Licensed to Domain Athletics Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 27/01/2010 09:50 AM
      Tasmanian Combined Events Championships - 23/01/2010 to 24/01/2010       
                    Northern Athletics Centre, St Leonards                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Under 16 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquis, Chloe               North Launceston         27.99  -1.3    632
  2 Smith, Caitlin               North Launceston         29.35  -1.3    528
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Under 16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Caitlin               North Launceston       2:35.07     631
  2 Marquis, Chloe               North Launceston       2:38.32     592
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 90 Meter Hurdles Under 16 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Caitlin               North Launceston         16.93  -1.4    604
  2 Marquis, Chloe               North Launceston         16.97  -1.4    600
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Caitlin               North Launceston         1.26m     369
  2 Marquis, Chloe               North Launceston         1.20m     312
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 16 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marquis, Chloe               North Launceston         4.98m   0.3    554
  2 Smith, Caitlin               North Launceston         4.51m   2.2    431
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Under 16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Caitlin               North Launceston         7.59m     373
  2 Marquis, Chloe               North Launceston         6.87m     327
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Under 16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Caitlin               North Launceston        25.73m     396
  2 Marquis, Chloe               North Launceston        14.77m     192
 
Women Heptathlon Under 16
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Caitlin               North Launceston                   3332   10   
  2 Marquis, Chloe               North Launceston                   3209    8   
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Under 20 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Chris             Eastern Suburbs          12.08  -2.1    635
  2 Mason, Joshua                Northern Suburbs         12.55  -2.1    547
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Under 20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnell, Chris             Eastern Suburbs          53.38     665
  2 Mason, Joshua                Northern Suburbs         56.61     536
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Under 20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Joshua                Northern Suburbs       5:23.14     434
 -- McConnell, Chris             Eastern Suburbs            DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Under 20 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Chris             Eastern Suburbs          16.46  -0.9    682
  2 Mason, Joshua                Northern Suburbs         19.36  -0.9    401
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Under 20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Joshua                Northern Suburbs         1.88m     696
  2 McConnell, Chris             Eastern Suburbs          1.70m     544
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Under 20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnell, Chris             Eastern Suburbs          3.00m     357
  2 Mason, Joshua                Northern Suburbs         1.60m      70
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Under 20 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McConnell, Chris             Eastern Suburbs          5.96m  -2.0    578
  2 Mason, Joshua                Northern Suburbs         5.85m  -2.3    554
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Under 20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnell, Chris             Eastern Suburbs         13.98m     727
  2 Mason, Joshua                Northern Suburbs         9.81m     474
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Under 20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnell, Chris             Eastern Suburbs         37.32m     610
  2 Mason, Joshua                Northern Suburbs        29.88m     462
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Under 20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Joshua                Northern Suburbs        43.43m     492
  2 McConnell, Chris             Eastern Suburbs         38.22m     416
 
Men Decathlon Under 20
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McConnell, Chris             Eastern Suburbs                    5214   10   
  2 Mason, Joshua                Northern Suburbs                   4666    8   
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Under 18 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauau-Atkinson, Patrick      Western Suburbs          12.89  -2.1    487
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Under 18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauau-Atkinson, Patrick      Western Suburbs          56.95     523
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Under 18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauau-Atkinson, Patrick      Western Suburbs        5:31.10     394
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Under 18 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauau-Atkinson, Patrick      Western Suburbs          18.22   NWI    503
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Under 18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauau-Atkinson, Patrick      Western Suburbs          1.55m     426
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Under 18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauau-Atkinson, Patrick      Western Suburbs          2.00m     140
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Under 18 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauau-Atkinson, Patrick      Western Suburbs          5.38m   0.5    457
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Under 18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauau-Atkinson, Patrick      Western Suburbs          6.88m     300
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Under 18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauau-Atkinson, Patrick      Western Suburbs         19.39m     261
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Under 18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauau-Atkinson, Patrick      Western Suburbs         26.94m     256
 
Men Decathlon Under 18
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauau-Atkinson, Patrick      Western Suburbs                    3747   10