren Hall 96                 
     3) Mollie Allison 96               4) Aliera Cole 95                 
  2 Western Suburbs  'A'                                1:55.75  
     1) Emma Walker 96                  2) Natika Deavin 95               
     3) Deanna Wadley 97                4) Tiffany Henricks 96            
  3 Northern Suburbs  'B'                               1:56.80  
     1) Maddison Kovacs 96              2) Lisa McConnon 96               
     3) Carly McPherson 96              4) Alice Salter 95                
  4 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                2:01.46  
     1) Holly Fox 95                    2) Haley Patterson 95             
     3) Julia Minnucci 96               4) Olivia Karas 95                
  5 Northern Suburbs  'A'                               2:08.71  
     1) Natasha Fitzpatrick 95          2) Olivia French 95               
     3) Hannah Harrison 96              4) Ashlyn Brennan 95              
 
Event 348  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Suburbs  'A'                                 47.21  
     1) Josh Zeitzen 93                 2) Mitchell Daniels 94            
     3) Bryden Goninon 94               4) Thomas Parry 94                
  2 Western Suburbs  'A'                                  47.78  
     1) Ben Catterall 93                2) Robert Kellond 94              
     3) Nick Bennett 96                 4) Jordan Bennett 96              
  3 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  48.32  
     1) Abdulaye Sow 93                 2) Nathan Douglas 94              
     3) Ross Welling 94                 4) Calum Mitchell 94              
  4 Tasmanian Masters  'A'                                49.02  
     1) Craig Ross 71                   2) Dan Lemoto 76                  
     3) Peter Wierenga 71               4) Steve Rae 86                   
  5 Northern Suburbs  'B'                                 51.94  
     1) Jonty Roberts 94                2) Brandon Clark 93               
     3) Matt Sinclair 94                4) Dylan Pace 93                  
  6 Tasmanian Masters  'B'                                60.58  
     1) Don Chambers 01                 2) Shane McClenaghan 60           
     3) Eric Whiting 28                 4) Alan Coleman 49                
 
Event 349  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 North West  'A'                                       50.17  
     1) Abby Chapman 89                 2) Carmen Oakley 88               
     3) Sandy Loring 91                 4) Morgan Gaffney 92              
  2 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  52.07  
     1) Claudia Conley 94               2) Rebecca Wells 96               
     3) Caitlin Newson 96               4) Kate Mudge 90                  
  3 Old Virgilians  'A'                                   52.12  
     1) Kaitlin Morgan 95               2) Ella Blackwell 97              
     3) Jessica Morey 92                4) Felicity Stringer 94           
  4 Tasmanian Masters  'A'                                54.77  
     1) Marcia Lucas 79                 2) Debbie Lance 61                
     3) Amanda Coombe 67                4) Suzy Cole 69                   
  5 Northern Suburbs  'A'                                 56.62  
     1) Anita Sansom 82                 2) Olivia French 95               
     3) Melanie Daniels 88              4) Bec Sansom 87                  
  6 Tasmanian Masters  'B'                                66.71  
     1) Barbara Clayton 64              2) Vicki Ross 72                  
     3) Adele Lucas 53                  4) Lynne Andrews 42               
 
Event 351  Men Discus Throw Masters 2kg 30
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Lemoto                76 TMA                     22.50m  
      17.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS  22.47m  22.50m
 
Event 352  Men Discus Throw Masters 2kg 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwayne Kirkby             69 TMA                     29.66m  
      27.37m  29.66m  28.27m  29.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 353  Men Discus Throw Ma 1.5kg 50
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Lance               59 TMA                     21.01m  
      21.01m  FOUL  20.17m  20.80m  FOUL  20.54m
  2 David Wagner              56 TMA                     18.24m  
      17.42m  16.27m  0.79m  17.06m  18.24m  PASS
 
Event 354  Men Discus Throw Ma 1.5kg 55
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Hicks               52 TMA                     28.61m  
      28.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 355  Men Discus Throw Masters 1kg 60
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills Lafferty            48 Queensland Maste        25.61m  
      25.18m  FOUL  25.23m  24.76m  25.61m  24.96m
 
Event 356  Men Discus Throw Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nye Evans                 38 TMA                     26.55m  
      25.30m  26.55m  FOUL  FOUL  24.39m  FOUL
  2 Eric Lockett              39 TMA                     19.52m  
      18.78m  18.80m  19.02m  18.96m  FOUL  19.52m
  3 Varel Newmark             39 TMA                     10.08m  
      FOUL  9.39m  FOUL  FOUL  9.33m  10.08m
 
Event 357  Men Discus Throw Masters 1kg 80
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Whiting              28 TMA                     24.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.19m  17.45m  24.86m  23.74m
 
Event 358  Women Discus Throw Masters 1kg 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tracy Canham              72 TMA                     20.67m  
      FOUL  19.59m  18.79m  20.67m  FOUL  18.90m
 
Event 359  Women Discus Throw Masters 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susan McClenaghan         68 TMA                     19.41m  
      15.76m  17.43m  18.69m  FOUL  18.53m  19.41m
 
Event 360  Women Discus Throw Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                     14.64m  
      12.63m  14.64m  12.36m  11.11m  PASS  PASS
 
Event 361  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandy Bay  'A'                                        43.70  
     1) Cameron Cranfield 91            2) Max Waldron 94                 
     3) Jarred Gilroy 92                4) Rowan Mason 90                 
  2 Old Virgilians  'A'                                   43.87  
     1) David Sutton 80                 2) Tom Graves 92                  
     3) Brent O'Leary 94                4) Mark Nichols 77                
  3 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  45.25  
     1) Chris McConnell 91              2) Stephen Rae 79                 
     3) Rob Mason 89                    4) Dan Lemoto 76                  
  4 Old Virgilians  'B'                                   45.60  
     1) George Miller 87                2) Dominic Anastasio 91           
     3) Tom Beard 89                    4) Nathan Morey 90                
  5 Eastern Suburbs  'B'                                  45.68  
     1) Julian Rushworth 92             2) Mathew Brooks 83               
     3) Aaron Humphrey 86               4) Nathan Douglas 94              
 
Event 363  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Old Virgilians  'A'                                   55.99  
     1) Tahlia Hunt 98                  2) Madeline Scott 97              
     3) Lillian Castle 97               4) Ella Blackwell 97              
  2 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  59.35  
     1) Catherine Krueger 98            2) Alice Cox 98                   
     3) Monica Patterson 97             4) Claudie Nicklason 97           
  3 Sandy Bay  'A'                                        61.40  
     1) Anneka Reardon 97               2) Lucy Covington 97              
     3) Jemma Smith 99                  4) Fiona Smith 98                 
  4 Eastern Suburbs  'B'                                  68.66  
     1) Inessa Corney 97                2) Olivia Direen 97               
     3) Tessa Johns 97                  4) Emily Canham 99                
 
Event 364  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  55.98  
     1) Brayton Allan 98                2) Josh Hope 98                   
     3) Matthew Hosie 98                4) Ned Absolom 98                 
  2 Northern Suburbs  'A'                                 59.79  
     1) Hayden Beltz 97                 2) Kaleb Goninon 98               
     3) Bryce Roberts 98                4) Jake Hale 98                   
  3 Eastern Suburbs  'B'                                  65.61  
     1) Lochie Boucher 97               2) Joshua Reeve 97                
     3) Isaac Reeve 99                  4) Biniyam Hagos 97               
 
Event 365  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Launceston  'A'                                 53.36  
     1) Carly Edmunds 93                2) Abbey de la Motte 94           
     3) Kate Walters 93                 4) Abbey Walters 93               
  2 Eastern Suburbs  'A'                                  57.59  
     1) Anna Wade 95                    2) Danielle McConnell 94          
     3) Sarah Direen 94                 4) Claudia Conley 94              
 
Event 366  Men 1500 Metre   Masters 30
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Lemoto                76 TMA                    5:11.11  
  2 Ben Hughes                79 TMA                    5:50.11  
 
Event 367  Men 1500 Metre   Masters 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Wierenga            71 TMA                    5:25.11  
  2 Mark Kingsley             71 TMA                    6:02.41  
 
Event 369  Men 1500 Metre   Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Jago                 61 TMA                    4:21.01  
  2 Phillip Clarke            61 TMA                    4:21.56  
  3 Craig Canham              64 TMA                    5:19.38  
 
Event 370  Men 1500 Metre   Masters 50
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerard Cronley            57 TMA                    5:21.81  
  2 David Wagner              56 TMA                    5:44.93  
 
Event 371  Men 1500 Metre   Masters 55
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Lyden               55 TMA                    4:52.73  
  2 Phil Grimmond             52 TMA                    5:23.32  
 
Event 372  Men 1500 Metre   Masters 60
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Walker            46 TMA                    5:29.22  
  2 Len Powell                49 TMA                    6:38.58  
 
Event 373  Men 1500 Metre   Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jim Claxton               37 TMA                    7:36.49  
 
Event 374  Men 1500 Metre   Masters 75
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry Cook                34 TMA                    6:39.76  
 
Event 375  Men 1500 Metre   Masters 80
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stan Harrex               28 TMA                    9:09.04  
 
Event 376  Women 1500 Metre   Masters 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicki Ross                72 TMA                    5:32.65  
 
Event 377  Women 1500 Metre   Masters 40
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francesca Smith           67 SB                     5:07.70  
 
Event 378  Women 1500 Metre   Masters 45
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vicki Gunn                61 TMA                    5:05.65  
  2 Barbara Clayton           64 TMA                    7:32.06  
 
Event 379  Men Weight Throw Ma 15.88kg 30
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Lemoto                76 TMA                      8.70m  
      7.41m  8.20m  8.70m         
 
Event 379A  Men Weight Throw Ma 15.88kg 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricard Meiring            74 ES                      17.64m  
      16.10m  16.70m  FOUL  17.51m  17.64m  FOUL
 
Event 380  Men Weight Throw Masters 55
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Hicks               52 TMA                      9.28m  
      9.28m    x             
 
Event 381  Men Weight Throw Ma 9.08kg 60
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills Lafferty            48 Queensland Maste        11.26m  
      8.85m  10.62m  10.26m  11.26m  10.89m  FOUL
 
Event 382  Men Weight Throw Masters 70
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Don Chambers              37 Victorian Master        11.99m  
      11.03m  11.55m  11.99m  11.25m  11.04m  11.79m
  2 Varel Newmark             39 TMA                      4.97m  
      4.66m  4.09m  1.56m  4.87m  4.97m  4.89m
 
Event 383  Women Weight Throw Ma 9.08kg 35
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tracy Canham              72 TMA                     10.72m  
      FOUL  10.12m  10.72m  10.43m  10.22m  10.20m
 
Event 666  Men 800 Metre   Masters 55
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Cresswell           50 TMA                    3:30.36