Licensed to Domain Athletics Centre - Site License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Tasmanian Club Championships - 21/02/2010                   
                        Dial Athletics Centre, Penguin                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw Invitation
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peacock, Huw              92 Eastern Suburbs         59.46m   6.00kg
      58.67m  FOUL  59.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mason, Luke               93 Northern Suburbs        38.68m   5.00kg
      FOUL  36.58m  36.74m  FOUL  FOUL  38.68m
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Metres A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gebreselasie, Dejan       92 Eastern Suburbs        9:02.64   20   
  2 Windsor, Jonathan         86 North West             9:06.46   18   
  3 Birtwhistle, Jacob        95 Riverside             J9:17.96  
  4 Court, Damon              95 Northern Suburbs      J9:24.62   16   
  5 Sullivan, Chris           82 Sandy Bay Harrie      J9:37.36   15   
  6 Phillips, Oscar           91 Newstead Harrier      J9:47.08  
  7 Henricks, Aubrey          66 Western Suburbs      J10:14.78   14   
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Metres B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamerlock, Doug           91 North West             8:52.26   15   
  2 Stokell, Josh             92 Newstead Harrier      J9:17.58  
  3 McConnon, Phillip         92 Northern Suburbs      J9:36.48   13   
  4 Dannock, Paul             72 Sandy Bay Harrie     J10:32.44   11   
  5 Calvert, Simon            90 Eastern Suburbs      J12:58.68   10   
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Metres A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyall, Jillian            93 North West            10:41.02   20   
  2 Morey, Jessica            92 Old Virgilians        10:43.80   18   
  3 Fitzpatrick, Natasha      95 Northern Suburbs      10:59.04   16   
  4 Chapman, Millie           93 North Launceston      12:09.74   15   
  5 Karas, Olivia             95 Eastern Suburbs       13:45.90   14   
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Metres B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Natalea            94 Tamar                J10:36.52  
  2 Guy, Alli                 93 Tamar                J11:06.50  
  3 Knowles, Celeste          86 Northern Suburbs     J11:27.42   15   
  4 Browning, Sarah           94 Old Virgilians       J11:52.92   13   
  5 Cole, Mikayla             98 North Launceston     J13:03.26   11   
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump A Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Kaitlin           95 Old Virgilians           5.21m   2.0  20   
     5.21m(2.0) 5.06m(-1.8) 5.15m(-2.0)         
  2 Marquis, Chloe            95 North Launceston         5.02m   2.4  18   
     4.53m(2.1) 4.71m(2.0) 5.02m(2.4)         
  3 Axton, Georgia            94 Western Suburbs          4.22m  -2.8  16   
     4.22m(-2.8) 4.00m(-1.3) 3.97m(-2.2)         
  4 Kovacs, Maddison          96 Northern Suburbs         3.99m   1.8  15   
     3.99m(1.8) 3.50m(1.9) 3.80m(2.2)         
  5 Bird, Felicity            92 Eastern Suburbs          3.90m   2.3  14   
     2.82m(2.4) 3.83m(1.5) 3.90m(2.3)         
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump B Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walters, Kate             93 North Launceston         5.22m   3.1  15   
     5.22m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL              
  2 Stringer, Felicity        94 Old Virgilians           4.63m   2.4  13   
     3.57m(2.6) FOUL      4.63m(2.4)         
  3 Henricks, Tiffany         96 Western Suburbs          4.10m  -1.8  11   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.10m(-1.8)         
  4 Coles, Annika             92 North West               3.91m   3.6  10   
     3.91m(3.6) 3.84m(-1.6) 3.71m(-1.6)         
  5 Fox, Holly                95 Eastern Suburbs          3.76m   2.4   9   
     3.76m(2.4) 3.60m(-2.2) 3.54m(-2.3)         
 -- McPherson, Carly          96 Northern Suburbs          FOUL       
     FOUL         x             
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Under 17 A Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ashlyn           95 Northern Suburbs         4.86m   1.4   8   
     4.86m(1.4) 4.59m(-0.9) 4.63m(-2.4)         
  2 Wadley, Deanna            97 Western Subrubs          4.34m   1.4   7   
     4.08m(2.6) 4.19m(2.5) 4.34m(1.4)         
  3 Yates, Cherlyse           94 North West Under         3.87m   3.9   6   
     3.48m(3.3) 3.87m(3.9)            
  4 Direen, Sarah             94 Eastern Suburbs          3.57m   2.0   5   
     3.57m(2.0) 3.53m(4.2) 3.26m(2.1)         
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Under 17 B Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jordan           96 Western Subrubs          5.42m   2.0   8   
     5.42m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL              
  2 Weller, Lachie            96 North West Under         5.17m   2.9   7   
     5.17m(2.9) 5.17m(1.7)            
  3 Roberts, Jonty            94 Northern Suburbs         5.15m   2.3   6   
     4.98m(2.0) 5.13m(2.2) 5.15m(2.3)         
  4 Coad, Timothy             96 Eastern Suburbs          4.83m   2.0   5   
     4.69m(1.9) 4.83m(2.0) 4.76m(2.2)         
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw 2kg A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Hamish           90 Eastern Suburbs         49.95m   20   
      41.61m  49.95m  47.62m  FOUL       
  2 Mason, Joshua             92 Northern Suburbs        28.59m   18   
      23.23m  FOUL  28.59m         
  3 Sullivan, Chris           82 Sandy Bay Harrie        22.80m   16   
      21.15m  22.80m  21.57m           
  4 Ankin, Richard            81 Western Suburbs         18.60m   15   
      FOUL  18.60m  16.46m         
  5 Hansen, James             93 North Launceston        12.93m   14   
      12.93m               
  6 Brown, Aaron              97 North West              11.71m   13   
      FOUL  11.71m  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Men Discus Throw 2kg B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Huw              92 Eastern Suburbs         39.50m   15   
      31.95m  37.80m  39.31m  39.50m       
  2 Heron, Tyler              92 Western Suburbs         23.60m   13   
         16.81m  23.60m         
  3 Dannock, Paul             72 Sandy Bay Harrie        19.01m   11   
      19.01m  FOUL  17.53m         
  4 Weedon, Lyndon            96 North Launceston        15.85m   10   
      14.62m  15.85m  FOUL           
 -- Mason, Luke               93 Northern Suburbs          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 14  Men High Jump A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Joel               92 Eastern Suburbs          1.96m   19   
     1.81 1.88 1.96 2.00 
        O    O  XXO    X 
  1 Diecker, Andrew           82 North West               1.96m   19   
     1.81 1.88 1.96 2.05 
        O    O  XXO    X 
  3 Mason, Joshua             92 Northern Suburbs         1.74m   16   
     1.74 1.81 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Weedon, Shannon           94 North Launceston         1.50m   15   
     1.50 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  5 Lanau-Atkinson, Patrick   94 Western Suburbs         J1.50m   14   
     1.35 1.50 1.60 
        O   XO  XXP 
  6 Sullivan, Michael         82 Sandy Bay Harrie         1.35m   13   
     1.35 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarke, Brandon           93 Northern Suburbs         1.67m   15   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.60 1.67 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXP 
  2 Fist, Josh                93 North West               1.60m   13   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.60 1.67 
        P    P    P   XP   XO  XXX 
  3 Catterall, Ben            93 Western Suburbs         J1.60m   11   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.60 1.67 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    P 
  4 Humphrey, Aaron           86 Eastern Suburbs          1.50m   10   
     1.40 1.50 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Goodwin, Ben              95 Sandy Bay Harrie         1.35m    9   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men 4x100 Metres Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandy Bay Harriers                                   J43.84   20   
     1) Cranfield, Cameron 91           2) Waldron, Max 94                
     3) Gilroy, Jarred 92               4) Mason, Rowan 90                
  2 North Launceston                                     J45.36   18   
     1) Robinson, Andrew 92             2) Lahey, Dacry 93                
     3) Weedon, Shannon 94              4) Lee, Patrick 91                
  3 Eastern Suburbs                                      J45.60   16   
     1) Brooks, Mathew 83               2) Mason, Robert 89               
     3) Bailey, Tyler 92                4) McConnell, Chris 91            
  4 Western Suburbs                                      J46.02   15   
     1) Ankin, Richard 81               2) Reynolds, Joby 94              
     3) Catterall, Ben 93               4) Heron, Tyler 92                
  5 North West                                           J47.90   14   
     1) Jubb, Gareth 87                 2) McCormick, Reuben 93           
     3) Thompson, Oliver 90             4) Fist, Josh 93                  
  6 Northern Suburbs                                     J49.82   13   
     1) Welsh, Richard 81               2) McPherson, Ewan 93             
     3) Mason, Luke 93                  4)                                
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Metres Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Launceston                                     J50.90   20   
     1) Cole, Aliera 95                 2) Edmunds, Carley 93             
     3) Walters, Abbey 93               4) Nicholson, Laura 92            
  2 Western Suburbs                                      J53.14   18   
     1) Deavin, Natika 95               2) Axton, Georgia 94              
     3) Henricks, Tiffany 96            4) Johnstone, Lauren 90           
  3 Eastern Suburbs                                      J53.92   16   
     1) Karas, Olivia 95                2) Berndt, Katherine 95           
     3) McConnell, Danielle 94          4) Scott, Ella 95                 
  4 Old Virgilians                                       J56.58   15   
     1) Morgan, Kaitlin 95              2) Scott, Maddie 97               
     3) Blackwell, Ella 97              4) Eberhardt, Sophie 96           
  5 Northern Suburbs                                     J59.80   14   
     1) Daniels, Nat 91                 2) Samson, Anita 82               
     3) Samson, Rebecca 87              4)                                
 -- North West                                               DQ   IAAF 170.14
     1) Chapman, Abbey 89               2) Loring, Sandy 91               
     3) Oakley, Carmen 88               4) Coles, Annika 92               
 
Event 18  Mixed 4x100 Metres Relay Under 17
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Suburbs                                     J51.10    8   
     1) Brennan, Ashlyn 95              2) Daniels, Mitchell 94           
     3) French, Olivia 95               4) Parry, Thomas 94               
  2 North West Under 17                                  J51.30    7   
     1) Murdoch, Isabella 95            2) Dowling, Holly 95              
     3) Tolson, Brad 94                 4) Weller, Lachie 96              
  3 Western Subrubs Under 17                             J51.66    6   
     1) Kellond, Robert 94              2) Stevenson, Juanita 96          
     3) Bennett, Nicholas 96            4) Bodell, Sophie 97              
  4 Eastern Suburbs Under 17                             J57.74    5   
     1) Mitchell, Callum 94             2) Gebreselasie, Shiferaw 96      
     3) Fox, Holly 95                   4) Corney, Inessa 97              
 
Event 19  Men 800 Metres A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rae, Stephen              79 Eastern Suburbs        1:55.16   20   
  2 Hansen, James             93 North Launceston       1:57.42   18   
  3 Ferguson, Sam             86 North West             1:57.92   16   
  4 Tyler, Jordan             94 Western Suburbs        1:59.50   15   
  5 Welsh, Richard            81 Northern Suburbs       2:04.60   14   
  6 Carter, Daniel            84 Sandy Bay Harrie       2:11.02   13   
 
Event 20  Men 800 Metres B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Patrick              91 North Launceston       2:06.66   15   
  2 Brooks, Mathew            83 Eastern Suburbs        2:09.94   13   
  3 Covington, Ben            95 Sandy Bay Harrie       2:11.70   11   
  4 McPherson, Ewan           93 Northern Suburbs       2:12.34   10   
  5 Hagos, Biniyam            97 Eastern Suburbs       J2:15.34  
  6 Overton, Brodie           93 North West            J2:15.80    9   
  7 Henricks, Aubrey          66 Western Suburbs       J2:17.44    8   
  8 Gebreselasie, Shiferaw    96 Eastern Suburbs       J2:29.84  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Metres A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Suzy                69 North Launceston       2:13.92   20   
  2 Conley, Claudia           94 Eastern Suburbs        2:23.23   18   
  3 Lyall, Jillian            93 North West             2:24.80   16   
  4 Stringer, Felicity        94 Old Virgilians         2:28.36   15   
  5 Stanley, Courtney         97 Western Suburbs        2:35.92   14   
  6 McPherson, Carly          96 Northern Suburbs       2:39.72   13   
 
Event 22  Women Shot Put 4kg A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Direen, Rebecca           94 Eastern Suburbs         11.44m   20   
      10.95m  11.39m  11.29m  11.44m      
  2 Lynd, Victoria            87 North West              11.31m   18   
      10.06m  11.31m  10.55m  10.96m      
  3 Daniels, Nat              91 Northern Suburbs         9.70m   16   
      9.39m  9.38m  9.70m         
  4 Genge, Mikayla            95 Old Virgilians           8.27m   15   
      8.07m  FOUL  8.27m         
  5 Cole, Suzy                69 North Launceston         7.13m   14   
      7.13m  6.80m               
  6 Axton, Georgia            94 Western Suburbs          5.82m   13   
      5.81m  5.82m  5.66m         
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put 4kg B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnell, Danielle       94 Eastern Suburbs         10.25m   15   
      10.25m  9.71m  9.71m         
  2 Samson, Rebecca           87 Northern Suburbs         8.90m   13   
      8.62m  8.90m  7.66m         
  3 Lockett, Courtney         88 North Launceston         8.01m   11   
      7.53m  8.01m  6.36m         
  4 Brown, Melinda            95 North West               7.54m   10   
      7.13m  7.35m  7.54m           
  5 Deavin, Natika            95 Western Suburbs          5.06m    9   
      4.80m  4.94m  5.06m         
  6 Eberhardt, Sophie         96 Old Virgilians           4.88m    8   
      4.67m  4.72m  4.88m         
 
Event 24  Women 800 Metres B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 de la Motte, Abbey        94 North Launceston       2:29.00   15   
  2 Browning, Sarah           94 Old Virgilians         2:44.06   13   
  3 Corney, Inessa            97 Eastern Suburbs        2:48.06   11   
  4 Samson, Anita             82 Northern Suburbs       2:51.62   10   
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Metres Under 17 A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 French, Olivia            95 Northern Suburbs       2:40.05    8   
  2 Koch, Samantha            95 North West Under       2:42.10    7   
  3 Patterson, Monica         97 Eastern Suburbs        2:47.21    6   
  4 Taylor, Rachelle          96 Western Subrubs        2:48.30    5   
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Metres Under 17 B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welling, Ross             94 Eastern Suburbs        2:15.40    8   
  2 Meldrum, Dylan            95 North West Under       2:17.34    7   
  3 Sinclair, Matt            94 Northern Suburbs       2:25.20    6   
  4 Bennett, Nicholas         96 Western Subrubs        2:26.30    5   
 
Event 27  Men 100 Metres A Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mason, Rowan              90 Sandy Bay Harrie         11.22   2.5  20   
  2 Jubb, Gareth              87 North West               11.24   2.5  18   
  3 Robinson, Andrew          92 North Launceston         11.46   2.5  16   
  4 McConnell, Chris          91 Eastern Suburbs          11.76   2.5  15   
  5 Reynolds, Joby            94 Western Suburbs          11.86   2.5  14   
  6 Clarke, Brandon           93 Northern Suburbs         12.68   2.5  13   
 
Event 28  Men 100 Metres B Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Waldron, Max              94 Sandy Bay Harrie         11.30   2.5  15   
  2 Ankin, Richard            81 Western Suburbs          11.92   2.5  13   
  3 Brooks, Mathew            83 Eastern Suburbs          11.96   2.5  11   
  4 Weedon, Shannon           94 North Launceston         12.40   2.5  10   
  5 McConnell, Chris          91 Eastern Suburbs          12.48   2.5   9   
 
Event 29  Men 100 Metres C Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cranfield, Cameron        91 Sandy Bay Harrie         11.46   4.2   8   
  2 Mason, Robert             89 Eastern Suburbs          11.78   4.2   7   
  3 Mason, Joshua             92 Northern Suburbs         12.04   4.2   6   
  4 Thompson, Oliver          90 North West               12.06   4.2   5   
  5 Catterall, Ben            93 Western Suburbs          12.22   4.2   4   
  6 Weedon, Lyndon            96 North Launceston         13.58   4.2   3   
 
Event 30  Men 100 Metres D Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kanneh, Vandy             97 Sandy Bay Harrie         11.66   2.7   8   
  2 Bailey, Tyler             92 Eastern Suburbs          11.94   2.7   7   
  3 Lanau-Atkinson, Patrick   94 Western Suburbs          12.08   2.7   6   
  4 Fist, Josh                93 North West               12.64   2.7   5   
  5 Cresswell, David          50 Northern Suburbs         18.68   2.7   4   
 
Event 31  Boys Javelin Throw 700g Under 17 B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanau-Atkinson, Nicholas  94 Western Subrubs         40.45m    8   
      38.42m  40.45m  39.05m         
  2 Daniels, Mitch            94 Northern Suburbs        31.13m    7   
      30.59m  31.13m  30.58m         
  3 Welling, Ross             94 Eastern Suburbs         27.95m    6   
         27.95m  FOUL         
  4 Cure, Matthew             99 North West Under        19.09m    5   
      12.25m  FOUL  19.09m         
  5 Pulford, Mitchell         98 North West Under        J9.97m  
      9.63m  FOUL  9.97m           
 
Event 32  Girls Javelin Throw 600g Under 17 A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorrie, Jazzmin           98 North West Under        24.73m    8   
      22.47m  21.35m  24.73m           
  2 Turner, Jasmine           97 Western Subrubs         20.77m    7   
      20.77m  18.89m  20.66m           
  3 Dyer, Tiarne              94 Northern Suburbs        15.49m    6   
      13.51m  12.73m  15.49m         
  4 Robottom, Erin            94 Eastern Suburbs         11.94m    5   
      FOUL  11.94m  11.83m         
 
Event 33  Men Javelin Throw Invitation
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Hamish           90 Eastern Suburbs         67.62m   800g
      FOUL  67.62m  FOUL         
  2 Diecker, Andrew           82 North West              52.02m   800g
      47.58m  52.02m  50.52m           
  3 Sullivan, Michael         82 Sandy Bay Harrie        32.72m   800g
      FOUL  32.72m            
  4 Mason, Luke               93 Northern Suburbs        31.56m   700g
      31.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Brown, Aaron              97 North West              15.60m   600g
      14.74m  14.74m  15.60m         
 
Event 34  Women 100 Metres A Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Laura          92 North Launceston         12.70   3.5  20   
  2 Henricks, Tiffany         96 Western Suburbs          12.92   3.5  18   
  3 Blackwell, Ella           97 Old Virgilians           13.20   3.5  16   
  4 Samson, Rebecca           87 Northern Suburbs         13.86   3.5  15   
  5 Bird, Felicity            92 Eastern Suburbs          15.86   3.5  14   
 
Event 35  Women 100 Metres B Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walters, Abbey            93 North Launceston         12.92   3.2  15   
  2 Loring, Sandy             91 North West               13.20   3.2  13   
  3 Johnstone, Lauren         90 Western Suburbs          13.88   3.2  11   
  4 Scott, Maddie             97 Old Virgilians           14.04   3.2  10   
  5 Daniels, Nat              91 Northern Suburbs         14.66   3.2   9   
  6 Berndt, Katherine         95 Eastern Suburbs          14.76   3.2   8   
 
Event 36  Women 100 Metres C Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Oakley, Carmen            88 North West               13.16   2.2   8   
  2 Edmunds, Carley           93 North Launceston         13.38   2.2   7   
  3 Samson, Anita             82 Northern Suburbs         13.84   2.2   6   
  4 Bodell, Sophie            97 Western Suburbs          14.92   2.2   5   
  5 Corney, Inessa            97 Eastern Suburbs          16.30   2.2   4   
 
Event 37  Women 100 Metres D Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walters, Kate             93 North Launceston         13.22   4.8   8   
  2 Allison, Mollie           96 North Launceston        J13.50   4.8 
  3 Conley, Claudia           94 Eastern Suburbs         J13.88   4.8   7   
  4 Coles, Annika             92 North West              J13.98   4.8   6   
  5 Deavin, Natika            95 Western Suburbs         J14.10   4.8   5   
  6 Kovacs, Maddison          96 Northern Suburbs        J14.30   4.8   4   
  7 Browning, Sarah           94 Old Virgilians          J16.04   4.8   3   
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Metres Under 17 A Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tolson, Brad              94 North West Under         11.82   2.7   8   
  2 Daniels, Mitch            94 Northern Suburbs         11.86   2.7   7   
  3 Bennett, Nicholas         96 Western Subrubs          12.58   2.7   6   
  4 Bean, Kyle                94 Newstead Harrier        J12.66   2.7 
 
Event 39  Boys 100 Metres Under 17 B Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kellond, Robert           94 Western Subrubs          11.90   4.0   8   
  2 Parry, Thomas             94 Northern Suburbs         12.08   4.0   7   
  3 Weller, Lachie            96 North West Under         12.84   4.0   6   
  4 Gebreselasie, Shiferaw    96 Eastern Suburbs          15.56   4.0   5   
 
Event 40  Girls 100 Metres Under 17 A Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ashlyn           95 Northern Suburbs         13.60   5.8   8   
  2 Stevenson, Juanita        96 Western Subrubs          13.90   5.8   7   
  3 Fox, Holly                95 Eastern Suburbs          14.12   5.8   6   
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Metres Under 17 B Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dowling, Holly            95 North West Under         13.72   NWI   8   
  2 French, Olivia            95 Northern Suburbs         13.90   NWI   7   
  3 Panton, Natasha           96 Western Subrubs          13.96   NWI   6   
  4 Direen, Sarah             94 Eastern Suburbs          15.68   NWI   5   
 
Event 42  Men 200 Metres   Invitation
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andrew          92 North Launceston         22.66   1.4 
  2 Goodwin, Ben              95 Sandy Bay Harrie         24.42   1.4 
  3 Cresswell, David          50 Northern Suburbs         38.98   1.4 
 
Event 43  Women 200 Metres   Invitation
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Laura          92 North Launceston         25.74   1.4 
  2 Walters, Abbey            93 North Launceston         26.22   1.4 
  3 Allison, Mollie           96 North Launceston         28.62   1.4 
 
Event 44  Men Triple Jump A Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tyler             92 Eastern Suburbs         12.77m   NWI  20   
     FOUL      12.77m(NWI) FOUL              
  2 Reynolds, Joby            94 Western Suburbs         11.49m   NWI  18   
     11.10m(NWI) 11.21m(NWI) 11.49m(NWI)         
  3 Fist, Josh                93 North West              11.27m   NWI  16   
     10.87m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI)         
  4 Carter, Daniel            84 Sandy Bay Harrie        10.73m   NWI  15   
     10.73m(NWI) 10.60m(NWI) 10.61m(NWI)         
  5 Covington, Ben            95 Sandy Bay Harrie         9.73m   NWI  14   
     9.20m(NWI) 9.16m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI)           
  6 Weedon, Lyndon            96 North Launceston         9.56m   NWI  13   
     FOUL      9.56m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI)         
 -- Clarke, Brandon           93 Northern Suburbs          FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 45  Men Triple Jump B Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Diecker, Andrew           82 North West              12.31m   NWI  15   
     12.24m(NWI) FOUL      12.31m(NWI)         
  2 Brooks, Mathew            83 Eastern Suburbs         10.26m   NWI  13   
     10.16m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI)         
  3 McPherson, Ewan           93 Northern Suburbs        10.00m   NWI  11   
     9.75m(NWI) 9.91m(NWI) 10.00m(NWI)           
 -- Stevenson, Alastair       94 Western Suburbs           FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 46  Women High Jump A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Kaitlin           95 Old Virgilians           1.75m   20   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Adams, Sophie             95 North Launceston         1.50m   18   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO 
  3 Stanley, Courtney         97 Western Suburbs          1.45m   16   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    P    O   XX 
  4 Samson, Anita             82 Northern Suburbs         1.35m   15   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO    X 
  5 Lyall, Jillian            93 North West              J1.35m   14   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXP  XXX 
 -- Bird, Felicity            92 Eastern Suburbs             NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 47  Women High Jump B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morey, Jessica            92 Old Virgilians           1.40m   15   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Conley, Claudia           94 Eastern Suburbs          1.35m   13   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO    X 
  3 Allison, Mollie           96 North Launceston         1.30m   11   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XO    P    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Rachelle          96 Western Suburbs          1.25m   10   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Knowles, Celeste          86 Northern Suburbs         1.20m    9   
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O   XX 
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump Under 17 B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jonty            94 Northern Suburbs         1.65m    8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO    O 
  2 Coad, Timothy             96 Eastern Suburbs          1.60m    7   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO    O    X 
  3 Pulford, Samual           96 North West Under         1.45m    6   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XX   XO    X 
  4 Stanley, Corey            99 Western Subrubs          1.15m    5   
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cure, Matthew             99 North West Under        J1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
       XO  XXO    X 
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Under 17 A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 French, Olivia            95 Northern Suburbs         1.30m    8   
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Gorrie, Jazzmin           98 North West Under        J1.30m    7   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO    X 
  3 Wadley, Deanna            97 Western Subrubs          1.25m    6   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO   XX 
  4 Direen, Sarah             94 Eastern Suburbs          1.10m    5   
     1.05 1.10 
        O    O 
 
Event 50  Women Hammer Throw 4kg A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnell, Danielle       94 Eastern Suburbs         51.20m   20   
      FOUL  47.46m  48.22m  48.98m  51.20m  50.32m
  2 Genge, Mikayla            95 Old Virgilians          46.48m   18   
      FOUL  40.99m  46.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dyer, Tiarne              94 Northern Suburbs        22.39m   16   
      22.06m  22.39m  21.33m         
  4 Brown, Melinda            95 North West              19.82m   15   
      FOUL  19.27m  19.82m           
  5 Cole, Aliera              95 North Launceston         6.75m   14   
      5.51m  6.45m  6.75m           
 
Event 51  Women Hammer Throw 4kg B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Direen, Rebecca           94 Eastern Suburbs         43.24m   15   
      43.24m  FOUL  FOUL  41.84m  41.64m  FOUL
  2 Lynd, Victoria            87 North West              26.06m   13   
      FOUL  26.06m  25.92m         
  3 Cole, Suzy                69 North Launceston        20.40m   11   
      18.53m  16.79m  20.40m         
  4 Daniels, Nat              91 Northern Suburbs        19.05m   10   
      16.85m  FOUL  19.05m           
  5 Blackwell, Ella           97 Old Virgilians          10.90m    9   
      10.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Metres Under 17 B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tolson, Brad              94 North West Under         53.94    8   
  2 Daniels, Mitch            94 Northern Suburbs         54.52    7   
  3 Bennett, Jordan           96 Western Subrubs          56.40    6   
  4 Scavone, David            95 Eastern Suburbs          69.02    5   
 
Event 53  Girls 400 Metres Under 17 A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Natasha      95 Northern Suburbs         67.74    8   
  2 Murdoch, Isabella         95 North West Under         68.04    7   
  3 Bodell, Sophie            97 Western Subrubs          74.86    6   
  4 Corney, Inessa            97 Eastern Suburbs          75.24    5   
 
Event 54  Men 400 Metres A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waldron, Max              94 Sandy Bay Harrie         50.88   20   
  2 Lahey, Dacry              93 North Launceston         51.44   18   
  3 Mason, Robert             89 Eastern Suburbs          53.84   16   
  4 Zietzen, Joshua           93 Northern Suburbs         56.94   15   
  5 Lanau-Atkinson, Patrick   94 Western Suburbs          58.20   14   
  6 Thomas, Alec              91 North West               60.38   13   
 
Event 55  Men 400 Metres B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilroy, Jarred            92 Sandy Bay Harrie         54.44   15   
  2 Lee, Patrick              91 North Launceston         54.58   13   
  3 Humphrey, Aaron           86 Eastern Suburbs          56.46   11   
  4 McConnon, Phillip         92 Northern Suburbs         59.96   10   
  5 Stevenson, Alastair       94 Western Suburbs          60.40    9   
  6 McCormick, Reuben         93 North West               63.70    8   
 
Event 56  Men Shot Put 7.26kg A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hodgetts, Todd            88 Newstead Harrier       J16.25m  
      15.93m  16.11m  16.09m  15.86m  15.85m  16.25m
  2 Peacock, Hamish           90 Eastern Suburbs        J14.18m   20   
      13.73m  14.04m  13.26m  13.45m  14.18m  FOUL
  3 Dannock, Paul             72 Sandy Bay Harrie        J8.03m   18   
      7.35m  7.96m  8.03m         
  4 Heron, Tyler              92 Western Suburbs         J7.61m   16   
      7.61m  PASS  PASS         
  5 Lahey, Dacry              93 North Launceston        J6.41m   15   
      6.41m  PASS  PASS           
  6 Daniels, Mitchell         94 Northern Suburbs        J6.40m   14   
      PASS  6.40m  PASS            
  7 Brown, Aaron              97 North West              J4.49m   13   
      4.07m  4.49m  4.45m         
 
Event 57  Men Shot Put 7.26kg B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peacock, Huw              92 Eastern Suburbs         12.57m   15   
      12.57m  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Stevenson, Alastair       94 Western Suburbs          8.29m   13   
      7.36m  7.81m  8.29m         
  3 McConnon, Phillip         92 Northern Suburbs         7.20m   11   
      6.64m  7.20m  PASS         
  4 Hansen, James             93 North Launceston         6.53m   10   
      6.51m  6.53m  6.18m         
  5 Sullivan, Michael         82 Sandy Bay Harrie         6.18m    9   
      6.16m  6.02m  6.18m         
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put 5kg Under 17 B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parry, Thomas             94 Northern Suburbs         9.57m    8   
      9.25m  9.20m  9.57m         
  2 Welling, Ross             94 Eastern Suburbs          7.74m    7   
      7.14m  7.74m  7.26m         
  3 Pulford, Mitchell         98 North West Under         6.83m    6   
      FOUL  6.83m               
  4 Pulford, Samual           96 North West Under        J6.14m  
      6.00m  6.14m  5.89m         
 
Event 59  Girls Shot Put 4kg Under 17 A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Melinda            95 North West Under         7.65m  
      5.95m  7.07m  7.65m           
  2 Turner, Jasmine           97 Western Subrubs          7.21m  
      7.10m  6.53m  7.21m         
  3 Dyer, Tiarne              94 Northern Suburbs         6.70m  
      6.65m  6.70m  6.51m         
  4 Robottom, Erin            94 Eastern Suburbs          6.17m  
      6.17m               
 
Event 60  Women 400 Metres A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corbett, Ashleigh         93 North West               57.58   20   
  2 Lockett, Courtney         88 North Launceston         61.42   18   
  3 Scott, Maddie             97 Old Virgilians           65.50   16   
  4 Johnstone, Lauren         90 Western Suburbs          65.70   15   
  5 Knowles, Celeste          86 Northern Suburbs         70.42   14   
  6 Direen, Sarah             94 Eastern Suburbs        1:20.72   13   
 
Event 61  Women 400 Metres B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakley, Carmen            88 North West               59.18   15   
  2 de la Motte, Abbey        94 North Launceston         60.62   13   
  3 Morey, Jessica            92 Old Virgilians           63.38   11   
  4 Henricks, Tiffany         96 Western Suburbs          65.54   10   
  5 Brennan, Ashlyn           95 Northern Suburbs         66.84    9   
 
Event 62  Girls 1500 Metres Under 17 A Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koch, Samantha            95 North West Under       5:24.34    8   
  2 Patterson, Monica         97 Eastern Suburbs        5:25.28    7   
  3 McPherson, Calry          96 Northern Suburbs       5:54.80    6   
  4 Taylor, Rachelle          96 Western Subrubs        6:25.96    5   
 
Event 63  Boys 1500 Metres Under 17 B Division
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hagos, Biniyam            97 Eastern Suburbs        4:32.80    8   
  2 Adams, Kale               96 North West Under       4:34.08    7   
  3 Sinclair, Matt            94 Northern Suburbs       4:56.26    6   
  4 Stanley, Corey            99 Western Subrubs        5:59.56    5   
 
Event 64  Men 200 Metres Hurdles A Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Heron, Tyler              92 Western Suburbs          26.80   NWI  20   
  2 McConnell, Chris          91 Eastern Suburbs          28.04   NWI  18   
  3 Mason, Rowan              90 Sandy Bay Harrie         29.88   NWI  16   
  4 Zietzen, Joshua           93 Northern Suburbs         34.40   NWI  15   
 
Event 65  Men 200 Metres Hurdles B Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rae, Stephen              79 Eastern Suburbs          25.16   NWI  15   
  2 Catterall, Ben            93 Western Suburbs          28.16   NWI  13   
  3 McPherson, Ewan           93 Northern Suburbs         32.26   NWI  11   
  4 Sullivan, Michael         82 Sandy Bay Harrie         36.34   NWI  10   
 
Event 66  Women 200 Metres Hurdles A Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stringer, Felicity        94 Old Virgilians           33.84   NWI  20   
  2 Lockett, Courtney         88 North Launceston         35.70   NWI  18   
  3 French, Olivia            95 Northern Suburbs         36.40   NWI  16   
  4 Fox, Holly                95 Eastern Suburbs          41.60   NWI  15   
 
Event 67  Women 200 Metres Hurdles B Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marquis, Chloe            95 North Launceston         33.06   NWI  15   
  2 Eberhardt, Sophie         96 Old Virgilians           38.62   NWI  13   
  3 Kovacs, Maddison          96 Northern Suburbs         39.22   NWI  11   
  4 Berndt, Katherine         95 Eastern Suburbs          40.86   NWI  10   
 
Event 68  Girls 200 Metres Hurdles Under 17 A Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Ashlyn           95 Northern Suburbs         34.90   NWI   8   
  2 Wadley, Deanna            97 Western Subrubs          36.42   NWI   7   
  3 Direen, Sarah             94 Eastern Suburbs          44.00   NWI   6   
 
Event 69  Boys 200 Metres Hurdles Under 17 B Division
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Weller, Lachie            96 North West Under         29.30   NWI   8   
  2 Lanau-Atkinson, Nicholas  94 Western Subrubs          29.66   NWI   7   
  3 Mitchell, Callum          94 Eastern Suburbs          29.74   NWI   6   
  4 Roberts, Jonty            94 Northern Suburbs         29.90   NWI   5   
 
Event 70  Men 1600 Sprint Medley A Division
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Suburbs                                     3:42.16   20   
     1) Bailey, Tyler 92                2) McConnell, Chris 91            
     3) Rae, Stephen 79                 4) Humphrey, Aaron 86             
  2 North Launceston                                    3:52.08   18   
     1) Robinson, Andrew 92             2) Lee, Patrick 91                
     3) Hansen, James 93                4) Lahey, Dacry 93                
  3 Western Suburbs                                     3:54.28   16   
     1) Ankin, Richard 81               2) Reynolds, Joby 94              
     3) Tyler, Jordan 94                4) Henricks, Aubrey 66            
  4 North West                                          3:59.58   15   
     1) Thompson, Oliver 90             2) McCormick, Reuben 93           
     3) Thomas, Alec 91                 4) Ferguson, Sam 86               
  5 Sandy Bay Harriers                                  4:05.80   14   
     1) Goodwin, Ben 95                 2) Kanneh, Vandy 97               
     3) Waldron, Max 94                 4) Cranfield, Cameron 91          
  6 Northern Suburbs                                    4:14.06   13   
     1) Mason, Joshua 92                2) Clarke, Brandon 93             
     3) Roberts, Jonty 94               4) McConnon, Phillip 92           
 
Event 71  Women 1600 Sprint Medley A Division
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Launceston                                    4:11.28   20   
     1) Walters, Abbey 93               2) Nicholson, Laura 92            
     3) de la Motte, Abbey 94           4) Cole, Suzy 69                  
  2 North West                                          4:30.12   18   
     1) Chapman, Abbey 89               2) Loring, Sandy 91               
     3) Corbett, Ashleigh 93            4) Lyall, Jillian 93              
  3 Old Virgilians                                      4:39.46   16   
     1) Blackwell, Ella 97              2) Scott, Maddie 97               
     3) Morey, Jessica 92               4) Stringer, Felicity 94          
  4 Western Suburbs                                     4:55.44   15   
     1) Axton, Georgia 94               2) Johnstone, Lauren 90           
     3) Stanley, Courtney 97            4) Deavin, Natika 95              
  5 Eastern Suburbs                                     4:56.02   14   
     1) Direen, Sarah 94                2) Karas, Olivia 95               
     3) Fox, Holly 95                   4) Conley, Claudia 94             
  6 Northern Suburbs                                    5:29.02   13   
     1) Knowles, Celeste 86             2) Samson, Rebecca 87             
 
Event 72  Mixed 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish Under 17 A Division
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Subrubs Under 17                            2:19.72    8   
     1) Wadley, Deanna 97               2) Panton, Natasha 96             
     3) Bennett, Nicholas 96            4) Bennett, Jordan 96             
  2 North West Under 17                                 2:32.22    7   
     1) Murdoch, Isabella 95            2) Dowling, Holly 95              
     3) Tolson, Brad 94                 4) Meldrum, Dylan 95              
  3 Northern Suburbs                                    2:34.34    6   
     1) Kovacs, Maddison 96             2) McPherson, Carly 96            
     3) Parry, Thomas 94                4)                                
  4 Eastern Suburbs Under 17                            2:35.64    5   
     1) Direen, Rebecca 94              2) Mitchell, Callum 94            
     3) Patterson, Monica 97            4) Hagos, Biniyam 97